BMX East Anglia Winter Regional Series Round 1

BMX , PETERBOROUGH – Sunday, 28 Sep 2014

Event Summary

Event Overview

This Series is open to all riders and offers different race classes to the amin summer regional or national series. A riders "Race age" for this series is based on 1st April 2015.

The race format is based on 4 motos but otherwise follows normal Regional rules.

Race fees are - On Line £10 + admin fee - On the day £12.

No discounts for two classes.

Parking is FREE

Schedule - Registration 10-11.30 _ Racing from 12.15

Riders who compete in 4 or more rounds in the same class will qualify for a series trophy.

A rounds count to for Series Standing points and points are awrded for motos and A, B, C, etc. Finals and bonus points are awarded for qualifying quater and semi finals.  

 ALWAYS CHECK IF THE WEATHER IS BAD

Event Details

Event URN:

354443

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Sep 2014

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Peterborough BMX Track, Orton Park, Orton Malbourne, Peterborough, PE2 5HP
Directions: From the A1 North or South, take the A1139 towards the City Centre. Take the third exit A1260 City Centre then take the next exit signed Orton Malbourne. Just before the traffic lights turn right signed Herlington Centre. Follow the road to the T junction and turn right then left into the track entrance.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 16 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 16 & Under - Results
1.  Kieran Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 13-14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Cameron Parrish Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Cruiser 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17+ - Results
1.  Connor Hudson Finished 17-29 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Tim Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 40-44 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Jason Heard Finished 0

3. Jason Heard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Sarah Fuller Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
5.  Jack Hudson Finished 17-29 12

5. Jack Hudson -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
6.  Lee Matthews Ipswich BMX Club Finished 35-39 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
7.  Paul Maidment Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 45+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
8.  Richard Ayles Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 30-34 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
9.  Jonathan Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Abi Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Leah Pearson Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
12.  Kevin Harris Finished 0

12. Kevin Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Paul Mounsey Finished 45+ 3

13. Paul Mounsey -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
14.  David Pattle Finished 0

14. David Pattle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Jen Cannons Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
16.  Callum Raven Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 15-16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Female 11- 13yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11- 13yr - Results
1.  Hannah Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Drew Raven Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Zara Lachlan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Kitty Bishop Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
5.  Leah Culff Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
6.  Abbey Pattle Finished 0

6. Abbey Pattle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Female 14- 16yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 14- 16yr - Results
1.  Kayleigh Shinn Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 17+ - Results
1.  Bethany Campbell Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Championship Female 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Tracy Clarke Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female 9- 10yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9- 10yr - Results
1.  Evie Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Roxy Hinton Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Amelia Parrish Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Louise Shinn Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Male 10- 11yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10- 11yr - Results
1.  Kyle Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Joshua Izzard Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Cameron Parrish Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Joseph Little Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Alexander Doree Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Harley Macfarlane Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Zak Acteson-Rook Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Harry Evans Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Alfie Berridge Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Bradley Hutchison Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Max Davies Finished Male 10 5

11. Max Davies -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Louie James Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Harry Lewis Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 11 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Christopher Davies Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Arron Scully Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
16.  George Stride Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12- 13yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12- 13yr - Results
1.  Toby Lachlan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Bradley Marvell Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  William Goode Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Lee Butson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Josh Barsby Finelines Racing Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Hayden Challis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Kieran Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Alfie Giles Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Matthew Goodwins Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Morgan Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
11.  Thomas Knight Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Ella Tomsett Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 12 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
13.  Andrew Shinn Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 13 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
14.  Joshua Richardson-Game Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 12 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
15.  Luka O'Sullivan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
16.  Sam Pattinson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
17.  Harry Bristow Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
18.  Jay Heath Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
19.  Kele Newell Finished 0

19. Kele Newell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 14- 16yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14- 16yr - Results
1.  James King Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Liam Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Harvey Davies Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Kelsey Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
5.  Austin Lachlan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Joshua Thompson Project 61 Finished Male 15 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Joe Kitchen Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Brandon O'dell Finished 0

8. Brandon O'dell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Alfie Cole Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Edward Parker Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17+ - Results
1.  Taylor Andrews Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Joshua Butson Pure Bicycles Finished Male 16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Nathan Hastings Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Jonathan Hastings Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Adam Chambers Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Darren Thompson Project 61 Finished Male 25-29 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
8.  Alex Pike Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 16 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
9.  Charlie Giles Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
10.  Andy Wilkinson Finished 0

10. Andy Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Callum Raven Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 7 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 & Under - Results
1.  Freia Challis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Dominic Hines Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 6 & Under 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Finley Davies Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Jared Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Geoffrey Dingsdale Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Harvey Putland Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Samuel Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Jay Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 7 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Joseph Long Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Danny Pattinson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Alfie Thompson Project 61 Finished 6 & Under 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
12.  Elliot Lee Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
13.  Charlie Hodges Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
14.  Zara Harris Finished 0

14. Zara Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Tyla Richardson-Game Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 6 & Under 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
16.  Ashlee Giles Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
17.  Stirling Harris Finished 0

17. Stirling Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 8-9yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8-9yr - Results
1.  Joseph Harris Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Joseph Carey Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Ewan Thomson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Eddie Cannons Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Joshua Cates Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Owen Putland Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Jack Skinner Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Mark Dyson Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Oliver Dwyer Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Eden Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
11.  Oliver James Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Sebastian Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 8 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Harley Pattle Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  William Hale Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  Luke Madley Finished Male 9 1

15. Luke Madley -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Anthony Hutchison Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
17.  George Madley Finished Male 7 0

17. George Madley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
18.  Tyler Atkinson Finished 0

18. Tyler Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Alex Lombardo Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
20.  Jamie Grimes Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
21.  Harry Kirby Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
22.  Reece Mahoney Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
23.  Nathan Bridger Finished 0

23. Nathan Bridger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Ben Hallett Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
25.  Noah Bishop Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
26.  George Bailey Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  John Lillingstone Ipswich BMX Club Finished Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Jason Bishop Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Jacob Elkin Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

About the Event

Info for Riders

Check the moto sheets carefully - errors must be reported to Administration no later than 12.00 p.m. Except for the 6&Under Male / Female Classes no parents are allowed in the pens or on the start hill. Only First Aid and Race Officials are allowed within the track area. Parents / Guardians of riders may be invited onto the track to assist fallen riders at the discretion of the officials.

The Races

Cruiser 16 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 28/09/14 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Cruiser 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 28/09/14 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Female 11- 13yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 28/09/14 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 14- 16yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 28/09/14 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 28/09/14 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 8 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 01:00 BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 28/09/14 – 01:00
Female 9- 10yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 28/09/14 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 10- 11yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 28/09/14 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 12- 13yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 28/09/14 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 14- 16yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 28/09/14 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 28/09/14 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 7 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 28/09/14 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 8-9yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 28/09/14 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 28/09/14 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C

Event Summary

Event Overview

This Series is open to all riders and offers different race classes to the amin summer regional or national series. A riders "Race age" for this series is based on 1st April 2015.

The race format is based on 4 motos but otherwise follows normal Regional rules.

Race fees are - On Line £10 + admin fee - On the day £12.

No discounts for two classes.

Parking is FREE

Schedule - Registration 10-11.30 _ Racing from 12.15

Riders who compete in 4 or more rounds in the same class will qualify for a series trophy.

A rounds count to for Series Standing points and points are awrded for motos and A, B, C, etc. Finals and bonus points are awarded for qualifying quater and semi finals.  

 ALWAYS CHECK IF THE WEATHER IS BAD

Event Details

Event URN:

354443

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Sep 2014

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Peterborough BMX Track, Orton Park, Orton Malbourne, Peterborough, PE2 5HP
Directions: From the A1 North or South, take the A1139 towards the City Centre. Take the third exit A1260 City Centre then take the next exit signed Orton Malbourne. Just before the traffic lights turn right signed Herlington Centre. Follow the road to the T junction and turn right then left into the track entrance.
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Cruiser 16 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 16 & Under - Results
1.  Kieran Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 13-14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Cameron Parrish Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Cruiser 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17+ - Results
1.  Connor Hudson Finished 17-29 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Tim Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 40-44 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Jason Heard Finished 0

3. Jason Heard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Sarah Fuller Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
5.  Jack Hudson Finished 17-29 12

5. Jack Hudson -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
6.  Lee Matthews Ipswich BMX Club Finished 35-39 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
7.  Paul Maidment Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 45+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
8.  Richard Ayles Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 30-34 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
9.  Jonathan Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Abi Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Leah Pearson Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 40-44 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
12.  Kevin Harris Finished 0

12. Kevin Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Paul Mounsey Finished 45+ 3

13. Paul Mounsey -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
14.  David Pattle Finished 0

14. David Pattle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Jen Cannons Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
16.  Callum Raven Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 15-16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

Female 11- 13yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11- 13yr - Results
1.  Hannah Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
2.  Drew Raven Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Zara Lachlan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
4.  Kitty Bishop Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
5.  Leah Culff Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
6.  Abbey Pattle Finished 0

6. Abbey Pattle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Female 14- 16yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 14- 16yr - Results
1.  Kayleigh Shinn Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 17+ - Results
1.  Bethany Campbell Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Championship Female 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Tracy Clarke Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Female 9- 10yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9- 10yr - Results
1.  Evie Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Roxy Hinton Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Amelia Parrish Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
4.  Louise Shinn Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Male 10- 11yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10- 11yr - Results
1.  Kyle Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Joshua Izzard Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Cameron Parrish Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Joseph Little Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Alexander Doree Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Harley Macfarlane Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Zak Acteson-Rook Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Harry Evans Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Alfie Berridge Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Bradley Hutchison Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Max Davies Finished Male 10 5

11. Max Davies -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Louie James Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Harry Lewis Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 11 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Christopher Davies Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
15.  Arron Scully Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
16.  George Stride Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12- 13yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12- 13yr - Results
1.  Toby Lachlan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Bradley Marvell Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  William Goode Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Lee Butson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Josh Barsby Finelines Racing Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Hayden Challis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Kieran Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Alfie Giles Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Matthew Goodwins Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Morgan Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
11.  Thomas Knight Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Ella Tomsett Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Female 12 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
13.  Andrew Shinn Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 13 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
14.  Joshua Richardson-Game Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 12 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
15.  Luka O'Sullivan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
16.  Sam Pattinson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
17.  Harry Bristow Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
18.  Jay Heath Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
19.  Kele Newell Finished 0

19. Kele Newell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 14- 16yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14- 16yr - Results
1.  James King Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Liam Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Harvey Davies Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Kelsey Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
5.  Austin Lachlan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Joshua Thompson Project 61 Finished Male 15 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Joe Kitchen Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Brandon O'dell Finished 0

8. Brandon O'dell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Alfie Cole Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Edward Parker Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17+ - Results
1.  Taylor Andrews Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Joshua Butson Pure Bicycles Finished Male 16 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Nathan Hastings Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Jonathan Hastings Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Adam Chambers Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
7.  Darren Thompson Project 61 Finished Male 25-29 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
8.  Alex Pike Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 16 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
9.  Charlie Giles Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
10.  Andy Wilkinson Finished 0

10. Andy Wilkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Callum Raven Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 7 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 & Under - Results
1.  Freia Challis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Dominic Hines Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 6 & Under 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Finley Davies Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Jared Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Geoffrey Dingsdale Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Harvey Putland Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Samuel Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Jay Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 7 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Joseph Long Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Danny Pattinson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Alfie Thompson Project 61 Finished 6 & Under 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
12.  Elliot Lee Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
13.  Charlie Hodges Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
14.  Zara Harris Finished 0

14. Zara Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Tyla Richardson-Game Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished 6 & Under 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
16.  Ashlee Giles Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
17.  Stirling Harris Finished 0

17. Stirling Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 8-9yr

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8-9yr - Results
1.  Joseph Harris Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Joseph Carey Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Ewan Thomson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Eddie Cannons Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Joshua Cates Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Owen Putland Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Jack Skinner Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Mark Dyson Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Oliver Dwyer Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Eden Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
11.  Oliver James Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
12.  Sebastian Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 8 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Harley Pattle Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  William Hale Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  Luke Madley Finished Male 9 1

15. Luke Madley -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Anthony Hutchison Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
17.  George Madley Finished Male 7 0

17. George Madley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
18.  Tyler Atkinson Finished 0

18. Tyler Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Alex Lombardo Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
20.  Jamie Grimes Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
21.  Harry Kirby Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
22.  Reece Mahoney Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
23.  Nathan Bridger Finished 0

23. Nathan Bridger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Ben Hallett Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
25.  Noah Bishop Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
26.  George Bailey Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  John Lillingstone Ipswich BMX Club Finished Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Jason Bishop Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Jacob Elkin Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Master

About the Event

Info for Riders

Check the moto sheets carefully - errors must be reported to Administration no later than 12.00 p.m. Except for the 6&Under Male / Female Classes no parents are allowed in the pens or on the start hill. Only First Aid and Race Officials are allowed within the track area. Parents / Guardians of riders may be invited onto the track to assist fallen riders at the discretion of the officials.

The Races

Cruiser 16 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 28/09/14 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Cruiser 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Cruiser Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 28/09/14 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Cruiser Regional C
Female 11- 13yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 28/09/14 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 14- 16yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 28/09/14 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 28/09/14 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Female 8 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 01:00 BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 28/09/14 – 01:00
Female 9- 10yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 28/09/14 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 10- 11yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 28/09/14 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 12- 13yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 28/09/14 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 14- 16yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 28/09/14 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 17+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 28/09/14 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 7 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 28/09/14 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Male 8-9yr Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 28/09/14 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 01:00 BMX Regional C BMX Regional C ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 28/09/14 – 01:00
BMX Regional C, BMX Regional C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk