Terry Dolan Schools Races 1

Closed Circuit , Southport – Saturday, 25 Mar 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

096/EN/003/2005

Start Date:

Sat, 25th Mar 2006

Finish date:

Sat, 8th Apr 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Victoria Park, Rotten Row, Southport, Merseyside, PR8 2BZ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U14 (Born 1992) Race 1 - 12 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 (Born 1992) Race 1 - 12 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Lewis Balyckyi Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Melissa Greaves Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Martin Woffindin Eastlands Velo Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Chris Nicholson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Daniel Willoughby Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Niall Smith East Bradford CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Zak Millington Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Robert Crampton Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Catherine Waters Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  James Layland Mossley CRT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
11.  Joanna Pye Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 (Born 1992) Race 2 - 6 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 (Born 1992) Race 2 - 6 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Lewis Balyckyi Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Chris Nicholson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Zak Millington Eastlands Velo Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Robert Crampton Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Daniel Willoughby Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Melissa Greaves Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Martin Woffindin Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Catherine Waters Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Niall Smith East Bradford CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  James Layland Mossley CRT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
11.  Joanna Pye Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U10 Race 1 - 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Race 1 - 8 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Robert Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Alexander Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Alexander Zelaskowski New Brighton CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Lewis Ball New Brighton CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Elliott O'Kane East Bradford CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Hannah Waters Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Lucas Fairclough Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
9.  Emma Nathaniel Unknown 0

9. Emma Nathaniel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
11.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
12.  James Thomas Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Race 1 - 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Race 1 - 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Christopher Latham Eastlands Velo Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Joshua Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Dominic Lyons Mossley CRT Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Jack Sadler Unknown C 0

6. Jack Sadler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Jessica Anderson Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Jordan Rigby Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9.  Niall Farrington Liverpool Century RC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
10.  Matthew Galland Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
11.  Drew Fitton Mossley CRT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
12.  Zoe Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
13.  Thomas Galland Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
14.  Connor McGillick Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U14 (Born 1993) 12 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 (Born 1993) 12 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jordan Hargreaves Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Matthew Waters Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  James McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Lewis Sharman Liverpool Century RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Jack Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Lucas Tilston Strada-Sport Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Eric Fitton Mossley CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Joshua Murray Mossley CRT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Mark Furnival Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  John Skelton Unknown C 0

11. John Skelton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U16 (Born 1990) 12 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 (Born 1990) 12 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Oli Suart Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Matthew Jones Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Colum O'Shea Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Joss Bentley VS Cycles, Brighouse Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Michael Cuming Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Daniel Stevens Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Richard Pye Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Craig Eden St Helens CRC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 (Born 1991) 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 (Born 1991) 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Calum Smith East Bradford CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Thomas Crolla Sportcity Velo Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Joseph Commins Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Steven James Aldgate Mossley CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Lucy Martin WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Sam O'Kane East Bradford CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Alastair Crooks Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Race 1 - 5 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Race 1 - 5 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jonathan Anderson Eastlands Velo Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Craig Lyons Unknown 0

3. Craig Lyons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10 Race 2 - 4 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Race 2 - 4 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Robert Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Alexander Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Lewis Ball New Brighton CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Elliott O'Kane East Bradford CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Hannah Waters Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Emma Nathaniel Unknown 0

7. Emma Nathaniel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Alexander Zelaskowski New Brighton CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
9.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
10.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
11.  Lucas Fairclough Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U12 Race 2 - 7 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Race 2 - 7 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Jack Sadler Unknown C 3

1. Jack Sadler -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Jessica Anderson Eastlands Velo Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Dominic Lyons Mossley CRT Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Jordan Rigby Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Thomas Galland Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Joshua Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9.  Christopher Latham Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
10.  Niall Farrington Liverpool Century RC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
11.  Connor McGillick Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
12.  Matthew Galland Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
13.  Drew Fitton Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 (Born 1993) 8 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 (Born 1993) 8 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Mark Furnival Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jordan Hargreaves Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Matthew Waters North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  James McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Lucas Tilston Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Joshua Murray Mossley CRT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Eric Fitton Mossley CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  John Skelton Unknown C 0

9. John Skelton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U16 Race 2 - 4 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Race 2 - 4 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Alastair Crooks Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Calum Smith East Bradford CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Thomas Crolla Sportcity Velo Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Tegan Millington Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Sam O'Kane East Bradford CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Steven James Aldgate Mossley CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Joe Cummins Unknown 0

7. Joe Cummins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Lucy Martin WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Race 2 - 4 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Race 2 - 4 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Jonathan Anderson Eastlands Velo Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Craig Lyons Unknown 0

3. Craig Lyons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Block entry for series only. 3 Week Series.

The Races

U14 (Born 1992) Race 1 - 12 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/03/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 25/03/06 – 00:00
U14 (Born 1992) Race 2 - 6 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/03/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 25/03/06 – 00:00
U10 Race 1 - 8 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/03/06 10:00 Regional C+ Youth --- 7km / 4 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 25/03/06 – 10:00
Regional C+, Youth
7km / 4 miles
U12 Race 1 - 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/03/06 10:00 Regional C+ Youth --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 25/03/06 – 10:00
Regional C+, Youth
8km / 5 miles
U14 (Born 1993) 12 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/03/06 10:00 Regional C+ Youth --- 9km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 25/03/06 – 10:00
Regional C+, Youth
9km / 6 miles
U16 (Born 1990) 12 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/03/06 10:00 Regional C+ Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 25/03/06 – 10:00
Regional C+, Youth
10km / 6 miles
U16 (Born 1991) 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/03/06 10:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 25/03/06 – 10:00
Regional C+, Youth
U8 Race 1 - 5 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/03/06 10:00 Regional C+ Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 25/03/06 – 10:00
Regional C+, Youth
5km / 3 miles
U10 Race 2 - 4 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/03/06 12:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 25/03/06 – 12:00
Regional C+, Youth
U12 Race 2 - 7 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/03/06 12:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 25/03/06 – 12:00
Regional C+, Youth
U14 (Born 1993) 8 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/03/06 12:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 25/03/06 – 12:00
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Race 2 - 4 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/03/06 12:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 25/03/06 – 12:00
Regional C+, Youth
U8 Race 2 - 4 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/03/06 12:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 25/03/06 – 12:00
Regional C+, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

096/EN/003/2005

Start Date:

Sat, 25th Mar 2006

Finish date:

Sat, 8th Apr 2006

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Victoria Park, Rotten Row, Southport, Merseyside, PR8 2BZ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U14 (Born 1992) Race 1 - 12 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 (Born 1992) Race 1 - 12 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Lewis Balyckyi Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Melissa Greaves Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Martin Woffindin Eastlands Velo Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Chris Nicholson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Daniel Willoughby Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Niall Smith East Bradford CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Zak Millington Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Robert Crampton Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Catherine Waters Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  James Layland Mossley CRT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
11.  Joanna Pye Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 (Born 1992) Race 2 - 6 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 (Born 1992) Race 2 - 6 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Lewis Balyckyi Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Chris Nicholson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Zak Millington Eastlands Velo Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Robert Crampton Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Daniel Willoughby Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Melissa Greaves Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Martin Woffindin Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Catherine Waters Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Niall Smith East Bradford CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  James Layland Mossley CRT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
11.  Joanna Pye Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U10 Race 1 - 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Race 1 - 8 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Robert Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Alexander Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Alexander Zelaskowski New Brighton CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Lewis Ball New Brighton CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Elliott O'Kane East Bradford CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Hannah Waters Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Lucas Fairclough Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
9.  Emma Nathaniel Unknown 0

9. Emma Nathaniel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
11.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
12.  James Thomas Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Race 1 - 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Race 1 - 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Christopher Latham Eastlands Velo Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Joshua Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Dominic Lyons Mossley CRT Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Jack Sadler Unknown C 0

6. Jack Sadler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Jessica Anderson Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Jordan Rigby Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9.  Niall Farrington Liverpool Century RC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
10.  Matthew Galland Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
11.  Drew Fitton Mossley CRT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
12.  Zoe Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
13.  Thomas Galland Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
14.  Connor McGillick Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U14 (Born 1993) 12 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 (Born 1993) 12 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jordan Hargreaves Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Matthew Waters Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  James McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Lewis Sharman Liverpool Century RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Jack Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Lucas Tilston Strada-Sport Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Eric Fitton Mossley CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Joshua Murray Mossley CRT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Mark Furnival Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  John Skelton Unknown C 0

11. John Skelton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U16 (Born 1990) 12 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 (Born 1990) 12 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Oli Suart Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Matthew Jones Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Colum O'Shea Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Joss Bentley VS Cycles, Brighouse Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Michael Cuming Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Daniel Stevens Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Richard Pye Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Joseph Allen New Brighton CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Craig Eden St Helens CRC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16 (Born 1991) 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 (Born 1991) 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Calum Smith East Bradford CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Thomas Crolla Sportcity Velo Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Joseph Commins Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Steven James Aldgate Mossley CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Lucy Martin WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Sam O'Kane East Bradford CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Alastair Crooks Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Race 1 - 5 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Race 1 - 5 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jonathan Anderson Eastlands Velo Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Craig Lyons Unknown 0

3. Craig Lyons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10 Race 2 - 4 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Race 2 - 4 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Robert Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Alexander Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Lewis Ball New Brighton CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Elliott O'Kane East Bradford CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Hannah Waters Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Emma Nathaniel Unknown 0

7. Emma Nathaniel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Alexander Zelaskowski New Brighton CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
9.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
10.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
11.  Lucas Fairclough Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U12 Race 2 - 7 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Race 2 - 7 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Jack Sadler Unknown C 3

1. Jack Sadler -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Jessica Anderson Eastlands Velo Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Dominic Lyons Mossley CRT Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Jordan Rigby Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Thomas Galland Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Joshua Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9.  Christopher Latham Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
10.  Niall Farrington Liverpool Century RC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
11.  Connor McGillick Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
12.  Matthew Galland Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
13.  Drew Fitton Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 (Born 1993) 8 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 (Born 1993) 8 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Mark Furnival Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jordan Hargreaves Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Matthew Waters North East BMX Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  James McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Lucas Tilston Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Joshua Murray Mossley CRT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Eric Fitton Mossley CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  John Skelton Unknown C 0

9. John Skelton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U16 Race 2 - 4 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Race 2 - 4 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Alastair Crooks Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Calum Smith East Bradford CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Thomas Crolla Sportcity Velo Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Tegan Millington Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Sam O'Kane East Bradford CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Steven James Aldgate Mossley CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Joe Cummins Unknown 0

7. Joe Cummins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Lucy Martin WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Race 2 - 4 Lap Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Race 2 - 4 Lap Handicap - Results
1.  Jonathan Anderson Eastlands Velo Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Craig Lyons Unknown 0

3. Craig Lyons -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Block entry for series only. 3 Week Series.

The Races

U14 (Born 1992) Race 1 - 12 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/03/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 25/03/06 – 00:00
U14 (Born 1992) Race 2 - 6 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/03/06 00:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 25/03/06 – 00:00
U10 Race 1 - 8 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/03/06 10:00 Regional C+ Youth --- 7km / 4 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 25/03/06 – 10:00
Regional C+, Youth
7km / 4 miles
U12 Race 1 - 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/03/06 10:00 Regional C+ Youth --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 25/03/06 – 10:00
Regional C+, Youth
8km / 5 miles
U14 (Born 1993) 12 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/03/06 10:00 Regional C+ Youth --- 9km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 25/03/06 – 10:00
Regional C+, Youth
9km / 6 miles
U16 (Born 1990) 12 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/03/06 10:00 Regional C+ Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 25/03/06 – 10:00
Regional C+, Youth
10km / 6 miles
U16 (Born 1991) 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/03/06 10:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 25/03/06 – 10:00
Regional C+, Youth
U8 Race 1 - 5 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/03/06 10:00 Regional C+ Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 25/03/06 – 10:00
Regional C+, Youth
5km / 3 miles
U10 Race 2 - 4 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/03/06 12:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 25/03/06 – 12:00
Regional C+, Youth
U12 Race 2 - 7 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/03/06 12:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 25/03/06 – 12:00
Regional C+, Youth
U14 (Born 1993) 8 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/03/06 12:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 25/03/06 – 12:00
Regional C+, Youth
U16 Race 2 - 4 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/03/06 12:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 25/03/06 – 12:00
Regional C+, Youth
U8 Race 2 - 4 Lap Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/03/06 12:00 Regional C+ Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 25/03/06 – 12:00
Regional C+, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk