Hog Hill Summer League 8

Closed Circuit , Ilford – Thursday, 02 Jul 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

225/EN/008/2009

Start Date:

Thu, 2nd Jul 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  David Arthur Team Mule Bar Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Douglas Allen Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Christian Cormack London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Christian Cormack London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Christian Cormack London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Nicholas Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Phill Cloke San Fairy Ann CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Daniel Scott Shaftesbury CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Jason Kettle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Alexander Christians London Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Gary Lingard London Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Richard Law Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Daniel Patten Cyclesport.se Magnus Maximus C... Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Dean Shannon Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Russell Hampton Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Richard Mason Fit-For Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Adam Norris Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Ishmael Burdeau Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Matthew Ewings Pendragon Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Daniel Felstead Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Matthew Carden Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Graham Galvin East London Velo Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Richard da Silva Stevenage CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  David Barnes East London Velo Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Mark Porter Glade CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Charlotte Easton Cyclefit RT Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Julia Henry Unknown 0

2. Julia Henry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Caroline Harding Finchley Racing Team Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Liz Rice London Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/07/09 19:15 Regional B Band 5 --- 1 hour
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 02/07/09 – 19:15

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
1 hour
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/07/09 19:15 National B Band 3 --- 1 hour
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 02/07/09 – 19:15
National B, Band 3
1 hour
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/07/09 19:15 Women Only Band 4 --- 1 hour
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 02/07/09 – 19:15
Women Only, Band 4
1 hour

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

225/EN/008/2009

Start Date:

Thu, 2nd Jul 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  David Arthur Team Mule Bar Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Douglas Allen Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Christian Cormack London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Christian Cormack London Dynamo Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Christian Cormack London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Nicholas Wilkinson Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Phill Cloke San Fairy Ann CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Daniel Scott Shaftesbury CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Jason Kettle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Alexander Christians London Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Gary Lingard London Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Richard Law Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Daniel Patten Cyclesport.se Magnus Maximus C... Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Dean Shannon Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Russell Hampton Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Richard Mason Fit-For Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Adam Norris Richardsons-Trek RT Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Ishmael Burdeau Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Matthew Ewings Pendragon Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Daniel Felstead Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Matthew Carden Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Graham Galvin East London Velo Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Richard da Silva Stevenage CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  David Barnes East London Velo Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Mark Porter Glade CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Charlotte Easton Cyclefit RT Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Julia Henry Unknown 0

2. Julia Henry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Caroline Harding Finchley Racing Team Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Liz Rice London Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/07/09 19:15 Regional B Band 5 --- 1 hour
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 02/07/09 – 19:15

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
1 hour
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/07/09 19:15 National B Band 3 --- 1 hour
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 02/07/09 – 19:15
National B, Band 3
1 hour
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/07/09 19:15 Women Only Band 4 --- 1 hour
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 02/07/09 – 19:15
Women Only, Band 4
1 hour

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk