Manchester Regional Track League Premier Division 2015

Track League , Manchester – Tuesday, 10 Mar 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

356912

Start Date:

Tue, 10th Mar 2015

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Tue, 3rd Mar 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - 40 Lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - 40 Lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joel Partington Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alistair Rutherford The Nab Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 2 - 50 Laps Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 50 Laps Points Race - Results
1.  Alistair Rutherford The Nab Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Julian Pearson Bikehaus by Ridley Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Alexander Braybrooke HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Alistair Rutherford The Nab Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Alexander Braybrooke HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  David Brearley Vertex-LifeCycles CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Event 4 - 64 Lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - 64 Lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  James Claydon The Nab Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joel Partington Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Alexander Braybrooke HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

Participation subject to invitation or position in Friday Night (First Division) League

The Races

Event 1 - 40 Lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/03/15 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 10/03/15 – 01:00
Event 2 - 50 Laps Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/03/15 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 10/03/15 – 01:00
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/03/15 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 10/03/15 – 01:00
Event 4 - 64 Lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/03/15 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 10/03/15 – 01:00
E/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/03/15 19:45 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 10/03/15 – 19:45
Regional C, None
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/03/15 19:45 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 10/03/15 – 19:45

U16

Youth Only, Track League Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

356912

Start Date:

Tue, 10th Mar 2015

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester Velodrome, National Cycling Centre, Stuart Street, Manchester, Lancashire, M11 4DQ

View map

Entry close date

Tue, 3rd Mar 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 - 40 Lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 - 40 Lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joel Partington Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alistair Rutherford The Nab Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Event 2 - 50 Laps Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 - 50 Laps Points Race - Results
1.  Alistair Rutherford The Nab Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Julian Pearson Bikehaus by Ridley Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Alexander Braybrooke HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3) - Results
1.  Matthew Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Alistair Rutherford The Nab Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Alexander Braybrooke HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  David Brearley Vertex-LifeCycles CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Event 4 - 64 Lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 - 64 Lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  James Claydon The Nab Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joel Partington Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Alexander Braybrooke HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

Participation subject to invitation or position in Friday Night (First Division) League

The Races

Event 1 - 40 Lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/03/15 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 10/03/15 – 01:00
Event 2 - 50 Laps Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/03/15 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 10/03/15 – 01:00
Event 3 - Elimination Race (Group 3) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/03/15 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 10/03/15 – 01:00
Event 4 - 64 Lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/03/15 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Tue 10/03/15 – 01:00
E/1/2/3/4/J Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/03/15 19:45 Regional C None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 10/03/15 – 19:45
Regional C, None
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 10/03/15 19:45 Youth Only Track League Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Tue 10/03/15 – 19:45

U16

Youth Only, Track League Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk