Event URN:
352671
Start date:
Sun, 21st Sep 2014
Event Type:
BMX (Competitive)
Venue:
Telford BMX Track
Phoenix Academy, Doseley Road, Telford, TF4 3JR
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Wrekin Riders ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.midlandsregionalbmx.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Anthony Hurry
a.hurry@sky.com
Info for Riders:
On-line Registration opens 1st September and closes 19th September at midnight.

Event Schedule:

09:30 Registration Open
09:30 -10:30 -12yrs and under (30mins open practice + 30mins gates)
10:30 Registration Closed
10:30-11:30 13yrs and above (30mins open practice + 30mins gates)
11:00 Pre-Sheets Posted
11:15 Deadline for Registration Changes
11:30 Draw Moto Sheets
12:00 Moto Racing Starts
14:00 Qualifiers (approx target time)
15:00 Finals (approx target time)

*Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

Please can you ensue you check the pre-sheets as changes cannot be made after 11:15am.

Side plates are now recommended at Midlands BMX events in addition to mandatory front facing plates.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Sep 14 09:30 Championship Female BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Championship Fe...
21 Sep 14 09:30 Cruiser Open (17+) BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A 17-29, 30-34, 3...
21 Sep 14 09:30 Female 11-12 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Female 10, Fema...
21 Sep 14 09:30 Female 13-14 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Female 12, Fema...

View All

Event Schedule

09:30 Registration Open

09:30 -10:30 -12yrs and under (30mins open practice + 30mins gates)

10:30 Registration Closed

10:30-11:30 13yrs and above (30mins open practice + 30mins gates)

11:00 Pre-Sheets Posted

11:15 Deadline for Registration Changes

11:30 Draw Moto Sheets

12:00 Moto Racing Starts

14:00 Qualifiers (approx target time)

15:00 Finals  (approx target time)

*Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

Event Location:

Phoenix Academy,
Doseley Road,
Telford,
TF4 3JR

Race: Championship Female

View Entrants

Online entry closed 8 months 4 days 20 hours 57 minutes 16 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Sep 14 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Championship Female,... ---

Race: Cruiser Open (17+)

View Entrants

Online entry closed 8 months 4 days 20 hours 57 minutes 16 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Sep 14 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A 17-29, 30-34, 35-39,... ---

Race: Female 11-12

View Entrants

Online entry closed 8 months 4 days 20 hours 57 minutes 16 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Sep 14 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Female 10, Female 11... ---

Race: Female 13-14

View Entrants

Online entry closed 8 months 4 days 20 hours 57 minutes 16 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Sep 14 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Female 12, Female 13... ---

Race: Female 15-16

View Entrants

Online entry closed 8 months 4 days 20 hours 57 minutes 16 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Sep 14 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Female 14, Female 15... ---

Race: Female 6 & Under

View Entrants

Online entry closed 8 months 4 days 20 hours 57 minutes 17 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Sep 14 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A 6 & Under ---

Race: Female 7-8

View Entrants

Online entry closed 8 months 4 days 20 hours 57 minutes 17 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Sep 14 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A 6 & Under, Female 7,... ---

Race: Female 9-10

View Entrants

Online entry closed 8 months 4 days 20 hours 57 minutes 17 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Sep 14 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Female 10, Female 8,... ---

Race: Female Cruiser 17+

View Entrants

Online entry closed 8 months 4 days 20 hours 57 minutes 17 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Sep 14 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A 17-29, 30-34, 35-39,... ---

Race: Junior Cruiser 16 & Under

View Entrants

Online entry closed 8 months 4 days 20 hours 57 minutes 17 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Sep 14 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Cruiser Regional A 13-14, 15-16, 9-12 ---

Race: Male 10

View Entrants

Online entry closed 8 months 4 days 20 hours 57 minutes 17 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Sep 14 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 10, Male 8, Mal... ---

Race: Male 11

View Entrants

Online entry closed 8 months 4 days 20 hours 57 minutes 17 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Sep 14 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 10, Male 11, Ma... ---

Race: Male 12

View Entrants

Online entry closed 8 months 4 days 20 hours 57 minutes 17 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Sep 14 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 10, Male 11, Ma... ---

Race: Male 13

View Entrants

Online entry closed 8 months 4 days 20 hours 57 minutes 17 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Sep 14 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 11, Male 12, Ma... ---

Race: Male 14

View Entrants

Online entry closed 8 months 4 days 20 hours 57 minutes 17 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Sep 14 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 12, Male 13, Ma... ---

Race: Male 15

View Entrants

Online entry closed 8 months 4 days 20 hours 57 minutes 17 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Sep 14 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 13, Male 14, Ma... ---

Race: Male 16

View Entrants

Online entry closed 8 months 4 days 20 hours 57 minutes 17 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Sep 14 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 14, Male 15, Ma... ---

Race: Male 17-29

View Entrants

Online entry closed 8 months 4 days 20 hours 57 minutes 17 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Sep 14 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Elite Male, Junior M... ---

Race: Male 6 & Under

View Entrants

Online entry closed 8 months 4 days 20 hours 57 minutes 17 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Sep 14 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A 6 & Under ---

Race: Male 7

View Entrants

Online entry closed 8 months 4 days 20 hours 57 minutes 17 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Sep 14 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A 6 & Under, Male 7 ---

Race: Male 8

View Entrants

Online entry closed 8 months 4 days 20 hours 57 minutes 17 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Sep 14 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A 6 & Under, Male 7, M... ---

Race: Male 9

View Entrants

Online entry closed 8 months 4 days 20 hours 57 minutes 17 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Sep 14 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Male 8, Male 9 ---

Race: Master

View Entrants

Online entry closed 8 months 4 days 20 hours 57 minutes 17 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Sep 14 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Master ---

Race: Veteran

View Entrants

Online entry closed 8 months 4 days 20 hours 57 minutes 17 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Sep 14 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A Veteran ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Championship Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Charlie Hartwell G.E.T Racing Finished Female 15 60
2 Kelsey Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 50
3 Kelly Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
4 Leah Clinch GHP European Factory Race Team Finished Female 15 40

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Markella Houli Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 11 60
2 Serenity Ralph Derby BMX Club Finished Female 11 50
3 Isabelle Rooke Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 12 45
4 Hannah Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 11 40
5 Tia Cooke Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Female 11 37
6 Emily Clinch GHP European Factory Race Team Finished Female 11 34
7 Mia Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 11 32
8 Karissa Smith Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 11 30
9 Lucy Heart Wrekin Riders Finished Female 12 28
10 Chloe Simkin Tamworth BMX Club Finished Female 11 26
11 Georgia Nind Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 11 24

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Darcie Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 12 60
2 Emilia Shakles Finished Female 14 50
3 Elissa Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 13 45
4 Maddie Owen-Matthews Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 13 40
5 Aya Moraity Dorrell Severn Valley Velo Finished Female 14 37
6 Jessica Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 14 34
7 Eleana Stafford Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 13 32

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kirsty Allsop Derby BMX Club Finished Female 15 60
2 Ellie-May Shephard Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 16 50
3 Katy Davis Derby BMX Club Finished Female 15 45
4 Chloe Foster Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 15 40

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Abigail Nequest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 60
2 Esme Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 50
3 Mazie Harper Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 45
4 Emme-Rose Clarkson Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished 6 & Under 40
5 Molly Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 37
6 Brianna Madamba Finished 0
7 Maddison Fuell Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 32
8 Emie Seward Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 30
9 Laurie Carruthers Finished 0
10 Lola Grimmett Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 26

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 8 60
2 Lauren Ward Derby BMX Club Finished Female 7 50
3 Alexis Beston Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 8 45
4 Ellie Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 8 40
5 Lexi Carruthers Finished 0
6 Chelsey barnett Finished 0
7 Ruby Machin Wrekin Riders Finished Female 7 32
8 Madison Wheatcroft Tamworth BMX Club Finished Female 7 30

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isabel Hallam Derby BMX Club Finished Female 10 60
2 Charlotte Meek Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 10 50
3 Morgan Haslam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 10 45
4 Ava Brown Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 9 40
5 Emily Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 10 37
6 Maddie Richardson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 9 34
7 Lily Chiziwa Finished Female 10 32
8 Niamh Freshney Finished 0
9 Izzabell Byrd Tamworth BMX Club Finished Female 10 28

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female Cruiser 17+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Helen Biggs Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 30-34 60
2 Lisa Hilton Blackpool BMX Club Finished 35-39 50
3 Annie Chiziwa Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 35-39 45
4 Louise McGuire Nuneaton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
5 Marsha Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 40-44 37
0 Amanda Watson Wrekin Riders Finished 40-44 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Cruiser 16 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Callum Knight J&R BICYCLES Finished 13-14 60
2 Koby Richardson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 13-14 50
3 Harrison Gee Birmingham BMX Club Finished 9-12 45
4 Finley Clark Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 9-12 40
5 Lucas Bailey Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 9-12 37
6 George Morris Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 13-14 34
7 Scott Hamilton Birmingham BMX Club Finished 9-12 32
8 Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 9-12 30
9 Max Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished 9-12 28

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joel Stimson Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 10 60
2 Harvey Short Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 10 50
3 George Hunt Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 10 45
4 Josh Barsby Finelines Racing Finished Male 9 40
5 Ross Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 37
6 Bradliegh Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
7 Daniel Tatton Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 32
8 Matt McHugh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
9 Sam Davis Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 28
10 Marcus Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
11 Kynan Weaver Wrekin Riders Finished Male 10 24
12 Finn Whitworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 10 23
13 Max Clarkson Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 10 22
14 Harvey Large Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 21
15 Noel Hanrahan Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
16 Owen Matthews Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 10 19
17 Kai Jobe Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 9 18

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jay Bovill Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 60
2 Bradley Vickery Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 50
3 Mackenzie Rennison Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 45
4 Harrison Gee Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
5 William Goode Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 10 37
6 Joshua Merchant Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
7 Max Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 32
8 Samuel Bennett Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
9 Scott Hamilton Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 28
10 Finley Clark Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 26
11 Oliver Whitworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 11 24
12 Luke Whiston Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 11 23
13 Kane Morley Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
14 Tyler Wheatcroft Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 11 21
15 William Albrighton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 20
16 Jack Armitage Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 19
17 Sam Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
18 Brianna Madamba Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 7 0
19 Troy Lucas Finished 0
20 Joseph Monk-Hawksworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 11 12
21 Harvey Grant GYPO (Giving Young People Oppo... Finished Male 11 10
22 Saul Jeffrey Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 9

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Chad Hartwell G.E.T Racing Finished Male 11 60
2 Alex Reade Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 50
3 William Fuell Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 12 45
4 Jayden Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
5 Ben Bates Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 37
6 Frankie Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
7 Lucas Bailey Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 12 32
8 Ethan Deas Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
9 Morgan Turner Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Male 12 28
10 Brett Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 12 26
11 Connor Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 24
12 Ben Redstone Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 23
13 James Morgan Wrekin Riders Finished Male 12 22
14 Ellis Vamplew Finished Male 12 21
15 Owen Whitby Finished Male 12 20
16 Joe Woodward Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 12 19
17 Joshua Shutt Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 12 18

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tyreese Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 60
2 Jake Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 50
3 Ryan Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 45
4 Callum Knight J&R BICYCLES Finished Male 13 40
5 Alex Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 37
6 Koby Richardson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 13 34
7 Harrison Sparrow Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 13 32
8 Jacob Wilson Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 13 30
9 Etienne Goodrickmeech Finished 0
10 Cameron Wright Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
11 Samuel Shutt Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 13 24

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Callum Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished Male 14 60
2 Tyrell Cooper-Nelson Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 50
3 Niall Monks Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 45
4 Cameron Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
5 Max Peace Finelines Racing Finished Male 14 37
6 Ethan Newbold UCCBMX-Autonomy Finished Male 14 34
7 Daniel Walker Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 32

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Harry Baker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 60
2 Lewis Barrett Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 14 50
3 Elliott Thomson Finished 0
4 Arron Holmes Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 15 40
5 Farrell Rivers Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 37
6 Ronan Pryke Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
7 Mylo Eustace Finished Male 15 32

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jamie Fennell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 15 60
2 Kody Evans G.E.T Racing Finished Male 15 50
3 Thomas Morton Wrekin Riders Finished Male 16 45
4 Ben Stradling Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 16 40
5 Joseph Owen-Matthews Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 16 37
6 Joshua Orr Wrekin Riders Finished Male 16 34
7 Corie Curtis Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 16 32

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Braden Bradford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Elite Male 60
2 Jordan Perry Derby BMX Club Finished Elite Male 50
3 Jordan Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 17-24 45
4 Joshua Moore Burnham BMX Club Finished Male 16 40
5 Benjamin Martinez Birmingham BMX Club Finished Master 37
6 Eddie Moore Haro Bikes UK Finished Male 15 34
7 Louis Coxon Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 32
8 Paddy Sharrock Mid Lancs BMX Finished Male 16 30
9 Oliver Webley Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 28
10 Aaron Geary Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 17-24 26
11 TJ Yates G.E.T Racing Finished Male 15 24
12 Wilfred Njuguna Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 23
13 Jack Evans Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 0
14 Chance Walters Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 21
15 Ryan Spick Team Bunneys Finished Male 17-24 20
16 James Day Finished Male 17-24 19
17 David Plumb Wrekin Riders Finished Male 17-24 0
18 Rhys Wood Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 16

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Myles Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 60
2 Troy Weaver G.E.T Racing Finished 6 & Under 50
3 Kian Wilkinson Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 45
4 Rocco Brant Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 6 & Under 40
5 Jack Bennett Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 37
6 Hayden Blackburn Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 34
7 Max Clare Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 32
8 James Trowbridge Knightwood BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 30
9 Aaron Hinchliffe Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 28
10 Harley Tidey Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 26
11 Charlie Carling Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 24
12 Ryan Clarke Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 23
13 Leyland Morley Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 22
14 Jazz Newton Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 21
15 Liam Wilkinson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 6 & Under 20
16 Jake Hughes Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 19
17 Zachery Jeffrey Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 18

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 60
2 Harrison Collis Risk Racing UK Finished Male 7 50
3 Jay Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 7 45
4 Ellis King Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 40
5 Thomas Wilson Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 7 37
6 Jamie Copson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 34
7 Isaac Peace Finelines Racing Finished Male 7 32
8 Henry Clark Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 7 30
9 George Beaumont Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
10 Alex Hart Wrekin Riders Finished Male 7 26
11 Ben Orr Finished 0
12 Seth Baker Finished 0
13 Blake Reynolds Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 22

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jayden Seward Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 60
2 Joshua Chiziwa Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 50
3 Jack Bowditch J&R BICYCLES Finished Male 8 45
4 Rudi Eichhorn Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
5 Milar Gonzales Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 8 37
6 William Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 34
7 Ben Rowe Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 8 32
8 Ralph Grimmett Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 30
9 Curtis Sveikutis Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 28
10 Joshua Hart Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 26
11 Jamie Middleton Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 24
12 Bailey Clark Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 23
13 Charlie Powell Leicester HuncoteHornets BMX C... Finished Male 8 22
14 Keelan Rivers Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 21
15 Michael Sparkes Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 20
16 Ned Whitworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 19
17 Alexzanda Noblett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 18
18 Rhys Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 16
19 Finn Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 14
20 Reece Wilkinson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 8 12
21 Charlie Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 10
22 Daniel Monk-Hawksworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 9
23 Reece Tait Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 8
24 Ashdan Byrd Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 8 7
25 George Nequest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 6
26 Jamie Plant Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 5
27 Archie Large Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alexander Talbott Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 60
2 Matthew Ryan Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 50
3 Renato Da Silva Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 45
4 Joshua Lynch Wrekin Riders Finished Male 9 40
5 Charlie Clare Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 37
6 Cain Hargreaves Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 9 34
7 Rocky O'Brien Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 9 32
8 Jack Boocock Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
9 Jack Wilkins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 28
10 Jonathon Machin Wrekin Riders Finished Male 9 26
11 Arthur Ellis Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 24
12 Leighton Price Wrekin Riders Finished Male 9 23
13 Jake Watson Wrekin Riders Finished Male 9 22
14 Stuart Harris Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 21
15 Jake O'Gorman Wrekin Riders Finished Male 9 20
16 Joshua Everett GYPO (Giving Young People Oppo... Finished Male 9 19
17 Ashley Simkin Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
18 Mackenzie Coulby Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 16

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Kieran Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished Master 60
2 Carl Morgan Derby BMX Club Finished Master 50
3 David Carpenter Derby BMX Club Finished N/A 0
4 Andrew O'Hare Runnymede Rockets Finished Master 40

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Michael Gough J&R BICYCLES Finished Veteran 60
2 John Price Wrekin Riders Finished Veteran 50
3 Brett Knight Finished Veteran 45
4 Stephen Smith Birmingham BMX Club Finished N/A 0
5 Keith Granger Tamworth BMX Club Finished Veteran 37
6 Darren O'Brien Runnymede Rockets Finished Veteran 34
7 John McGuire Nuneaton BMX Club Finished N/A 32
8 Michael Ellis Derby BMX Club Finished Veteran 30
9 Simon Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Veteran 28
10 Sheldon Hall Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished N/A 0
11 Neil Revill Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished N/A 0
12 Adrian Scott Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Veteran 23
13 Paul Marr Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Veteran 22
14 Simon Turton Birmingham BMX Club Finished Veteran 21
15 Alistair Carr Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 0
16 Clive Clark Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Veteran 19
17 Simon Large Finished N/A 0
18 Chris Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
19 Ian Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Veteran 14
20 Adam Yates Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 12