London CCA Team Championships/Sussex League Round 5

Cyclo-Cross , Haywards Heath – Sunday, 01 Feb 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

348422

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Feb 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Great Walstead School, East Mascalls Lane, Lindfield, Haywards Heath, West Sussex, RH16 2QL

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall - Results
1.  Russell Short London Dynamo Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  George Higgs Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  James Flury ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Daniel Drake VC Deal Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Andrew Taylor Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Eric Blais Finished N/A 2

9. Eric Blais -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Jonathan Dennis Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Stuart McGhee Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Wayne Crombie East London Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Mark Amicucci-Brown Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Martin Blackman Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Max Reuter London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  David Rees Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  John Lemonius Finished Vet 40-49 0

17. John Lemonius -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Nick Miles RPM90 Finished Vet 40-49 0

18. Nick Miles - RPM90

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Christopher Hyde Wigmore CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
20.  Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Shaun Williams Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Alan Yule Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Jo Burt Finished Vet 40-49 0

24. Jo Burt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Jason Wood London Dynamo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Glen Whittington The Velo House Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Andrew Pollintine Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Dave Spragg Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Paul James Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
30.  Kristopher Fowler Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Simon Scarsbrook Mosquito Bikes Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
32.  Damian Pittock Finished 0

32. Damian Pittock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  James Stone Brighton Excelsior CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Stanley Nutter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
35.  Anthony Grey Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Jeremy Shotter Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Aaron Beard Chevaliers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Steve Brown Finished 0

38. Steve Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Phil Kirby Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Philip Wallace-Tarry Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
41.  Jeremy Parsons Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Craig Joy Adalta Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Roger Flury ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Keith Henderson Southborough & District Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Kevin Ball Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Richard Maguire Brighton Mitre CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Guy Crouch Finished 0

47. Guy Crouch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Damian Cairns Southborough & District Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Jack Dunne Finished Senior 0

49. Jack Dunne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  Stephen Blackmore Seeds Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
51.  Russell Crowe Shaftesbury CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
52.  Nathan Wilson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Kevin Perkins Seeds Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Charles Codrington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
56.  Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
57.  Oli Dobrazszak Finished 0

57. Oli Dobrazszak -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Tristian Natolie Finished 0

58. Tristian Natolie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  David Blackman Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Adam Ford Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Chris Montagu Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Jo Smith Finished 0

63. Jo Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
64.  Simon Stockley Addiscombe CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
65.  Richard Maguire Brighton Mitre CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
66.  John Tidyman Southborough & District Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Paul Greer Southborough & District Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
68.  Alex Robbins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
69.  Anthony Barker Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
70.  Caroline Reuter Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
71.  Andrew Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
72.  Kieran Fitzpatrick Southborough & District Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Barry Hyde Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Robert Ledger Southborough & District Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Paul Buckley Wigmore CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Wil Kitcher Finished 0

76. Wil Kitcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
77.  Jo Burt Finished 0

77. Jo Burt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
78.  Christopher Vernon-Parry Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
79.  Mark Campbell Finished 0

79. Mark Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
80.  Dan Fagg Finished 0

80. Dan Fagg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
81.  Stephen Burgess Finished 0

81. Stephen Burgess -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
82.  Joseph Clifford Finished 0

82. Joseph Clifford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
83.  Ketan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Spencer Wood Adalta Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
85.  Paul Neville Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
86.  John Beggs Adalta Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
87.  Matt Walsh Finished N/A 0

87. Matt Walsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
88.  Jonny Cheatle VC Londres Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
89.  Oskar Scarsbrook Hackney GT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
90.  Kacper Gorski Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
91.  David Bishop Wigmore CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
92.  Brian Scarboro Gemini BC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
93.  Tim Hanchet Finished 0

93. Tim Hanchet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
94.  Paul Norman Finished 0

94. Paul Norman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
95.  Danny Watts Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
96.  Geoff Nutter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
97.  Stephen Brown Team Darenth Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
98.  Bruce Sandell Southborough & District Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
99.  Alex Palmer Finished 0

99. Alex Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
100.  Barry Davids Finished 0

100. Barry Davids -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
101.  Philip Harris Finished 0

101. Philip Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
102.  Mark Hindley Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
103.  Neil Couchman Southborough & District Whls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
104.  Bethan Hodge Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
105.  Andrew Scarsbrook VC Etoile Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
106.  Chris Jenkins Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
107.  Sam Winter Bayeux Cycling Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
108.  Alan Newman Brighton Mitre CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
109.  Charles Dennison Southborough & District Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
110.  Katie Chatfield Finished N/A 0

110. Katie Chatfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
111.  Ricky Garcia Finished 0

111. Ricky Garcia -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
112.  Ben Cruttenden Finished 0

112. Ben Cruttenden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
113.  George Bruce Finished 0

113. George Bruce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
114.  Julia Hawksworth Finished 0

114. Julia Hawksworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
115.  Julian McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
116.  Hilary Harber Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
117.  Sharon Chladek Crawley Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
118.  Philippa Jenkins Southborough & District Whls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
119.  Claire Cresswell Finished 0

119. Claire Cresswell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
120.  Lexi Couchman Finished 0

120. Lexi Couchman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
121.  Natasha Jarman Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
122.  Steve Archbold Southborough & District Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
123.  Nicholas Rowe Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
124.  Max Cheatle VC Londres Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
125.  Steve Jakes Finished Vet 40-49 0

125. Steve Jakes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
126.  Richard Frost Finished Vet 40-49 0

126. Richard Frost -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
127.  John Pears Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
128.  Michael Williams Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
129.  Paul Clark Finished N/A 0

129. Paul Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Martin Blackman Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Christopher Hyde Wigmore CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Stanley Nutter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Oskar Scarsbrook Hackney GT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  George Higgs Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Eric Blais Finished N/A 12

3. Eric Blais -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Stuart McGhee Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Wayne Crombie East London Velo Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Mark Amicucci-Brown Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Max Reuter London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  John Lemonius Finished 0

8. John Lemonius -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Nick Miles RPM90 Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Andrew Pollintine Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Paul James Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Simon Scarsbrook Mosquito Bikes Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Philip Wallace-Tarry Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Stephen Blackmore Seeds Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Russell Crowe Shaftesbury CC Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Kevin Perkins Seeds Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Charles Codrington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  David Blackman Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Joanna Smith Adalta Cycling Club Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Caroline Reuter Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Bethan Hodge Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Julia Hawksworth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Hilary Harber Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Sharon Chladek Crawley Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Philippa Jenkins Southborough & District Whls Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Claire Cresswell Crawley Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Lexi Couchman Finished 0

9. Lexi Couchman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Natasha Jarman Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Daniel Kirby Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Henry Cordner Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Alex Harvey VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  William Bancroft Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Lukas Nerurkar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Milo Summers Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Benjamin Bisson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Gilbert Cordner Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Dominic Bell Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Peter Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  George Harvey VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Samuel McGhee Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Alfie Amey Club Cyclopark Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  James Yule Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Hector Hawkins Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Harry Owen Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  James Kirby Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Jules Reuter Finished 0

23. Jules Reuter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Thomas Davies Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Joshua Jackson Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Oscar Amey Club Cyclopark Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Ella Baker Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Yani Angelo Djelil Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Caleb Brown Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Daniel Fisher-Borrow Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Clement Reuter Finished 0

31. Clement Reuter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Raphael Boulton VC Londres Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Thomas James Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Bertie Badham Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Astrid Spragg Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Jude McGreevy Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Esme Wiley Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Mylo Cordner Finished 0

39. Mylo Cordner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Alix Barthelemy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Samuel Pateman Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Felicity Bruce Finished 0

42. Felicity Bruce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Ella Chatfield Finished 0

43. Ella Chatfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Kerys Baker Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Patrick Ridge Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Tom Easley Crawley Wheelers Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Toby Martin 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Titouan Barthelemy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Matthew McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Joseph Mulligan Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Edward Davies Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Luke Levett Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Thomas Neville Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Dylan Clinton VC Londres Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Jack Churchill VC Jubilee Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Amelia Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Noah Charlton BowlPhish Racing Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Thomas Ives Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Thomas Kirby Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Kamran Amin VC Jubilee Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Maximillian Lawson Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Jamie Walker Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Bill Demuth VC Jubilee Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Luke Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Christian Bright Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Oliver Wollaston VC Londres Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Thomas Knowler Team Darenth Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Luke Woods Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Darren Marsh Finished 0

14. Darren Marsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Megan MacMahon Team Darenth Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

About the Event

Info for Riders

Adult and youth riders may only enter as a team of 3 or 4; entry fees are per rider.

The Races

Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/02/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/02/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/02/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/02/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/02/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Team Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/15 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 01/02/15 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Youth Team Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/15 14:20 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 01/02/15 – 14:20
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/15 12:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 01/02/15 – 12:30
Go-Cross, None
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/02/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/02/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/02/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/02/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

348422

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Feb 2015

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Great Walstead School, East Mascalls Lane, Lindfield, Haywards Heath, West Sussex, RH16 2QL

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall - Results
1.  Russell Short London Dynamo Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  George Higgs Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  James Flury ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Daniel Drake VC Deal Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Andrew Taylor Jedi Cycle Sport Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Paul Sheers ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Eric Blais Finished N/A 2

9. Eric Blais -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Jonathan Dennis Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Stuart McGhee Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Wayne Crombie East London Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Mark Amicucci-Brown Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Martin Blackman Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Max Reuter London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  David Rees Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  John Lemonius Finished Vet 40-49 0

17. John Lemonius -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Nick Miles RPM90 Finished Vet 40-49 0

18. Nick Miles - RPM90

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Christopher Hyde Wigmore CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
20.  Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Shaun Williams Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Alan Yule Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Jo Burt Finished Vet 40-49 0

24. Jo Burt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Jason Wood London Dynamo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Glen Whittington The Velo House Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Andrew Pollintine Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
28.  Dave Spragg Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Paul James Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
30.  Kristopher Fowler Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Simon Scarsbrook Mosquito Bikes Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
32.  Damian Pittock Finished 0

32. Damian Pittock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  James Stone Brighton Excelsior CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Stanley Nutter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
35.  Anthony Grey Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Jeremy Shotter Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Aaron Beard Chevaliers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Steve Brown Finished 0

38. Steve Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Phil Kirby Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Philip Wallace-Tarry Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
41.  Jeremy Parsons Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Craig Joy Adalta Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Roger Flury ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Keith Henderson Southborough & District Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Kevin Ball Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Richard Maguire Brighton Mitre CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Guy Crouch Finished 0

47. Guy Crouch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Damian Cairns Southborough & District Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Jack Dunne Finished Senior 0

49. Jack Dunne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  Stephen Blackmore Seeds Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
51.  Russell Crowe Shaftesbury CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
52.  Nathan Wilson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Kevin Perkins Seeds Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Charles Codrington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
56.  Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
57.  Oli Dobrazszak Finished 0

57. Oli Dobrazszak -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Tristian Natolie Finished 0

58. Tristian Natolie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  David Blackman Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Adam Ford Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
61.  Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Chris Montagu Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Jo Smith Finished 0

63. Jo Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
64.  Simon Stockley Addiscombe CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
65.  Richard Maguire Brighton Mitre CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
66.  John Tidyman Southborough & District Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Paul Greer Southborough & District Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
68.  Alex Robbins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
69.  Anthony Barker Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
70.  Caroline Reuter Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
71.  Andrew Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
72.  Kieran Fitzpatrick Southborough & District Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Barry Hyde Kingston Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Robert Ledger Southborough & District Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Paul Buckley Wigmore CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Wil Kitcher Finished 0

76. Wil Kitcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
77.  Jo Burt Finished 0

77. Jo Burt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
78.  Christopher Vernon-Parry Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
79.  Mark Campbell Finished 0

79. Mark Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
80.  Dan Fagg Finished 0

80. Dan Fagg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
81.  Stephen Burgess Finished 0

81. Stephen Burgess -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
82.  Joseph Clifford Finished 0

82. Joseph Clifford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
83.  Ketan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Spencer Wood Adalta Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
85.  Paul Neville Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
86.  John Beggs Adalta Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
87.  Matt Walsh Finished N/A 0

87. Matt Walsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
88.  Jonny Cheatle VC Londres Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
89.  Oskar Scarsbrook Hackney GT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
90.  Kacper Gorski Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
91.  David Bishop Wigmore CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
92.  Brian Scarboro Gemini BC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
93.  Tim Hanchet Finished 0

93. Tim Hanchet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
94.  Paul Norman Finished 0

94. Paul Norman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
95.  Danny Watts Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
96.  Geoff Nutter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
97.  Stephen Brown Team Darenth Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
98.  Bruce Sandell Southborough & District Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
99.  Alex Palmer Finished 0

99. Alex Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
100.  Barry Davids Finished 0

100. Barry Davids -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
101.  Philip Harris Finished 0

101. Philip Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
102.  Mark Hindley Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
103.  Neil Couchman Southborough & District Whls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
104.  Bethan Hodge Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
105.  Andrew Scarsbrook VC Etoile Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
106.  Chris Jenkins Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
107.  Sam Winter Bayeux Cycling Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
108.  Alan Newman Brighton Mitre CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
109.  Charles Dennison Southborough & District Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
110.  Katie Chatfield Finished N/A 0

110. Katie Chatfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
111.  Ricky Garcia Finished 0

111. Ricky Garcia -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
112.  Ben Cruttenden Finished 0

112. Ben Cruttenden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
113.  George Bruce Finished 0

113. George Bruce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
114.  Julia Hawksworth Finished 0

114. Julia Hawksworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
115.  Julian McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
116.  Hilary Harber Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
117.  Sharon Chladek Crawley Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
118.  Philippa Jenkins Southborough & District Whls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
119.  Claire Cresswell Finished 0

119. Claire Cresswell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
120.  Lexi Couchman Finished 0

120. Lexi Couchman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
121.  Natasha Jarman Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
122.  Steve Archbold Southborough & District Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
123.  Nicholas Rowe Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
124.  Max Cheatle VC Londres Finished Youth U16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
125.  Steve Jakes Finished Vet 40-49 0

125. Steve Jakes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
126.  Richard Frost Finished Vet 40-49 0

126. Richard Frost -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
127.  John Pears Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
128.  Michael Williams Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
129.  Paul Clark Finished N/A 0

129. Paul Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Martin Blackman Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Christopher Hyde Wigmore CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Stanley Nutter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Oskar Scarsbrook Hackney GT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  George Higgs Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Eric Blais Finished N/A 12

3. Eric Blais -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Stuart McGhee Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Wayne Crombie East London Velo Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Mark Amicucci-Brown Evans Cycles Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Max Reuter London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  John Lemonius Finished 0

8. John Lemonius -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Nick Miles RPM90 Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Andrew Pollintine Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Paul James Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Simon Scarsbrook Mosquito Bikes Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Philip Wallace-Tarry Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Stephen Blackmore Seeds Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Russell Crowe Shaftesbury CC Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Kevin Perkins Seeds Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Charles Codrington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  David Blackman Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Joanna Smith Adalta Cycling Club Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Caroline Reuter Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Bethan Hodge Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Julia Hawksworth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Hilary Harber Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Sharon Chladek Crawley Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Philippa Jenkins Southborough & District Whls Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Claire Cresswell Crawley Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Lexi Couchman Finished 0

9. Lexi Couchman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Natasha Jarman Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Daniel Kirby Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Henry Cordner Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Alex Harvey VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  William Bancroft Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Lukas Nerurkar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Milo Summers Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Benjamin Bisson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Gilbert Cordner Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Dominic Bell Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Peter Carpenter Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  George Harvey VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Samuel McGhee Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Alfie Amey Club Cyclopark Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  James Yule Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Hector Hawkins Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Harry Owen Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  James Kirby Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Jules Reuter Finished 0

23. Jules Reuter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Thomas Davies Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Joshua Jackson Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Oscar Amey Club Cyclopark Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Ella Baker Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Yani Angelo Djelil Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Caleb Brown Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Daniel Fisher-Borrow Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Clement Reuter Finished 0

31. Clement Reuter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Raphael Boulton VC Londres Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Thomas James Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Bertie Badham Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Astrid Spragg Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Jude McGreevy Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Esme Wiley Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Mylo Cordner Finished 0

39. Mylo Cordner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Alix Barthelemy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Samuel Pateman Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
42.  Felicity Bruce Finished 0

42. Felicity Bruce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Ella Chatfield Finished 0

43. Ella Chatfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Kerys Baker Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Patrick Ridge Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Tom Easley Crawley Wheelers Finished Youth U16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Toby Martin 4T+ Cyclopark Finished Youth U16 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
3.  Titouan Barthelemy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth U16 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
4.  Matthew McGovern Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Joseph Mulligan Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth U16 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
6.  Edward Davies Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth U16 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
7.  Luke Levett Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth U16 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
8.  Thomas Neville Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Dylan Clinton VC Londres Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
10.  Jack Churchill VC Jubilee Finished Youth U16 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U16 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16
2.  Amelia Coombes Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Noah Charlton BowlPhish Racing Finished Youth U14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Thomas Ives Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Thomas Kirby Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Kamran Amin VC Jubilee Finished Youth U14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Youth U14 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
6.  Maximillian Lawson Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth U14 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
7.  Jamie Walker Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
8.  Bill Demuth VC Jubilee Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
9.  Luke Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
10.  Christian Bright Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
11.  Oliver Wollaston VC Londres Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
12.  Thomas Knowler Team Darenth Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
13.  Luke Woods Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth U14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
14.  Darren Marsh Finished 0

14. Darren Marsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Megan MacMahon Team Darenth Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

About the Event

Info for Riders

Adult and youth riders may only enter as a team of 3 or 4; entry fees are per rider.

The Races

Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/02/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/02/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/02/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/02/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/02/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Team Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/15 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 01/02/15 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Youth Team Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/15 14:20 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 01/02/15 – 14:20
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/15 12:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 01/02/15 – 12:30
Go-Cross, None
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/02/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/02/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/02/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/02/15 01:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sun 01/02/15 – 01:00
Category B, CX Band 4

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk