Cliff Pratt Cycles Evening Cross League Organised by City Road Club (Hull) Round 3

Cyclo-Cross , Hull – Wednesday, 08 Oct 2014

Event Details

Event URN:

349915

Start Date:

Wed, 8th Oct 2014

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Costello Stadium, Anlaby Park Road North, Hull, Yorkshire, HU4 6XQ
View map

Series:

Cliff Pratt Cycles Evening Cross League

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
8/10/14 01:00 Juniors Category C CX Band 5 Junior ---
8/10/14 01:00 Veteran Men 40-49 Category C CX Band 5 Vet 40-49 ---
8/10/14 01:00 Veteran Men 50+ Category C CX Band 5 Vet 50+ ---
8/10/14 01:00 Women Category C CX Band 5 Junior, Veteran, Wom... ---
8/10/14 18:30 Under 12 Go-Cross None Under 12 ---
8/10/14 19:00 Youth Category C CX Band 5 Youth, Youth U14, Yo... ---
8/10/14 19:45 Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C Junior, Senior, Vet ... ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Juniors
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 08/10/14 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 Junior
Entry:
Race Juniors
Wed 08/10/14 - 01:00
Classification: Category C
Band: CX Band 5
Rider Cat: Junior
Entry:
Race Veteran Men 40-49
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 08/10/14 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 Vet 40-49
Entry:
Race Veteran Men 40-49
Wed 08/10/14 - 01:00
Classification: Category C
Band: CX Band 5
Rider Cat: Vet 40-49
Entry:
Race Veteran Men 50+
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 08/10/14 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 Vet 50+
Entry:
Race Veteran Men 50+
Wed 08/10/14 - 01:00
Classification: Category C
Band: CX Band 5
Rider Cat: Vet 50+
Entry:
Race Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 08/10/14 01:00 Category C CX Band 5 Junior, Veteran, Women, Youth
Entry:
Race Women
Wed 08/10/14 - 01:00
Classification: Category C
Band: CX Band 5
Rider Cat: Junior, Veteran, Women, Youth
Entry:
Race Under 12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 08/10/14 18:30 Go-Cross None Under 12
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Under 12
Wed 08/10/14 - 18:30
Classification: Go-Cross
Band: None
Rider Cat: Under 12
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Youth
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 08/10/14 19:00 Category C CX Band 5 Youth, Youth U14, Youth U16
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race Youth
Wed 08/10/14 - 19:00
Classification: Category C
Band: CX Band 5
Rider Cat: Youth, Youth U14, Youth U16
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race Sen/Jun/Vet/Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Wed 08/10/14 19:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C Junior, Senior, Vet 40-49, Vet 50+, Women
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Sen/Jun/Vet/Women
Wed 08/10/14 - 19:45
Classification: Category C
Band: Cyclo-Cross Category C
Rider Cat: Junior, Senior, Vet 40-49, Vet 50+, Women
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)

Confirmed Results

Race Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Christopher Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Junior 3
2 Max Williamson Bike Box Alan/Envelopemaster Finished Junior 2
3 Robbie Sturdy Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Junior 1

Race Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Peter Fielding-Smith Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 6
2 Adrian Hill Finished Vet 40-49 4
3 Michael Burdon PH-MAS Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 3
4 Rich Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 40-49 2
5 Steven Precious Finished Vet 40-49 1

Race Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
2 Stephen Potter Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A 0
3 Michael Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Vet 50+ 1

Race Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Fiona Beard Clifton CC Finished Senior 3

Race Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Oska Stringer Richardsons Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
2 Luke Quigley Finished 0
3 Jakob Hill Finished Under 12 0

Race Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 William Turley Team Fulford Cycles Racing Finished Youth U16 6
2 Cavan Walker Clifton CC Finished Youth U16 4
3 Joseph Faichney City RC (Hull) Finished Youth U16 3
4 James Quigley City RC (Hull) Finished Youth U16 2
5 Christopher Helm Clifton CC Finished Youth U14 3
--- Benjamin Wait Clifton CC Did not finish Youth U16 0

Race Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Senior 6
2 Ben Cooper Batley Cycling Club Finished Senior 4
3 Christopher Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Junior 3
4 Thomas Ramsay Crosstrax Finished Senior 2
5 Nathan Wilson Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Senior 1
6 Ben Lawson Nutcracker Racing Finished Senior 0
7 Ryan Manders York Cycleworks Finished Senior 0
8 Adam Cadle Finished Senior 0
9 Peter Fielding-Smith Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
10 Adrian Hill Finished Vet 40-49 0
11 Richard Sharp York Cycleworks Race Team Finished Senior 0
12 Michael Burdon PH-MAS Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
13 Rich Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 40-49 0
14 Steven Precious Finished Vet 40-49 0
15 Jonathon Snowden Active/CPCycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
16 Craig Boddice Hull CSC Finished N/A 0
17 Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
18 Thomas Atkinson Dennis Distribution Finished Senior 0
19 Nigel Smith Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished Senior 0
20 Rod Towart Finished 0
21 David Millson Hull Thursday RC Finished N/A 0
22 Max Williamson Bike Box Alan/Envelopemaster Finished Junior 0
23 Ian Chapman PH-MAS Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
24 Mark Rogers Finished Senior 0
25 Benjamin Appleby Arrow Cycles Finished N/A 0
26 Daniel Shinn Sheffrec CC Finished Senior 0
27 Stephen Potter Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A 0
28 Charles Cuss Cappuccino Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
29 Brent Wilkinson Team Fulford Cycles Racing Finished N/A 0
30 Michael Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished Vet 50+ 0
31 Matthew Beaumont Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Senior 0
32 Graham Morgan We Love Mountains Racing Team Finished Senior 0
33 Robbie Sturdy Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Junior 0
34 Paul Sellens Finished 0
35 Bradley McBain Cappuccino Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
36 Gary Jackson Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished N/A 0
37 Michael Longthorn Velo Club Beverley Finished N/A 0
38 Andrew Faichney City RC (Hull) Finished Vet 40-49 0
39 Phillip Myers Hull and East Riding RC Finished N/A 0
40 Richard Dean Hull Thursday RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
41 Mark Mckie York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
42 David Young York Cycleworks Finished N/A 0
43 David Phillips Velo Club Beverley Finished N/A 0
44 Paul Scott Finished Vet 40-49 0
45 Fiona Beard Clifton CC Finished Senior 0
46 Matthew Atkinson Finished Senior 0
--- Richard Baldwin Cottingham Coureurs RT Did not finish Senior 0
--- Lawrence Burrows Team Swift Did not finish Senior 0
--- Christopher Clark VC York Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
--- Shaun Nicholson Hull Thursday RC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk