Gordon Arms Mountain TT

Time Trial – Sunday, 04 Apr 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

357/SC/044/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 4th Apr 2010

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Alan Thomson Glasgow Couriers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Barry McGurk Glasgow Couriers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Simon Dale Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Euan Pope Glasgow Couriers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Nikolas Gowrie Peebles CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Neil Taylor Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Randle Shenton Team Swift Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Chris Pritchard Dumfries CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Martin Williamson Peebles CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Derek Timmins Musselburgh RCC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  David Walker Kelso Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Simon Clark GS Metro Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Greig Walker Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Andrew Wilson Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Paul McInally Rock And Road Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Kenneth Darling Kelso Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Alistair Meikle Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Ian Pearson Unknown N/A 0

18. Ian Pearson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Lindsay Gordon Musselburgh RCC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  John Sturgeon Classic Walls CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Ian Davidson Unknown N/A 0

21. Ian Davidson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Jeremy Smith Kelso Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Chris Godfree Unknown N/A 0

23. Chris Godfree -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Christopher Adamson Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Cameron Balfour Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
26.  Will Davenhill Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
27.  Tim Caine Berwick Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
28.  Ross Laidlaw Kelso Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Mike Ferguson Unknown N/A 0

29. Mike Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Douglas Kirkham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  John Anderson Glasgow Couriers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
32.  James Moore Peebles CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
33.  Keith Morrison Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Lewis Kirkwood Glentress Riders Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Graeme Lawrie Gala Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
36.  Andrew Strong Bishop Auckland Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
37.  Colin Russell Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  David Pritchard Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Andrew Laing Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Angus Gillies Unknown A 0

40. Angus Gillies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
41.  Paul Anderson Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Steven Lowes Unknown N/A 0

42. Steven Lowes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Paul Abbey Unknown N/A 0

43. Paul Abbey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Patrick Galbraith Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
45.  Stuart Balfour Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
46.  Bill Hamilton Unknown N/A 0

46. Bill Hamilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Andrew Beeke Berwick Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Nicole Willis Unknown N/A 0

48. Nicole Willis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Graeme Bell Unknown N/A 0

49. Graeme Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  John Smelt Pendle Forest CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
51.  Alistair Lawson Mid Devon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Steven Rowcliffe Unknown N/A 0

9999. Steven Rowcliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Richard Connell Unknown 0

9999. Richard Connell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 10:00 Regional C None --- 33km / 21 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 04/04/10 – 10:00
Regional C, None
33km / 21 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

357/SC/044/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 4th Apr 2010

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Alan Thomson Glasgow Couriers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Barry McGurk Glasgow Couriers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Simon Dale Nottingham Clarion CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Euan Pope Glasgow Couriers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Nikolas Gowrie Peebles CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Neil Taylor Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Randle Shenton Team Swift Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Chris Pritchard Dumfries CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Martin Williamson Peebles CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Derek Timmins Musselburgh RCC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  David Walker Kelso Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Simon Clark GS Metro Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Greig Walker Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Andrew Wilson Falkirk Bicycle Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Paul McInally Rock And Road Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Kenneth Darling Kelso Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Alistair Meikle Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Ian Pearson Unknown N/A 0

18. Ian Pearson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Lindsay Gordon Musselburgh RCC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  John Sturgeon Classic Walls CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Ian Davidson Unknown N/A 0

21. Ian Davidson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Jeremy Smith Kelso Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Chris Godfree Unknown N/A 0

23. Chris Godfree -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Christopher Adamson Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Cameron Balfour Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
26.  Will Davenhill Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
27.  Tim Caine Berwick Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
28.  Ross Laidlaw Kelso Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Mike Ferguson Unknown N/A 0

29. Mike Ferguson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Douglas Kirkham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  John Anderson Glasgow Couriers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
32.  James Moore Peebles CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
33.  Keith Morrison Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Lewis Kirkwood Glentress Riders Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Graeme Lawrie Gala Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
36.  Andrew Strong Bishop Auckland Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
37.  Colin Russell Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  David Pritchard Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Andrew Laing Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Angus Gillies Unknown A 0

40. Angus Gillies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
41.  Paul Anderson Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Steven Lowes Unknown N/A 0

42. Steven Lowes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Paul Abbey Unknown N/A 0

43. Paul Abbey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Patrick Galbraith Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
45.  Stuart Balfour Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
46.  Bill Hamilton Unknown N/A 0

46. Bill Hamilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Andrew Beeke Berwick Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Nicole Willis Unknown N/A 0

48. Nicole Willis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Graeme Bell Unknown N/A 0

49. Graeme Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  John Smelt Pendle Forest CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
51.  Alistair Lawson Mid Devon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Steven Rowcliffe Unknown N/A 0

9999. Steven Rowcliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Richard Connell Unknown 0

9999. Richard Connell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 04/04/10 10:00 Regional C None --- 33km / 21 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 04/04/10 – 10:00
Regional C, None
33km / 21 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk