BCF West Thames Archer R C Criterium Event 8

Road – Tuesday, 29 May 2001

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

262001021

Start Date:

Tue, 29th May 2001

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
2.  Simon Hemington Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Kevin Falvey Willesden Cycling Club Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Paul Crook Angliasport Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Peter Dickason Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  David Worthington Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Paul Holdsworth Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  James Butterworth Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Robert Enslin Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Francisco Sanz-Monteys Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Vincent Halpern Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Simon Whiten Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Stephen Coles Unknown Elite 1

10. Stephen Coles -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Matthew Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  John Price Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Tom Crawforth Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Nathan May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Andrew Griffiths Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Steven Griffiths Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Anna Glowinski VC Londres Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  James Aubry Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Oliver Rossi Worcester St Johns CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Emily Clark Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Stephanie May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

U16/14/12/10/8 25mins. 4/W/J 1hour E1/2/3 1hour 45mins. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 29/05/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 29/05/01 – 00:00
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 29/05/01 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 29/05/01 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 29/05/01 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Tue 29/05/01 – 00:00

U16

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 29/05/01 – 00:00

U8

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

262001021

Start Date:

Tue, 29th May 2001

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4/W/J - Results
2.  Simon Hemington Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Kevin Falvey Willesden Cycling Club Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Paul Crook Angliasport Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Peter Dickason Twickenham CC Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  David Worthington Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Paul Holdsworth Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  James Butterworth Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Robert Enslin Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Francisco Sanz-Monteys Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Vincent Halpern Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Simon Whiten Twickenham CC Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Stephen Coles Unknown Elite 1

10. Stephen Coles -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Christopher Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Matthew Legg Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  John Price Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Tom Crawforth Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Nathan May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Andrew Griffiths Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Lewis Atkins Glendene CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Steven Griffiths Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Anna Glowinski VC Londres Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  James Aubry Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Oliver Rossi Worcester St Johns CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Emily Clark Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Stephanie May Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

U16/14/12/10/8 25mins. 4/W/J 1hour E1/2/3 1hour 45mins. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 29/05/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 29/05/01 – 00:00
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 29/05/01 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 29/05/01 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 29/05/01 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Tue 29/05/01 – 00:00

U16

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Tue 29/05/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Tue 29/05/01 – 00:00

U8

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk