SERRL Summer Series Event 19 - Toachim House Grand Prix

Road – Sunday, 01 Aug 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

517/EN/011/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Aug 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Martin Ford spokes bikeshop Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Llewellyn Kinch GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Marcus Brueton Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Anders Christensen Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Phill Sykes Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Peter Wager Felt Racing Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Sam Redding GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Daniel Tilley VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Luke Wallis Pearson Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  David Sinclair GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Henry Furniss WyndyMilla Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Tim Elverson Felt Racing Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Chris McNamara Alpha Road Club Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Philip Hetzel Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Ivan Jordan Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Alex Higham WyndyMilla Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Gareth McCullough Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Anthony Moye CC Luton Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Chilham course.

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 10:00 National B Band 2 --- 120km / 75 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 01/08/10 – 10:00
National B, Band 2
120km / 75 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

517/EN/011/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Aug 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Martin Ford spokes bikeshop Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Llewellyn Kinch GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Marcus Brueton Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Anders Christensen Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Phill Sykes Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Peter Wager Felt Racing Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Sam Redding GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Daniel Tilley VO2 Development Team Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Luke Wallis Pearson Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  David Sinclair GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Henry Furniss WyndyMilla Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Tim Elverson Felt Racing Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Chris McNamara Alpha Road Club Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Philip Hetzel Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th --- 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Ivan Jordan Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Alex Higham WyndyMilla Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Gareth McCullough Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
20.  Anthony Moye CC Luton Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

About the Event

Info for Riders

Chilham course.

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/08/10 10:00 National B Band 2 --- 120km / 75 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 01/08/10 – 10:00
National B, Band 2
120km / 75 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk