Seacroft Wheelers Annual Road Races

Road – Sunday, 29 Aug 2004

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

4272004041

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Aug 2004

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Steven Middleton Science In Sport.com Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Stuart Ormes MK Cycles Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Michael Gill Wills Bros Racing Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Roger Shooter Bob Jackson Race Team Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Liam Holohan Triangle RT Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Matthew Wood Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  David Allen Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Martin Maltby Doncaster Whls CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Peter Middlebrooke Otley CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Dean Downing Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Malcolm Elliott Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Matthew Brammeier Team Adidas - Science in Sport Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  John Charlesworth South Yorkshire Police RT Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  John Tanner Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Russell Downing Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Robin Sharman Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Mark Lovatt Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Adam Weaver Doncaster Whls CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Andy Collis I-Ride.co.uk Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Edward Clancy OBE Team Sparkasse Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Richard King Bannatyne Cycle Racing Team Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Gordon Kemp NB Group - Fox Racing Team Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Stephen Gibson Bannatyne Cycle Racing Team Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Carl Saint Yorkshire Road Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

www.seacroftwheelers.co.uk. [Old Thier Ref: YR54-55]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/04 00:00 --- --- 62km / 39 miles
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/08/04 – 00:00
62km / 39 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/04 00:00 --- --- 106km / 66 miles
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/08/04 – 00:00
106km / 66 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

4272004041

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Aug 2004

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Steven Middleton Science In Sport.com Unknown N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Stuart Ormes MK Cycles Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Michael Gill Wills Bros Racing Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Roger Shooter Bob Jackson Race Team Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Liam Holohan Triangle RT Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Matthew Wood Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  David Allen Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Martin Maltby Doncaster Whls CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Peter Middlebrooke Otley CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Dean Downing Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Malcolm Elliott Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Matthew Brammeier Team Adidas - Science in Sport Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  John Charlesworth South Yorkshire Police RT Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  John Tanner Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Russell Downing Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Robin Sharman Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Mark Lovatt Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Adam Weaver Doncaster Whls CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Andy Collis I-Ride.co.uk Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Edward Clancy OBE Team Sparkasse Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Richard King Bannatyne Cycle Racing Team Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Gordon Kemp NB Group - Fox Racing Team Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Stephen Gibson Bannatyne Cycle Racing Team Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Carl Saint Yorkshire Road Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

www.seacroftwheelers.co.uk. [Old Thier Ref: YR54-55]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/04 00:00 --- --- 62km / 39 miles
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/08/04 – 00:00
62km / 39 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/08/04 00:00 --- --- 106km / 66 miles
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 29/08/04 – 00:00
106km / 66 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk