London League Round 16

Cyclo-Cross , London – Sunday, 31 Jan 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

351/EN/011/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 31st Jan 2010

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Nathan Martin Team Darenth Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Hayden Cassidy Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Joshua Mead Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Joseph Peal San Fairy Ann CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Toby Lampert Unknown 0

6. Toby Lampert -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Dominic Cook Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Louis Harman Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Max Cheatle Unknown 0

9. Max Cheatle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Sam McGregor Unknown 0

10. Sam McGregor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Max Hartel Unknown 0

11. Max Hartel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Joseph Blackmore Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Amelia Coombes Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Lewis Glaysher Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  Lucas Mead Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
16.  George Jay Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
17.  Kitty Phillips FHHV Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Joseph Bardsley Unknown 0

18. Joseph Bardsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Lily Bardsley Unknown 0

19. Lily Bardsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Megan Payton Unknown 0

20. Megan Payton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Daniel Tulett Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Thomas Finch Unknown 0

2. Thomas Finch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Fred Wright VC Londres Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Freddie Argent Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Ben Tulett Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Matthew McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Toby Martin Team Darenth Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  George Finch VC Deal Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Toby Cook Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Theo Codrington Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Jonathan Buck Go-Ride Bexley Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Isaac Brown VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Harry Lampert Unknown 0

14. Harry Lampert -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Oscar Harman Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
16.  Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
17.  Georgie Hopkins Go-Ride Bexley Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
18.  Tom Hilless Unknown 0

18. Tom Hilless -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Arthur Ingarmells Unknown 0

19. Arthur Ingarmells -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Thomas Neville Unknown 0

20. Thomas Neville -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Harry Franklin Sportcity Velo Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Jack Finch VC Deal Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Joshua Parkin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Liam Cowell VC Londres Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Matthew Gater Unknown 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown
6.  James Wood Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Kieran Laurie VC Londres Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Tomas Franklin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Jack Spicer Unknown 0

9. Jack Spicer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Jack Hoyle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Noah Phillips Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Kimberley English Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Jack Priddle VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Jamil Gaida Stirling Bike Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Sam Judd VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Sara Gent VO2 Development Team Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Harrison Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Sophie Newington VC Deal Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Matthew Buck Go-Ride Bexley Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Stanley Nutter Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
24.  Michael Taylor Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Rebecca Channing VC Londres Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
26.  George Jary VC Londres Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
27.  Oliver Priddle VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
28.  Eric Jay Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
29.  Sophie Durman Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
30.  Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
31.  William Bardsley Unknown 0

31. William Bardsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Manzi Sutton Unknown 0

32. Manzi Sutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Taylor Johnstone Team De Ver Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Alec Briggs Do not use- Sherwood Pines Cyc... Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Nicholas Smith Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Conor Bunn Unknown N/A 0

4. Conor Bunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Taylor Johnstone Team De Ver Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Alec Briggs Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Matthew Zietz Pearson Cycling Club Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Sam Allen AW Cycles Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Gary Lingard Cycling Club Hackney Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Andrew Waterman Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Jules Birks VC Londres Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Crispin Doyle Swindon RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Matt Seaton Mosquito Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Steve Hambling Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Stuart Lockyear London Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Edward Clark Redmon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Russell Jones Brixton Cycles Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Paul Sheers Unknown Senior 0

15. Paul Sheers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Mark Drayton London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Nicholas Smith VC Jubilee Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
19.  Paul Hudson Unknown Veteran 0

19. Paul Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Konrad Manning JLT Condor Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Joss Miller Unknown N/A 0

22. Joss Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Simon Bird Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  David Fong Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Ian Cleverly Mosquito Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Chris Long Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  James Booth Unknown 0

27. James Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Gary Allan GA Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
29.  Jason Cattermole VC Londres Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Kevin Ball Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Bryan Taylor Team Milton Keynes Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Corrine Hall MBE Team Corridori Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  Charles Codrington Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
34.  Andrew Seltzer East Grinstead CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
35.  Stephen Blackmore Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  David Rees Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
37.  Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
39.  Robert Pisolkar Finsbury Park CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Symon Lewis Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
41.  Rob Allen Unknown N/A 0

41. Rob Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Andrew Sweet Unknown 0

42. Andrew Sweet -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Geoff Nutter Unknown N/A 0

43. Geoff Nutter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Nicky Hughes Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
45.  Stephen Burt Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Andrew Snowball VC Londres Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
47.  Simon Scarsbrook Mosquito Bikes Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
48.  Ian Sutton San Fairy Ann CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Tim Unsted Unknown 0

49. Tim Unsted -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  Rene Groot Rapha Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
51.  Kevin Carter Finchley Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Mark Simmonds Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Paul Buckley Unknown N/A 0

53. Paul Buckley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Edwin Burden Unknown Senior 0

54. Edwin Burden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
55.  Peter Buckney Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
56.  Rob Milton Unknown 0

56. Rob Milton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
57.  Marek Glowinski VC Londres Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
58.  Rob Wood Unknown N/A 0

58. Rob Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Gareth Welch Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
60.  Peter Ruffhead Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
61.  Stuart Hamilton London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
62.  Bruce English Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Conor Bunn Unknown N/A 0

63. Conor Bunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Matthew Surzyal Unknown 0

64. Matthew Surzyal -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
65.  Ian Craig VC Etoile Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Matthew Levett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
67.  Leona Kadir Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
68.  Brian Scarboro Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
69.  James Solly Unknown 0

69. James Solly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
70.  Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
71.  Shane Kake VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
72.  Paul Gibbs Unknown 0

72. Paul Gibbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
73.  Adam Harman Unknown Veteran 0

73. Adam Harman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
74.  Mark Jary Team 22 Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
75.  Sarah Sutton San Fairy Ann CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
76.  Michael Curtis Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
77.  Rob Hartel Unknown 0

77. Rob Hartel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
78.  Robin Baumgartel Unknown 0

78. Robin Baumgartel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
79.  Oliver Sherman Unknown 0

79. Oliver Sherman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
80.  David Tarbex Unknown 0

80. David Tarbex -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
81.  Nick Hunton Unknown 0

81. Nick Hunton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
82.  Ian Wood Unknown 0

82. Ian Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Phil Wright VC Londres Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9999.  Roger Hornsby GS Avanti Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Ian Turner Finsbury Park CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Antony Bensley Unknown N/A 0

9999. Antony Bensley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Kaj Scarsbrook Mosquito Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Ian Palmer Unknown 0

9999. Ian Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Toby Blackman VC Londres Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9999.  Steve Brown Unknown 0

9999. Steve Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Matt Seaton Mosquito Bikes Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Stuart Lockyear London Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Russell Jones Brixton Cycles Club Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Paul Hudson Unknown Veteran 2

4. Paul Hudson -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Corrine Hall MBE Team Corridori Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Nicky Hughes Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Leona Kadir Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Sarah Sutton San Fairy Ann CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Rescheduled from 7 February

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/01/10 11:00 Category C None ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 31/01/10 – 11:00
Category C, None
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/01/10 11:15 Category C None ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 31/01/10 – 11:15
Category C, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/01/10 11:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 31/01/10 – 11:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/01/10 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 31/01/10 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/01/10 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 31/01/10 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/01/10 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 31/01/10 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/01/10 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 31/01/10 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

351/EN/011/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 31st Jan 2010

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Herne Hill Velodrome, Burbage Road, London, SE24 9HE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Nathan Martin Team Darenth Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Hayden Cassidy Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Joshua Mead Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Joseph Peal San Fairy Ann CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Toby Lampert Unknown 0

6. Toby Lampert -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Dominic Cook Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Louis Harman Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Max Cheatle Unknown 0

9. Max Cheatle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Sam McGregor Unknown 0

10. Sam McGregor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Max Hartel Unknown 0

11. Max Hartel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Joseph Blackmore Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Amelia Coombes Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Lewis Glaysher Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  Lucas Mead Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
16.  George Jay Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
17.  Kitty Phillips FHHV Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Joseph Bardsley Unknown 0

18. Joseph Bardsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Lily Bardsley Unknown 0

19. Lily Bardsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Megan Payton Unknown 0

20. Megan Payton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Daniel Tulett Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Thomas Finch Unknown 0

2. Thomas Finch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Fred Wright VC Londres Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Freddie Argent Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Ben Tulett Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Matthew McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Toby Martin Team Darenth Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Amy Smith VC Jubilee Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  George Finch VC Deal Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Toby Cook Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Theo Codrington Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Jonathan Buck Go-Ride Bexley Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Isaac Brown VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Harry Lampert Unknown 0

14. Harry Lampert -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Oscar Harman Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
16.  Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC Londres Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
17.  Georgie Hopkins Go-Ride Bexley Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
18.  Tom Hilless Unknown 0

18. Tom Hilless -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Arthur Ingarmells Unknown 0

19. Arthur Ingarmells -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Thomas Neville Unknown 0

20. Thomas Neville -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Harry Franklin Sportcity Velo Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Jack Finch VC Deal Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Joshua Parkin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Liam Cowell VC Londres Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Matthew Gater Unknown 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown
6.  James Wood Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Kieran Laurie VC Londres Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Tomas Franklin Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Jack Spicer Unknown 0

9. Jack Spicer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Jack Hoyle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Noah Phillips Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Kimberley English Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Jack Priddle VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Jamil Gaida Stirling Bike Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Sam Judd VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Sara Gent VO2 Development Team Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Harrison Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Sophie Newington VC Deal Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Matthew Buck Go-Ride Bexley Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Stanley Nutter Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
24.  Michael Taylor Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Rebecca Channing VC Londres Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
26.  George Jary VC Londres Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
27.  Oliver Priddle VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
28.  Eric Jay Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
29.  Sophie Durman Herne Hill Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
30.  Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
31.  William Bardsley Unknown 0

31. William Bardsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Manzi Sutton Unknown 0

32. Manzi Sutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Taylor Johnstone Team De Ver Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Alec Briggs Do not use- Sherwood Pines Cyc... Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Nicholas Smith Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Conor Bunn Unknown N/A 0

4. Conor Bunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Taylor Johnstone Team De Ver Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Alec Briggs Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Matthew Zietz Pearson Cycling Club Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Sam Allen AW Cycles Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Gary Lingard Cycling Club Hackney Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Andrew Waterman Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Jules Birks VC Londres Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Crispin Doyle Swindon RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Matt Seaton Mosquito Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Steve Hambling Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Stuart Lockyear London Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Edward Clark Redmon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Russell Jones Brixton Cycles Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Paul Sheers Unknown Senior 0

15. Paul Sheers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Mark Drayton London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Nicholas Smith VC Jubilee Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
19.  Paul Hudson Unknown Veteran 0

19. Paul Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Konrad Manning JLT Condor Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Joss Miller Unknown N/A 0

22. Joss Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Simon Bird Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  David Fong Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Ian Cleverly Mosquito Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Chris Long Team Velo Sportif (TVS) CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  James Booth Unknown 0

27. James Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Gary Allan GA Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
29.  Jason Cattermole VC Londres Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Kevin Ball Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Bryan Taylor Team Milton Keynes Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Corrine Hall MBE Team Corridori Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
33.  Charles Codrington Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
34.  Andrew Seltzer East Grinstead CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
35.  Stephen Blackmore Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  David Rees Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
37.  Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
39.  Robert Pisolkar Finsbury Park CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Symon Lewis Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
41.  Rob Allen Unknown N/A 0

41. Rob Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Andrew Sweet Unknown 0

42. Andrew Sweet -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Geoff Nutter Unknown N/A 0

43. Geoff Nutter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Nicky Hughes Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
45.  Stephen Burt Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Andrew Snowball VC Londres Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
47.  Simon Scarsbrook Mosquito Bikes Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
48.  Ian Sutton San Fairy Ann CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Tim Unsted Unknown 0

49. Tim Unsted -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  Rene Groot Rapha Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
51.  Kevin Carter Finchley Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Mark Simmonds Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Paul Buckley Unknown N/A 0

53. Paul Buckley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Edwin Burden Unknown Senior 0

54. Edwin Burden -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
55.  Peter Buckney Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
56.  Rob Milton Unknown 0

56. Rob Milton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
57.  Marek Glowinski VC Londres Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
58.  Rob Wood Unknown N/A 0

58. Rob Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Gareth Welch Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
60.  Peter Ruffhead Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
61.  Stuart Hamilton London Dynamo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
62.  Bruce English Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Conor Bunn Unknown N/A 0

63. Conor Bunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Matthew Surzyal Unknown 0

64. Matthew Surzyal -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
65.  Ian Craig VC Etoile Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Matthew Levett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
67.  Leona Kadir Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
68.  Brian Scarboro Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
69.  James Solly Unknown 0

69. James Solly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
70.  Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
71.  Shane Kake VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
72.  Paul Gibbs Unknown 0

72. Paul Gibbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
73.  Adam Harman Unknown Veteran 0

73. Adam Harman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
74.  Mark Jary Team 22 Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
75.  Sarah Sutton San Fairy Ann CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
76.  Michael Curtis Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
77.  Rob Hartel Unknown 0

77. Rob Hartel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
78.  Robin Baumgartel Unknown 0

78. Robin Baumgartel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
79.  Oliver Sherman Unknown 0

79. Oliver Sherman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
80.  David Tarbex Unknown 0

80. David Tarbex -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
81.  Nick Hunton Unknown 0

81. Nick Hunton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
82.  Ian Wood Unknown 0

82. Ian Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Phil Wright VC Londres Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Philip Glowinski VC Londres Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9999.  Roger Hornsby GS Avanti Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Ian Turner Finsbury Park CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Antony Bensley Unknown N/A 0

9999. Antony Bensley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9999.  Kaj Scarsbrook Mosquito Bikes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Ian Palmer Unknown 0

9999. Ian Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9999.  Toby Blackman VC Londres Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9999.  Steve Brown Unknown 0

9999. Steve Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Matt Seaton Mosquito Bikes Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Stuart Lockyear London Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Russell Jones Brixton Cycles Club Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Paul Hudson Unknown Veteran 2

4. Paul Hudson -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Kevin Knox Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Corrine Hall MBE Team Corridori Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Nicky Hughes Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Leona Kadir Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Sarah Sutton San Fairy Ann CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Rescheduled from 7 February

The Races

Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/01/10 11:00 Category C None ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 31/01/10 – 11:00
Category C, None
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/01/10 11:15 Category C None ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 31/01/10 – 11:15
Category C, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/01/10 11:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 31/01/10 – 11:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/01/10 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 31/01/10 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/01/10 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 31/01/10 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/01/10 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 31/01/10 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 31/01/10 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 31/01/10 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk