Duncan McGregor Memorial Road Races

Road – Sunday, 01 Jun 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

085/SC/045/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Jun 2008

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Niall Aitken Unknown 0

1. Niall Aitken -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  James Mcpake Unknown 0

2. James Mcpake -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Edward Addis Stirling Bike Club Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Robert Kennedy Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Graeme Cockburn Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Steven Robertson Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Robert Cowie Unknown 0

7. Robert Cowie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Alastair McNicol Stirling Bike Club Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Colin May Unknown 0

9. Colin May -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Paul French Unknown 4th 1

10. Paul French -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Tim Blathwayt Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Dougie Young Unknown 0

12. Dougie Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Graham Barclay Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Liam Cowie Unknown N/A 0

14. Liam Cowie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Bob Soutter Peebles CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Patrick Roux Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Ian Willcox Unknown 0

17. Ian Willcox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  George Findlater Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  David Muir Fife Cycling 2000 Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Guto Williams East Kilbride Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Scot Bullivant Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Barry Cranstoun East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Oliver Fox Pedal Power RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Niall Johnstone Stirling Bike Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Jed Martens Dunfermline CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  Claire Thomas Unknown 0

26. Claire Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Georges Avraam Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
28.  Graeme Small East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  Stevie Crowther Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Jeremy Greengrass Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
31.  Mark Jones Unknown 0

31. Mark Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Chris Brown Unknown 0

32. Chris Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Paul McSkimming dooleys cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
34.  Bill Wilkie Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
35.  Andrew Underwood New Forest CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Karl Mott TheBicycleWorks Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Alex McAllister Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
38.  Lee Anderson East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
39.  Mark Finlay Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
40.  Terence McMahon Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
41.  Neil Crawford Dundee Thistle RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
42.  David Lamb Unknown 0

42. David Lamb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Ken Jones Unknown 0

43. Ken Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Andrew Kilpatrick Fife Cycling 2000 Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
45.  Neil Pearson Unknown N/A 0

45. Neil Pearson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Kieran McCluskey Icarus Racing Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
47.  Dougal Allan Unknown 0

47. Dougal Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Andrew Douglas Pedal Power RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
49.  Sam McInnes Unknown 4th 0

49. Sam McInnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
50.  Alan Cardwell Pedal Power RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
51.  Paul Hornby Unknown 0

51. Paul Hornby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Ruth Fraser-Moodie Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Katherine Russell Dunfermline CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Kenneth Anderson Hawick CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Evan Oliphant Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Ross Creber Science In Sport - Trek Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Gordon Murdoch Pedal Power RT Unknown Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Gary Hand Pedal Power RT Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Tom Anderson Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 3rd 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Tim Allan GS Metro Unknown 2nd 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Stephen Russell East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Stephen Russell East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Stephen Russell East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Graham McGarrity dooleys cycles Unknown 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Alister Watt Granite City RT Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Stuart McManus Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Gary McCrae Pedal Power RT Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Paul McInally East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Christopher Thomson VC Astar Anderside Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Neil Cameron Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Aidan McIlroy Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Aidan McIlroy Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Aidan McIlroy Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Callum Wilkinson TheBicycleWorks Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Barry Crumlish Glasgow Couriers Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  John Kermode Dundee Thistle RC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Keith Smith Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Scott Macrae Pedal Power RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Veli-Matti Raikkonen Granite City RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Philip Brown Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
24.  Craig Hardie Mid Devon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Robert Hassan Unknown 3rd 0

25. Robert Hassan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Michael Nicolson Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Kenneth Armstrong Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  James Cusick Unknown N/A 0

28. James Cusick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Steve McIntosh Granite City RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Steven Dunn Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Michael Mallen GS Metro Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Callum Gough Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Andrew Matheson Musselburgh RCC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Lewis Oliphant Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
36.  Derek Walker East Kilbride Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Arthur Doyle dooleys cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
38.  Ben Abrahams Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Magnus Davidson Square Wheels Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  James Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
41.  Hamish Creber Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Super 6 - Event 4A (National B) and 4B (Regional C). 4th Cat race also open to Riders over 50 of any ability category Online Entry available at www.entrycentral.com

The Races

4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/08 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 100km / 62 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 01/06/08 – 00:00

4

Regional C+, Band 5
100km / 62 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/08 00:00 National B Band 2 --- 130km / 81 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 01/06/08 – 00:00
National B, Band 2
130km / 81 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

085/SC/045/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Jun 2008

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Niall Aitken Unknown 0

1. Niall Aitken -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  James Mcpake Unknown 0

2. James Mcpake -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Edward Addis Stirling Bike Club Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Robert Kennedy Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Graeme Cockburn Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Steven Robertson Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Robert Cowie Unknown 0

7. Robert Cowie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Alastair McNicol Stirling Bike Club Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Colin May Unknown 0

9. Colin May -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Paul French Unknown 4th 1

10. Paul French -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Tim Blathwayt Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Dougie Young Unknown 0

12. Dougie Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Graham Barclay Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Liam Cowie Unknown N/A 0

14. Liam Cowie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Bob Soutter Peebles CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Patrick Roux Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Ian Willcox Unknown 0

17. Ian Willcox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  George Findlater Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  David Muir Fife Cycling 2000 Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Guto Williams East Kilbride Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Scot Bullivant Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Barry Cranstoun East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Oliver Fox Pedal Power RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Niall Johnstone Stirling Bike Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Jed Martens Dunfermline CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  Claire Thomas Unknown 0

26. Claire Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Georges Avraam Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
28.  Graeme Small East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  Stevie Crowther Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Jeremy Greengrass Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
31.  Mark Jones Unknown 0

31. Mark Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Chris Brown Unknown 0

32. Chris Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Paul McSkimming dooleys cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
34.  Bill Wilkie Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
35.  Andrew Underwood New Forest CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Karl Mott TheBicycleWorks Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Alex McAllister Ayr Roads Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
38.  Lee Anderson East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
39.  Mark Finlay Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
40.  Terence McMahon Glasgow Ivy CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
41.  Neil Crawford Dundee Thistle RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
42.  David Lamb Unknown 0

42. David Lamb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Ken Jones Unknown 0

43. Ken Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Andrew Kilpatrick Fife Cycling 2000 Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
45.  Neil Pearson Unknown N/A 0

45. Neil Pearson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Kieran McCluskey Icarus Racing Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
47.  Dougal Allan Unknown 0

47. Dougal Allan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Andrew Douglas Pedal Power RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
49.  Sam McInnes Unknown 4th 0

49. Sam McInnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
50.  Alan Cardwell Pedal Power RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
51.  Paul Hornby Unknown 0

51. Paul Hornby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Ruth Fraser-Moodie Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Katherine Russell Dunfermline CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Kenneth Anderson Hawick CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Evan Oliphant Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Ross Creber Science In Sport - Trek Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Gordon Murdoch Pedal Power RT Unknown Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Gary Hand Pedal Power RT Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Tom Anderson Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 3rd 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Tim Allan GS Metro Unknown 2nd 31
Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Stephen Russell East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Stephen Russell East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Stephen Russell East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Graham McGarrity dooleys cycles Unknown 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Alister Watt Granite City RT Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Stuart McManus Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Gary McCrae Pedal Power RT Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Paul McInally East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Christopher Thomson VC Astar Anderside Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Neil Cameron Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Aidan McIlroy Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Aidan McIlroy Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Aidan McIlroy Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Callum Wilkinson TheBicycleWorks Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Barry Crumlish Glasgow Couriers Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  John Kermode Dundee Thistle RC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Keith Smith Glasgow Wheelers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Scott Macrae Pedal Power RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Veli-Matti Raikkonen Granite City RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Philip Brown Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
24.  Craig Hardie Mid Devon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Robert Hassan Unknown 3rd 0

25. Robert Hassan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Michael Nicolson Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Kenneth Armstrong Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  James Cusick Unknown N/A 0

28. James Cusick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Steve McIntosh Granite City RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Steven Dunn Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  Michael Mallen GS Metro Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Callum Gough Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Andrew Matheson Musselburgh RCC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Lewis Oliphant Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
36.  Derek Walker East Kilbride Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Arthur Doyle dooleys cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
38.  Ben Abrahams Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Magnus Davidson Square Wheels Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  James Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
41.  Hamish Creber Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Super 6 - Event 4A (National B) and 4B (Regional C). 4th Cat race also open to Riders over 50 of any ability category Online Entry available at www.entrycentral.com

The Races

4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/08 00:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 100km / 62 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 01/06/08 – 00:00

4

Regional C+, Band 5
100km / 62 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/06/08 00:00 National B Band 2 --- 130km / 81 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 01/06/08 – 00:00
National B, Band 2
130km / 81 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk