The SSSRRL Two Day Road Race

Road – Saturday, 28 Jun 2003

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

5142003037

Start Date:

Sat, 28th Jun 2003

Finish date:

Sun, 29th Jun 2003

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Philip Mason Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Daniel Martin Velo Club LaPomme Marseille Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Martin Tolley ATPerformance.co.uk Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Lee Wigginton Royal Air Force CA Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Tim Wallis Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Gregory Gaiger Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Andrew Harrison Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Stuart Griffiths Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Nathaniel Spurling Finsbury Park CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Eddie Corbett Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Andrew Morgan Team Lichfield Unknown 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Daniel Martin Velo Club LaPomme Marseille Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Philip Mason Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Tim Wallis Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Junior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Lee Wigginton Royal Air Force CA Unknown 2nd 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Brett Travers Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Vince Smith Somer Valley CC Unknown 2nd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Thomas Kirk Team Synergy Unknown 2nd 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  N/A N/A Unknown 2nd 14

9. N/A N/A -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Stuart Griffiths Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Luke Kubicki Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Andy Birley I-Ride.co.uk Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Robert Partridge Team Fujibikes UK Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Eddie Corbett Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Gregory Gaiger Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Peter Williams KUK Kinesis Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  Duncan Stewart Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Peter Scott Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Chris Nicoll Black Country Triathletes Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Andrew Peat Exeter Wheelers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Andrew Morgan Team Lichfield Unknown 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Brett Travers Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  N/A N/A Unknown 2nd 16

3. N/A N/A -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Thomas Kirk Team Synergy Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Philip Mason Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Tim Wallis Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Daniel Martin Velo Club LaPomme Marseille Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Andy Birley I-Ride.co.uk Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Vince Smith Somer Valley CC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Gregory Gaiger Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Robert Partridge Team Fujibikes UK Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Andrew Peat Exeter Wheelers Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Lee Wigginton Royal Air Force CA Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Peter Scott Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Mark Leyland Horwich CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: WM03.43]

The Races

2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/06/03 00:00 --- --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry:
Sat 28/06/03 – 00:00
60km / 37 miles
2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/06/03 00:00 --- --- 165km / 103 miles
Entry: Online: (£21.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£27.00)
Sat 28/06/03 – 00:00
165km / 103 miles
2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/06/03 00:00 --- --- 105km / 65 miles
Entry:
Sat 28/06/03 – 00:00
105km / 65 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

5142003037

Start Date:

Sat, 28th Jun 2003

Finish date:

Sun, 29th Jun 2003

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Philip Mason Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Daniel Martin Velo Club LaPomme Marseille Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Martin Tolley ATPerformance.co.uk Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Lee Wigginton Royal Air Force CA Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Tim Wallis Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Gregory Gaiger Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Andrew Harrison Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Stuart Griffiths Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Nathaniel Spurling Finsbury Park CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Eddie Corbett Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Andrew Morgan Team Lichfield Unknown 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Daniel Martin Velo Club LaPomme Marseille Unknown N/A 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Philip Mason Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Tim Wallis Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Junior 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Lee Wigginton Royal Air Force CA Unknown 2nd 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Brett Travers Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Vince Smith Somer Valley CC Unknown 2nd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Thomas Kirk Team Synergy Unknown 2nd 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  N/A N/A Unknown 2nd 14

9. N/A N/A -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Stuart Griffiths Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Luke Kubicki Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Andy Birley I-Ride.co.uk Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Robert Partridge Team Fujibikes UK Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Eddie Corbett Wolverhampton Whls Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Gregory Gaiger Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Peter Williams KUK Kinesis Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  Duncan Stewart Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Peter Scott Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Chris Nicoll Black Country Triathletes Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Andrew Peat Exeter Wheelers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Andrew Morgan Team Lichfield Unknown 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Brett Travers Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  N/A N/A Unknown 2nd 16

3. N/A N/A -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Thomas Kirk Team Synergy Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Philip Mason Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Tim Wallis Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Daniel Martin Velo Club LaPomme Marseille Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Andy Birley I-Ride.co.uk Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Vince Smith Somer Valley CC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Gregory Gaiger Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Robert Partridge Team Fujibikes UK Unknown Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Andrew Peat Exeter Wheelers Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Lee Wigginton Royal Air Force CA Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Peter Scott Comedy SuperTeam Eddie Griffin... Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Mark Leyland Horwich CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: WM03.43]

The Races

2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/06/03 00:00 --- --- 60km / 37 miles
Entry:
Sat 28/06/03 – 00:00
60km / 37 miles
2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/06/03 00:00 --- --- 165km / 103 miles
Entry: Online: (£21.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£27.00)
Sat 28/06/03 – 00:00
165km / 103 miles
2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/06/03 00:00 --- --- 105km / 65 miles
Entry:
Sat 28/06/03 – 00:00
105km / 65 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk