Woodland Riders Racing Winter Series 2014-2015 Round 4

MTB DH , Tavistock – Sunday, 15 Mar 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

Woodlandriders-Racing are back for another Winter series for 2014-2015 and this is the fourth of a five round series.

There will be a price rise of £1.50 taking the entry fee to £25.00. The extra £1.50 will be split evenly between Cancer research UK and the local Air Ambulance service.

Event Details

Event URN:

354772

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Mar 2015

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Tavistock Woodland Estate, Devon Consols, Tavistock, PL19

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Expert / Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert / Elite - Results
1.  Roger Novack Vieira Finished Senior 00:01:09:835 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:09:835
2.  Toby Down Finished Expert 00:01:10:875 40

2. Toby Down -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:10:875
3.  Ryan Tunnell Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Expert 00:01:12:242 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:12:242
4.  Isaac Anderson Finished Expert 00:01:12:672 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:12:672
5.  Greg Berry Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Expert 00:01:12:930 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:12:930
6.  Ian Stark Finished Expert 00:01:15:277 23

6. Ian Stark -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:15:277

Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female - Results
1.  Maya Atkinson Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:01:32:884 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:32:884
2.  Meghan Harris Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 00:01:34:434 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:34:434
3.  Natasha Bradley Decoy BMX Club Finished Junior 00:01:37:568 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:37:568
4.  Tyde D'Souza Carrick Riders Mountain Bike C... Finished Youth 00:01:40:594 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:40:594
5.  Lucy Morgan Three Valleys MTB Club Finished Junior 00:01:43:831 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:43:831

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Jon Hopper Finished N/A 00:01:26:278 0

1. Jon Hopper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:26:278
2.  Bob Simpson Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 00:01:28:625 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:28:625

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Kieran Reynolds Finished 00:01:11:890 0

1. Kieran Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:11:890
2.  Douglas Vieira Finished Junior 00:01:13:258 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:13:258
3.  Matt Luscombe Finished 00:01:16:961 0

3. Matt Luscombe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:16:961
4.  Patrick Harris Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 00:01:18:993 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:18:993
5.  Joey Millward Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:01:19:635 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:19:635
6.  Cameron Merryfield Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:19:650 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:19:650
7.  Matthew Bryant West Coast MTB/Velotive Finished Junior 00:01:22:490 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:22:490
8.  Thomas Roome Exeter Wheelers Finished Junior 00:01:25:386 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:25:386
9.  Lewis Wilton Finished N/A 00:01:27:046 14

9. Lewis Wilton -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:27:046

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Lewis Ross Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Juvenile 00:01:23:700 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:23:700
2.  Max Marshman Finished 00:01:24:167 0

2. Max Marshman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:167
3.  Drew Whatley Finished Juvenile 00:01:30:663 30

3. Drew Whatley -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:30:663
4.  Gwilym Jones Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:01:33:689 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:33:689

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master - Results
1.  Jim Davage Finished Master 00:01:11:243 0

1. Jim Davage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:11:243
2.  Ben Dart Finished 00:01:12:374 0

2. Ben Dart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:12:374
3.  Andy Boyle Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:14:566 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:14:566
4.  James Farrow West Coast MTB/Velotive Finished Master 00:01:15:834 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:15:834
5.  ollie Till Finished 00:01:16:411 0

5. ollie Till -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:16:411
6.  William Hingston TQ3 Riders Finished 00:01:16:976 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:16:976
7.  James Heal Army Cycling Union Finished Master 00:01:17:289 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:17:289
8.  Jordan Gilbert Finished Master 00:01:17:339 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:17:339
9.  Tom Davage Finished 00:01:17:981 0

9. Tom Davage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:17:981
10.  Joshua Everest Finished 00:01:18:337 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:18:337
11.  Jeremy White Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 00:01:20:225 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:20:225
12.  Jamie Creed Finished 00:01:20:456 0

12. Jamie Creed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:20:456
13.  Andy Saunders Finished 00:01:21:064 0

13. Andy Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:21:064
14.  Julian Jacobs Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Master 00:01:23:566 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:23:566
15.  Andy Cole Finished 00:01:29:588 0

15. Andy Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:588
16.  Lee Hurrell Finished 00:01:32:874 0

16. Lee Hurrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:874

Ripper

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Ripper - Results
1.  Ben Hushon Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Juvenile 00:01:32:748 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:32:748
2.  Dowie Evans EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Finished Youth 00:01:34:920 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:34:920
3.  Henry Crease EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Finished N/A 00:01:35:915 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:35:915

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Zak Hurrell Finished Senior 00:01:11:746 0

1. Zak Hurrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:11:746
2.  John Credicott Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:13:625 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:13:625
3.  Joel Anderson Finished Senior 00:01:14:146 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:14:146
4.  Sam Acland Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:01:15:270 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:15:270
5.  Adam Lock Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:01:15:564 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:15:564
6.  Dean Collister Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:01:16:625 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:16:625
7.  Chris Edwards Finished 00:01:17:018 0

7. Chris Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:17:018
8.  Tom Dunn Finished 00:01:17:059 0

8. Tom Dunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:17:059
9.  Luke Francis Finished 00:01:17:170 0

9. Luke Francis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:17:170
10.  Don Howe Finished Senior 00:01:17:270 0

10. Don Howe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:17:270
11.  Henry Hodgkins Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:01:17:428 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:17:428
12.  Thomas Coles Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:01:17:910 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:17:910
13.  Iain Docherty Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:01:18:105 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:18:105
14.  Luke Constanza Finished Senior 00:01:19:119 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:19:119
15.  Alex Howe Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:19:259 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:19:259
16.  Ross Williams Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 00:01:19:798 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:19:798
17.  Harry Snow North Devon Wheelers Finished Senior 00:01:21:598 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:21:598
18.  Nathaniel Carr Somerset Bike Centre Finished Youth 00:01:22:217 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:22:217
19.  Luke Davies Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 00:01:24:447 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:24:447
20.  Russell Hughes Finished 00:01:25:152 0

20. Russell Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:152
21.  Christopher Lamley Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:01:25:872 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:25:872
22.  Ben London Finished 00:01:26:098 0

22. Ben London -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:098
23.  Tom Pitt Finished 00:01:26:200 0

23. Tom Pitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:200
24.  Richard Pearce Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:27:645 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:645
25.  Tom Pitkin Finished 00:01:27:687 0

25. Tom Pitkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:687
26.  Jethro Grimes Finished 00:01:27:860 0

26. Jethro Grimes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:860
27.  Andrew Jenkins Finished 00:01:28:546 0

27. Andrew Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:28:546
28.  Mark Wells Finished 00:01:29:595 0

28. Mark Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:595
29.  James Forbes Finished 00:01:33:114 0

29. James Forbes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:33:114
30.  Edward Heard Finished 00:01:33:668 0

30. Edward Heard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:33:668

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Tony Williams Finished Veteran 00:01:17:304 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:17:304
2.  Ian Bray Finished 00:01:18:617 0

2. Ian Bray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:18:617
3.  Pete Ballard Finished 00:01:18:829 0

3. Pete Ballard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:18:829
4.  Chris Green Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished 00:01:20:426 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:20:426
5.  Darren Kneeshaw Finished 00:01:24:617 0

5. Darren Kneeshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:617
6.  Toby Godwin Finished 00:01:26:186 0

6. Toby Godwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:186
7.  Chris Cooke Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Veteran 00:01:27:059 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:27:059
8.  Ian Bunt Finished 00:01:37:772 0

8. Ian Bunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:37:772
9.  Steve Wright Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 00:01:39:004 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:39:004

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Adam Campbell Finished 00:01:15:903 0

1. Adam Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:15:903
2.  Harrison Fawcett Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:01:16:824 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:16:824
3.  Jacob Dobson Gravity Bikes Racing Finished N/A 00:01:19:540 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:19:540
4.  Mungo Harrison-Ward Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:01:21:178 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:21:178
5.  Luke Hodson Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:01:25:255 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:25:255
6.  Laurie Kent Finished 00:01:26:195 0

6. Laurie Kent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:195
7.  Jack Corbin Finished 00:01:26:387 0

7. Jack Corbin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:387
8.  James Bolton Camel Valley Cycling & Tria Cl... Finished Youth 00:01:33:686 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:33:686
9.  Leon Bradley Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 00:01:33:948 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:33:948
10.  Kieran Atherton Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Juvenile 00:01:37:010 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:37:010

About the Event

Info for Riders

Practice 9:30am until 11:30am with race runs starting at Midday.

The Races

Expert / Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/15 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 15/03/15 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Expert
Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/15 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 15/03/15 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Expert, ...
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/15 00:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 15/03/15 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/15 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Junior
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 15/03/15 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Junior
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/15 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Juvenile
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 15/03/15 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Juvenile
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/15 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Master
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 15/03/15 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Master
Ripper Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/15 00:00 Non-Ranking None 12 and under, N...
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 15/03/15 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | 12 and under, N...
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/15 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 15/03/15 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Expert, ...
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/15 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B G/Vet, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 15/03/15 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | G/Vet, Veteran
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/15 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Youth
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 15/03/15 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Youth

Event Summary

Event Overview

Woodlandriders-Racing are back for another Winter series for 2014-2015 and this is the fourth of a five round series.

There will be a price rise of £1.50 taking the entry fee to £25.00. The extra £1.50 will be split evenly between Cancer research UK and the local Air Ambulance service.

Event Details

Event URN:

354772

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Mar 2015

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Tavistock Woodland Estate, Devon Consols, Tavistock, PL19

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Expert / Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert / Elite - Results
1.  Roger Novack Vieira Finished Senior 00:01:09:835 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:09:835
2.  Toby Down Finished Expert 00:01:10:875 40

2. Toby Down -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:10:875
3.  Ryan Tunnell Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Expert 00:01:12:242 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:12:242
4.  Isaac Anderson Finished Expert 00:01:12:672 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:12:672
5.  Greg Berry Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Expert 00:01:12:930 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:12:930
6.  Ian Stark Finished Expert 00:01:15:277 23

6. Ian Stark -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:15:277

Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female - Results
1.  Maya Atkinson Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:01:32:884 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:32:884
2.  Meghan Harris Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 00:01:34:434 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:34:434
3.  Natasha Bradley Decoy BMX Club Finished Junior 00:01:37:568 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:37:568
4.  Tyde D'Souza Carrick Riders Mountain Bike C... Finished Youth 00:01:40:594 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:40:594
5.  Lucy Morgan Three Valleys MTB Club Finished Junior 00:01:43:831 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:43:831

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Jon Hopper Finished N/A 00:01:26:278 0

1. Jon Hopper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:26:278
2.  Bob Simpson Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 00:01:28:625 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:28:625

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Kieran Reynolds Finished 00:01:11:890 0

1. Kieran Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:11:890
2.  Douglas Vieira Finished Junior 00:01:13:258 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:13:258
3.  Matt Luscombe Finished 00:01:16:961 0

3. Matt Luscombe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:16:961
4.  Patrick Harris Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 00:01:18:993 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:18:993
5.  Joey Millward Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:01:19:635 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:19:635
6.  Cameron Merryfield Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:19:650 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:19:650
7.  Matthew Bryant West Coast MTB/Velotive Finished Junior 00:01:22:490 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:22:490
8.  Thomas Roome Exeter Wheelers Finished Junior 00:01:25:386 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:25:386
9.  Lewis Wilton Finished N/A 00:01:27:046 14

9. Lewis Wilton -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:27:046

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Lewis Ross Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Juvenile 00:01:23:700 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:23:700
2.  Max Marshman Finished 00:01:24:167 0

2. Max Marshman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:167
3.  Drew Whatley Finished Juvenile 00:01:30:663 30

3. Drew Whatley -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:30:663
4.  Gwilym Jones Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:01:33:689 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:33:689

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master - Results
1.  Jim Davage Finished Master 00:01:11:243 0

1. Jim Davage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:11:243
2.  Ben Dart Finished 00:01:12:374 0

2. Ben Dart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:12:374
3.  Andy Boyle Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:14:566 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:14:566
4.  James Farrow West Coast MTB/Velotive Finished Master 00:01:15:834 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:15:834
5.  ollie Till Finished 00:01:16:411 0

5. ollie Till -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:16:411
6.  William Hingston TQ3 Riders Finished 00:01:16:976 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:16:976
7.  James Heal Army Cycling Union Finished Master 00:01:17:289 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:17:289
8.  Jordan Gilbert Finished Master 00:01:17:339 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:17:339
9.  Tom Davage Finished 00:01:17:981 0

9. Tom Davage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:17:981
10.  Joshua Everest Finished 00:01:18:337 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:18:337
11.  Jeremy White Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 00:01:20:225 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:20:225
12.  Jamie Creed Finished 00:01:20:456 0

12. Jamie Creed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:20:456
13.  Andy Saunders Finished 00:01:21:064 0

13. Andy Saunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:21:064
14.  Julian Jacobs Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Master 00:01:23:566 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:23:566
15.  Andy Cole Finished 00:01:29:588 0

15. Andy Cole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:588
16.  Lee Hurrell Finished 00:01:32:874 0

16. Lee Hurrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:874

Ripper

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Ripper - Results
1.  Ben Hushon Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Juvenile 00:01:32:748 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:32:748
2.  Dowie Evans EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Finished Youth 00:01:34:920 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:34:920
3.  Henry Crease EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Finished N/A 00:01:35:915 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:35:915

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Zak Hurrell Finished Senior 00:01:11:746 0

1. Zak Hurrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:11:746
2.  John Credicott Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:13:625 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:13:625
3.  Joel Anderson Finished Senior 00:01:14:146 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:14:146
4.  Sam Acland Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:01:15:270 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:15:270
5.  Adam Lock Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:01:15:564 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:15:564
6.  Dean Collister Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:01:16:625 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:16:625
7.  Chris Edwards Finished 00:01:17:018 0

7. Chris Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:17:018
8.  Tom Dunn Finished 00:01:17:059 0

8. Tom Dunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:17:059
9.  Luke Francis Finished 00:01:17:170 0

9. Luke Francis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:17:170
10.  Don Howe Finished Senior 00:01:17:270 0

10. Don Howe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:17:270
11.  Henry Hodgkins Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:01:17:428 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:17:428
12.  Thomas Coles Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:01:17:910 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:17:910
13.  Iain Docherty Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:01:18:105 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:18:105
14.  Luke Constanza Finished Senior 00:01:19:119 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:19:119
15.  Alex Howe Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:19:259 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:19:259
16.  Ross Williams Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 00:01:19:798 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:19:798
17.  Harry Snow North Devon Wheelers Finished Senior 00:01:21:598 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:21:598
18.  Nathaniel Carr Somerset Bike Centre Finished Youth 00:01:22:217 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:22:217
19.  Luke Davies Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 00:01:24:447 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:24:447
20.  Russell Hughes Finished 00:01:25:152 0

20. Russell Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:152
21.  Christopher Lamley Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:01:25:872 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:25:872
22.  Ben London Finished 00:01:26:098 0

22. Ben London -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:098
23.  Tom Pitt Finished 00:01:26:200 0

23. Tom Pitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:200
24.  Richard Pearce Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:27:645 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:645
25.  Tom Pitkin Finished 00:01:27:687 0

25. Tom Pitkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:687
26.  Jethro Grimes Finished 00:01:27:860 0

26. Jethro Grimes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:860
27.  Andrew Jenkins Finished 00:01:28:546 0

27. Andrew Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:28:546
28.  Mark Wells Finished 00:01:29:595 0

28. Mark Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:595
29.  James Forbes Finished 00:01:33:114 0

29. James Forbes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:33:114
30.  Edward Heard Finished 00:01:33:668 0

30. Edward Heard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:33:668

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Tony Williams Finished Veteran 00:01:17:304 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:17:304
2.  Ian Bray Finished 00:01:18:617 0

2. Ian Bray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:18:617
3.  Pete Ballard Finished 00:01:18:829 0

3. Pete Ballard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:18:829
4.  Chris Green Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished 00:01:20:426 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:20:426
5.  Darren Kneeshaw Finished 00:01:24:617 0

5. Darren Kneeshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:617
6.  Toby Godwin Finished 00:01:26:186 0

6. Toby Godwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:186
7.  Chris Cooke Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Veteran 00:01:27:059 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:27:059
8.  Ian Bunt Finished 00:01:37:772 0

8. Ian Bunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:37:772
9.  Steve Wright Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 00:01:39:004 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:39:004

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Adam Campbell Finished 00:01:15:903 0

1. Adam Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:15:903
2.  Harrison Fawcett Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:01:16:824 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:16:824
3.  Jacob Dobson Gravity Bikes Racing Finished N/A 00:01:19:540 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:19:540
4.  Mungo Harrison-Ward Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:01:21:178 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:21:178
5.  Luke Hodson Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:01:25:255 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:25:255
6.  Laurie Kent Finished 00:01:26:195 0

6. Laurie Kent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:195
7.  Jack Corbin Finished 00:01:26:387 0

7. Jack Corbin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:387
8.  James Bolton Camel Valley Cycling & Tria Cl... Finished Youth 00:01:33:686 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:33:686
9.  Leon Bradley Decoy BMX Club Finished N/A 00:01:33:948 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:33:948
10.  Kieran Atherton Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Juvenile 00:01:37:010 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:37:010

About the Event

Info for Riders

Practice 9:30am until 11:30am with race runs starting at Midday.

The Races

Expert / Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/15 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 15/03/15 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Expert
Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/15 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 15/03/15 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Expert, ...
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/15 00:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 15/03/15 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/15 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Junior
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 15/03/15 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Junior
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/15 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Juvenile
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 15/03/15 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Juvenile
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/15 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Master
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 15/03/15 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Master
Ripper Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/15 00:00 Non-Ranking None 12 and under, N...
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 15/03/15 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | 12 and under, N...
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/15 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 15/03/15 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Expert, ...
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/15 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B G/Vet, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 15/03/15 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | G/Vet, Veteran
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/03/15 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Youth
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 15/03/15 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk