Edinburgh Festival Grand Prix

Track – Saturday, 30 Aug 2003

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

13292003140

Start Date:

Sat, 30th Aug 2003

Finish date:

Sun, 31st Aug 2003

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Ross Muir Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Stuart McManus Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Darren Howitt Kingdom RT Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  John Stollery Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Ross Muir Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  JAMES MCCALLUM Pedal Power RT Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Jonathan Norfolk MBE Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Evan Oliphant Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Richard Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  David Heald VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Kate Cullen City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Ross Muir Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Evan Oliphant Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Timothy Lawson Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Ivor Reid Clachnacuddin CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Ross Muir Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  JAMES MCCALLUM Pedal Power RT Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Evan Oliphant Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Timothy Lawson Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  David Nisbet Glasgow Couriers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  David Nisbet Glasgow Couriers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Alastair Taylor Musselburgh RCC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Evan Oliphant Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Ross Muir Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  JAMES MCCALLUM Pedal Power RT Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Christopher Adamson Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Marco Librizzi City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Jonathan Norfolk MBE Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Marco Librizzi City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Jonathan Norfolk MBE Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Ivor Reid Clachnacuddin CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  David Heald VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Graeme Steen City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Ross Muir Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  John Stollery Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  JAMES MCCALLUM Pedal Power RT Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Stuart McManus Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Alastair Taylor Musselburgh RCC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Adam Welch VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Marco Librizzi City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ian George Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Jonathan Norfolk MBE Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Ivor Reid Clachnacuddin CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Ross Wilson The Racers Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Martin McGarry The Racers Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Patrick Galbraith Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Martin McGarry The Racers Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Thomas Mackay Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Patrick Galbraith Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Thomas Mackay Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Osian Meilyr CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Martin McGarry Westbury Wheelers Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Thomas Mackay Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Osian Meilyr CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Martin McGarry The Racers Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Alice Galbraith The Racers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Alice Galbraith The Racers Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Alistair Ewing The Racers Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Patrick Galbraith Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Thomas Mackay Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Martin McGarry The Racers Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Kate Cullen City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Rusine Heald VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Rachel Ball Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Evelyn Dunstan Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Kate Britton Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Isobel Fletcher Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Kate Cullen City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Rachel Ball Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Rusine Heald VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Kate Cullen City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Rusine Heald VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Rachel Ball Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Carine Van Schie Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Evelyn Dunstan Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Eileen Roe The Racers Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/08/03 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/08/03 00:00 --- --- 15km / 9 miles
Sat 30/08/03 – 00:00
15km / 9 miles
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/08/03 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/08/03 00:00 --- --- 15km / 9 miles
Sat 30/08/03 – 00:00
15km / 9 miles
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/08/03 00:00 --- --- 10km / 6 miles
Sat 30/08/03 – 00:00
10km / 6 miles
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/08/03 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/08/03 00:00 --- --- 1km / 1 mile
Sat 30/08/03 – 00:00
1km / 1 mile
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/08/03 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/08/03 00:00 --- --- 10km / 6 miles
Sat 30/08/03 – 00:00
10km / 6 miles
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/08/03 – 00:00
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/08/03 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/08/03 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/08/03 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/08/03 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/08/03 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/08/03 – 00:00

U16

W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/08/03 – 00:00
W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/08/03 – 00:00
W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/08/03 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

13292003140

Start Date:

Sat, 30th Aug 2003

Finish date:

Sun, 31st Aug 2003

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Ross Muir Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Stuart McManus Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Darren Howitt Kingdom RT Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  John Stollery Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Ross Muir Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  JAMES MCCALLUM Pedal Power RT Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Jonathan Norfolk MBE Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Evan Oliphant Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Richard Kennedy Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  David Heald VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Kate Cullen City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Ross Muir Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Evan Oliphant Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Timothy Lawson Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Ivor Reid Clachnacuddin CC Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Ross Muir Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  JAMES MCCALLUM Pedal Power RT Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Evan Oliphant Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Timothy Lawson Science In Sport.com Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  David Nisbet Glasgow Couriers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  David Nisbet Glasgow Couriers Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Alastair Taylor Musselburgh RCC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Evan Oliphant Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Ross Muir Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  JAMES MCCALLUM Pedal Power RT Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Christopher Adamson Musselburgh RCC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Martin Smith Chesterfield Coureurs Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Marco Librizzi City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Jonathan Norfolk MBE Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Marco Librizzi City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Jonathan Norfolk MBE Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Ivor Reid Clachnacuddin CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  David Heald VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Graeme Steen City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Ross Muir Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  John Stollery Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  JAMES MCCALLUM Pedal Power RT Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Derek Smith City of Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Stuart McManus Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Alastair Taylor Musselburgh RCC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Adam Welch VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Marco Librizzi City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ian George Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Benedict Elliott VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Jonathan Norfolk MBE Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Ivor Reid Clachnacuddin CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Ross Wilson The Racers Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Martin McGarry The Racers Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Patrick Galbraith Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Martin McGarry The Racers Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Thomas Mackay Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Patrick Galbraith Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Thomas Mackay Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Osian Meilyr CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Martin McGarry Westbury Wheelers Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Thomas Mackay Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Osian Meilyr CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Martin McGarry The Racers Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Alice Galbraith The Racers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
1.  Alice Galbraith The Racers Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Alistair Ewing The Racers Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Patrick Galbraith Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Thomas Mackay Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Martin McGarry The Racers Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Kate Cullen City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Rusine Heald VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Rachel Ball Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Evelyn Dunstan Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Kate Britton Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Isobel Fletcher Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Kate Cullen City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Rachel Ball Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Rusine Heald VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Kate Cullen City of Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Rusine Heald VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Rachel Ball Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Carine Van Schie Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Evelyn Dunstan Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Eileen Roe The Racers Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/08/03 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/08/03 00:00 --- --- 15km / 9 miles
Sat 30/08/03 – 00:00
15km / 9 miles
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/08/03 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/08/03 00:00 --- --- 15km / 9 miles
Sat 30/08/03 – 00:00
15km / 9 miles
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/08/03 00:00 --- --- 10km / 6 miles
Sat 30/08/03 – 00:00
10km / 6 miles
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/08/03 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/08/03 00:00 --- --- 1km / 1 mile
Sat 30/08/03 – 00:00
1km / 1 mile
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/08/03 – 00:00
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/08/03 00:00 --- --- 10km / 6 miles
Sat 30/08/03 – 00:00
10km / 6 miles
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/08/03 – 00:00
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/08/03 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/08/03 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/08/03 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/08/03 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/08/03 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/08/03 – 00:00

U16

W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/08/03 – 00:00
W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/08/03 – 00:00
W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 30/08/03 00:00 --- ---
Sat 30/08/03 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk