CSP Autumn Criterium

Closed Circuit , Nelson – Saturday, 20 Sep 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

352531

Start Date:

Sat, 20th Sep 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Steven Burke Closed Circuit, Steven Burke Sports Hub, Swinden Playing Fields, Cravendale Avenue, Nelson, Lancashire, BB9 8SJ

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 18th Sep 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Martin Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Zack Williamson Clay Cross Road Team Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Tom Bracegirdle Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Simon Wilson Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Fraser Martin Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ben Rowe WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jack Waller Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Martin Ford Finished Elite 8

8. Martin Ford -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Oliver Payton PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Ellis Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Hamish Graham Green Jersey RT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Max Spedding PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Paul Cheetham VCUK Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Stuart Adair Redhill CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Ben Harrison Lune RCC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  David Reece Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Stephen Abbott Hoppers Rollers Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Richard Taylor Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Lewis Grieve Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Oscar Williamson Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Paul Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4/NA

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/NA - Results
1.  Robert Scott PH-MAS Cycling Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jonny Tomes Jedi Cycle Sport Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Nicholas Cooper Rossendale RC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jordan Stanworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Elliot Reed Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Nick Ashmore PH-MAS Cycling Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Sean Greenwood Jedi Cycle Sport Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Martin Jalowiec North Cheshire Clarion Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Alex Auty University of Sheffield CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Ben Howe Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Nicky Jovanovic All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Patrick Merriman Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Jason Scales Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Martin Pate North Lancashire RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Martin Welsh Pendle Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Steve Krupa Pendle Forest CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Simon Winstone University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Gareth Frankland Skipton Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Samuel Pickering Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Carl Fairclough St Helens CRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Sean McKibben Skipton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  David Shaw PH-MAS Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Andrew Hilton Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Stephen Clark Finished 3rd 0

24. Stephen Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Martin Humphris Skipton Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Mark Turner Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Harrison Simms Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3/4/NA

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4/NA - Results
1.  Flora Gillies Project 51 Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Rosa Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Heather Bamforth Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Gabrielle Duckworth Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jane Nolan Green Jersey RT Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Betty Butcher Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Catherine Waters Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Sarah Gregson Sportcity Velo Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Robert Scott PH-MAS Cycling Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jordan Stanworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Tyla Loftus Furness Flyers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Patrick Merriman Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Isaac Appleby Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Alexander Hutchinson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Chad Rawsterne Dynamic Rides CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Nick Grogan Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Oliver Bridge Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Adam Silvester Finished 0

16. Adam Silvester -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16/U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 Girls - Results
1.  Rosa Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Monica Dew Sportcity Velo Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Eve Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Amy Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Savannah Morgan Liverpool Century RC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Rebecca Gregson Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Rhiannon Gornall Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Lucy Naylor Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Charlotte Collier Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Rebecca Myhill Clitheroe Bike Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jack Barton Furness Flyers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Lewis Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Halley Woods Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Luke O'Connell East Bradford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Ben Barlow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Brendan Thompson Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Dominic Bridge Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  William Waller Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Matthew Lister Skipton Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Laurence Solloway Skipton Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  James Davis Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Ben Wilde Finished 0

18. Ben Wilde -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Jake Pearson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U12 - YC

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - YC - Results
1.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Maisy Vasic Eastlands Velo Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Andrew Lemm Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Adam Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Max Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Daniel Vincent Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Adele Taylor Clifton CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Connor Clarkson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  William Gregson Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Ciara Gostling Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10/U8 - YDE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10/U8 - YDE - Results
1.  Lewis Dolan Speedflex Race Team Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Isaac Atkinson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Nathan Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Joshua Jackson Lyme RC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Ben Wilson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Tomasso Campana Cycle Sport Pendle Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Felix Boardwell Cycle Sport Pendle Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Noah Scott-Wright Featherstone RC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Archie Honeysett Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
10.  George Sayle Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Saul Ashton Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Ephraim Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
13.  Olivia Pickering Cycle Sport Pendle Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Adam Burridge Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Kate Shaw Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
16.  Maddox Howe Cycle Sport Pendle Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
17.  Catrin Ferguson Finished 0

17. Catrin Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Thomas Inckle Cycle Sport Pendle Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
19.  Elysia Welsh Finished 0

19. Elysia Welsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Hannah Wilson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
21.  Amber Vokes-Tilley Cycle Sport Pendle Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
22.  Bryony Wimbles Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
23.  Ben Beach Finished 0

23. Ben Beach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Woffindin wins in CSP Autumn Criterium

Posted 21/09/2014 - Leonard Woffindin

Written by Snowdon Sports

VERSATILE Burnley rider Martin Woffindi...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on opens at 9am for Youth events Sign on opens at 12:30 for Senior events Sign on closes 20 minutes before the start of each race. Regb and Womens races will be limited to 40 riders each The NationalB race will be limited 45 riders Youth events will be limited to 40 riders each Entries on the day accepted, upto the maximum per race. NOTE: rider numbers are website entries and on the day, please bear this in mind before travelling if not pre-entered especially for the RegionalB race. Entries via BC website or on the day, no postal entries. There will be 2 primes per race (irrespective of categories in each race). See Event Update for the race manual Sponsored by Bounceback Safety Surfaces Ltd and GS Construction Uk Ltd

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/09/14 15:45 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 20/09/14 – 15:45
National B, Band 3
01 hr
3/4/NA Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/09/14 15:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 20/09/14 – 15:00
Regional B, Band 5
40 mins
E/1/2/3/4/NA Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/09/14 14:00 Women Only Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 20/09/14 – 14:00
Women Only, Band 4
50 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/09/14 11:45 Youth Only Youth --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 20/09/14 – 11:45
Youth Only, Youth
40 mins
U16/U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/09/14 12:35 Youth Only Youth --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 20/09/14 – 12:35
Youth Only, Youth
40 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/09/14 11:00 Youth Only Youth --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 20/09/14 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
35 mins
U12 - YC Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/09/14 10:20 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 20/09/14 – 10:20
Youth Only, Youth
30 mins
U10/U8 - YDE Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/09/14 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 20/09/14 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
10 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

352531

Start Date:

Sat, 20th Sep 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Steven Burke Closed Circuit, Steven Burke Sports Hub, Swinden Playing Fields, Cravendale Avenue, Nelson, Lancashire, BB9 8SJ

View map

Entry close date

Thu, 18th Sep 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Martin Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Zack Williamson Clay Cross Road Team Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Tom Bracegirdle Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Simon Wilson Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Fraser Martin Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ben Rowe WyndyMilla - Reynolds Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jack Waller Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Martin Ford Finished Elite 8

8. Martin Ford -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Oliver Payton PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Ellis Kirkbride Border City Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Hamish Graham Green Jersey RT Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Max Spedding PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Paul Cheetham VCUK Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Stuart Adair Redhill CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Ben Harrison Lune RCC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  David Reece Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Stephen Abbott Hoppers Rollers Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Richard Taylor Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Lewis Grieve Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Oscar Williamson Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Paul Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3/4/NA

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/NA - Results
1.  Robert Scott PH-MAS Cycling Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jonny Tomes Jedi Cycle Sport Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Nicholas Cooper Rossendale RC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jordan Stanworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Elliot Reed Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Nick Ashmore PH-MAS Cycling Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Sean Greenwood Jedi Cycle Sport Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Martin Jalowiec North Cheshire Clarion Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Alex Auty University of Sheffield CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Ben Howe Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Nicky Jovanovic All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Patrick Merriman Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Jason Scales Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Martin Pate North Lancashire RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Martin Welsh Pendle Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Steve Krupa Pendle Forest CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Simon Winstone University Of Manchester CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Gareth Frankland Skipton Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Samuel Pickering Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Carl Fairclough St Helens CRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Sean McKibben Skipton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  David Shaw PH-MAS Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Andrew Hilton Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Stephen Clark Finished 3rd 0

24. Stephen Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Martin Humphris Skipton Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Mark Turner Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Harrison Simms Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3/4/NA

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4/NA - Results
1.  Flora Gillies Project 51 Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Rosa Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Heather Bamforth Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Gabrielle Duckworth Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jane Nolan Green Jersey RT Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Betty Butcher Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Catherine Waters Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Sarah Gregson Sportcity Velo Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Robert Scott PH-MAS Cycling Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Theo Hartley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Jordan Stanworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Tyla Loftus Furness Flyers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Patrick Merriman Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Isaac Appleby Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Alexander Hutchinson Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Chad Rawsterne Dynamic Rides CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Nick Grogan Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Oliver Bridge Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Adam Silvester Finished 0

16. Adam Silvester -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16/U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14 Girls - Results
1.  Rosa Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Monica Dew Sportcity Velo Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Eve Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Amy Monkhouse Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Savannah Morgan Liverpool Century RC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Rebecca Gregson Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Rhiannon Gornall Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Lucy Naylor Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Charlotte Collier Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Rebecca Myhill Clitheroe Bike Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jack Barton Furness Flyers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Luke Cheetham Eastlands Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Lewis Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Daniel Gibson Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Halley Woods Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Luke O'Connell East Bradford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Ben Barlow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Brendan Thompson Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Dominic Bridge Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  William Waller Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Matthew Lister Skipton Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Laurence Solloway Skipton Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  James Davis Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Ben Wilde Finished 0

18. Ben Wilde -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Jake Pearson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U12 - YC

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - YC - Results
1.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Maisy Vasic Eastlands Velo Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Andrew Lemm Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Adam Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Max Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Daniel Vincent Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Adele Taylor Clifton CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Connor Clarkson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  William Gregson Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Ciara Gostling Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10/U8 - YDE

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10/U8 - YDE - Results
1.  Lewis Dolan Speedflex Race Team Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Isaac Atkinson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Nathan Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Joshua Jackson Lyme RC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Ben Wilson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Tomasso Campana Cycle Sport Pendle Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Felix Boardwell Cycle Sport Pendle Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Noah Scott-Wright Featherstone RC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Archie Honeysett Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
10.  George Sayle Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Saul Ashton Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Ephraim Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
13.  Olivia Pickering Cycle Sport Pendle Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Adam Burridge Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Kate Shaw Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
16.  Maddox Howe Cycle Sport Pendle Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
17.  Catrin Ferguson Finished 0

17. Catrin Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Thomas Inckle Cycle Sport Pendle Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
19.  Elysia Welsh Finished 0

19. Elysia Welsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Hannah Wilson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
21.  Amber Vokes-Tilley Cycle Sport Pendle Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
22.  Bryony Wimbles Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
23.  Ben Beach Finished 0

23. Ben Beach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Woffindin wins in CSP Autumn Criterium

Posted 21/09/2014 - Leonard Woffindin

Written by Snowdon Sports

VERSATILE Burnley rider Martin Woffindi...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on opens at 9am for Youth events Sign on opens at 12:30 for Senior events Sign on closes 20 minutes before the start of each race. Regb and Womens races will be limited to 40 riders each The NationalB race will be limited 45 riders Youth events will be limited to 40 riders each Entries on the day accepted, upto the maximum per race. NOTE: rider numbers are website entries and on the day, please bear this in mind before travelling if not pre-entered especially for the RegionalB race. Entries via BC website or on the day, no postal entries. There will be 2 primes per race (irrespective of categories in each race). See Event Update for the race manual Sponsored by Bounceback Safety Surfaces Ltd and GS Construction Uk Ltd

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/09/14 15:45 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 20/09/14 – 15:45
National B, Band 3
01 hr
3/4/NA Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/09/14 15:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 20/09/14 – 15:00
Regional B, Band 5
40 mins
E/1/2/3/4/NA Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/09/14 14:00 Women Only Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 20/09/14 – 14:00
Women Only, Band 4
50 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/09/14 11:45 Youth Only Youth --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 20/09/14 – 11:45
Youth Only, Youth
40 mins
U16/U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/09/14 12:35 Youth Only Youth --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 20/09/14 – 12:35
Youth Only, Youth
40 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/09/14 11:00 Youth Only Youth --- 35 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 20/09/14 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
35 mins
U12 - YC Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/09/14 10:20 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 20/09/14 – 10:20
Youth Only, Youth
30 mins
U10/U8 - YDE Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 20/09/14 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 20/09/14 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
10 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk