Richmond Meet Grand Prix

Road – Sunday, 23 Aug 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

222/EN/002/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd Aug 2009

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Alex Dowsett 100% ME Unknown Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Jonathan Tiernan-Locke Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 85
Points: 85 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Owain Lovell Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Liam Holohan JLT Condor Unknown Elite 66
Points: 66 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  James Moss KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 58
Points: 58 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Tom Murray KWC Heist Zuiderkempen VZW Unknown Elite 51
Points: 51 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Russell Hampton MEMIL CCN PRO CYCLING Unknown Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  John Tanner Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 1st 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  David Clarke Pendragon Unknown Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Evan Oliphant Endura Racing Unknown Elite 29
Points: 29 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Gary Hand Endura Racing Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Steve Lampier KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  David Shackleton Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 2nd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Matthew Stephens Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Tom Barras Unknown Elite 12

15. Tom Barras -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Mark Thwaites Unknown 2nd 10

16. Mark Thwaites -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Marcin Bialoblocki Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Ashley Cox Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Ian Taylor www.cyclocrossrider.com Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Tom Last Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
21.  Kevin Dawson Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Alastair Kay York Cycleworks Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Kit Gilham Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Wouter Sybrandy Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  Daniel Kogan Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Callum Wilkinson Endura Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
27.  Ross Creber Endura Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Joe Skipper Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
29.  William Bjergfelt Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
30.  Raphael Deinhart Team PB Performance Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
31.  Richard Handley Nuneaton BMX Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
32.  Richard Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Simon Baxter Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
34.  Ben Stockdale Performance Cycles-CMI U23 Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
35.  Andrew Hastings Asptt Mulhouse Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
36.  Matthew Ullmer Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
37.  Fillip Rudenstam Unknown 0

37. Fillip Rudenstam -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Mark Wordsworth Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
39.  Jack Adams Pendragon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
40.  James Dobbin Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
41.  Mark Buckingham Huddersfield Star Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
42.  Andy Betts Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
43.  Andrew Young Derby Mercury RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
44.  Daniel Drake Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Daniel Smith TS Racing Team - OTR Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
46.  James Williamson Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Will Dorsett North Norfolk Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
48.  Richard Wilkinson Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
49.  Adam Cotterell VO2 Development Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
50.  Ashley Brown Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
51.  Mike Wragg Team Milton Keynes Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
52.  David Lines Endura Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
53.  Joshua Cunningham VO2 Development Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/08/09 11:30 National A Band 1 --- 135km / 84 miles
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 23/08/09 – 11:30
National A, Band 1
135km / 84 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

222/EN/002/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd Aug 2009

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Alex Dowsett 100% ME Unknown Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Jonathan Tiernan-Locke Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 85
Points: 85 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Owain Lovell Ashfield RC Unknown N/A 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Liam Holohan JLT Condor Unknown Elite 66
Points: 66 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  James Moss KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 58
Points: 58 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Tom Murray KWC Heist Zuiderkempen VZW Unknown Elite 51
Points: 51 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Russell Hampton MEMIL CCN PRO CYCLING Unknown Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  John Tanner Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 1st 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  David Clarke Pendragon Unknown Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Evan Oliphant Endura Racing Unknown Elite 29
Points: 29 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Gary Hand Endura Racing Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Steve Lampier KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  David Shackleton Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown 2nd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Matthew Stephens Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Tom Barras Unknown Elite 12

15. Tom Barras -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Mark Thwaites Unknown 2nd 10

16. Mark Thwaites -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Marcin Bialoblocki Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Ashley Cox Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Ian Taylor www.cyclocrossrider.com Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
20.  Tom Last Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
21.  Kevin Dawson Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Alastair Kay York Cycleworks Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Kit Gilham Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Wouter Sybrandy Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  Daniel Kogan Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Callum Wilkinson Endura Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
27.  Ross Creber Endura Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Joe Skipper Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
29.  William Bjergfelt Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
30.  Raphael Deinhart Team PB Performance Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
31.  Richard Handley Nuneaton BMX Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
32.  Richard Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Simon Baxter Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
34.  Ben Stockdale Performance Cycles-CMI U23 Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
35.  Andrew Hastings Asptt Mulhouse Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
36.  Matthew Ullmer Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
37.  Fillip Rudenstam Unknown 0

37. Fillip Rudenstam -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Mark Wordsworth Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
39.  Jack Adams Pendragon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
40.  James Dobbin Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
41.  Mark Buckingham Huddersfield Star Wheelers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
42.  Andy Betts Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
43.  Andrew Young Derby Mercury RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
44.  Daniel Drake Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Daniel Smith TS Racing Team - OTR Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
46.  James Williamson Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Will Dorsett North Norfolk Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
48.  Richard Wilkinson Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
49.  Adam Cotterell VO2 Development Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
50.  Ashley Brown Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
51.  Mike Wragg Team Milton Keynes Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
52.  David Lines Endura Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
53.  Joshua Cunningham VO2 Development Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/08/09 11:30 National A Band 1 --- 135km / 84 miles
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 23/08/09 – 11:30
National A, Band 1
135km / 84 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk