Tidworth Cyclo Cross Wessex League Round 13

Cyclo-Cross , Tidworth – Sunday, 01 Feb 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

The Army Cycling Union are proud to be involved in the Wessex League and have selected a cracking venue for Rnd 13.  Please do not ride on the park prior to or after the event as it is private land.

Event Details

Event URN:

352915

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Feb 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Tedworth House, Humber Lane, Tidworth, Hampshire, SP9 7AW

View map

Series:

Wessex League

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12's - Results
1.  Anna Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jed Smithson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Cal Gorvy Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Thomas Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Lewis Evans Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Alexander Uphill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Finn Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  James Ashcroft Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Felix Clacy Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Adam Potter I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Gareth Davies Finished 0

12. Gareth Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  James Brown Finished 0

13. James Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Rhys James Finished 0

14. Rhys James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Jamie Gosstick Finished 0

15. Jamie Gosstick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Arlo Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Tyler Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Nile Battey Finished 0

18. Nile Battey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Lewis Seaward Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Edward Charles Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Benjamin Hunt Finished Under 12 0

21. Benjamin Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Jenson Harris Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Drew Tucker Newbury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Niamh Murphy Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Ethan Spiers Finished Under 12 0

25. Ethan Spiers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Melissa Cooper Spokes BPC Racing Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  George Mahon Finished 0

27. George Mahon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Adam Harrison-smith Finished 0

28. Adam Harrison-smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Max Johnson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Thomas Johnson Finished 0

30. Thomas Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Greta Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Kayla Poole Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Bobby Buenfeld Gosport BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  William Dunn Finished 0

34. William Dunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Seth Payne Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Niamh Hutchinson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Hardy Clarke Finished 0

37. Hardy Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Ellen Phillips Finished 0

38. Ellen Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Thomas Ashcroft Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Lewis Ellis Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
41.  Freya Hunt Finished Under 12 0

41. Freya Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Daisy Pattison Finished 0

42. Daisy Pattison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Elise Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Tabitha Ward Finished 0

44. Tabitha Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Adam Long Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Archie Peet Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Barney Clacy Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Max Meadwell Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Jay Allen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Harry Dridge Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Conor Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Duncan Pritchard Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Lucas Dixon Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Thomas Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Arthur Boulton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Bradley Poole Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Maddie Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Alderney Baker Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Amy Perryman Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Abbie Manley Spokes BPC Racing Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Lucy Gadd Poole Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Connie Stevens Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Poppy Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Jennifer Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Erin Baker Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Charlie Cooper Spokes BPC Racing Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Harry Rose Zappi Racing Team Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Jamie Ellis Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Will Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Ieuan Woods Charlotteville CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Liam Sewell Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Liam Harris Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Fletcher Adams Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Hugh Johnson Charlotteville CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Luke Payton Finished 0

12. Luke Payton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Samuel Dawson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Ella Freeman Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Jamie Kimber Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Amber Joseph Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Kara Perryman Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Rebecca Hurst Poole Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Maddi Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Sarah Barber North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Helen Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Susan Parker North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Lydia Gould TORQ Performance Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Harriet Guest Performance Cycles Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Tracy Bremner North Hampshire RC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Samantha Toop Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Karen Partington Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Beccy Wilson Finished 0

10. Beccy Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Lily Maclean Finished 0

11. Lily Maclean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Carly Hughes Finished Senior 0

12. Carly Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Melanie Dixon Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Crispin Doyle Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Tim Hyde GS Henley Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Sean Williams Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Graham Rogerson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Robin Wilmott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Peter Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Gary Barlow Reading CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Shaun Green Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Simon Meadwell Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Nicholas Beech GS Henley Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Gareth Dridge Southdown Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Nick Worsley Finished 0

12. Nick Worsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Sean Bolton Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Rob Ford Beeline Bicycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Tim Jones Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Craig Hay Natural RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Mark Winks Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Ian Daws Ride 24/7 Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Edward Gurney Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Jonathan Robinson Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Alexander Johnson Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Robert Carter Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Nicholas Roux GS Henley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Simon Guard Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Thomas Poole Finished 0

26. Thomas Poole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Christopher Clark Banjo Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Andy Tucker Newbury RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Timothy Poole Performance Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Peter Kimber Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Philip Connell Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Keith Pitcher Finished Vet 40-49 0

32. Keith Pitcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Nigel Pratt Andover Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Frewin Adam Finished 0

34. Frewin Adam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Phillip Clact Finished 0

35. Phillip Clact -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Raymond Robinson Houghton Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Duncan O'Reilly Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Dave Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Adam Gardner GS Henley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Paul Frisby Southdown Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Harjinder Obhi North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Stephen Longman Andover Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Robert Tutt GS Europa Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Richard Kendal Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Jamie Pope Hargroves Cycles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Charlie Batty Finished 0

46. Charlie Batty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Matt Pritchard Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Ryan Lummes Finished 0

48. Ryan Lummes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Nick Druce Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Simon Murray Finished N/A 0

50. Simon Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Andrew Jackson Finished 0

51. Andrew Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Simon Bishop Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Steve Cooper Finished 0

53. Steve Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Phillip Chinn Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  chris brown Finished Vet 40-49 0

55. chris brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Lewis Tippett Spokes BPC Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
57.  Stephen May Finished Vet 40-49 0

57. Stephen May -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Nick Davies Finished Vet 40-49 0

58. Nick Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Adrian Mahu Did not finish 0

58. Adrian Mahu -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Paul Pomfret Did not finish N/A 0

58. Paul Pomfret -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Tim Costello GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Chris Hutchings Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Martyn Dymond Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  James Pilgrim-Morris GS Henley Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  David Wrey Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  James Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Charlie Elsey Newbury RC Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Mitchell Purvis Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Richard Bremner North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Keith Allam Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Peter Graham North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Robin Worman Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Richard Abbott Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Michael Radburn Alton CC/Owens Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Dominic Laval Odiham Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  John Phillips Sotonia CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Pete Williams Finished N/A 0

20. Pete Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Tony Langridge Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Andy Stevenson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Mark Allen Finished 0

23. Mark Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  John Wann Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Jamie Swanston GS Henley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Jon Fox Charlotteville CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Matin Hughes Finished 0

27. Matin Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Kevin Poole Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  Martin Ward Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Tony Dawson Finished 0

30. Tony Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Thomas Sewell Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Edward Rollitt Spokes BPC Racing Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Sam Oliver Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Samuel Marriott Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Sam Allen Finished 0

1. Sam Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Crispin Doyle Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Daniel Guest Performance Cycles Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Jamie Newall Pedal Heaven RT Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Mike Smith Cycleworks.co.uk Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Jamie Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Paul Lloyd Rides on Air Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  James Bracey Pivot Boompods Racing Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Joe Hickerton Charlotteville CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  James Cotty Finished Senior 1

10. James Cotty -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Tom Budden Sotonia CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Julian Mann Velo Club Venta Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Dave Woollett Finished 0

13. Dave Woollett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Jason Paynton Finished 0

14. Jason Paynton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Chris Linney Spokes BPC Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Graham Rogerson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Chris Atkins Finished Senior 0

17. Chris Atkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Arran Taylor Finished 0

18. Arran Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Phil Wilks Sotonia CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  James Evans North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Alex McIntosh Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Lawrence Walton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Gavin Spiers GS Henley Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  James Davenport Hargroves Cycles CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Simon White Maybush CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Stuart Crighton Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Chris Hutchings Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Ben Bradley Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Andrew Shuttler Finished 0

29. Andrew Shuttler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  David Baxter Sotonia CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Rob Taylor Finished 0

31. Rob Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Darren Sell Sotonia CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Matt Walsh Finished 0

33. Matt Walsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Keith Allam Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Fred Samson Finished 0

35. Fred Samson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Martin Pegler Finished N/A 0

36. Martin Pegler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Joseph Andrews Did not finish 0

36. Joseph Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Reports

Allen has the key to Wessex victory

Posted 01/02/2015 - Jason Marriott

Written by: Graham Robins/Snowdon Sports
View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Under 12's Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/15 11:00 Go-Cross --- 10 mins
Entry:
Sun 01/02/15 – 11:00
Go-Cross,
10 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/02/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/02/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/02/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/02/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/15 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 01/02/15 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/02/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/15 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 01/02/15 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/15 12:47 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 01/02/15 – 12:47
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/15 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 01/02/15 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/15 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 01/02/15 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
25 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

The Army Cycling Union are proud to be involved in the Wessex League and have selected a cracking venue for Rnd 13.  Please do not ride on the park prior to or after the event as it is private land.

Event Details

Event URN:

352915

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Feb 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Tedworth House, Humber Lane, Tidworth, Hampshire, SP9 7AW

View map

Series:

Wessex League

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12's - Results
1.  Anna Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jed Smithson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Cal Gorvy Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Thomas Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Lewis Evans Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Alexander Uphill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Finn Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  James Ashcroft Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Felix Clacy Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Adam Potter I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Gareth Davies Finished 0

12. Gareth Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  James Brown Finished 0

13. James Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Rhys James Finished 0

14. Rhys James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Jamie Gosstick Finished 0

15. Jamie Gosstick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Arlo Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Tyler Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Nile Battey Finished 0

18. Nile Battey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Lewis Seaward Solent Pirates Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Edward Charles Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Benjamin Hunt Finished Under 12 0

21. Benjamin Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Jenson Harris Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Drew Tucker Newbury RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Niamh Murphy Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Ethan Spiers Finished Under 12 0

25. Ethan Spiers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Melissa Cooper Spokes BPC Racing Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  George Mahon Finished 0

27. George Mahon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Adam Harrison-smith Finished 0

28. Adam Harrison-smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Max Johnson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Thomas Johnson Finished 0

30. Thomas Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Greta Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Kayla Poole Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Bobby Buenfeld Gosport BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  William Dunn Finished 0

34. William Dunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Seth Payne Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Niamh Hutchinson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Hardy Clarke Finished 0

37. Hardy Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Ellen Phillips Finished 0

38. Ellen Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Thomas Ashcroft Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Lewis Ellis Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
41.  Freya Hunt Finished Under 12 0

41. Freya Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Daisy Pattison Finished 0

42. Daisy Pattison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Elise Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Tabitha Ward Finished 0

44. Tabitha Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Adam Long Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Archie Peet Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Barney Clacy Chapel Tri-Stars Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Max Meadwell Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Jay Allen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Harry Dridge Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Conor Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Duncan Pritchard Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Lucas Dixon Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Thomas Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Arthur Boulton Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Bradley Poole Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Maddie Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Alderney Baker Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Amy Perryman Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Abbie Manley Spokes BPC Racing Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Lucy Gadd Poole Wheelers CC Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Connie Stevens Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Poppy Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Jennifer Oliver Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Erin Baker Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Charlie Cooper Spokes BPC Racing Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Harry Rose Zappi Racing Team Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Jamie Ellis Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Will Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Callum Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Ieuan Woods Charlotteville CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Liam Sewell Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
9.  Liam Harris Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Fletcher Adams Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
11.  Hugh Johnson Charlotteville CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
12.  Luke Payton Finished 0

12. Luke Payton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Samuel Dawson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Ella Freeman Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Jamie Kimber Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Amber Joseph Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
5.  Kara Perryman Solent Pirates Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Rebecca Hurst Poole Wheelers CC Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Maddi Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Sarah Barber North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Helen Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Susan Parker North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Lydia Gould TORQ Performance Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Harriet Guest Performance Cycles Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Tracy Bremner North Hampshire RC Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Samantha Toop Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Karen Partington Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Beccy Wilson Finished 0

10. Beccy Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Lily Maclean Finished 0

11. Lily Maclean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Carly Hughes Finished Senior 0

12. Carly Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Melanie Dixon Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Crispin Doyle Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Tim Hyde GS Henley Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Sean Williams Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Graham Rogerson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Robin Wilmott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Peter Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Gary Barlow Reading CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Shaun Green Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Simon Meadwell Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Nicholas Beech GS Henley Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Gareth Dridge Southdown Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Nick Worsley Finished 0

12. Nick Worsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Sean Bolton Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Rob Ford Beeline Bicycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Tim Jones Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Craig Hay Natural RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Mark Winks Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Alan Collins Portsmouth North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Ian Daws Ride 24/7 Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Edward Gurney Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Jonathan Robinson Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Alexander Johnson Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Robert Carter Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Nicholas Roux GS Henley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Simon Guard Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Thomas Poole Finished 0

26. Thomas Poole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Christopher Clark Banjo Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Andy Tucker Newbury RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Timothy Poole Performance Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Peter Kimber Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Philip Connell Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Keith Pitcher Finished Vet 40-49 0

32. Keith Pitcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Nigel Pratt Andover Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Frewin Adam Finished 0

34. Frewin Adam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Phillip Clact Finished 0

35. Phillip Clact -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Raymond Robinson Houghton Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Duncan O'Reilly Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Dave Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Adam Gardner GS Henley Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Paul Frisby Southdown Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Harjinder Obhi North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Stephen Longman Andover Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Robert Tutt GS Europa Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Richard Kendal Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Jamie Pope Hargroves Cycles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Charlie Batty Finished 0

46. Charlie Batty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Matt Pritchard Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Ryan Lummes Finished 0

48. Ryan Lummes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Nick Druce Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Simon Murray Finished N/A 0

50. Simon Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Andrew Jackson Finished 0

51. Andrew Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Simon Bishop Army Cycling Union Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Steve Cooper Finished 0

53. Steve Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Phillip Chinn Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  chris brown Finished Vet 40-49 0

55. chris brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Lewis Tippett Spokes BPC Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
57.  Stephen May Finished Vet 40-49 0

57. Stephen May -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Nick Davies Finished Vet 40-49 0

58. Nick Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Adrian Mahu Did not finish 0

58. Adrian Mahu -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Paul Pomfret Did not finish N/A 0

58. Paul Pomfret -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Tim Costello GS Vecchi Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Chris Hutchings Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Martyn Dymond Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  James Pilgrim-Morris GS Henley Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  David Wrey Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  James Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Charlie Elsey Newbury RC Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Mitchell Purvis Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Richard Bremner North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Keith Allam Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Peter Graham North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Robin Worman Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
16.  Richard Abbott Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Michael Radburn Alton CC/Owens Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Dominic Laval Odiham Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  John Phillips Sotonia CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Pete Williams Finished N/A 0

20. Pete Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Tony Langridge Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Andy Stevenson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Mark Allen Finished 0

23. Mark Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  John Wann Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  Jamie Swanston GS Henley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Jon Fox Charlotteville CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Matin Hughes Finished 0

27. Matin Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Kevin Poole Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
29.  Martin Ward Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Tony Dawson Finished 0

30. Tony Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Thomas Sewell Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Edward Rollitt Spokes BPC Racing Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Sam Oliver Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Samuel Marriott Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Sam Allen Finished 0

1. Sam Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Crispin Doyle Hargroves-Montezuma's Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Daniel Guest Performance Cycles Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Jamie Newall Pedal Heaven RT Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Mike Smith Cycleworks.co.uk Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Jamie Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Paul Lloyd Rides on Air Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  James Bracey Pivot Boompods Racing Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Joe Hickerton Charlotteville CC Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  James Cotty Finished Senior 1

10. James Cotty -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Tom Budden Sotonia CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Julian Mann Velo Club Venta Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Dave Woollett Finished 0

13. Dave Woollett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Jason Paynton Finished 0

14. Jason Paynton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Chris Linney Spokes BPC Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Graham Rogerson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Chris Atkins Finished Senior 0

17. Chris Atkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Arran Taylor Finished 0

18. Arran Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Phil Wilks Sotonia CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  James Evans North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Alex McIntosh Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Lawrence Walton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Gavin Spiers GS Henley Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  James Davenport Hargroves Cycles CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Simon White Maybush CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Stuart Crighton Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Chris Hutchings Velo Club Venta Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Ben Bradley Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Andrew Shuttler Finished 0

29. Andrew Shuttler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  David Baxter Sotonia CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Rob Taylor Finished 0

31. Rob Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Darren Sell Sotonia CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Matt Walsh Finished 0

33. Matt Walsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Keith Allam Velo Club Venta Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Fred Samson Finished 0

35. Fred Samson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Martin Pegler Finished N/A 0

36. Martin Pegler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Joseph Andrews Did not finish 0

36. Joseph Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Reports

Allen has the key to Wessex victory

Posted 01/02/2015 - Jason Marriott

Written by: Graham Robins/Snowdon Sports
View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Under 12's Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/15 11:00 Go-Cross --- 10 mins
Entry:
Sun 01/02/15 – 11:00
Go-Cross,
10 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/02/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/02/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/02/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/02/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/15 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 01/02/15 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/02/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/15 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 01/02/15 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/15 12:47 Category B CX Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 01/02/15 – 12:47
Category B, CX Band 4
50 mins
Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/15 14:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 01/02/15 – 14:00
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/15 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 01/02/15 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
25 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk