Twickenham CC Dave Peck Memorial Ladies Race (Women's Team Series)

Road , Virginia Water – Sunday, 29 Mar 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

This is the fourth year the event is being held in memory of Dave Peck who died in a cycling accident in 2011. Dave was not only a very popular Chairman for Twickenham CC but was an avid supporter of road racing and particularly this event. We at Twickenham CC are pleased to continue to run this event in his honour. 

Event Details

Event URN:

355859

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Mar 2015

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

St Ann's Heath Junior School, Sandhills Lane, Virginia Water, Surrey, GU25 4DS

View map

Series:

Women's Team Series

Entry close date

Sun, 8th Mar 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Lucy Shaw Matrix Fitness Development Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Elizabeth-Jane Harris Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Rebecca Durrell Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Louise Heywood-Mahé IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Bethany Taylor Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Natalie Grinczer Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Gillian Taylor Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Suzetta Guerrini London Dynamo Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Jennifer George Les Filles Racing Team Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Helen Ralston Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Alexandra Jenkins Onit Cycles WRT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Jennifer Hudson Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Sophie Faulkner Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Alexis Barnes PMR Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Mathilde Pauls Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Louise Laker PMR Finished 2nd 0

16. Louise Laker - PMR

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Susan Freeburn PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Rebecca Rimmington IKON - Mazda Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Anna Marie Hughes Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Fiona Hunter Johnston Onit Cycles WRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Nicole Oh Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Chanel Mason Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Annabel Fisher Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Becky Hoare Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Jo Tindley WNT Development Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Victoria Strila PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Stephanie Post Onit Cycles WRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Chloe Weller PMR Finished 2nd 0

28. Chloe Weller - PMR

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Megan Chard MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Sophia Chastell MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Elizabeth Dunne Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Emma Towers Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Tracy Corbett Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Michelle Forster London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Holly James Onit Cycles WRT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Gail Brown Bournemouth Arrow Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Charlotte Sampson Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Jennifer Allum Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Alison Gravatt Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Sophie Curle Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Charlotte Jennings Onit Cycles WRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Donna Short Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Lindsey Ackland Zappi Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Sam Burman WNT Development Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ellie Campbell Fusion RT Veloperformance Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Sophie Coleman Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Julie Erskine IKON - Mazda Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Kate Bowers Les Filles Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ella Hopkins IKON - Mazda Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Lauren Humphreys Bonito Squadra Corse Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Adele Martin PMR Did not finish 2nd 0

42. Adele Martin - PMR

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Keira McVitty Team Giordana- Triton Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Natasha Morrison Bonito Squadra Corse Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Rose Osborne WNT Development Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Sydnie Price MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Alexie Shaw IKON - Mazda Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Hester Stembridge Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Race 2 in the Women's Team Series - see http://www.womensteamseries.co.uk/ for more details of all the races in the series and how to register a team. Please note the race entry will be managed - all riders must have previously competed in at least 3 road or circuit races prior to the event closing date to ensure riders have racing experience. Also please note that as the ethos of the Team Series is to 'allow all categories of women to race in a welcoming atmosphere, to develop their skills and fitness in a team environment' there will be no selection according to category so please submit your entry early. Individual riders may enter but will be allocated to the composite Impsport Team if there is sufficient space as preference will be given to teams registered for the Team Series. Online Entry only: Entries will open on 1st Jan 2015 and close on 8th March 2015. No entry on the day.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/15 11:00 Women Only Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 85km / 53 miles
Sun 29/03/15 – 11:00
Women Only, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
85km / 53 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

This is the fourth year the event is being held in memory of Dave Peck who died in a cycling accident in 2011. Dave was not only a very popular Chairman for Twickenham CC but was an avid supporter of road racing and particularly this event. We at Twickenham CC are pleased to continue to run this event in his honour. 

Event Details

Event URN:

355859

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Mar 2015

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

St Ann's Heath Junior School, Sandhills Lane, Virginia Water, Surrey, GU25 4DS

View map

Series:

Women's Team Series

Entry close date

Sun, 8th Mar 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Lucy Shaw Matrix Fitness Development Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Elizabeth-Jane Harris Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Rebecca Durrell Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Louise Heywood-Mahé IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Bethany Taylor Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Natalie Grinczer Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Gillian Taylor Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Suzetta Guerrini London Dynamo Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Jennifer George Les Filles Racing Team Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Helen Ralston Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Alexandra Jenkins Onit Cycles WRT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Jennifer Hudson Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Sophie Faulkner Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Alexis Barnes PMR Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Mathilde Pauls Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Louise Laker PMR Finished 2nd 0

16. Louise Laker - PMR

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Susan Freeburn PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Rebecca Rimmington IKON - Mazda Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Anna Marie Hughes Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Fiona Hunter Johnston Onit Cycles WRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Nicole Oh Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Chanel Mason Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Annabel Fisher Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Becky Hoare Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Jo Tindley WNT Development Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Victoria Strila PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Stephanie Post Onit Cycles WRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Chloe Weller PMR Finished 2nd 0

28. Chloe Weller - PMR

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Megan Chard MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Sophia Chastell MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Elizabeth Dunne Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Emma Towers Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Tracy Corbett Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Michelle Forster London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Holly James Onit Cycles WRT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Gail Brown Bournemouth Arrow Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Charlotte Sampson Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Jennifer Allum Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Alison Gravatt Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Sophie Curle Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Charlotte Jennings Onit Cycles WRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Donna Short Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Lindsey Ackland Zappi Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Sam Burman WNT Development Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ellie Campbell Fusion RT Veloperformance Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Sophie Coleman Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Julie Erskine IKON - Mazda Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Kate Bowers Les Filles Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ella Hopkins IKON - Mazda Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Lauren Humphreys Bonito Squadra Corse Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Adele Martin PMR Did not finish 2nd 0

42. Adele Martin - PMR

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Keira McVitty Team Giordana- Triton Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Natasha Morrison Bonito Squadra Corse Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Rose Osborne WNT Development Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Sydnie Price MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Alexie Shaw IKON - Mazda Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Hester Stembridge Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Race 2 in the Women's Team Series - see http://www.womensteamseries.co.uk/ for more details of all the races in the series and how to register a team. Please note the race entry will be managed - all riders must have previously competed in at least 3 road or circuit races prior to the event closing date to ensure riders have racing experience. Also please note that as the ethos of the Team Series is to 'allow all categories of women to race in a welcoming atmosphere, to develop their skills and fitness in a team environment' there will be no selection according to category so please submit your entry early. Individual riders may enter but will be allocated to the composite Impsport Team if there is sufficient space as preference will be given to teams registered for the Team Series. Online Entry only: Entries will open on 1st Jan 2015 and close on 8th March 2015. No entry on the day.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/15 11:00 Women Only Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 85km / 53 miles
Sun 29/03/15 – 11:00
Women Only, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
85km / 53 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk