Woodland Riders Racing Winter Series 2014-2015 Round 3

MTB DH , Tavistock – Sunday, 01 Feb 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

Woodlandriders-Racing are back for another Winter series for 2014-2015 and this is the third of a five round series.

There will be a price rise of £1.50 taking the entry fee to £25.00. The extra £1.50 will be split evenly between Cancer research UK and the local Air Ambulance service.

Event Details

Event URN:

354757

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Feb 2015

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Tavistock Woodland Estate, Devon Consols, Tavistock, PL19
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Expert / Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert / Elite - Results
1.  Jay Williamson Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Elite 00:01:07:301 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:07:301
2.  Ieuan Williams Finished 00:01:07:750 0

2. Ieuan Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:07:750
3.  Roger Novack Vieira Finished Senior 00:01:08:596 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:08:596
4.  Will Soffe Finished Expert 00:01:10:883 30

4. Will Soffe -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:10:883
5.  Charlie Ross Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Expert 00:01:13:364 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:13:364
6.  Ryan Tunnell Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Expert 00:01:15:400 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:15:400
7.  Ian Stark Finished Expert 00:01:15:614 20

7. Ian Stark -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:15:614

Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female - Results
1.  Meghan Harris Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 00:01:37:391 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:37:391
2.  Lucy Morgan Three Valleys MTB Club Finished Junior 00:01:48:243 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:48:243

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Chris Edwards Finished 00:01:21:139 0

1. Chris Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:21:139
2.  Bob Simpson Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 00:01:36:532 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:36:532
3.  Seth Owen Finished 00:02:38:806 0

3. Seth Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:38:806

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Douglas Vieira Finished Junior 00:01:11:378 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:11:378
2.  Mike Hodgkins Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:01:13:460 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:13:460
3.  Ciaran King Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:01:16:762 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:16:762
4.  Kieran Reynolds Finished 00:01:17:832 0

4. Kieran Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:17:832
5.  Rory Hemmings Finished 00:01:18:390 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:18:390
6.  Joshua Moore Haro Bikes UK Finished Junior 00:01:19:540 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:19:540
7.  Joey Millward Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:01:20:989 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:20:989
8.  Matthew Bryant West Coast MTB/Velotive Finished Junior 00:01:22:179 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:22:179
9.  Max Callaway Finished Junior 00:01:23:055 14

9. Max Callaway -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:23:055
10.  Sam Stafford-hey Finished 00:01:28:922 0

10. Sam Stafford-hey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:28:922
11.  Patch Harris Finished 00:01:29:378 0

11. Patch Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:378
12.  Findlay Fuller Finished 00:01:29:451 0

12. Findlay Fuller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:451
13.  Lewis Wilton Finished N/A 00:01:31:094 8

13. Lewis Wilton -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:31:094
14.  Kieran Nicholas Finished 00:01:37:200 0

14. Kieran Nicholas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:37:200

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Evan Davies Finished Juvenile 00:01:22:608 40

1. Evan Davies -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:22:608
2.  Max Marshman Finished 00:01:25:743 0

2. Max Marshman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:743
3.  Lewis Ross Bideford BMX Finished Juvenile 00:01:31:013 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:31:013
4.  Drew Whatley Finished Juvenile 00:01:31:929 26

4. Drew Whatley -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:31:929
5.  Jim Monroe Finished 00:01:35:438 0

5. Jim Monroe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:35:438
6.  Tyenon Julyan-Webb Finished Juvenile 00:01:37:261 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:37:261
7.  Gwilym Jones Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:01:40:328 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:40:328
8.  Jay Tidbull Finished 00:01:49:580 0

8. Jay Tidbull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:49:580
9.  Basil Yeo Finished Juvenile 00:01:56:538 14

9. Basil Yeo -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:56:538

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master - Results
1.  James Farrow West Coast MTB/Velotive Finished Master 00:01:12:735 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:12:735
2.  Ben Dart Finished 00:01:13:410 0

2. Ben Dart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:13:410
3.  Jim Davage Finished Master 00:01:13:508 0

3. Jim Davage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:13:508
4.  Steve Jones Finished 00:01:14:588 0

4. Steve Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:14:588
5.  Ollie Till Finished 00:01:15:050 0

5. Ollie Till -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:15:050
6.  Chris Woolliscroft Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Master 00:01:17:175 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:17:175
7.  Tom Davage Finished 00:01:18:059 0

7. Tom Davage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:18:059
8.  Tom Martin Finished 00:01:20:877 0

8. Tom Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:20:877
9.  Gregory Derren Finished 00:01:20:965 0

9. Gregory Derren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:20:965
10.  Matt Booker Finished Master 00:01:22:447 12

10. Matt Booker -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:22:447
11.  Ben Clarke Finished 00:01:24:111 0

11. Ben Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:111
12.  Ian Wood Finished 00:01:24:590 0

12. Ian Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:590
13.  Jody Bovey Finished 00:01:25:676 0

13. Jody Bovey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:676
14.  Ben Floyd Finished 00:01:25:871 0

14. Ben Floyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:871
15.  Richard Whitworth Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:25:903 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:903
16.  Danny Rimmer Army Cycling Union Finished 00:01:26:004 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:004
17.  Robert Wanless Finished Master 00:01:26:325 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:26:325
18.  Colin Bourner Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 00:01:29:231 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:29:231
19.  Pete Wogan Finished 00:01:30:825 0

19. Pete Wogan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:825
20.  Andy Cole Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 00:01:31:217 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:31:217
21.  Sam White Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:32:750 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:750

Ripper

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Ripper - Results
1.  Ben Hushon Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Juvenile 00:01:32:638 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:32:638
2.  Henry Crease Tiverton BMX Club Finished N/A 00:01:39:339 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:39:339
3.  Dowie Evans EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Finished Youth 00:01:41:490 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:41:490
4.  Ethan Davies Finished 00:01:51:492 0

4. Ethan Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:51:492
5.  Jordan Williams Finished N/A 00:02:06:356 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:06:356
6.  Finlay Wanless Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:02:27:037 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:27:037

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Zak Hurrell Finished Senior 00:01:11:328 0

1. Zak Hurrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:11:328
2.  Jonathan Durn Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:01:12:996 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:12:996
3.  Jack Howe Finished Senior 00:01:13:401 0

3. Jack Howe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:13:401
4.  Thomas Cooper Finished Senior 00:01:14:881 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:14:881
5.  Jon Credicott Finished 00:01:15:341 0

5. Jon Credicott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:15:341
6.  Thomas Alley Finished N/A 00:01:15:843 0

6. Thomas Alley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:15:843
7.  Adam Lock Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:01:16:791 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:16:791
8.  Henry Hodgkins Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:01:16:933 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:16:933
9.  Don Howe Finished Senior 00:01:17:477 0

9. Don Howe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:17:477
10.  Josh Fisk Finished 00:01:18:880 0

10. Josh Fisk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:18:880
11.  Jack Perry Finished Senior 00:01:18:890 10

11. Jack Perry -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:18:890
12.  David Pearson-Smith Finished Senior 00:01:19:523 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:19:523
13.  Luke Constanza Finished Senior 00:01:19:981 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:19:981
14.  Dean Collister Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:01:20:516 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:20:516
15.  Chris Hopkins Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:20:859 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:20:859
16.  Iain Docherty Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:01:20:918 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:20:918
17.  Nathaniel Carr Somerset Bike Centre Finished Youth 00:01:20:972 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:20:972
18.  Tom Brown Finished N/A 00:01:23:233 0

18. Tom Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:23:233
19.  Clinton Hocking Finished 00:01:23:325 0

19. Clinton Hocking -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:23:325
20.  Marcus Allen Finished 00:01:24:447 0

20. Marcus Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:447
21.  Tim Orchard Finished 00:01:26:672 0

21. Tim Orchard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:672
22.  Tom Pitkin Finished 00:01:27:361 0

22. Tom Pitkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:361
23.  Tom Pitt Finished 00:01:29:353 0

23. Tom Pitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:353
24.  James Price Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 00:01:29:881 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:29:881
25.  Andrew Jenkins Finished 00:01:32:193 0

25. Andrew Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:193

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Ian Bray Finished N/A 00:01:17:297 0

1. Ian Bray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:17:297
2.  Christopher Greenway Finished 00:01:18:060 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:18:060
3.  Tony Williams Finished Veteran 00:01:21:225 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:21:225
4.  Darren Kneeshaw Finished 00:01:24:803 0

4. Darren Kneeshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:803
5.  Chris Cooke Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Veteran 00:01:25:025 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:25:025
6.  Toby Godwin Finished 00:01:27:340 0

6. Toby Godwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:340
7.  Tony Everson Finished 00:01:34:777 0

7. Tony Everson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:34:777
8.  Mark Redstone Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 00:01:35:538 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:35:538
9.  Jim Rogers Finished 00:01:38:233 0

9. Jim Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:38:233
10.  Steve Wright Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 00:01:39:598 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:39:598
11.  Adrian Bower Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:43:079 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:43:079

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jacob Dobson Gravity Bikes Racing Finished N/A 00:01:18:290 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:18:290
2.  Matthew Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 00:01:19:802 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:19:802
3.  Mungo Harrison-Ward Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:01:23:206 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:23:206
4.  Elliott Chandler Finished 00:01:25:206 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:206
5.  Fynn Lapthorn Finished 00:01:26:628 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:628
6.  Sean Algar Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:30:412 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:412
7.  James Bolton Camel Valley Cycling & Tria Cl... Finished Youth 00:01:32:748 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:32:748
8.  Nathan Elliott Finished 00:01:54:829 0

8. Nathan Elliott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:54:829
0.  Fynn Lapthorn Finished --- 0

0. Fynn Lapthorn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Practice 9:30am until 11:30am with race runs starting at Midday.

The Races

Expert / Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/15 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 01/02/15 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Expert
Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/15 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 01/02/15 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Expert, ...
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/15 00:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 01/02/15 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/15 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Junior
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 01/02/15 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Junior
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/15 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Juvenile
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 01/02/15 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Juvenile
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/15 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Master
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 01/02/15 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Master
Ripper Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/15 00:00 Non-Ranking None 12 and under, N...
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 01/02/15 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | 12 and under, N...
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/15 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 01/02/15 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Expert, ...
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/15 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B G/Vet, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 01/02/15 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | G/Vet, Veteran
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/15 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Youth
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 01/02/15 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Youth

Event Summary

Event Overview

Woodlandriders-Racing are back for another Winter series for 2014-2015 and this is the third of a five round series.

There will be a price rise of £1.50 taking the entry fee to £25.00. The extra £1.50 will be split evenly between Cancer research UK and the local Air Ambulance service.

Event Details

Event URN:

354757

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Feb 2015

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Tavistock Woodland Estate, Devon Consols, Tavistock, PL19
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Expert / Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert / Elite - Results
1.  Jay Williamson Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Elite 00:01:07:301 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:07:301
2.  Ieuan Williams Finished 00:01:07:750 0

2. Ieuan Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:07:750
3.  Roger Novack Vieira Finished Senior 00:01:08:596 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:08:596
4.  Will Soffe Finished Expert 00:01:10:883 30

4. Will Soffe -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:10:883
5.  Charlie Ross Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Expert 00:01:13:364 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:13:364
6.  Ryan Tunnell Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Expert 00:01:15:400 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:15:400
7.  Ian Stark Finished Expert 00:01:15:614 20

7. Ian Stark -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:15:614

Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female - Results
1.  Meghan Harris Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 00:01:37:391 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:37:391
2.  Lucy Morgan Three Valleys MTB Club Finished Junior 00:01:48:243 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:48:243

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Chris Edwards Finished 00:01:21:139 0

1. Chris Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:21:139
2.  Bob Simpson Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 00:01:36:532 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:36:532
3.  Seth Owen Finished 00:02:38:806 0

3. Seth Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:38:806

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Douglas Vieira Finished Junior 00:01:11:378 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:11:378
2.  Mike Hodgkins Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:01:13:460 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:13:460
3.  Ciaran King Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:01:16:762 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:16:762
4.  Kieran Reynolds Finished 00:01:17:832 0

4. Kieran Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:17:832
5.  Rory Hemmings Finished 00:01:18:390 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:18:390
6.  Joshua Moore Haro Bikes UK Finished Junior 00:01:19:540 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:19:540
7.  Joey Millward Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:01:20:989 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:20:989
8.  Matthew Bryant West Coast MTB/Velotive Finished Junior 00:01:22:179 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:22:179
9.  Max Callaway Finished Junior 00:01:23:055 14

9. Max Callaway -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:23:055
10.  Sam Stafford-hey Finished 00:01:28:922 0

10. Sam Stafford-hey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:28:922
11.  Patch Harris Finished 00:01:29:378 0

11. Patch Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:378
12.  Findlay Fuller Finished 00:01:29:451 0

12. Findlay Fuller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:451
13.  Lewis Wilton Finished N/A 00:01:31:094 8

13. Lewis Wilton -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:31:094
14.  Kieran Nicholas Finished 00:01:37:200 0

14. Kieran Nicholas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:37:200

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Evan Davies Finished Juvenile 00:01:22:608 40

1. Evan Davies -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:22:608
2.  Max Marshman Finished 00:01:25:743 0

2. Max Marshman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:743
3.  Lewis Ross Bideford BMX Finished Juvenile 00:01:31:013 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:31:013
4.  Drew Whatley Finished Juvenile 00:01:31:929 26

4. Drew Whatley -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:31:929
5.  Jim Monroe Finished 00:01:35:438 0

5. Jim Monroe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:35:438
6.  Tyenon Julyan-Webb Finished Juvenile 00:01:37:261 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:37:261
7.  Gwilym Jones Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:01:40:328 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:40:328
8.  Jay Tidbull Finished 00:01:49:580 0

8. Jay Tidbull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:49:580
9.  Basil Yeo Finished Juvenile 00:01:56:538 14

9. Basil Yeo -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:56:538

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master - Results
1.  James Farrow West Coast MTB/Velotive Finished Master 00:01:12:735 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:12:735
2.  Ben Dart Finished 00:01:13:410 0

2. Ben Dart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:13:410
3.  Jim Davage Finished Master 00:01:13:508 0

3. Jim Davage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:13:508
4.  Steve Jones Finished 00:01:14:588 0

4. Steve Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:14:588
5.  Ollie Till Finished 00:01:15:050 0

5. Ollie Till -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:15:050
6.  Chris Woolliscroft Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Master 00:01:17:175 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:17:175
7.  Tom Davage Finished 00:01:18:059 0

7. Tom Davage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:18:059
8.  Tom Martin Finished 00:01:20:877 0

8. Tom Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:20:877
9.  Gregory Derren Finished 00:01:20:965 0

9. Gregory Derren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:20:965
10.  Matt Booker Finished Master 00:01:22:447 12

10. Matt Booker -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:22:447
11.  Ben Clarke Finished 00:01:24:111 0

11. Ben Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:111
12.  Ian Wood Finished 00:01:24:590 0

12. Ian Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:590
13.  Jody Bovey Finished 00:01:25:676 0

13. Jody Bovey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:676
14.  Ben Floyd Finished 00:01:25:871 0

14. Ben Floyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:871
15.  Richard Whitworth Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:25:903 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:903
16.  Danny Rimmer Army Cycling Union Finished 00:01:26:004 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:004
17.  Robert Wanless Finished Master 00:01:26:325 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:26:325
18.  Colin Bourner Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 00:01:29:231 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:29:231
19.  Pete Wogan Finished 00:01:30:825 0

19. Pete Wogan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:825
20.  Andy Cole Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 00:01:31:217 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:31:217
21.  Sam White Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:32:750 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:750

Ripper

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Ripper - Results
1.  Ben Hushon Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Juvenile 00:01:32:638 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:32:638
2.  Henry Crease Tiverton BMX Club Finished N/A 00:01:39:339 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:39:339
3.  Dowie Evans EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Finished Youth 00:01:41:490 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:41:490
4.  Ethan Davies Finished 00:01:51:492 0

4. Ethan Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:51:492
5.  Jordan Williams Finished N/A 00:02:06:356 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:06:356
6.  Finlay Wanless Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:02:27:037 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:27:037

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Zak Hurrell Finished Senior 00:01:11:328 0

1. Zak Hurrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:11:328
2.  Jonathan Durn Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:01:12:996 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:12:996
3.  Jack Howe Finished Senior 00:01:13:401 0

3. Jack Howe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:13:401
4.  Thomas Cooper Finished Senior 00:01:14:881 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:14:881
5.  Jon Credicott Finished 00:01:15:341 0

5. Jon Credicott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:15:341
6.  Thomas Alley Finished N/A 00:01:15:843 0

6. Thomas Alley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:15:843
7.  Adam Lock Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:01:16:791 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:16:791
8.  Henry Hodgkins Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:01:16:933 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:16:933
9.  Don Howe Finished Senior 00:01:17:477 0

9. Don Howe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:17:477
10.  Josh Fisk Finished 00:01:18:880 0

10. Josh Fisk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:18:880
11.  Jack Perry Finished Senior 00:01:18:890 10

11. Jack Perry -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:18:890
12.  David Pearson-Smith Finished Senior 00:01:19:523 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:19:523
13.  Luke Constanza Finished Senior 00:01:19:981 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:19:981
14.  Dean Collister Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:01:20:516 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:20:516
15.  Chris Hopkins Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:20:859 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:20:859
16.  Iain Docherty Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:01:20:918 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:20:918
17.  Nathaniel Carr Somerset Bike Centre Finished Youth 00:01:20:972 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:20:972
18.  Tom Brown Finished N/A 00:01:23:233 0

18. Tom Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:23:233
19.  Clinton Hocking Finished 00:01:23:325 0

19. Clinton Hocking -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:23:325
20.  Marcus Allen Finished 00:01:24:447 0

20. Marcus Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:447
21.  Tim Orchard Finished 00:01:26:672 0

21. Tim Orchard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:672
22.  Tom Pitkin Finished 00:01:27:361 0

22. Tom Pitkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:361
23.  Tom Pitt Finished 00:01:29:353 0

23. Tom Pitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:353
24.  James Price Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 00:01:29:881 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:29:881
25.  Andrew Jenkins Finished 00:01:32:193 0

25. Andrew Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:32:193

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Ian Bray Finished N/A 00:01:17:297 0

1. Ian Bray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:17:297
2.  Christopher Greenway Finished 00:01:18:060 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:18:060
3.  Tony Williams Finished Veteran 00:01:21:225 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:21:225
4.  Darren Kneeshaw Finished 00:01:24:803 0

4. Darren Kneeshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:24:803
5.  Chris Cooke Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Veteran 00:01:25:025 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:25:025
6.  Toby Godwin Finished 00:01:27:340 0

6. Toby Godwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:340
7.  Tony Everson Finished 00:01:34:777 0

7. Tony Everson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:34:777
8.  Mark Redstone Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 00:01:35:538 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:35:538
9.  Jim Rogers Finished 00:01:38:233 0

9. Jim Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:38:233
10.  Steve Wright Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 00:01:39:598 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:39:598
11.  Adrian Bower Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:43:079 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:43:079

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jacob Dobson Gravity Bikes Racing Finished N/A 00:01:18:290 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:18:290
2.  Matthew Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 00:01:19:802 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:19:802
3.  Mungo Harrison-Ward Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:01:23:206 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:23:206
4.  Elliott Chandler Finished 00:01:25:206 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:206
5.  Fynn Lapthorn Finished 00:01:26:628 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:628
6.  Sean Algar Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:30:412 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:412
7.  James Bolton Camel Valley Cycling & Tria Cl... Finished Youth 00:01:32:748 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:32:748
8.  Nathan Elliott Finished 00:01:54:829 0

8. Nathan Elliott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:54:829
0.  Fynn Lapthorn Finished --- 0

0. Fynn Lapthorn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Practice 9:30am until 11:30am with race runs starting at Midday.

The Races

Expert / Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/15 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 01/02/15 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Expert
Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/15 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 01/02/15 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Expert, ...
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/15 00:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 01/02/15 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/15 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Junior
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 01/02/15 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Junior
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/15 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Juvenile
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 01/02/15 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Juvenile
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/15 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Master
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 01/02/15 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Master
Ripper Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/15 00:00 Non-Ranking None 12 and under, N...
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 01/02/15 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | 12 and under, N...
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/15 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 01/02/15 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Expert, ...
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/15 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B G/Vet, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 01/02/15 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | G/Vet, Veteran
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/15 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Youth
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 01/02/15 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk