Mallory Park Circuit Race League

Closed Circuit , Leicester – Tuesday, 04 May 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

946/EN/006/2010

Start Date:

Tue, 4th May 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mallory Park Circuit, Church Road, Kirkby Mallory, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE9 7QE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Waters Plan B Racing Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Bailey Waters Plan B Racing Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  David Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Charlotte Broughton North Midlands Youth Squad Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Georgia Toner Welland Valley CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Steven Humphreys Rugby Velo Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  William Cheaney Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jake Hubbard Welland Valley CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Katie Hubbard Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Emily Nelson Lichfield City CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Aaron Sayers Leicestershire Road Club Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Kieran Horner-Maddocks Coalville Wheelers CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Rodney Rouse Go Sports Spex RT Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Sam Lowe Raleigh Racing Team Unknown A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Michael Lawton Born To Bike Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Michael Lawton Born To Bike Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Colin Miller Coventry Road Club Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Matthew Conner Newbury RC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Mark Wakeling Beeston Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Kevin Potter VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  David Bates Ilkley Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Tony Kiss Stratford CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Tony Kiss Stratford CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

EoL only

The Races

U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/05/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 04/05/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/05/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 04/05/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/05/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 04/05/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/05/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 04/05/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/05/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 14km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 04/05/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
14km / 9 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/05/10 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 04/05/10 – 19:15

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
60km / 37 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

946/EN/006/2010

Start Date:

Tue, 4th May 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mallory Park Circuit, Church Road, Kirkby Mallory, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE9 7QE
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Waters Plan B Racing Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Bailey Waters Plan B Racing Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  David Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Charlotte Broughton North Midlands Youth Squad Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Georgia Toner Welland Valley CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Steven Humphreys Rugby Velo Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  William Cheaney Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jake Hubbard Welland Valley CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Katie Hubbard Welland Valley CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Emily Nelson Lichfield City CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Aaron Sayers Leicestershire Road Club Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Kieran Horner-Maddocks Coalville Wheelers CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Rodney Rouse Go Sports Spex RT Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Sam Lowe Raleigh Racing Team Unknown A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Michael Lawton Born To Bike Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Michael Lawton Born To Bike Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Colin Miller Coventry Road Club Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Matthew Conner Newbury RC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Mark Wakeling Beeston Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Kevin Potter VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  David Bates Ilkley Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Tony Kiss Stratford CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Tony Kiss Stratford CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

EoL only

The Races

U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/05/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 04/05/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/05/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 04/05/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/05/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 04/05/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/05/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 04/05/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/05/10 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- 14km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Tue 04/05/10 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
14km / 9 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 04/05/10 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Tue 04/05/10 – 19:15

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
60km / 37 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk