UCI Paracycling Road World Championships (UCI/CM)

Road – Friday, 29 Aug 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

353488

Start Date:

Fri, 29th Aug 2014

Finish date:

Mon, 1st Sep 2014

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Country:
United States of America

Results

Confirmed Results

Men C4 - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men C4 - Time Trial - Results
2.  Jozef Metelka Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Men T2 - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men T2 - Time Trial - Results
3.  David Stone Ingear Coaching Biemme Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Women C5 - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women C5 - Time Trial - Results
1.  Dame Sarah Storey Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Women Tandem B - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women Tandem B - Time Trial - Results
3.  Corrine Hall MBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Lora Fachie MBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Women H3 - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women H3 - Time Trial - Results
2.  Karen Darke MBE Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men C4 - Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men C4 - Road Race - Results
--- Jozef Metelka Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

Women C5 - Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women C5 - Road Race - Results
1.  Dame Sarah Storey Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Women Tandem B - Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women Tandem B - Road Race - Results
1.  Corrine Hall MBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
1.  Lora Fachie MBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Men T2 - Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men T2 - Road Race - Results
2.  David Stone Ingear Coaching Biemme Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Women H3 - Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women H3 - Road Race - Results
3.  Karen Darke MBE Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Men C4 - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/08/14 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Fri 29/08/14 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Men T2 - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/08/14 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Fri 29/08/14 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Women C5 - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/08/14 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Fri 29/08/14 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Women Tandem B - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/08/14 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Fri 29/08/14 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Women H3 - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/08/14 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sat 30/08/14 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Men C4 - Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/08/14 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sun 31/08/14 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Women C5 - Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/08/14 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sun 31/08/14 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Women Tandem B - Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/08/14 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sun 31/08/14 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Men T2 - Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/09/14 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite
Mon 01/09/14 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Women H3 - Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/09/14 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Mon 01/09/14 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

353488

Start Date:

Fri, 29th Aug 2014

Finish date:

Mon, 1st Sep 2014

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Country:
United States of America

Results

Confirmed Results

Men C4 - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men C4 - Time Trial - Results
2.  Jozef Metelka Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Men T2 - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men T2 - Time Trial - Results
3.  David Stone Ingear Coaching Biemme Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Women C5 - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women C5 - Time Trial - Results
1.  Dame Sarah Storey Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Women Tandem B - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women Tandem B - Time Trial - Results
3.  Corrine Hall MBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Lora Fachie MBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Women H3 - Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women H3 - Time Trial - Results
2.  Karen Darke MBE Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Men C4 - Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men C4 - Road Race - Results
--- Jozef Metelka Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

Women C5 - Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women C5 - Road Race - Results
1.  Dame Sarah Storey Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Women Tandem B - Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women Tandem B - Road Race - Results
1.  Corrine Hall MBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
1.  Lora Fachie MBE Matrix Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Men T2 - Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men T2 - Road Race - Results
2.  David Stone Ingear Coaching Biemme Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Women H3 - Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women H3 - Road Race - Results
3.  Karen Darke MBE Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Men C4 - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/08/14 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Fri 29/08/14 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Men T2 - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/08/14 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Fri 29/08/14 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Women C5 - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/08/14 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Fri 29/08/14 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Women Tandem B - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 29/08/14 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Fri 29/08/14 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Women H3 - Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/08/14 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sat 30/08/14 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Men C4 - Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/08/14 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sun 31/08/14 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Women C5 - Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/08/14 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sun 31/08/14 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Women Tandem B - Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/08/14 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Sun 31/08/14 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Men T2 - Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/09/14 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite
Mon 01/09/14 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
Women H3 - Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 01/09/14 01:00 Foreign National Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
Mon 01/09/14 – 01:00
Foreign National, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk