Event URN:
349762
Start date:
Sun, 31st Aug 2014
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Danehill Village Hall
London Road, Danehill, East Sussex, RH17 7HS
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Surrey Cycle Racing League ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.surreyleague.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Glyn Durrant
glyn@surreyleague.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Surrey Cycle Racing League
Info for Riders:
Sharpthorne Circuit.
Entry Fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League Members is £15. Entry fee for Non Surrey League Members is £20. Non Surrey League members can't enter these evens until 21 days before the events. The 3rds event can be entered online at http://www.riderhq.com/events/67366/surrey-league-road-race-crawley-wheelers-3rds/enter
The 2/3 event can be entered online at http://www.riderhq.com/events/67367/surrey-league-road-race-crawley-wheelers-23-0/enter
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Aug 14 09:30 3rd Cat only Regional B Band 4 3rd 96km / 60m
31 Aug 14 13:30 2/3 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd 112km / 70m

View All

Event Location:

London Road,
Danehill,
East Sussex,
RH17 7HS

Race: 3rd Cat only

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Aug 14 09:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd 96km / 60m

Race: 2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
31 Aug 14 13:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd 112km / 70m

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Cameron Judson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 15
2 Jed Williamson Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 12
3 Jonathan Pontin Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 10
4 Matthew Halvatzis Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 8
5 Andrew Ellison VC Meudon Finished 3rd 6
6 Ryan Smith VC Meudon Finished 3rd 5
7 Ashley Nunn Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 4
8 Oliver Craig Mono Velo CC Finished 3rd 3
9 Oliver Reeves Durham University Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
10 Jack Evans In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished 3rd 1
11 Andrew Davis Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
12 Dan Brocklebank London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
13 Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
14 Marc-Antoine di Guisto Cardiff University Marmots Finished 3rd 0
15 Tim Warner Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
16 John Dussek Finished 3rd 0
17 Robert Davies London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
18 Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
19 Alan Yule Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
20 Ashley Russell London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
21 Mickael Metayer Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
22 Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
23 Daren Austin Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
24 Jonathon Puleston-Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
25 Malcolm Keegan Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
26 Toks Adesanya Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
27 Simon Edmundson Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
28 David Jones Norwood Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
29 Aaron Saturley Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Rupert Baker London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Ben Bradley Southdown Velo Did not finish 3rd 0
Michael Gates Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
James Graham VC Meudon Did not finish 3rd 0
Stuart Hamilton London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Chris Herbert Redhill CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Alan Miles Redhill CC Did not finish 3rd 0
David Mitchell I-Team Cyclists' Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Dale Moran VC Meudon Did not finish 3rd 0
Howard Radcliffe I-Team Cyclists' Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Alex Robbins Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Russell Scott VC Meudon Did not finish 3rd 0
Craig Warnett Did not finish 3rd 0
Mark Williams Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Peter Morris Team ASL360 Finished 2nd 30
2 Albert Ellison VC Meudon Finished 2nd 25
3 David Murrell London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 21
4 Peter Allan Finished 2nd 17
5 Warren Jesse Pedal Heaven RT Finished 2nd 14
6 Thomas Bowering VC Meudon Finished 2nd 12
7 Dominic Clegg Redhill CC Finished 2nd 10
8 James Bradley Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 8
9 Matthew Bone I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 7
10 Paul Sewell Bigfoot CC Finished 2nd 6
11 Alexander Donaldson London Dynamo Finished 2nd 5
12 Ray Wilson London Dynamo Finished 2nd 4
13 Andrew Carter Portsmouth North End CC Finished 2nd 3
14 Tom Hargreaves London Dynamo Finished 2nd 2
15 Paul Drake Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 2nd 1
16 Ewan Tuohy Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 0
17 Wayne Van Ry Bigfoot CC Finished 2nd 0
18 Darrell Pembroke VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
19 Shane Pope Crawley Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
20 Samuel Evans Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
21 Robert Nall London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
22 Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
23 Gary Dodd Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 0
24 Peter Hitt VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
25 Graham Austin VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Craig Barnett Cranleigh Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Charles Batho Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Richard Bayfield London Phoenix CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Leon Boehmer London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Antony Buchan Team De Ver Did not finish 2nd 0
Clinton Casteller I-Team Cyclists' Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Jason Ginn Southdowns Bikes – Casco Did not finish 3rd 0
Jerzy Kuzminski High Wycombe Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Elliot Lipski Velo Club Elan Did not finish 3rd 0
James Mickelburgh London Dynamo Did not finish 2nd 0
Freddie Philips Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Did not finish 3rd 0
Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Gavin Ryan London Dynamo Did not finish 2nd 0
David Shilland Bigfoot CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Alex Tinsley Twickenham CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Austyn Tusler Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
David Webborn London Dynamo Did not finish 2nd 0
Leszek Wuziak Twickenham CC Did not finish 2nd 0