Calshot Winter Track League 2014/15

Track League , Southampton – Sunday, 07 Dec 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

356427

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Dec 2014

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Calshot Velodrome, Calshot Spit, Fawley, Southampton, Hampshire, SO45 1BR

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior A 28 Lap SCR

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A 28 Lap SCR - Results
1.  Alistair Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Lewis Martin Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Charlie Cooper VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Thamana Nel I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Jason Pitt AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Harvey Morcombe Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Senior A Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Points Race - Results
1.  Alistair Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Lewis Martin Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Charlie Cooper VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Harvey Morcombe Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jason Pitt AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Thamana Nel I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior A Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Alistair Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Lewis Martin Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Charlie Cooper VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Thamana Nel I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Harvey Morcombe Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jason Pitt AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior A Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Sprint - Results
1.  Alistair Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Thamana Nel I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Lewis Martin Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior A Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Scratch - Results
1.  Alistair Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Lewis Martin Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Charlie Cooper VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Harvey McNaughton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Thamana Nel I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Jason Pitt AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Harvey Morcombe Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Senior B 28 Lap SCR

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B 28 Lap SCR - Results
1.  Gordon Skillen Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Glen Redman Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Dean Edwards Redmon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  James Robertson Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior B Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Points Race - Results
1.  Gordon Skillen Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Dean Edwards Redmon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Glen Redman Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  James Robertson Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior B Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Dean Edwards Redmon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Gordon Skillen Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Glen Redman Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  James Robertson Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior B Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Sprint - Results
1.  Dean Edwards Redmon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  James Robertson Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Glen Redman Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Gordon Skillen Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior B Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Scratch - Results
1.  Gordon Skillen Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Dean Edwards Redmon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Glen Redman Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  James Robertson Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Vets, Juniors and Ladies 2k Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vets, Juniors and Ladies 2k Scratch - Results
1.  Lewis Martin Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Harvey Morcombe Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Charlie Cooper VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Glen Redman Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  James Robertson Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Vets, Juniors and Ladies Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vets, Juniors and Ladies Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Lewis Martin Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Charlie Cooper VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Thamana Nel I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Gordon Skillen Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Harvey Morcombe Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Glen Redman Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  James Robertson Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

U16/U14 Warm Up

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 Warm Up - Results
1.  Harvey McNaughton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alex Collins Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Elliot Cox Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Vaughan Marris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16/U14 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Alex Collins Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Harvey McNaughton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Elliot Cox Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Vaughan Marris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16/U14 Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 Points - Results
1.  Harvey McNaughton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alex Collins Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Elliot Cox Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Vaughan Marris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16/U14 Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 Handicap - Results
1.  Elliot Cox Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Vaughan Marris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Alex Collins Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Harvey McNaughton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16/U14 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 Sprint - Results
1.  Alex Collins Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Harvey McNaughton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Elliot Cox Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Vaughan Marris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16/U14 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 Scratch - Results
1.  Harvey McNaughton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alex Collins Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Vaughan Marris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Elliot Cox Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Warm Up

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Warm Up - Results
1.  Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Thomas Day Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Freya Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Thomas Day Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Freya Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Points - Results
1.  Freya Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Thomas Day Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Handicap - Results
1.  Freya Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Thomas Day Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Sprint - Results
1.  Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Thomas Day Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Freya Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Scratch - Results
1.  Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Thomas Day Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Freya Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Warm Up

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Warm Up - Results
1.  Jed Smithson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Joseph O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Adam Potter I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Jack Webb 1st Chard Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Jack Cromie I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Aiden Dewhirst Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  George Evans Finished 0

7. George Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Jed Smithson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Joseph O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Adam Potter I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Jack Webb 1st Chard Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Aiden Dewhirst Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  George Evans Finished 0

6. George Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jack Cromie I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Points - Results
1.  Jed Smithson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Joseph O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Adam Potter I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Jack Webb 1st Chard Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Aiden Dewhirst Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  George Evans Finished 0

6. George Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jack Cromie I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Handicap - Results
1.  Jed Smithson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Aiden Dewhirst Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  George Evans Finished 0

3. George Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jack Cromie I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Jack Webb 1st Chard Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Joseph O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Adam Potter I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Sprint - Results
1.  Jed Smithson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Joseph O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Adam Potter I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Scratch - Results
1.  Jed Smithson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Joseph O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Adam Potter I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Jack Webb 1st Chard Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Aiden Dewhirst Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  George Evans Finished 0

6. George Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jack Cromie I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Warm Up

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Warm Up - Results
1.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe University of Brighton - Refle... Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Oliver Pettifer Finished 0

2. Oliver Pettifer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Bobbie O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 1k Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 1k Scratch - Results
1.  Bobbie O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Oliver Pettifer Finished 0

2. Oliver Pettifer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe University of Brighton - Refle... Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Points - Results
1.  Bobbie O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Oliver Pettifer Finished 0

2. Oliver Pettifer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe University of Brighton - Refle... Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Handicap - Results
1.  Oliver Pettifer Finished 0

1. Oliver Pettifer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Bobbie O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe University of Brighton - Refle... Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Sprint - Results
1.  Oliver Pettifer Finished 0

1. Oliver Pettifer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe University of Brighton - Refle... Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Bobbie O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Scratch - Results
1.  Oliver Pettifer Finished 0

1. Oliver Pettifer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe University of Brighton - Refle... Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Bobbie O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

About the Event

Info for Riders

Track League Affiliation Fees - Youth - £10, Others £20

The Races

Senior A 28 Lap SCR Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 12:46 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/12/14 – 12:46
Regional C, None
Senior A Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 12:47 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/12/14 – 12:47
Regional C, None
Senior A Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 13:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 07/12/14 – 13:00
Regional C, None
Senior A Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 12:49 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/12/14 – 12:49
Regional C, None
Senior A Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 12:50 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/12/14 – 12:50
Regional C, None
Senior B 28 Lap SCR Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 12:51 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/12/14 – 12:51
Regional C, None
Senior B Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 12:52 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/12/14 – 12:52
Regional C, None
Senior B Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 13:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 07/12/14 – 13:00
Regional C, None
Senior B Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 12:54 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/12/14 – 12:54
Regional C, None
Senior B Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 12:55 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/12/14 – 12:55
Regional C, None
Vets, Juniors and Ladies 2k Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/12/14 – 01:00
Vets, Juniors and Ladies Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 12:56 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/12/14 – 12:56
U16/U14 Warm Up Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 12:57 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/12/14 – 12:57
Youth Only, None
U16/U14 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 12:58 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/12/14 – 12:58
Youth Only, None
U16/U14 Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 12:59 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/12/14 – 12:59
Youth Only, None
U16/U14 Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 13:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/12/14 – 13:00
Youth Only, None
U16/U14 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 13:02 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/12/14 – 13:02
Youth Only, None
U16/U14 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 13:03 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/12/14 – 13:03
Youth Only, None
U14 Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 13:01 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/12/14 – 13:01
Youth Only, None
U16 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/12/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U12 Warm Up Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 13:04 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/12/14 – 13:04
Youth Only, None
U12 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 13:05 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/12/14 – 13:05
Youth Only, None
U12 Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 13:06 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/12/14 – 13:06
Youth Only, None
U12 Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 13:07 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/12/14 – 13:07
Youth Only, None
U12 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/12/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U12 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 13:09 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/12/14 – 13:09
Youth Only, None
U10 Warm Up Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/12/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U10 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/12/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U10 Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/12/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U10 Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 13:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 07/12/14 – 13:00
Youth Only, None
U10 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 13:08 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/12/14 – 13:08
Youth Only, None
U10 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 13:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 07/12/14 – 13:00
Youth Only, None
U8 Warm Up Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/12/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U8 1k Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/12/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U8 Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/12/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U8 Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/12/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U8 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/12/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U8 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/12/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

356427

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Dec 2014

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Calshot Velodrome, Calshot Spit, Fawley, Southampton, Hampshire, SO45 1BR

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior A 28 Lap SCR

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A 28 Lap SCR - Results
1.  Alistair Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Lewis Martin Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Charlie Cooper VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Thamana Nel I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Jason Pitt AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Harvey Morcombe Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Senior A Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Points Race - Results
1.  Alistair Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Lewis Martin Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Charlie Cooper VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Harvey Morcombe Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jason Pitt AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Thamana Nel I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

Senior A Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Alistair Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Lewis Martin Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Charlie Cooper VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Thamana Nel I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Harvey Morcombe Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jason Pitt AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior A Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Sprint - Results
1.  Alistair Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Thamana Nel I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Lewis Martin Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior A Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior A Scratch - Results
1.  Alistair Fielding Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Lewis Martin Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Charlie Cooper VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Harvey McNaughton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Thamana Nel I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Jason Pitt AW Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Harvey Morcombe Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Senior B 28 Lap SCR

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B 28 Lap SCR - Results
1.  Gordon Skillen Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Glen Redman Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Dean Edwards Redmon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  James Robertson Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior B Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Points Race - Results
1.  Gordon Skillen Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Dean Edwards Redmon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Glen Redman Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  James Robertson Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior B Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Dean Edwards Redmon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Gordon Skillen Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Glen Redman Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  James Robertson Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Senior B Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Sprint - Results
1.  Dean Edwards Redmon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  James Robertson Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Glen Redman Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Gordon Skillen Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Senior B Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior B Scratch - Results
1.  Gordon Skillen Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Dean Edwards Redmon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Glen Redman Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  James Robertson Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Vets, Juniors and Ladies 2k Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vets, Juniors and Ladies 2k Scratch - Results
1.  Lewis Martin Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Harvey Morcombe Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Charlie Cooper VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Glen Redman Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  James Robertson Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Vets, Juniors and Ladies Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vets, Juniors and Ladies Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Lewis Martin Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Charlie Cooper VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Thamana Nel I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Gordon Skillen Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Harvey Morcombe Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Glen Redman Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  James Robertson Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

U16/U14 Warm Up

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 Warm Up - Results
1.  Harvey McNaughton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alex Collins Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Elliot Cox Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Vaughan Marris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16/U14 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Alex Collins Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Harvey McNaughton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Elliot Cox Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Vaughan Marris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16/U14 Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 Points - Results
1.  Harvey McNaughton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alex Collins Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Elliot Cox Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Vaughan Marris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16/U14 Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 Handicap - Results
1.  Elliot Cox Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Vaughan Marris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Alex Collins Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Harvey McNaughton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16/U14 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 Sprint - Results
1.  Alex Collins Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Harvey McNaughton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Elliot Cox Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Vaughan Marris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16/U14 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 Scratch - Results
1.  Harvey McNaughton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alex Collins Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Vaughan Marris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Elliot Cox Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Warm Up

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Warm Up - Results
1.  Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Thomas Day Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Freya Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Thomas Day Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Freya Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Points - Results
1.  Freya Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Thomas Day Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Handicap - Results
1.  Freya Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Thomas Day Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Sprint - Results
1.  Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Thomas Day Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Freya Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Scratch - Results
1.  Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Thomas Day Poole Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Freya Richardson Portsmouth North End CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Warm Up

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Warm Up - Results
1.  Jed Smithson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Joseph O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Adam Potter I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Jack Webb 1st Chard Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Jack Cromie I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Aiden Dewhirst Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  George Evans Finished 0

7. George Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 1km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 1km Scratch - Results
1.  Jed Smithson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Joseph O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Adam Potter I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Jack Webb 1st Chard Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Aiden Dewhirst Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  George Evans Finished 0

6. George Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jack Cromie I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Points - Results
1.  Jed Smithson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Joseph O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Adam Potter I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Jack Webb 1st Chard Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Aiden Dewhirst Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  George Evans Finished 0

6. George Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jack Cromie I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Handicap - Results
1.  Jed Smithson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Aiden Dewhirst Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  George Evans Finished 0

3. George Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jack Cromie I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Jack Webb 1st Chard Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Joseph O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Adam Potter I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Sprint - Results
1.  Jed Smithson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Joseph O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Adam Potter I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Scratch - Results
1.  Jed Smithson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Joseph O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Adam Potter I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Jack Webb 1st Chard Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Aiden Dewhirst Poole Wheelers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  George Evans Finished 0

6. George Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jack Cromie I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Warm Up

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Warm Up - Results
1.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe University of Brighton - Refle... Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Oliver Pettifer Finished 0

2. Oliver Pettifer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Bobbie O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 1k Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 1k Scratch - Results
1.  Bobbie O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Oliver Pettifer Finished 0

2. Oliver Pettifer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe University of Brighton - Refle... Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Points - Results
1.  Bobbie O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Oliver Pettifer Finished 0

2. Oliver Pettifer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe University of Brighton - Refle... Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Handicap - Results
1.  Oliver Pettifer Finished 0

1. Oliver Pettifer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Bobbie O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe University of Brighton - Refle... Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Sprint - Results
1.  Oliver Pettifer Finished 0

1. Oliver Pettifer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe University of Brighton - Refle... Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Bobbie O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Scratch - Results
1.  Oliver Pettifer Finished 0

1. Oliver Pettifer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe University of Brighton - Refle... Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Bobbie O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

About the Event

Info for Riders

Track League Affiliation Fees - Youth - £10, Others £20

The Races

Senior A 28 Lap SCR Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 12:46 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/12/14 – 12:46
Regional C, None
Senior A Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 12:47 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/12/14 – 12:47
Regional C, None
Senior A Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 13:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 07/12/14 – 13:00
Regional C, None
Senior A Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 12:49 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/12/14 – 12:49
Regional C, None
Senior A Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 12:50 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/12/14 – 12:50
Regional C, None
Senior B 28 Lap SCR Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 12:51 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/12/14 – 12:51
Regional C, None
Senior B Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 12:52 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/12/14 – 12:52
Regional C, None
Senior B Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 13:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£13.00)
Sun 07/12/14 – 13:00
Regional C, None
Senior B Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 12:54 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/12/14 – 12:54
Regional C, None
Senior B Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 12:55 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/12/14 – 12:55
Regional C, None
Vets, Juniors and Ladies 2k Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/12/14 – 01:00
Vets, Juniors and Ladies Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 12:56 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/12/14 – 12:56
U16/U14 Warm Up Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 12:57 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/12/14 – 12:57
Youth Only, None
U16/U14 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 12:58 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/12/14 – 12:58
Youth Only, None
U16/U14 Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 12:59 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/12/14 – 12:59
Youth Only, None
U16/U14 Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 13:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/12/14 – 13:00
Youth Only, None
U16/U14 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 13:02 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/12/14 – 13:02
Youth Only, None
U16/U14 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 13:03 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/12/14 – 13:03
Youth Only, None
U14 Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 13:01 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/12/14 – 13:01
Youth Only, None
U16 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/12/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U12 Warm Up Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 13:04 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/12/14 – 13:04
Youth Only, None
U12 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 13:05 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/12/14 – 13:05
Youth Only, None
U12 Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 13:06 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/12/14 – 13:06
Youth Only, None
U12 Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 13:07 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/12/14 – 13:07
Youth Only, None
U12 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/12/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U12 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 13:09 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/12/14 – 13:09
Youth Only, None
U10 Warm Up Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/12/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U10 1km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/12/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U10 Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/12/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U10 Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 13:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 07/12/14 – 13:00
Youth Only, None
U10 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 13:08 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/12/14 – 13:08
Youth Only, None
U10 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 13:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: Postal: (£7.00), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 07/12/14 – 13:00
Youth Only, None
U8 Warm Up Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/12/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U8 1k Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/12/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U8 Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/12/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U8 Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/12/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U8 Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/12/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U8 Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/12/14 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Sun 07/12/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk