South West Regional Round 6

BMX , BIDEFORD – Sunday, 02 Jul 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

093/EN/010/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Jul 2006

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Bideford BMX Track, Pollyfield Centre, East The Water, Bideford, Devon, EX39 4BL
Directions: From the M5, J27 take the A361 (North Devon Link Road) towards Bideford and then the A39 into the town centre going over the river. Head towards Torrington and cross back over the river. Go straight across the mini roundabout by the Royal Hotel and follow the road up the hill. Take the third turning on the right into the Pollyfield Centre.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

10 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 years - Results
1.  David Price Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  Thomas Novis Unknown 0

2. Thomas Novis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Daniel Shurmer On The Limit Racing (BMX) Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
4.  Emma Coles Unknown 0

4. Emma Coles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  J J Scott Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
6.  Joshua Moore Unknown 0

6. Joshua Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Josh Beer Bideford BMX Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
8.  Oliver Cook Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
9.  Maxx Gatting Bideford BMX Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
10.  Harry McAdam Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
11.  Tim Jones Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

10-12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10-12 Girls - Results
1.  Chanelle Hulbert Bristol BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

10-13 years Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10-13 years Novice - Results
1.  Tom Granger Unknown 0

1. Tom Granger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jack Knapton Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
3.  Liam Oakes Unknown 0

3. Liam Oakes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Joe Northan-Nowell Unknown 0

4. Joe Northan-Nowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Robbi Knapton Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Jakob Lamberton Unknown 0

6. Jakob Lamberton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Callum Short Unknown 0

7. Callum Short -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Kyler Griffen Unknown 0

8. Kyler Griffen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

11 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
11 years - Results
1.  Oliver Fay Unknown N/A 0

1. Oliver Fay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Callum Webber Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Matthew Roddis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Albie Hopes Unknown 0

4. Albie Hopes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Kieran Parker Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Charlie Leggett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Toby Winter Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
8.  Daniel Davis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  William Nevercott Unknown 0

9. William Nevercott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Elliot Fay Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

12 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
12 years - Results
1.  Arron Shurmer On The Limit Racing (BMX) Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Jake Cornforth Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Nicholas Bessell Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  George Hughes Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

13 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13 years - Results
1.  Ben Clarkson Unknown 0

1. Ben Clarkson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Sam Hann Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Samuel Leggett Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Connor Hallett Tiverton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Sam Rowland Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Angus McIntosh Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  Liam Webber Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
8.  Liam Pearce Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

13-15 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-15 Girls - Results
1.  Charlotte Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jessica Rooke Bristol BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
3.  Elly Skinner Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
4.  Hannah Goss Greenmachine BMX Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
5.  Bethan Hallett Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

14 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
14 years - Results
1.  Sean Herman Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Joe Shipley Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Jack Winter Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Steven Mitchell Carnac-Planet X Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

14+ Novices

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
14+ Novices - Results
1.  Ashley Fletcher Unknown 0

1. Ashley Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Tremayne Reeves Unknown 0

2. Tremayne Reeves -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Kona Hellier Unknown 0

3. Kona Hellier -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

15 Years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15 Years - Results
1.  Daniel Pople Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Sam Coleman Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Benjamin Blake Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Andrew Roddis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Adam Brazil Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Samuel Novis Unknown 0

6. Samuel Novis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Christopher Bessell Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
8.  Sam Coles Unknown 0

8. Sam Coles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

16 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16 years - Results
1.  Luke Tamblyn Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Ryan Hodge Redline/Groove Racing Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Ben Shipley Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Martyn Green Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

16+ Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16+ Girls - Results
1.  Stephanie Cox Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female
2.  Laura Pople Bristol BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17+ - Results
1.  Daniel Hodge Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Andy Little Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Scott "Adam" Stephens Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
4.  Martyn Wetherelt Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
5.  Matthew Herman Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

17-24 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-24 Cruiser - Results
1.  James Pople Bristol BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

25+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
25+ - Results
1.  Peter Moore Tiverton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Simon Bond Unknown N/A 0

2. Simon Bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Graham Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  Martin ROBINSON Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

25-29 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
25-29 Cruiser - Results
1.  Peter Moore Tiverton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Andy Short Bideford BMX Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Justin Gatting Bideford BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ian Wheeler Tiverton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

30-39 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30-39 Cruiser - Results
1.  Dereck Cutler Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Barrie Green Unknown N/A 0

2. Barrie Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Timothy Lamerton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Adrian Erskine Bristol BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Scott Roberts Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Martin Green Unknown N/A 0

6. Martin Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Neil Hopes Bristol BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Lee Yeoman Bristol BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

40+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40+ Cruiser - Results
1.  Dave Herman Unknown N/A 0

1. Dave Herman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 & Under - Results
1.  Josh Short Bideford BMX Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

7 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7 years - Results
1.  George Rooke Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Haydon Green Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

8 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8 years - Results
1.  Harry Little Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  Jack Gatting Bideford BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Connor Cutler Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
4.  Eddie Moore Unknown 0

4. Eddie Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Elliot Norrish Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)

9 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9 years - Results
1.  Nathaniel Olson Eastlands Velo Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
2.  Charles Erskine Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

Lady Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Lady Cruiser - Results
1.  Gail Aspden Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female
2.  Paula Hallett Tiverton BMX Club Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female

7-9 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7-9 Girls - Results
1.  Katie Yeates Decoy BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
2.  Becky Davis Unknown 0

2. Becky Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Kirsten Hulbert Bristol BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
4.  Shannon Blake Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)

9 and Under Novices

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9 and Under Novices - Results
1.  Ryan Allington Kent Velo Race Team Unknown 0

1. Ryan Allington - Kent Velo Race Team

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ben McAdam Unknown 0

2. Ben McAdam -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Paul Teare Unknown 0

3. Paul Teare -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Serena Clarkson Unknown 0

4. Serena Clarkson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Brian Filasky Unknown 0

5. Brian Filasky -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Michael Pearce Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
7.  Samuel Harley Unknown 0

7. Samuel Harley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Emily Green Unknown 0

8. Emily Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration is 10.00am until 11.00am. Practice is from 10.00am until 11.30am and racing will commence at Midday. £7.00 race fee for Experts and £6.00 for Novices. Double headers are £10.00 for both races. 7 out of 10 races to qualify for a trophy and 4 out of 10 to qualify for the British Championships.

The Races

10 years Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
10-12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
10-13 years Novice Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/07/06 – 00:00
11 years Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
12 years Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
13 years Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
13-15 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
14 years Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
14+ Novices Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
15 Years Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
16 years Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
16+ Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
17-24 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
25+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/07/06 – 00:00

25+

MTB IA
25-29 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
30-39 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
40+ Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
7 years Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
8 years Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
9 years Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Lady Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
7-9 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/06 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 02/07/06 – 12:00
MTB IA
9 and Under Novices Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/06 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 02/07/06 – 12:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

093/EN/010/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Jul 2006

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Bideford BMX Track, Pollyfield Centre, East The Water, Bideford, Devon, EX39 4BL
Directions: From the M5, J27 take the A361 (North Devon Link Road) towards Bideford and then the A39 into the town centre going over the river. Head towards Torrington and cross back over the river. Go straight across the mini roundabout by the Royal Hotel and follow the road up the hill. Take the third turning on the right into the Pollyfield Centre.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

10 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10 years - Results
1.  David Price Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
2.  Thomas Novis Unknown 0

2. Thomas Novis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Daniel Shurmer On The Limit Racing (BMX) Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
4.  Emma Coles Unknown 0

4. Emma Coles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  J J Scott Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
6.  Joshua Moore Unknown 0

6. Joshua Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Josh Beer Bideford BMX Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
8.  Oliver Cook Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
9.  Maxx Gatting Bideford BMX Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
10.  Harry McAdam Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
11.  Tim Jones Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)

10-12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10-12 Girls - Results
1.  Chanelle Hulbert Bristol BMX Club Unknown Female (10-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (10-12)

10-13 years Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
10-13 years Novice - Results
1.  Tom Granger Unknown 0

1. Tom Granger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jack Knapton Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (10) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (10)
3.  Liam Oakes Unknown 0

3. Liam Oakes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Joe Northan-Nowell Unknown 0

4. Joe Northan-Nowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Robbi Knapton Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Jakob Lamberton Unknown 0

6. Jakob Lamberton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Callum Short Unknown 0

7. Callum Short -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Kyler Griffen Unknown 0

8. Kyler Griffen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

11 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
11 years - Results
1.  Oliver Fay Unknown N/A 0

1. Oliver Fay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Callum Webber Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Matthew Roddis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  Albie Hopes Unknown 0

4. Albie Hopes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Kieran Parker Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
6.  Charlie Leggett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Toby Winter Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
8.  Daniel Davis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  William Nevercott Unknown 0

9. William Nevercott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Elliot Fay Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

12 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
12 years - Results
1.  Arron Shurmer On The Limit Racing (BMX) Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
2.  Jake Cornforth Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
3.  Nicholas Bessell Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)
4.  George Hughes Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (11-12) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (11-12)

13 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13 years - Results
1.  Ben Clarkson Unknown 0

1. Ben Clarkson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Sam Hann Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Samuel Leggett Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Connor Hallett Tiverton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Sam Rowland Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
6.  Angus McIntosh Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
7.  Liam Webber Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
8.  Liam Pearce Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

13-15 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-15 Girls - Results
1.  Charlotte Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Jessica Rooke Bristol BMX Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
3.  Elly Skinner Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
4.  Hannah Goss Greenmachine BMX Unknown Female (13-15) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (13-15)
5.  Bethan Hallett Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

14 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
14 years - Results
1.  Sean Herman Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
2.  Joe Shipley Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
3.  Jack Winter Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)
4.  Steven Mitchell Carnac-Planet X Unknown Male (13-14) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (13-14)

14+ Novices

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
14+ Novices - Results
1.  Ashley Fletcher Unknown 0

1. Ashley Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Tremayne Reeves Unknown 0

2. Tremayne Reeves -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Kona Hellier Unknown 0

3. Kona Hellier -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

15 Years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15 Years - Results
1.  Daniel Pople Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Sam Coleman Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Benjamin Blake Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Andrew Roddis Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
5.  Adam Brazil Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
6.  Samuel Novis Unknown 0

6. Samuel Novis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Christopher Bessell Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
8.  Sam Coles Unknown 0

8. Sam Coles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

16 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16 years - Results
1.  Luke Tamblyn Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
2.  Ryan Hodge Redline/Groove Racing Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
3.  Ben Shipley Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)
4.  Martyn Green Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Male (15-16) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (15-16)

16+ Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
16+ Girls - Results
1.  Stephanie Cox Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club Unknown Junior Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Female
2.  Laura Pople Bristol BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17+ - Results
1.  Daniel Hodge Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
2.  Andy Little Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Scott "Adam" Stephens Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
4.  Martyn Wetherelt Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown Junior Men 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior Men
5.  Matthew Herman Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

17-24 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-24 Cruiser - Results
1.  James Pople Bristol BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

25+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
25+ - Results
1.  Peter Moore Tiverton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Simon Bond Unknown N/A 0

2. Simon Bond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Graham Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
4.  Martin ROBINSON Burnham BMX Club Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)

25-29 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
25-29 Cruiser - Results
1.  Peter Moore Tiverton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Andy Short Bideford BMX Unknown Male (19+) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (19+)
3.  Justin Gatting Bideford BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ian Wheeler Tiverton BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

30-39 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30-39 Cruiser - Results
1.  Dereck Cutler Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Barrie Green Unknown N/A 0

2. Barrie Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Timothy Lamerton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Adrian Erskine Bristol BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Scott Roberts Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Martin Green Unknown N/A 0

6. Martin Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Neil Hopes Bristol BMX Club Unknown Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Lee Yeoman Bristol BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

40+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40+ Cruiser - Results
1.  Dave Herman Unknown N/A 0

1. Dave Herman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
6 & Under - Results
1.  Josh Short Bideford BMX Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)

7 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7 years - Results
1.  George Rooke Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)
2.  Haydon Green Decoy BMX Club Unknown Male (7) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (7)

8 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
8 years - Results
1.  Harry Little Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
2.  Jack Gatting Bideford BMX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Connor Cutler Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)
4.  Eddie Moore Unknown 0

4. Eddie Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Elliot Norrish Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (8) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (8)

9 years

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9 years - Results
1.  Nathaniel Olson Eastlands Velo Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)
2.  Charles Erskine Bristol BMX Club Unknown Male (9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (9)

Lady Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Lady Cruiser - Results
1.  Gail Aspden Cornwall BMX Racing Club Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female
2.  Paula Hallett Tiverton BMX Club Unknown 25+ Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 25+ Female

7-9 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
7-9 Girls - Results
1.  Katie Yeates Decoy BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
2.  Becky Davis Unknown 0

2. Becky Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Kirsten Hulbert Bristol BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)
4.  Shannon Blake Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Female (7-9) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Female (7-9)

9 and Under Novices

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9 and Under Novices - Results
1.  Ryan Allington Kent Velo Race Team Unknown 0

1. Ryan Allington - Kent Velo Race Team

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Ben McAdam Unknown 0

2. Ben McAdam -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Paul Teare Unknown 0

3. Paul Teare -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Serena Clarkson Unknown 0

4. Serena Clarkson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Brian Filasky Unknown 0

5. Brian Filasky -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Michael Pearce Tiverton BMX Club Unknown Male (6>) 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Male (6>)
7.  Samuel Harley Unknown 0

7. Samuel Harley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Emily Green Unknown 0

8. Emily Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration is 10.00am until 11.00am. Practice is from 10.00am until 11.30am and racing will commence at Midday. £7.00 race fee for Experts and £6.00 for Novices. Double headers are £10.00 for both races. 7 out of 10 races to qualify for a trophy and 4 out of 10 to qualify for the British Championships.

The Races

10 years Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
10-12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
10-13 years Novice Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/07/06 – 00:00
11 years Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
12 years Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
13 years Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
13-15 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
14 years Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
14+ Novices Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
15 Years Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
16 years Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
16+ Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
17-24 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
25+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/07/06 – 00:00

25+

MTB IA
25-29 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
30-39 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
40+ Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
7 years Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
8 years Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
9 years Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
Lady Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/06 00:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 02/07/06 – 00:00
MTB IA
7-9 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/06 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 02/07/06 – 12:00
MTB IA
9 and Under Novices Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/07/06 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 02/07/06 – 12:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk