Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division 2015

Track League , Manchester – Tuesday, 03 Nov 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

356918

Start Date:

Tue, 3rd Nov 2015

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Tue, 27th Oct 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Julian Pearson The Nab Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Nathan Draper RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Matthew Bostock Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 2 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Matthew Gibson 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Jacob Ragan The Nab Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joel Partington Swinnerton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Gabriel Cullaigh 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Event 3 - 50 Laps Points Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - 50 Laps Points Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Nathan Draper RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Julian Pearson The Nab Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  James Higginson RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 4 - 50 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - 50 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Jacob Ragan The Nab Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Gibson 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Gabriel Cullaigh 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Alistair Rutherford The Nab Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Matthew Bostock Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Nathan Draper RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  James Higginson RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 6 - Elimination Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Elimination Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Gabriel Cullaigh 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Martin Woffindin Bikehaus by Ridley Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Alistair Rutherford The Nab Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Event 7 - 64 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - 64 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jacob Ragan The Nab Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joel Partington Swinnerton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Participation subject to invitation or position in Friday Night (First Division) League

The Races

Event 1 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/11/15 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 03/11/15 – 01:00
Event 2 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/11/15 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Tue 03/11/15 – 01:00
Event 3 - 50 Laps Points Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/11/15 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 03/11/15 – 01:00
Event 4 - 50 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/11/15 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Tue 03/11/15 – 01:00
Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/11/15 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 03/11/15 – 01:00
Event 6 - Elimination Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/11/15 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Tue 03/11/15 – 01:00
Event 7 - 64 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/11/15 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 03/11/15 – 01:00
E/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/11/15 19:45 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 03/11/15 – 19:45
Regional C, None
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/11/15 19:45 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 03/11/15 – 19:45

U16

Youth Only, Track League Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

356918

Start Date:

Tue, 3rd Nov 2015

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Tue, 27th Oct 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Julian Pearson The Nab Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Nathan Draper RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Matthew Bostock Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Event 2 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Matthew Gibson 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Jacob Ragan The Nab Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joel Partington Swinnerton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Gabriel Cullaigh 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Event 3 - 50 Laps Points Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - 50 Laps Points Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Nathan Draper RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Julian Pearson The Nab Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  James Higginson RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 4 - 50 Lap Points Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - 50 Lap Points Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Jacob Ragan The Nab Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matthew Gibson 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Gabriel Cullaigh 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Alistair Rutherford The Nab Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Matthew Bostock Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Nathan Draper RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  James Higginson RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Event 6 - Elimination Race (Group 2)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 - Elimination Race (Group 2) - Results
1.  Gabriel Cullaigh 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Martin Woffindin Bikehaus by Ridley Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Alistair Rutherford The Nab Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Event 7 - 64 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 - 64 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) - Results
1.  Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jacob Ragan The Nab Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joel Partington Swinnerton Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Participation subject to invitation or position in Friday Night (First Division) League

The Races

Event 1 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/11/15 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 03/11/15 – 01:00
Event 2 - 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/11/15 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Tue 03/11/15 – 01:00
Event 3 - 50 Laps Points Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/11/15 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 03/11/15 – 01:00
Event 4 - 50 Lap Points Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/11/15 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Tue 03/11/15 – 01:00
Event 5 - Elimination Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/11/15 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 03/11/15 – 01:00
Event 6 - Elimination Race (Group 2) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/11/15 01:00 Regional C ---
Entry:
Tue 03/11/15 – 01:00
Event 7 - 64 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/11/15 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 03/11/15 – 01:00
E/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/11/15 19:45 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 03/11/15 – 19:45
Regional C, None
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 03/11/15 19:45 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 03/11/15 – 19:45

U16

Youth Only, Track League Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk