The'Ribble Cycles' Race League Event 9

Road – Thursday, 14 Jun 2001

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

102001033

Start Date:

Thu, 14th Jun 2001

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Robert Wood Unknown Elite 6

1. Robert Wood -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Keith Bidwell ABC Centreville Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Iain Armstrong Ribble Valley CRC Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Tony Parkinson Rochdale Triathlon Club Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Mathew Lythgoe Getmeabike.com Racing Team Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  James Davies Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Joe Williams Liverpool Century RC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Stephen Jolley Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Michael Jolley K.V-Heist-Zuider Kempen Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Charlotte Hopkinson Graham Weigh Racing Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Nigel Hill ABC Centreville Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Lewis Balyckyi Cannondale Girls Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Anthony Delieu Ribble Valley CRC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Oli Suart Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Caroline Wood Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Mark McNally Liverpool Century RC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Paul Lown Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Andrew Hill Science In Sport.com Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Richard Sale Horwich CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Ashley Wild Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Hugh Carthy Science In Sport.com Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Joseph Carthy WyndyMilla - Reynolds Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Jordan Rigby Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration fee: Senior/Junior £10, Youth £3. 50% discount for members of clubs affiliated to Preston & South Ribble Development Group and those who promote events under BCF Regulations. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 14/06/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 14/06/01 – 00:00
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 14/06/01 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 14/06/01 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 14/06/01 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Thu 14/06/01 – 00:00

U16

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 14/06/01 – 00:00

U8

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

102001033

Start Date:

Thu, 14th Jun 2001

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Robert Wood Unknown Elite 6

1. Robert Wood -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Keith Bidwell ABC Centreville Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Iain Armstrong Ribble Valley CRC Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Tony Parkinson Rochdale Triathlon Club Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Mathew Lythgoe Getmeabike.com Racing Team Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  James Davies Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J - Results
1.  Joe Williams Liverpool Century RC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Stephen Jolley Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Michael Jolley K.V-Heist-Zuider Kempen Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Charlotte Hopkinson Graham Weigh Racing Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Nigel Hill ABC Centreville Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Lewis Balyckyi Cannondale Girls Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Anthony Delieu Ribble Valley CRC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Oli Suart Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Caroline Wood Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Mark McNally Liverpool Century RC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Paul Lown Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Andrew Hill Science In Sport.com Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Richard Sale Horwich CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Ashley Wild Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Hugh Carthy Science In Sport.com Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Joseph Carthy WyndyMilla - Reynolds Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Jordan Rigby Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration fee: Senior/Junior £10, Youth £3. 50% discount for members of clubs affiliated to Preston & South Ribble Development Group and those who promote events under BCF Regulations. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 14/06/01 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4/W/V/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 14/06/01 – 00:00
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 14/06/01 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 14/06/01 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 14/06/01 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Thu 14/06/01 – 00:00

U16

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Thu 14/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Thu 14/06/01 – 00:00

U8

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk