Omega Thruxton Circuits

Closed Circuit , Andover – Sunday, 06 Jul 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

518/EN/009/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Jul 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Thruxton Motor Circuit, Thruxton Aerodrome, Andover, Hampshire, SP11 8PW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Sewell Swindon RC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Jed Webber Andover Whls Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Toby Walton Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Mitchell Webber Andover Whls Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Matthew Stancombe Mid Devon CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Matthew Stancombe Mid Devon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Matthew Stancombe Mid Devon CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Lee Aston Sodbury Cycle Sport Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Lee Aston Sodbury Cycle Sport Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Lee Aston Sodbury Cycle Sport Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Adam Beams Mid Devon CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Adam Beams Mid Devon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Adam Beams Mid Devon CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Richard Cook Velo Club Montpellier Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Alan Drury Mid Devon CC Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Rupert Silman Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Richard Walden Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Dave Dalton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Adam White Reading CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Toby Gilmore 1st Chard Whls Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Tim Smallshaw I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Brandon Ellis 1st Chard Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Richard Rose Banjo Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Simon Knowlton Sotonia CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Lucy Colegate Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Dale Robinson 1st Chard Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  James Chant Gillingham and District Wheele... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  Jon Harris Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  Steve Gillette Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Peter Horseman Wessex Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  David Moran 1st Chard Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  John Holman Gillingham and District Wheele... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Charlotte Easton London Dynamo Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Jacqueline Garner Team Luciano Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Susannah Osborne Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Nicola Wheeler I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Jenny Simmonds London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - Results
1.  Michael Groves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Graham Wyatt Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Michael Warner Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Sean Conway Bournemouth Arrow Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Sean Conway Bournemouth Arrow Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Sean Conway Derby BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  James Griffin Velo Club Montpellier Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Mark Hughes Unknown 3rd 3

7. Mark Hughes -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Max Webber Andover Whls Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  James Cotty GA Cycles Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Gary Bullock Thames Velo Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Nigel Powell VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Oliver Pritchard Andover Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Malcolm Cross Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Andrew Lawrence 1st Chard Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Simon Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Russell Davies DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Peter Wilson Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Adam Roud Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Matthew Day Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Matthew Hargreaves Bath Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Samuel Deakin Unknown A 0

22. Samuel Deakin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
23.  John Aspell Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Bernard Charlick Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Norman Mellors Hantspol CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  David Hooper DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Richard Tanguy Pedal Heaven RT Unknown 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Edward Griffin Ajchva Limoux Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Toby Neave Southdown Velo Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Jason White Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Ian Legg Red Kite Cycles Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Alec Leslie John's Bikes RT Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Sam Allen I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Dave Bentley Somerset Road Club Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Kevin Ibbetson Fietsen Tempo Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Neil Linford-Relph Team SBR Sports - www.sbrsport... Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Steven Locke Plan B Racing Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Kelvin Price Somerset Road Club Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  David Walters Ajchva Limoux Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Thorsten Klassen Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Mark Trevis Southdown Velo Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Mick Metcalf VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Christopher Legg AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 06/07/08 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 06/07/08 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 06/07/08 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 06/07/08 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 09:30 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 06/07/08 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
Various
4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 10:15 Regional B Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 06/07/08 – 10:15

4

Regional B, Band 5
40km / 25 miles
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 10:15 Women Only Band 4 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 06/07/08 – 10:15
Women Only, Band 4
40km / 25 miles
3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 11:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 06/07/08 – 11:30

3

Regional B, Band 5
56km / 35 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 12:45 National B Band 3 --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 06/07/08 – 12:45
National B, Band 3
56km / 35 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

518/EN/009/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Jul 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Thruxton Motor Circuit, Thruxton Aerodrome, Andover, Hampshire, SP11 8PW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Sewell Swindon RC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Jed Webber Andover Whls Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Toby Walton Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Mitchell Webber Andover Whls Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Matthew Stancombe Mid Devon CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Matthew Stancombe Mid Devon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Matthew Stancombe Mid Devon CC Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Lee Aston Sodbury Cycle Sport Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Lee Aston Sodbury Cycle Sport Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Lee Aston Sodbury Cycle Sport Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Adam Beams Mid Devon CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Adam Beams Mid Devon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Adam Beams Mid Devon CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Richard Cook Velo Club Montpellier Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Alan Drury Mid Devon CC Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Rupert Silman Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Richard Walden Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Dave Dalton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Adam White Reading CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Toby Gilmore 1st Chard Whls Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Tim Smallshaw I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Brandon Ellis 1st Chard Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Richard Rose Banjo Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Simon Knowlton Sotonia CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Lucy Colegate Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Dale Robinson 1st Chard Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  James Chant Gillingham and District Wheele... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  Jon Harris Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  Steve Gillette Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Peter Horseman Wessex Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  David Moran 1st Chard Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  John Holman Gillingham and District Wheele... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Charlotte Easton London Dynamo Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Jacqueline Garner Team Luciano Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Susannah Osborne Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Nicola Wheeler I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Jenny Simmonds London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - Results
1.  Michael Groves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Graham Wyatt Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Michael Warner Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Sean Conway Bournemouth Arrow Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Sean Conway Bournemouth Arrow Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Sean Conway Derby BMX Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  James Griffin Velo Club Montpellier Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Mark Hughes Unknown 3rd 3

7. Mark Hughes -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Max Webber Andover Whls Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  James Cotty GA Cycles Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Gary Bullock Thames Velo Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Nigel Powell VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Oliver Pritchard Andover Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Malcolm Cross Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Andrew Lawrence 1st Chard Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Simon Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Russell Davies DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Peter Wilson Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Adam Roud Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Matthew Day Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Matthew Hargreaves Bath Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Samuel Deakin Unknown A 0

22. Samuel Deakin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
23.  John Aspell Forza Cycles Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Bernard Charlick Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Norman Mellors Hantspol CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  David Hooper DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Richard Tanguy Pedal Heaven RT Unknown 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Edward Griffin Ajchva Limoux Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Toby Neave Southdown Velo Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Jason White Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Ian Legg Red Kite Cycles Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Alec Leslie John's Bikes RT Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Sam Allen I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Dave Bentley Somerset Road Club Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Kevin Ibbetson Fietsen Tempo Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Neil Linford-Relph Team SBR Sports - www.sbrsport... Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Steven Locke Plan B Racing Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Kelvin Price Somerset Road Club Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  David Walters Ajchva Limoux Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Thorsten Klassen Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Mark Trevis Southdown Velo Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Mick Metcalf VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Christopher Legg AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 06/07/08 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 06/07/08 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 06/07/08 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 06/07/08 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 09:30 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 06/07/08 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
Various
4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 10:15 Regional B Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 06/07/08 – 10:15

4

Regional B, Band 5
40km / 25 miles
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 10:15 Women Only Band 4 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 06/07/08 – 10:15
Women Only, Band 4
40km / 25 miles
3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 11:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 06/07/08 – 11:30

3

Regional B, Band 5
56km / 35 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/07/08 12:45 National B Band 3 --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 06/07/08 – 12:45
National B, Band 3
56km / 35 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk