Woodland Riders Racing Winter Series 2014-2015 Round 1

MTB DH , Tavistock – Sunday, 02 Nov 2014

Event Summary

Event Overview

Woodlandriders-Racing are back for another Winter series for 2014-2015 and this is the first of a five round series.

There will be a price rise of £1.50 taking the entry fee to £25.00. The extra £1.50 will be split evenly between Cancer research UK and the local Air Ambulance service.

Event Details

Event URN:

354722

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Nov 2014

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Tavistock Woodland Estate, Devon Consols, Tavistock, PL19

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Expert / Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert / Elite - Results
1.  Roger Vieira Finished 00:01:06:401 0

1. Roger Vieira -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:06:401
2.  Charlie Ross Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Expert 00:01:07:582 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:07:582
3.  Ben Deakin Finished Elite 00:01:08:913 34

3. Ben Deakin -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:08:913
4.  Isaac Anderson Finished Expert 00:01:11:298 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:11:298
5.  Ryan Tunnell Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Expert 00:01:17:776 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:17:776
6.  Ian Stark Finished Expert 00:01:19:073 26

6. Ian Stark -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:19:073

Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female - Results
1.  Maya Atkinson Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Juvenile 00:01:43:134 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:43:134
2.  Emma Braithwaite Finished Master 00:01:43:872 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:43:872
3.  Tyde D'Souza Carrick Riders Mountain Bike C... Finished Juvenile 00:01:54:849 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:54:849
4.  Robyn Walton Finished N/A 00:02:02:852 0

4. Robyn Walton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:02:852
5.  Laura Griffiths Finished N/A 00:02:06:554 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:06:554
6.  Meghan Harris Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 00:02:06:711 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:06:711

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Sam Kiddy EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Finished Youth 00:01:18:038 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:18:038
2.  David Dewey Finished Veteran 00:01:41:862 0

2. David Dewey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:41:862

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Joel Anderson Finished Junior 00:01:09:078 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:09:078
2.  Ciaran King Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:01:18:074 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:18:074
3.  Joey Millward Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:01:18:708 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:18:708
4.  Laurie Kent Finished N/A 00:01:32:451 0

4. Laurie Kent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:32:451
5.  Lewis Wilton Camel Valley Cycling & Tria Cl... Finished N/A 00:01:38:165 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:38:165
6.  Daniel Furse Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:47:029 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:47:029
7.  Callum Graham Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:03:09:679 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:09:679

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Luke Hodson Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Juvenile 00:01:20:897 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:20:897
2.  Max Marshman Finished 00:01:30:871 0

2. Max Marshman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:871
3.  Jasper Wressell Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Juvenile 00:01:38:855 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:38:855
4.  Thomas Dodd Finished N/A 00:01:39:520 0

4. Thomas Dodd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:39:520
5.  Tyenon Julyan-Webb Finished Juvenile 00:02:05:714 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:05:714
6.  Owen Portch Finished Juvenile 00:02:10:431 20

6. Owen Portch -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:10:431
7.  Tom Bell Carrick Riders Mountain Bike C... Finished Juvenile 00:02:11:426 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:11:426
8.  Lewis Eastham Finished 00:02:30:197 0

8. Lewis Eastham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:30:197
9.  Basil Yeo Finished Juvenile 00:02:32:757 14

9. Basil Yeo -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:32:757
10.  Alex Piper Carrick Riders Mountain Bike C... Finished Juvenile 00:03:02:700 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:02:700
--- Kyle Pearce Gawton Gravity Hub Did not finish --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master - Results
1.  Ashley Mullane Finished Master 00:01:07:069 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:07:069
2.  James Farrow West Coast MTB/Velotive Finished Senior 00:01:14:844 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:14:844
3.  Jim Davage Finished Master 00:01:16:001 0

3. Jim Davage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:16:001
4.  James Heal Army Cycling Union Finished Master 00:01:16:434 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:16:434
5.  Joshua Everest Finished 00:01:18:103 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:18:103
6.  Richard Huggett Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:01:20:055 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:20:055
7.  ollie Till Finished 00:01:22:210 0

7. ollie Till -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:22:210
8.  Tom Martin Finished 00:01:22:881 0

8. Tom Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:22:881
9.  Chris Woolliscroft Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Master 00:01:26:646 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:26:646
10.  Ben Clarke Finished 00:01:27:501 0

10. Ben Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:501
11.  Colin Bourner Finished N/A 00:01:28:462 0

11. Colin Bourner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:28:462
12.  John Bennett Finished 00:01:31:362 0

12. John Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:31:362
13.  Mark Fernihough Finished Master 00:01:31:619 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:31:619
14.  Darren Gregory Finished 00:01:31:976 0

14. Darren Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:31:976
15.  Richard Mahon Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:35:123 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:35:123
16.  Paul Shaw Finished 00:01:38:061 0

16. Paul Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:38:061
17.  Sam White Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:45:739 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:45:739
18.  Andy Cole Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 00:01:49:541 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:49:541
19.  Adam Harrison Finished N/A 00:01:50:122 0

19. Adam Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:50:122
20.  Terry House Finished 00:01:50:931 0

20. Terry House -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:50:931
21.  Philip Clayton Finished N/A 00:01:53:881 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:53:881
22.  Dan Murphy Finished 00:01:55:573 0

22. Dan Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:55:573
23.  Daniel Smith Finished 00:02:02:191 0

23. Daniel Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:02:191

Ripper

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Ripper - Results
1.  Harry Fernihough Finished N/A 00:01:35:559 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:35:559
2.  Ben Hushon Finished N/A 00:01:43:988 0

2. Ben Hushon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:43:988
3.  Dowie Evans EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Finished Youth 00:02:20:574 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:20:574

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Zak Hurrell Finished Senior 00:01:04:041 0

1. Zak Hurrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:04:041
2.  Toby Down Finished Senior 00:01:09:496 34

2. Toby Down -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:09:496
3.  Capabilaty-Jack Cann EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Finished Youth 00:01:11:479 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:11:479
4.  Martin Ashe Finished Senior 00:01:11:662 26

4. Martin Ashe -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:11:662
5.  James Humphrey Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 00:01:11:807 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:11:807
6.  Don Howe Finished Senior 00:01:12:387 20

6. Don Howe -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:12:387
7.  Iain Docherty Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:01:13:418 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:13:418
8.  Matthew Humphrey Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 00:01:14:431 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:14:431
9.  Henry Hodgkins Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:01:15:453 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:15:453
10.  Dean Collister Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:01:17:117 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:17:117
11.  Lawrence Jones Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:18:005 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:18:005
12.  Nathaniel Carr Somerset Bike Centre Finished Youth 00:01:18:535 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:18:535
13.  Luke Jackson Finished 00:01:22:029 0

13. Luke Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:22:029
14.  Jasper Coshen Finished 00:01:22:725 0

14. Jasper Coshen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:22:725
15.  Chris Hopkins Finished 00:01:22:772 0

15. Chris Hopkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:22:772
16.  Jordan Scott Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:01:24:841 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:24:841
17.  Christopher Lamley Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:01:25:005 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:25:005
18.  Alex Howe Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:28:769 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:28:769
19.  Nathan Durston Finished 00:01:28:841 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:28:841
20.  Nick Score Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:29:328 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:328
21.  Jonny Black Finished 00:01:29:340 0

21. Jonny Black -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:340
22.  Craig Powell Finished N/A 00:01:30:294 0

22. Craig Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:30:294
23.  Alex Zelazik Finished 00:01:31:933 0

23. Alex Zelazik -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:31:933
24.  Bat Boy Finished 00:01:33:337 0

24. Bat Boy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:33:337
25.  Jim Stanley Finished Senior 00:01:34:224 0

25. Jim Stanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:34:224
26.  James Kiollor Finished 00:01:34:727 0

26. James Kiollor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:34:727
27.  Ben Condon Finished 00:01:35:581 0

27. Ben Condon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:35:581
28.  Tom French Finished N/A 00:01:36:975 0

28. Tom French -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:36:975
29.  Marcus Allen Finished 00:01:41:904 0

29. Marcus Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:41:904
30.  Ben Stickland Finished 00:01:43:240 0

30. Ben Stickland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:43:240
31.  Matt Grzesik Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 00:01:46:003 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:46:003
32.  Marcus Bull Finished 00:01:47:673 0

32. Marcus Bull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:47:673
33.  Darius Nicholson Finished 00:01:57:415 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:57:415
34.  Tom Brown Finished 00:01:59:868 0

34. Tom Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:59:868
35.  Charles Price Finished 00:02:18:108 0

35. Charles Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:18:108
--- Matt Collins Did not finish --- 0

35. Matt Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Tony Williams Finished Veteran 00:01:21:299 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:21:299
2.  Nick Tremlett Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:26:619 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:619
3.  Chris Cooke Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Veteran 00:01:26:990 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:26:990
4.  Toby Godwin Finished 00:01:27:415 0

4. Toby Godwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:415
5.  Gareth Quinn Finished Veteran 00:01:28:432 0

5. Gareth Quinn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:28:432
6.  Darren Kneeshaw Finished 00:01:29:810 0

6. Darren Kneeshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:810
7.  Matthew Oakley Finished 00:01:30:821 0

7. Matthew Oakley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:821
8.  Gareth Thomas Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Master 00:01:33:019 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:33:019
9.  Tony Griffiths Finished 00:01:33:737 0

9. Tony Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:33:737
10.  Marcus Dodd Finished Veteran 00:01:34:456 12

10. Marcus Dodd -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:34:456
11.  Spike Heyward Finished 00:01:37:274 0

11. Spike Heyward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:37:274
12.  William Norgan Finished Veteran 00:01:55:431 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:55:431
13.  Paul Datson Finished 00:02:00:661 0

13. Paul Datson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:00:661
14.  Simon Hunt Finished 00:02:55:342 0

14. Simon Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:55:342

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Douglas Vieira Finished 00:01:12:108 0

1. Douglas Vieira -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:12:108
2.  Jacob Dobson Gravity Bikes Racing Finished N/A 00:01:19:427 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:19:427
3.  Matt Luscombe Finished 00:01:20:580 0

3. Matt Luscombe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:20:580
4.  Harrison Fawcett Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:01:27:013 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:27:013
5.  Luke Nicolle Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:01:29:346 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:29:346
6.  George Mantzos Finished Youth 00:01:32:452 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:32:452
7.  Patch Harris Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:35:420 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:35:420
8.  James Bolton Camel Valley Cycling & Tria Cl... Finished Youth 00:01:36:085 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:36:085
9.  Adam Campbell Carnegie Cyclones Finished N/A 00:01:36:473 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:36:473
10.  Mungo Harrison-Ward Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:02:04:863 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:04:863
11.  Ollie Hewitt Finished 00:02:09:964 0

11. Ollie Hewitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:09:964

About the Event

Info for Riders

Practice 9:30am until 11:30am with race runs starting at Midday.

The Races

Expert / Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/11/14 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 02/11/14 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Expert
Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/11/14 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 02/11/14 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Expert, ...
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/11/14 00:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 02/11/14 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/11/14 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Junior
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 02/11/14 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Junior
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/11/14 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Juvenile
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 02/11/14 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Juvenile
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/11/14 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Master
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 02/11/14 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Master
Ripper Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/11/14 00:00 Non-Ranking None 12 and under, N...
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 02/11/14 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | 12 and under, N...
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/11/14 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 02/11/14 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Expert, ...
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/11/14 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B G/Vet, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 02/11/14 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | G/Vet, Veteran
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/11/14 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Youth
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 02/11/14 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Youth

Event Summary

Event Overview

Woodlandriders-Racing are back for another Winter series for 2014-2015 and this is the first of a five round series.

There will be a price rise of £1.50 taking the entry fee to £25.00. The extra £1.50 will be split evenly between Cancer research UK and the local Air Ambulance service.

Event Details

Event URN:

354722

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Nov 2014

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Tavistock Woodland Estate, Devon Consols, Tavistock, PL19

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Expert / Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert / Elite - Results
1.  Roger Vieira Finished 00:01:06:401 0

1. Roger Vieira -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:06:401
2.  Charlie Ross Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Expert 00:01:07:582 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:07:582
3.  Ben Deakin Finished Elite 00:01:08:913 34

3. Ben Deakin -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:01:08:913
4.  Isaac Anderson Finished Expert 00:01:11:298 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:11:298
5.  Ryan Tunnell Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Expert 00:01:17:776 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:17:776
6.  Ian Stark Finished Expert 00:01:19:073 26

6. Ian Stark -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:01:19:073

Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female - Results
1.  Maya Atkinson Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Juvenile 00:01:43:134 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:43:134
2.  Emma Braithwaite Finished Master 00:01:43:872 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:43:872
3.  Tyde D'Souza Carrick Riders Mountain Bike C... Finished Juvenile 00:01:54:849 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:54:849
4.  Robyn Walton Finished N/A 00:02:02:852 0

4. Robyn Walton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:02:852
5.  Laura Griffiths Finished N/A 00:02:06:554 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:06:554
6.  Meghan Harris Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 00:02:06:711 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:06:711

Hardtail

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Hardtail - Results
1.  Sam Kiddy EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Finished Youth 00:01:18:038 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:18:038
2.  David Dewey Finished Veteran 00:01:41:862 0

2. David Dewey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:41:862

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Joel Anderson Finished Junior 00:01:09:078 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:09:078
2.  Ciaran King Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:01:18:074 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:18:074
3.  Joey Millward Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:01:18:708 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:18:708
4.  Laurie Kent Finished N/A 00:01:32:451 0

4. Laurie Kent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:32:451
5.  Lewis Wilton Camel Valley Cycling & Tria Cl... Finished N/A 00:01:38:165 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:38:165
6.  Daniel Furse Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:47:029 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:47:029
7.  Callum Graham Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:03:09:679 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:09:679

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Luke Hodson Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Juvenile 00:01:20:897 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:20:897
2.  Max Marshman Finished 00:01:30:871 0

2. Max Marshman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:871
3.  Jasper Wressell Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Juvenile 00:01:38:855 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:01:38:855
4.  Thomas Dodd Finished N/A 00:01:39:520 0

4. Thomas Dodd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:39:520
5.  Tyenon Julyan-Webb Finished Juvenile 00:02:05:714 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:05:714
6.  Owen Portch Finished Juvenile 00:02:10:431 20

6. Owen Portch -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:10:431
7.  Tom Bell Carrick Riders Mountain Bike C... Finished Juvenile 00:02:11:426 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:11:426
8.  Lewis Eastham Finished 00:02:30:197 0

8. Lewis Eastham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:30:197
9.  Basil Yeo Finished Juvenile 00:02:32:757 14

9. Basil Yeo -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:02:32:757
10.  Alex Piper Carrick Riders Mountain Bike C... Finished Juvenile 00:03:02:700 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:02:700
--- Kyle Pearce Gawton Gravity Hub Did not finish --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master - Results
1.  Ashley Mullane Finished Master 00:01:07:069 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:07:069
2.  James Farrow West Coast MTB/Velotive Finished Senior 00:01:14:844 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:14:844
3.  Jim Davage Finished Master 00:01:16:001 0

3. Jim Davage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:16:001
4.  James Heal Army Cycling Union Finished Master 00:01:16:434 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:16:434
5.  Joshua Everest Finished 00:01:18:103 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:18:103
6.  Richard Huggett Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:01:20:055 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:20:055
7.  ollie Till Finished 00:01:22:210 0

7. ollie Till -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:22:210
8.  Tom Martin Finished 00:01:22:881 0

8. Tom Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:22:881
9.  Chris Woolliscroft Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Master 00:01:26:646 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:26:646
10.  Ben Clarke Finished 00:01:27:501 0

10. Ben Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:501
11.  Colin Bourner Finished N/A 00:01:28:462 0

11. Colin Bourner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:28:462
12.  John Bennett Finished 00:01:31:362 0

12. John Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:31:362
13.  Mark Fernihough Finished Master 00:01:31:619 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:31:619
14.  Darren Gregory Finished 00:01:31:976 0

14. Darren Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:31:976
15.  Richard Mahon Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:35:123 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:35:123
16.  Paul Shaw Finished 00:01:38:061 0

16. Paul Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:38:061
17.  Sam White Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:45:739 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:45:739
18.  Andy Cole Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 00:01:49:541 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:49:541
19.  Adam Harrison Finished N/A 00:01:50:122 0

19. Adam Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:50:122
20.  Terry House Finished 00:01:50:931 0

20. Terry House -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:50:931
21.  Philip Clayton Finished N/A 00:01:53:881 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:53:881
22.  Dan Murphy Finished 00:01:55:573 0

22. Dan Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:55:573
23.  Daniel Smith Finished 00:02:02:191 0

23. Daniel Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:02:191

Ripper

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Ripper - Results
1.  Harry Fernihough Finished N/A 00:01:35:559 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:35:559
2.  Ben Hushon Finished N/A 00:01:43:988 0

2. Ben Hushon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:43:988
3.  Dowie Evans EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Finished Youth 00:02:20:574 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:20:574

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Zak Hurrell Finished Senior 00:01:04:041 0

1. Zak Hurrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:04:041
2.  Toby Down Finished Senior 00:01:09:496 34

2. Toby Down -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:09:496
3.  Capabilaty-Jack Cann EMBC - Exeter Mountain Bike Cl... Finished Youth 00:01:11:479 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:11:479
4.  Martin Ashe Finished Senior 00:01:11:662 26

4. Martin Ashe -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:11:662
5.  James Humphrey Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 00:01:11:807 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:11:807
6.  Don Howe Finished Senior 00:01:12:387 20

6. Don Howe -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:12:387
7.  Iain Docherty Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:01:13:418 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:13:418
8.  Matthew Humphrey Cornwall BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 00:01:14:431 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:14:431
9.  Henry Hodgkins Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:01:15:453 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:15:453
10.  Dean Collister Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Senior 00:01:17:117 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:17:117
11.  Lawrence Jones Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:18:005 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:18:005
12.  Nathaniel Carr Somerset Bike Centre Finished Youth 00:01:18:535 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:18:535
13.  Luke Jackson Finished 00:01:22:029 0

13. Luke Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:22:029
14.  Jasper Coshen Finished 00:01:22:725 0

14. Jasper Coshen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:22:725
15.  Chris Hopkins Finished 00:01:22:772 0

15. Chris Hopkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:22:772
16.  Jordan Scott Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:01:24:841 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:24:841
17.  Christopher Lamley Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Junior 00:01:25:005 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:01:25:005
18.  Alex Howe Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:28:769 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:28:769
19.  Nathan Durston Finished 00:01:28:841 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:28:841
20.  Nick Score Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:29:328 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:328
21.  Jonny Black Finished 00:01:29:340 0

21. Jonny Black -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:340
22.  Craig Powell Finished N/A 00:01:30:294 0

22. Craig Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:30:294
23.  Alex Zelazik Finished 00:01:31:933 0

23. Alex Zelazik -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:31:933
24.  Bat Boy Finished 00:01:33:337 0

24. Bat Boy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:33:337
25.  Jim Stanley Finished Senior 00:01:34:224 0

25. Jim Stanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:34:224
26.  James Kiollor Finished 00:01:34:727 0

26. James Kiollor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:34:727
27.  Ben Condon Finished 00:01:35:581 0

27. Ben Condon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:35:581
28.  Tom French Finished N/A 00:01:36:975 0

28. Tom French -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:36:975
29.  Marcus Allen Finished 00:01:41:904 0

29. Marcus Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:41:904
30.  Ben Stickland Finished 00:01:43:240 0

30. Ben Stickland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:43:240
31.  Matt Grzesik Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 00:01:46:003 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:46:003
32.  Marcus Bull Finished 00:01:47:673 0

32. Marcus Bull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:47:673
33.  Darius Nicholson Finished 00:01:57:415 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:57:415
34.  Tom Brown Finished 00:01:59:868 0

34. Tom Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:59:868
35.  Charles Price Finished 00:02:18:108 0

35. Charles Price -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:18:108
--- Matt Collins Did not finish --- 0

35. Matt Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Tony Williams Finished Veteran 00:01:21:299 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:21:299
2.  Nick Tremlett Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:26:619 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:26:619
3.  Chris Cooke Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Veteran 00:01:26:990 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:26:990
4.  Toby Godwin Finished 00:01:27:415 0

4. Toby Godwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:27:415
5.  Gareth Quinn Finished Veteran 00:01:28:432 0

5. Gareth Quinn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:28:432
6.  Darren Kneeshaw Finished 00:01:29:810 0

6. Darren Kneeshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:29:810
7.  Matthew Oakley Finished 00:01:30:821 0

7. Matthew Oakley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:821
8.  Gareth Thomas Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Master 00:01:33:019 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:01:33:019
9.  Tony Griffiths Finished 00:01:33:737 0

9. Tony Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:33:737
10.  Marcus Dodd Finished Veteran 00:01:34:456 12

10. Marcus Dodd -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:34:456
11.  Spike Heyward Finished 00:01:37:274 0

11. Spike Heyward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:37:274
12.  William Norgan Finished Veteran 00:01:55:431 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:01:55:431
13.  Paul Datson Finished 00:02:00:661 0

13. Paul Datson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:00:661
14.  Simon Hunt Finished 00:02:55:342 0

14. Simon Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:55:342

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Douglas Vieira Finished 00:01:12:108 0

1. Douglas Vieira -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:12:108
2.  Jacob Dobson Gravity Bikes Racing Finished N/A 00:01:19:427 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:19:427
3.  Matt Luscombe Finished 00:01:20:580 0

3. Matt Luscombe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:20:580
4.  Harrison Fawcett Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:01:27:013 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:27:013
5.  Luke Nicolle Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:01:29:346 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:29:346
6.  George Mantzos Finished Youth 00:01:32:452 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:32:452
7.  Patch Harris Gawton Gravity Hub Finished 00:01:35:420 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:35:420
8.  James Bolton Camel Valley Cycling & Tria Cl... Finished Youth 00:01:36:085 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:36:085
9.  Adam Campbell Carnegie Cyclones Finished N/A 00:01:36:473 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:01:36:473
10.  Mungo Harrison-Ward Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Youth 00:02:04:863 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:04:863
11.  Ollie Hewitt Finished 00:02:09:964 0

11. Ollie Hewitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:09:964

About the Event

Info for Riders

Practice 9:30am until 11:30am with race runs starting at Midday.

The Races

Expert / Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/11/14 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 02/11/14 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Expert
Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/11/14 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 02/11/14 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Expert, ...
Hardtail Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/11/14 00:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 02/11/14 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/11/14 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Junior
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 02/11/14 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Junior
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/11/14 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Juvenile
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 02/11/14 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Juvenile
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/11/14 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Master
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 02/11/14 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Master
Ripper Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/11/14 00:00 Non-Ranking None 12 and under, N...
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 02/11/14 – 00:00
Non-Ranking, None | 12 and under, N...
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/11/14 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Elite, Expert, ...
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 02/11/14 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Elite, Expert, ...
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/11/14 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B G/Vet, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 02/11/14 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | G/Vet, Veteran
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/11/14 00:00 MTB Regional B MTB DH Regional B Youth
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 02/11/14 – 00:00
MTB Regional B, MTB DH Regional B | Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk