Legacy Supporters League Time Trial

Time Trial , London – Wednesday, 27 Aug 2014

Event Summary

Event Overview

To round out the summer series we have switched the format to a 10 mile time trial, to help you practice those solo breaks at the end of your race.

Event Details

Event URN:

351725

Start Date:

Wed, 27th Aug 2014

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Lea Valley Velopark, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park , Abercrombie Road, London , E20 3AB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Timothy France Finished 4th 00:22:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:08:000
2.  Alex Blomeley Finished 2nd 00:22:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:34:000
3.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd 00:23:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:23:09:000
4.  Alex Ioannides Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 00:23:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:23:10:000
5.  Matthew Stanbury The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 3rd 00:23:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:14:000
6.  Iain Boardman Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 00:23:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:21:000
7.  Greg Hollins Finished 00:23:24:000 0

7. Greg Hollins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:23:24:000
8.  Chris Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 00:23:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:26:000
9.  Tom Simpson Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 00:23:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:30:000
10.  Simon Barnes London Dynamo Finished 2nd 00:23:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:23:37:000
11.  Andrew Carter Portsmouth North End CC Finished 2nd 00:23:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:23:39:000
12.  Neil Phillips Tokyo Morvelo CC Finished 3rd 00:23:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:47:000
13.  Mario Baumgartner Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 00:24:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:14:000
14.  Richard Bayfield London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 00:24:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:21:000
15.  James Hamilton Verulam CC Finished 4th 00:24:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:24:000
17.  Tom Blake Finished 00:24:26:000 0

17. Tom Blake -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:24:26:000
18.  Thomas Smith Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 00:24:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:44:000
19.  Richard McCarthy Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:25:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:11:000
20.  Keir Apperley Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 00:25:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:25:12:000
21.  Nigel Field Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 00:25:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:25:13:000
22.  Julian Boulter Eagle RC Finished 4th 00:25:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:17:000
23.  Tom Whalley Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:25:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:21:000
24.  Nick Marriott Finished 4th 00:25:26:000 0

24. Nick Marriott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:26:000
25.  Denny Cooper Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 00:25:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:40:000
26.  John Sellars London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 00:25:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:44:000
27.  Mark Smith Finished 00:25:48:000 0

27. Mark Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:25:48:000
28.  Will Breese Finished N/A 00:25:50:000 0

28. Will Breese -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:50:000
29.  Michelle Sellars London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 00:25:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:25:56:000
30.  David McCaul Pretorius Bikes Finished 4th 00:25:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:58:000
32.  Leo Tong The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 3rd 00:26:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:26:03:000
33.  William Brassington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 00:26:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:23:000
34.  Judith Philip Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 00:26:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:33:000
35.  Benjamin Maggs CC London Finished 4th 00:26:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:52:000
36.  Laura Cameron London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 00:27:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:27:00:000
37.  Andrew Edwards Pretorius Bikes Finished 3rd 00:27:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:27:04:000
38.  Jamie Young Finished 4th 00:27:14:000 0

38. Jamie Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:14:000
39.  Sarah Croucher London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 00:28:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:28:20:000
40.  Veera Partanen Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 00:28:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:28:32:000
41.  Connor Price VC Revolution Finished 4th 00:30:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:30:45:000
42.  Paul Morrison Finished 00:32:13:000 0

42. Paul Morrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:32:13:000
43.  Molly Cooper Highams Park Coaching Ctr Finished 4th 00:34:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:34:02:000
--- Richard Balfour Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- James Buckley Did not start 4th --- 0

43. James Buckley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Wayne Van Ry Bigfoot CC Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Rory Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/08/14 19:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Wed 27/08/14 – 19:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

To round out the summer series we have switched the format to a 10 mile time trial, to help you practice those solo breaks at the end of your race.

Event Details

Event URN:

351725

Start Date:

Wed, 27th Aug 2014

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Lea Valley Velopark, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park , Abercrombie Road, London , E20 3AB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Timothy France Finished 4th 00:22:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:08:000
2.  Alex Blomeley Finished 2nd 00:22:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:22:34:000
3.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd 00:23:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:23:09:000
4.  Alex Ioannides Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 00:23:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:23:10:000
5.  Matthew Stanbury The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 3rd 00:23:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:14:000
6.  Iain Boardman Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 00:23:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:21:000
7.  Greg Hollins Finished 00:23:24:000 0

7. Greg Hollins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:23:24:000
8.  Chris Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 00:23:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:26:000
9.  Tom Simpson Brixton Cycles Club Finished 4th 00:23:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:30:000
10.  Simon Barnes London Dynamo Finished 2nd 00:23:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:23:37:000
11.  Andrew Carter Portsmouth North End CC Finished 2nd 00:23:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:23:39:000
12.  Neil Phillips Tokyo Morvelo CC Finished 3rd 00:23:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:47:000
13.  Mario Baumgartner Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 00:24:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:14:000
14.  Richard Bayfield London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 00:24:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:21:000
15.  James Hamilton Verulam CC Finished 4th 00:24:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:24:000
17.  Tom Blake Finished 00:24:26:000 0

17. Tom Blake -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:24:26:000
18.  Thomas Smith Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 00:24:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:44:000
19.  Richard McCarthy Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:25:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:11:000
20.  Keir Apperley Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 00:25:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:25:12:000
21.  Nigel Field Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 00:25:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:25:13:000
22.  Julian Boulter Eagle RC Finished 4th 00:25:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:17:000
23.  Tom Whalley Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:25:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:21:000
24.  Nick Marriott Finished 4th 00:25:26:000 0

24. Nick Marriott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:26:000
25.  Denny Cooper Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 00:25:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:40:000
26.  John Sellars London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 00:25:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:44:000
27.  Mark Smith Finished 00:25:48:000 0

27. Mark Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:25:48:000
28.  Will Breese Finished N/A 00:25:50:000 0

28. Will Breese -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:50:000
29.  Michelle Sellars London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 00:25:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:25:56:000
30.  David McCaul Pretorius Bikes Finished 4th 00:25:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:58:000
32.  Leo Tong The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 3rd 00:26:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:26:03:000
33.  William Brassington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 00:26:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:23:000
34.  Judith Philip Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 00:26:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:33:000
35.  Benjamin Maggs CC London Finished 4th 00:26:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:52:000
36.  Laura Cameron London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 00:27:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:27:00:000
37.  Andrew Edwards Pretorius Bikes Finished 3rd 00:27:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:27:04:000
38.  Jamie Young Finished 4th 00:27:14:000 0

38. Jamie Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:14:000
39.  Sarah Croucher London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 00:28:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:28:20:000
40.  Veera Partanen Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 00:28:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:28:32:000
41.  Connor Price VC Revolution Finished 4th 00:30:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:30:45:000
42.  Paul Morrison Finished 00:32:13:000 0

42. Paul Morrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:32:13:000
43.  Molly Cooper Highams Park Coaching Ctr Finished 4th 00:34:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:34:02:000
--- Richard Balfour Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- James Buckley Did not start 4th --- 0

43. James Buckley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Wayne Van Ry Bigfoot CC Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Rory Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/08/14 19:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Wed 27/08/14 – 19:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk