Midlands 2014 BMX Championships (Telford)

BMX , Telford – Sunday, 21 Sep 2014

Event Details

Event URN:

352671

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Sep 2014

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Telford BMX Track, Phoenix Academy, Duce Drive, Telford, Shropshire, TF4 3JS
View map

Event Overview

Event Schedule

09:30 Registration Open

09:30 -10:30 -12yrs and under (30mins open practice + 30mins gates)

10:30 Registration Closed

10:30-11:30 13yrs and above (30mins open practice + 30mins gates)

11:00 Pre-Sheets Posted

11:15 Deadline for Registration Changes

11:30 Draw Moto Sheets

12:00 Moto Racing Starts

14:00 Qualifiers (approx target time)

15:00 Finals  (approx target time)

*Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

Info for Riders

On-line Registration opens 1st September and closes 19th September at midnight. Event Schedule: 09:30 Registration Open 09:30 -10:30 -12yrs and under (30mins open practice + 30mins gates) 10:30 Registration Closed 10:30-11:30 13yrs and above (30mins open practice + 30mins gates) 11:00 Pre-Sheets Posted 11:15 Deadline for Registration Changes 11:30 Draw Moto Sheets 12:00 Moto Racing Starts 14:00 Qualifiers (approx target time) 15:00 Finals (approx target time) *Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements. Please can you ensue you check the pre-sheets as changes cannot be made after 11:15am. Side plates are now recommended at Midlands BMX events in addition to mandatory front facing plates.


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
21/09/14 09:30 Championship Female BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Championship Female,... ---
21/09/14 09:30 Cruiser Open (17+) BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A 17-29, 30-34, 35-39,... ---
21/09/14 09:30 Female 11-12 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Female 10, Female 11... ---
21/09/14 09:30 Female 13-14 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Female 12, Female 13... ---
21/09/14 09:30 Female 15-16 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Female 14, Female 15... ---
21/09/14 09:30 Female 6 & Under BMX Regional A BMX Regional A 6 & Under ---
21/09/14 09:30 Female 7-8 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A 6 & Under, Female 7,... ---
21/09/14 09:30 Female 9-10 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Female 10, Female 8,... ---
21/09/14 09:30 Female Cruiser 17+ BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A 17-29, 30-34, 35-39,... ---
21/09/14 09:30 Junior Cruiser 16 & Under BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A 13-14, 15-16, 9-12 ---
21/09/14 09:30 Male 10 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 10, Male 8, Mal... ---
21/09/14 09:30 Male 11 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 10, Male 11, Ma... ---
21/09/14 09:30 Male 12 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 10, Male 11, Ma... ---
21/09/14 09:30 Male 13 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 11, Male 12, Ma... ---
21/09/14 09:30 Male 14 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 12, Male 13, Ma... ---
21/09/14 09:30 Male 15 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 13, Male 14, Ma... ---
21/09/14 09:30 Male 16 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 14, Male 15, Ma... ---
21/09/14 09:30 Male 17-29 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Elite Male, Junior M... ---
21/09/14 09:30 Male 6 & Under BMX Regional A BMX Regional A 6 & Under ---
21/09/14 09:30 Male 7 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A 6 & Under, Male 7 ---
21/09/14 09:30 Male 8 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A 6 & Under, Male 7, M... ---
21/09/14 09:30 Male 9 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 8, Male 9 ---
21/09/14 09:30 Master BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Master ---
21/09/14 09:30 Veteran BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Veteran ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Championship Female
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 21/09/14 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Championship Female, Elite Female, Female 15, Female 16
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Championship Female
Sun 21/09/14 - 09:30
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Regional A
Rider Cat: Championship Female, Elite Female, Female 15, Female 16
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Cruiser Open (17+)
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 21/09/14 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A 17-29, 30-34, 35-39, 40-44, 45+
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Cruiser Open (17+)
Sun 21/09/14 - 09:30
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional A
Rider Cat: 17-29, 30-34, 35-39, 40-44, 45+
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Female 11-12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 21/09/14 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Female 10, Female 11, Female 12
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Female 11-12
Sun 21/09/14 - 09:30
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Regional A
Rider Cat: Female 10, Female 11, Female 12
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Female 13-14
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 21/09/14 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Female 12, Female 13, Female 14
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Female 13-14
Sun 21/09/14 - 09:30
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Regional A
Rider Cat: Female 12, Female 13, Female 14
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Female 15-16
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 21/09/14 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Female 14, Female 15, Female 16
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Female 15-16
Sun 21/09/14 - 09:30
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Regional A
Rider Cat: Female 14, Female 15, Female 16
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Female 6 & Under
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 21/09/14 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A 6 & Under
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Female 6 & Under
Sun 21/09/14 - 09:30
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Regional A
Rider Cat: 6 & Under
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Female 7-8
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 21/09/14 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A 6 & Under, Female 7, Female 8
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Female 7-8
Sun 21/09/14 - 09:30
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Regional A
Rider Cat: 6 & Under, Female 7, Female 8
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Female 9-10
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 21/09/14 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Female 10, Female 8, Female 9
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Female 9-10
Sun 21/09/14 - 09:30
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Regional A
Rider Cat: Female 10, Female 8, Female 9
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Female Cruiser 17+
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 21/09/14 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A 17-29, 30-34, 35-39, 40-44, 45+
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Female Cruiser 17+
Sun 21/09/14 - 09:30
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional A
Rider Cat: 17-29, 30-34, 35-39, 40-44, 45+
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Junior Cruiser 16 & Under
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 21/09/14 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A 13-14, 15-16, 9-12
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Junior Cruiser 16 & Under
Sun 21/09/14 - 09:30
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Cruiser Regional A
Rider Cat: 13-14, 15-16, 9-12
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 10
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 21/09/14 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 10, Male 8, Male 9
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 10
Sun 21/09/14 - 09:30
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Regional A
Rider Cat: Male 10, Male 8, Male 9
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 11
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 21/09/14 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 10, Male 11, Male 9
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 11
Sun 21/09/14 - 09:30
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Regional A
Rider Cat: Male 10, Male 11, Male 9
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 21/09/14 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 10, Male 11, Male 12
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 12
Sun 21/09/14 - 09:30
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Regional A
Rider Cat: Male 10, Male 11, Male 12
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 13
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 21/09/14 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 11, Male 12, Male 13
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 13
Sun 21/09/14 - 09:30
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Regional A
Rider Cat: Male 11, Male 12, Male 13
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 14
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 21/09/14 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 12, Male 13, Male 14
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 14
Sun 21/09/14 - 09:30
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Regional A
Rider Cat: Male 12, Male 13, Male 14
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 15
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 21/09/14 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 13, Male 14, Male 15
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 15
Sun 21/09/14 - 09:30
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Regional A
Rider Cat: Male 13, Male 14, Male 15
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 16
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 21/09/14 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 14, Male 15, Male 16
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 16
Sun 21/09/14 - 09:30
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Regional A
Rider Cat: Male 14, Male 15, Male 16
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 17-29
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 21/09/14 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Elite Male, Junior Men, Male 15, Male 16, Male 17-24, Male 25-29
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 17-29
Sun 21/09/14 - 09:30
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Regional A
Rider Cat: Elite Male, Junior Men, Male 15, Male 16, Male 17-24, Male 25-29
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 6 & Under
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 21/09/14 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A 6 & Under
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 6 & Under
Sun 21/09/14 - 09:30
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Regional A
Rider Cat: 6 & Under
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 7
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 21/09/14 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A 6 & Under, Male 7
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 7
Sun 21/09/14 - 09:30
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Regional A
Rider Cat: 6 & Under, Male 7
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 8
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 21/09/14 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A 6 & Under, Male 7, Male 8
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 8
Sun 21/09/14 - 09:30
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Regional A
Rider Cat: 6 & Under, Male 7, Male 8
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 9
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 21/09/14 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 8, Male 9
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Male 9
Sun 21/09/14 - 09:30
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Regional A
Rider Cat: Male 8, Male 9
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Master
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 21/09/14 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Master
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Master
Sun 21/09/14 - 09:30
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Regional A
Rider Cat: Master
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Veteran
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 21/09/14 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Veteran
Sun 21/09/14 - 09:30
Classification: BMX Regional A
Band: BMX Regional A
Rider Cat: Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)

Confirmed Results

Race Championship Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Charlie Hartwell G.E.T Racing Finished Female 15 60
2 Kelsey Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 50
3 Kelly Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
4 Leah Clinch GHP European Factory Race Team Finished Female 15 40

Race Cruiser Open (17+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Martin Brown Wrekin Riders Finished 17-29 60
2 Jay Talbott Birmingham BMX Club Finished 15-16 50
3 Michael Gough J&R BICYCLES Finished 45+ 45
4 Paul Bestwick Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 17-29 40
5 Reece Bestwick Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
6 Carl Morgan Derby BMX Club Finished 30-34 34
7 Tom Haslam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 35-39 32
8 Keith Granger Tamworth BMX Club Finished 45+ 30
9 Callum Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished 13-14 28
10 Simon Turton Birmingham BMX Club Finished 45+ 26
11 Gary Wilson Blackpool BMX Club Finished 40-44 24
12 Tim Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 40-44 23
13 Christian Wilkins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 35-39 22
14 Jason Bennett Manchester BMX Club Finished 40-44 21
15 Sam Pryke Tamworth BMX Club Finished 17-29 20
16 Darren O'Brien Runnymede Rockets Finished 40-44 19
17 Chance Walters Birmingham BMX Club Finished 17-29 18
18 Kim Bent Hull CSC Finished 30-34 16
19 Chris Brant Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 40-44 14
20 Ramon Figuerola Ride Direct Finished 35-39 0
21 Stephen Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 45+ 10
22 Andy Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 45+ 0
23 Jade Reynolds Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 0
24 Craig Matthews Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 0
Show More

Race Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Markella Houli Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 11 60
2 Serenity Ralph Derby BMX Club Finished Female 11 50
3 Isabelle Rooke Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 12 45
4 Hannah Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 11 40
5 Tia Cooke Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Female 11 37
6 Emily Clinch GHP European Factory Race Team Finished Female 11 34
7 Mia Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 11 32
8 Karissa Smith Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 11 30
9 Lucy Heart Wrekin Riders Finished Female 12 28
10 Chloe Simkin Tamworth BMX Club Finished Female 11 26
11 Georgia Nind Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 11 24
Show More

Race Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Darcie Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 12 60
2 Emilia Shakles Finished Female 14 50
3 Elissa Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 13 45
4 Maddie Owen-Matthews Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 13 40
5 Aya Moraity Dorrell Severn Valley Velo Finished Female 14 37
6 Jessica Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 14 34
7 Eleana Stafford Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 13 32

Race Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Kirsty Allsop Derby BMX Club Finished Female 15 60
2 Ellie-May Shephard Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 16 50
3 Katy Davis Derby BMX Club Finished Female 15 45
4 Chloe Foster Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 15 40

Race Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Abigail Nequest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 60
2 Esme Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 50
3 Mazie Harper Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 45
4 Emme-Rose Clarkson Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished 6 & Under 40
5 Molly Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 37
6 Brianna Madamba Finished 0
7 Maddison Fuell Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 32
8 Emie Seward Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 30
9 Laurie Carruthers Finished 0
10 Lola Grimmett Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 26

Race Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 8 60
2 Lauren Ward Derby BMX Club Finished Female 7 50
3 Alexis Beston Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 8 45
4 Ellie Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 8 40
5 Lexi Carruthers Finished 0
6 Chelsey barnett Finished 0
7 Ruby Machin Wrekin Riders Finished Female 7 32
8 Madison Wheatcroft Tamworth BMX Club Finished Female 7 30

Race Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Isabel Hallam Derby BMX Club Finished Female 10 60
2 Charlotte Meek Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 10 50
3 Morgan Haslam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 10 45
4 Ava Brown Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 9 40
5 Emily Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 10 37
6 Maddie Richardson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 9 34
7 Lily Chiziwa Finished Female 10 32
8 Niamh Freshney Finished 0
9 Izzabell Byrd Tamworth BMX Club Finished Female 10 28

Race Female Cruiser 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Helen Biggs Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 30-34 60
2 Lisa Hilton Blackpool BMX Club Finished 35-39 50
3 Annie Chiziwa Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 35-39 45
4 Louise McGuire Nuneaton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
5 Marsha Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 40-44 37
0 Amanda Watson Wrekin Riders Finished 40-44 0

Race Junior Cruiser 16 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Callum Knight J&R BICYCLES Finished 13-14 60
2 Koby Richardson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 13-14 50
3 Harrison Gee Birmingham BMX Club Finished 9-12 45
4 Finley Clark Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 9-12 40
5 Lucas Bailey Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 9-12 37
6 George Morris Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 13-14 34
7 Scott Hamilton Birmingham BMX Club Finished 9-12 32
8 Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 9-12 30
9 Max Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished 9-12 28

Race Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joel Stimson Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 60
2 Harvey Short Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 10 50
3 George Hunt Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 10 45
4 Josh Barsby Finelines Racing Finished Male 9 40
5 Ross Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 37
6 Bradliegh Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
7 Daniel Tatton Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 32
8 Matt McHugh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
9 Sam Davis Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 28
10 Marcus Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
11 Kynan Weaver Wrekin Riders Finished Male 10 24
12 Finn Whitworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 10 23
13 Max Clarkson Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 10 22
14 Harvey Large Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 21
15 Noel Hanrahan Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
16 Owen Matthews Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 10 19
17 Kai Jobe Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Show More

Race Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jay Bovill Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 60
2 Bradley Vickery Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 50
3 Mackenzie Rennison Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 45
4 Harrison Gee Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
5 William Goode Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 10 37
6 Joshua Merchant Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
7 Max Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 32
8 Samuel Bennett Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
9 Scott Hamilton Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 28
10 Finley Clark Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 26
11 Oliver Whitworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 11 24
12 Luke Whiston Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 23
13 Kane Morley Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
14 Tyler Wheatcroft Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 11 21
15 William Albrighton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
16 Jack Armitage Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 19
17 Sam Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
18 Brianna Madamba Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
19 Troy Lucas Finished 0
20 Joseph Monk-Hawksworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 11 12
21 Harvey Grant GYPO (Giving Young People Oppo... Finished Male 11 10
22 Saul Jeffrey Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 9
Show More

Race Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Chad Hartwell G.E.T Racing Finished Male 11 60
2 Alex Reade Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 50
3 William Fuell Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 12 45
4 Jayden Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
5 Ben Bates Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 37
6 Frankie Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
7 Lucas Bailey Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 12 32
8 Ethan Deas Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
9 Morgan Turner Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Male 12 28
10 Brett Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 12 26
11 Connor Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 24
12 Ben Redstone Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 23
13 James Morgan Wrekin Riders Finished Male 12 22
14 Ellis Vamplew Finished Male 12 21
15 Owen Whitby Finished Male 12 20
16 Joe Woodward Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 12 19
17 Joshua Shutt Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 12 18
Show More

Race Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Tyreese Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 60
2 Jake Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 50
3 Ryan Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 45
4 Callum Knight J&R BICYCLES Finished Male 13 40
5 Alex Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 37
6 Koby Richardson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 13 34
7 Harrison Sparrow Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 13 32
8 Jacob Wilson Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
9 Etienne Goodrickmeech Finished 0
10 Cameron Wright Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
11 Samuel Shutt Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 13 24
Show More

Race Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Callum Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished Male 14 60
2 Tyrell Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 50
3 Niall Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 45
4 Cameron Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
5 Max Peace Finelines Racing Finished Male 14 37
6 Ethan Newbold UCCBMX-Autonomy Finished Male 14 34
7 Daniel Walker Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 32

Race Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Harry Baker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 60
2 Lewis Barrett Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 50
3 Elliott Thomson Finished 0
4 Arron Holmes Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 15 40
5 Farrell Rivers Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 37
6 Ronan Pryke Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
7 Mylo Eustace Finished Male 15 32

Race Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jamie Fennell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 60
2 Kody Evans G.E.T Racing Finished Male 15 50
3 Thomas Morton Wrekin Riders Finished Male 16 45
4 Ben Stradling Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 16 40
5 Joseph Owen-Matthews Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 16 37
6 Joshua Orr Wrekin Riders Finished Male 16 34
7 Corie Curtis Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 16 32

Race Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Braden Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Elite Male 60
2 Jordan Perry Derby BMX Club Finished Elite Male 50
3 Jordan Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 17-24 45
4 Joshua Moore Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 16 40
5 Benjamin Martinez Birmingham BMX Club Finished Master 37
6 Eddie Moore Haro Bikes UK Finished Male 15 34
7 Louis Coxon Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 32
8 Paddy Sharrock Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 16 30
9 Oliver Webley Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 28
10 Aaron Geary Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 17-24 26
11 TJ Yates G.E.T Racing Finished Male 15 24
12 Wilfred Njuguna Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 23
13 Jack Evans Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 0
14 Chance Walters Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 21
15 Ryan Spick Team Bunneys Finished Male 17-24 20
16 James Day Finished Male 17-24 19
17 David Plumb Wrekin Riders Finished Male 17-24 0
18 Rhys Wood Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 16
Show More

Race Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Myles Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 60
2 Troy Weaver G.E.T Racing Finished 6 & Under 50
3 Kian Wilkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 45
4 Rocco Brant Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 6 & Under 40
5 Jack Bennett Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 37
6 Hayden Blackburn Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 34
7 Max Clare Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 32
8 James Trowbridge Knightwood BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 30
9 Aaron Hinchliffe Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 28
10 Harley Tidey Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 26
11 Charlie Carling Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 24
12 Ryan Clarke Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 23
13 Leyland Morley Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 22
14 Jazz Newton Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 21
15 Liam Wilkinson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 20
16 Jake Hughes Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 19
17 Zachery Jeffrey Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 18
Show More

Race Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 60
2 Harrison Collis Risk Racing UK Finished Male 7 50
3 Jay Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 7 45
4 Ellis King Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 40
5 Thomas Wilson Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 7 37
6 Jamie Copson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 34
7 Isaac Peace Finelines Racing Finished Male 7 32
8 Henry Clark Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 7 30
9 George Beaumont Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
10 Alex Hart Wrekin Riders Finished Male 7 26
11 Ben Orr Finished 0
12 Seth Baker Finished 0
13 Blake Reynolds Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 22
Show More

Race Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jayden Seward Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 60
2 Joshua Chiziwa Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 50
3 Jack Bowditch J&R BICYCLES Finished Male 8 45
4 Rudi Eichhorn Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
5 Milar Gonzales Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 37
6 William Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 34
7 Ben Rowe Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 8 32
8 Ralph Grimmett Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 30
9 Curtis Sveikutis Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 28
10 Joshua Hart Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 26
11 Jamie Middleton Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 24
12 Bailey Clark Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 23
13 Charlie Powell Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 8 22
14 Keelan Rivers Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 21
15 Michael Sparkes Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 20
16 Ned Whitworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 19
17 Alexzanda Noblett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 18
18 Rhys Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 16
19 Finn Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 14
20 Reece Wilkinson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 8 12
21 Charlie Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 10
22 Daniel Monk-Hawksworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 9
23 Reece Tait Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 8
24 Ashdan Byrd Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 8 7
25 George Nequest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 6
26 Jamie Plant Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 5
27 Archie Large Finished 0
Show More

Race Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Alexander Talbott Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 60
2 Matthew Ryan Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 50
3 Renato Da Silva Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 45
4 Joshua Lynch Wrekin Riders Finished Male 9 40
5 Charlie Clare Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 37
6 Cain Hargreaves Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 9 34
7 Rocky O'Brien Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 9 32
8 Jack Boocock Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
9 Jack Wilkins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 28
10 Jonathon Machin Wrekin Riders Finished Male 9 26
11 Arthur Ellis Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 24
12 Leighton Price Wrekin Riders Finished Male 9 23
13 Jake Watson Wrekin Riders Finished Male 9 22
14 Stuart Harris Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 21
15 Jake O'Gorman Wrekin Riders Finished Male 9 20
16 Joshua Everett GYPO (Giving Young People Oppo... Finished Male 9 19
17 Ashley Simkin Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
18 Mackenzie Coulby Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Show More

Race Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Kieran Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished Master 60
2 Carl Morgan Derby BMX Club Finished Master 50
3 David Carpenter Derby BMX Club Finished N/A 0
4 Andrew O'Hare Runnymede Rockets Finished Master 40

Race Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Michael Gough J&R BICYCLES Finished Veteran 60
2 John Price Wrekin Riders Finished Veteran 50
3 Brett Knight Finished Veteran 45
4 Stephen Smith Birmingham BMX Club Finished N/A 0
5 Keith Granger Tamworth BMX Club Finished Veteran 37
6 Darren O'Brien Runnymede Rockets Finished Veteran 34
7 John McGuire Nuneaton BMX Club Finished N/A 32
8 Michael Ellis Derby BMX Club Finished Veteran 30
9 Simon Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Veteran 28
10 Sheldon Hall Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished N/A 0
11 Neil Revill Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished N/A 0
12 Adrian Scott Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Veteran 23
13 Paul Marr Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Veteran 22
14 Simon Turton Birmingham BMX Club Finished Veteran 21
15 Alistair Carr Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 0
16 Clive Clark Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Veteran 19
17 Simon Large Finished N/A 0
18 Chris Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
19 Ian Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Veteran 14
20 Adam Yates Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 12
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Great Britain Cycling Team kit 15/16