NTL BCF National Youth Circuit Race Champs

Road – Sunday, 13 Aug 2000

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

282000047

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Aug 2000

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Scott Flynn Steve Goff Frames RT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Keir Stone-Brown Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Samuel Hodges Race Scene CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Alex Greenfield Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Charlotte Davies Newport Phoenix CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Charlotte Davies Newport Phoenix CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Genevieve Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Rachel Ball Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Alex Greenfield Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Adam Blythe Ribble Cycling Unknown C 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Shane Charlton City of Edinburgh RC Unknown C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Warren Flynn Steve Goff Frames RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Kim Keay GS Strada Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Marianna Burrell Central Sussex CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Victoria Burrell Central Sussex CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Geraint Thomas Team Wiesenhof Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ben Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Sammy Cotton Unknown B 3

3. Sammy Cotton -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Samantha Ashford Reg Braddick Cycles Unknown A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Kimberley Meadows Team Vitron-Wilstra Lorini Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Laura Wasley Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  N/A N/A Unknown A 9

1. N/A N/A -

Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Adam Duggleby MBE Steve Goff Frames RT Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Mark Cavendish MBE Team Sparkasse Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Molly Sander Cardiff 100 Miles Cycling Club Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Stephanie May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Thomas Sander Cardiff 100 Miles Cycling Club Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Samuel Curtis Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

National gold medal to be awarded to the highest placed Girl in the U14 & U12 Championships. U10 &U8 events are non Championship. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/08/00 00:00 --- --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 13/08/00 – 00:00

U10

30km / 19 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/08/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 13/08/00 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/08/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 13/08/00 – 00:00

U12

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/08/00 00:00 --- --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£2.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 13/08/00 – 00:00

U12

10km / 6 miles
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/08/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 13/08/00 – 00:00

U14

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/08/00 00:00 --- --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£2.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 13/08/00 – 00:00

U14

10km / 6 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/08/00 00:00 --- --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 13/08/00 – 00:00

U16

20km / 12 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/08/00 00:00 --- --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 13/08/00 – 00:00

U16

10km / 6 miles
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/08/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 13/08/00 – 00:00

U8

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/08/00 00:00 --- --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 13/08/00 – 00:00

U8

20km / 12 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

282000047

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Aug 2000

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Scott Flynn Steve Goff Frames RT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Keir Stone-Brown Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Samuel Hodges Race Scene CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Alex Greenfield Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Charlotte Davies Newport Phoenix CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Charlotte Davies Newport Phoenix CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Genevieve Billington Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Rachel Ball Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Alex Greenfield Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Adam Blythe Ribble Cycling Unknown C 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Shane Charlton City of Edinburgh RC Unknown C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Warren Flynn Steve Goff Frames RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Kim Keay GS Strada Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Marianna Burrell Central Sussex CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Victoria Burrell Central Sussex CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Geraint Thomas Team Wiesenhof Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Ben Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Sammy Cotton Unknown B 3

3. Sammy Cotton -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Samantha Ashford Reg Braddick Cycles Unknown A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Kimberley Meadows Team Vitron-Wilstra Lorini Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Laura Wasley Manx Viking Wheelers CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  N/A N/A Unknown A 9

1. N/A N/A -

Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Adam Duggleby MBE Steve Goff Frames RT Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Mark Cavendish MBE Team Sparkasse Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Molly Sander Cardiff 100 Miles Cycling Club Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Stephanie May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Mark Baxter Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Thomas Sander Cardiff 100 Miles Cycling Club Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Samuel Curtis Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

National gold medal to be awarded to the highest placed Girl in the U14 & U12 Championships. U10 &U8 events are non Championship. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/08/00 00:00 --- --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 13/08/00 – 00:00

U10

30km / 19 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/08/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 13/08/00 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/08/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 13/08/00 – 00:00

U12

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/08/00 00:00 --- --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£2.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 13/08/00 – 00:00

U12

10km / 6 miles
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/08/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 13/08/00 – 00:00

U14

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/08/00 00:00 --- --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£2.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 13/08/00 – 00:00

U14

10km / 6 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/08/00 00:00 --- --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 13/08/00 – 00:00

U16

20km / 12 miles
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/08/00 00:00 --- --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 13/08/00 – 00:00

U16

10km / 6 miles
U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/08/00 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 13/08/00 – 00:00

U8

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/08/00 00:00 --- --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 13/08/00 – 00:00

U8

20km / 12 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk