Pinky Williams Trophy TT

Time Trial – Sunday, 04 Jul 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

172/SC/041/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 4th Jul 2010

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Carlos Riise Shetland Wheelers Finished 3rd 01:06:16:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:06:16:00
2.  Steve Nutley Fife Cycling 2000 Finished N/A 01:06:47:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:47:00
3.  Philip Kelman Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 01:07:21:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:21:00
4.  Robert Brown Granite City RT Finished 4th 01:07:59:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:07:59:00
5.  Neil Milton Auchencrow Thistle Finished N/A 01:08:52:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:08:52:00
6.  Alan Solway Kennoway RC Finished N/A 01:12:12:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:12:12:00
7.  Paul Rodden Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:13:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:13:00:00
8.  Kenneth Riddle Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:13:03:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:13:03:00
9.  Iain Watson Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 01:14:53:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:14:53:00
10.  Derek Stewart Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 01:15:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:15:00:00
11.  Peter Robertson Forres CC Finished N/A 01:17:16:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:17:16:00
12.  Errol Bennie Glasgow Wheelers Finished N/A 01:17:28:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:17:28:00
13.  Ian Grant Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 01:17:46:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:17:46:00
14.  George Black Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 01:21:41:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:21:41:00
15.  Thomas Cummings Kirkcaldy & District CC Finished N/A 01:28:16:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:28:16:00
16.  Alexander Whyte Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:28:57:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:28:57:00
17.  David Mitchell Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:29:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:29:07:000
--- Colin Duncan Ythan CC Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Brendan McCabe Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Did not start N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Christine McLean Shetland Wheelers Did not finish 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Allan Mill Sandy Wallace Cycles Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Keith Robertson Granite City RT Did not finish 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Norman Skene Granite City RT Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Gordon Smith Deeside Thistle CC Did not start N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Stephen Walton Deeside Thistle CC Did not start N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

SVTTA event

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/07/10 10:00 Regional C None --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/07/10 – 10:00
Regional C, None
48km / 30 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

172/SC/041/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 4th Jul 2010

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Carlos Riise Shetland Wheelers Finished 3rd 01:06:16:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:06:16:00
2.  Steve Nutley Fife Cycling 2000 Finished N/A 01:06:47:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:47:00
3.  Philip Kelman Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 01:07:21:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:21:00
4.  Robert Brown Granite City RT Finished 4th 01:07:59:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:07:59:00
5.  Neil Milton Auchencrow Thistle Finished N/A 01:08:52:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:08:52:00
6.  Alan Solway Kennoway RC Finished N/A 01:12:12:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:12:12:00
7.  Paul Rodden Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:13:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:13:00:00
8.  Kenneth Riddle Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:13:03:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:13:03:00
9.  Iain Watson Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 01:14:53:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:14:53:00
10.  Derek Stewart Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 01:15:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:15:00:00
11.  Peter Robertson Forres CC Finished N/A 01:17:16:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:17:16:00
12.  Errol Bennie Glasgow Wheelers Finished N/A 01:17:28:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:17:28:00
13.  Ian Grant Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 01:17:46:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:17:46:00
14.  George Black Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 01:21:41:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:21:41:00
15.  Thomas Cummings Kirkcaldy & District CC Finished N/A 01:28:16:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:28:16:00
16.  Alexander Whyte Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:28:57:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:28:57:00
17.  David Mitchell Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:29:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:29:07:000
--- Colin Duncan Ythan CC Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Brendan McCabe Aberdeen Wheelers Cycling Club Did not start N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Christine McLean Shetland Wheelers Did not finish 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Allan Mill Sandy Wallace Cycles Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Keith Robertson Granite City RT Did not finish 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Norman Skene Granite City RT Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Gordon Smith Deeside Thistle CC Did not start N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
--- Stephen Walton Deeside Thistle CC Did not start N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

SVTTA event

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/07/10 10:00 Regional C None --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 04/07/10 – 10:00
Regional C, None
48km / 30 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk