Jonathon Noble Memorial 'Cross - Yorkshire Points Round 5

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 08 Nov 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

716/EN/004/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Nov 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Joseph Moses Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Edward McParland Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Jake Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans East Bradford CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Thomas Jolly Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Joe Dransfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Leon Gledhill Holme Valley Whls Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Thomas Saville Norton Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Jake Ledger Unknown Youth 0

11. Jake Ledger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Benjamin Pygott Pedalsport Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Lauren O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Joe Howard Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Sam Dransfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Robert Harper Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Melissa Lowther Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Hannah Saville Norton Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Leon Crossley Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Natalie Gill Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Alexandra France Holme Valley Whls Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
24.  Amelia Collins Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Jonathan Watson www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Dan Cook Unknown N/A 0

3. Dan Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Steven Barron VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Mike Young Unknown 0

6. Mike Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  David Stevens Triangle RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Michael Rowson Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Darrell Bradbury Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Wayne Nicholson Unknown 0

10. Wayne Nicholson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Julian Hick Unknown 0

11. Julian Hick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Dermot Mckee Unknown 0

12. Dermot Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Peter Wilkin Unknown N/A 0

13. Peter Wilkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  John Ginley Condor RC (Calderdale) Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Ian O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Jim Shenton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Graham Bird Unknown N/A 0

17. Graham Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Charles Warren Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Graham Piccavey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Matthew Rigby Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Timothy Beachill Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Keith Dilly Unknown 0

23. Keith Dilly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  John Belson Unknown 0

24. John Belson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Stephen Sears Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Kevin Saville Unknown N/A 0

26. Kevin Saville -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Julian Hodgson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Gary Kitching Unknown N/A 0

28. Gary Kitching -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  John Colman Unknown N/A 0

29. John Colman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Stuart Spencer Moonglu CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  Brian Perks Unknown 0

31. Brian Perks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Andrew Trafford Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Richard Thackeray Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Gordon Moss Unknown 0

34. Gordon Moss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Ian McParland Unknown 0

35. Ian McParland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Jon Howard Unknown N/A 0

36. Jon Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Paul Smithson Unknown N/A 0

37. Paul Smithson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  David Jennaway Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Richard Durham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Frazer Hardie Unknown 0

40. Frazer Hardie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Timothy Evans Unknown 0

41. Timothy Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Chipps Chippendale Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Paul Crabtree Unknown 0

43. Paul Crabtree -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Richard Burnham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  John Dowell Unknown N/A 0

45. John Dowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Clive Greatorex Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
47.  Ian Hagyard Unknown 0

47. Ian Hagyard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Peter Stone Unknown N/A 0

48. Peter Stone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Steven Thewliss Unknown 0

49. Steven Thewliss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  Michael Lowther Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Andrew Shelbourne Unknown 0

51. Andrew Shelbourne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  John Redmond Unknown N/A 0

52. John Redmond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Peter Bradford Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Garry Marsh Unknown N/A 0

54. Garry Marsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Brian Crossley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Christopher Nunn Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Christopher Parker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Christopher Beetham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Malcolm Harding Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Kevin Dawson Unknown 0

60. Kevin Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
61.  E. Wolfe Unknown 0

61. E. Wolfe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
62.  Richard Fenn Unknown N/A 0

62. Richard Fenn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  David Ward Unknown N/A 0

63. David Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Peter Milsom Calder Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Adela Carter Crosstrax Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Lynn Bland Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Penny Rowson The Mischiefcard.com Racing Te... Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Clare Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Rebecca Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Nikola Matthews Pedalsport Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Mason Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Jack Ford Unknown 0

2. Jack Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  David Lewis North Midlands Youth Squad Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Jenson Young Unknown 0

4. Jenson Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Tiras Waterman Holme Valley Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  William Faichney City RC (Hull) Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Robert Southby Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Harry Streetham Unknown 0

8. Harry Streetham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Jennie Roberts Pedalsport Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Thomas Young Unknown Under 12 0

10. Thomas Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Ben Selby Unknown 0

11. Ben Selby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Felicity Gledhill Unknown 0

12. Felicity Gledhill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Ben Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  George Southby Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  Annie Feetham Unknown 0

15. Annie Feetham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Toby Edwards Unknown 0

16. Toby Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Aaron Ward East Bradford CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
18.  Oliver Crabtree Unknown 0

18. Oliver Crabtree -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Amy Hinchliffe Unknown 0

19. Amy Hinchliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Taylor Nunn Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
21.  Marcus Hiley Unknown 0

21. Marcus Hiley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Harry Shelbourne Unknown 0

22. Harry Shelbourne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Glaren Crabtree Unknown 0

23. Glaren Crabtree -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Saffron Catterick Unknown 0

24. Saffron Catterick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Harry Walshaw East Bradford CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
26.  Robert Clayton Rapha Cycling Club Unknown 0

26. Robert Clayton - Rapha Cycling Club

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Sam Young Unknown Under 12 0

27. Sam Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
28.  William Thackray Unknown 0

28. William Thackray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Soljai Waterman Holme Valley Whls Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
30.  Oliver Hick Unknown 0

30. Oliver Hick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Olivia Wolff Unknown 0

31. Olivia Wolff -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Alice Sherbourne Unknown 0

32. Alice Sherbourne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Alice Spencer Unknown 0

33. Alice Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Chloe Hinchliffe Unknown 0

34. Chloe Hinchliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Ollie Spencer Unknown 0

35. Ollie Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Elphina Waterman Holme Valley Whls Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
37.  Natesh Lal Unknown 0

37. Natesh Lal -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Elena Hick Unknown 0

38. Elena Hick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Joseph Parker Crosstrax Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Thomas Humphrey Sheffrec CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Ben Dransfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Grace Featham Unknown 0

6. Grace Featham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Hannah Wood Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Bryan Barrett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Simeon Young Unknown 0

9. Simeon Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Thomas Wilson East Bradford CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Joseph Faichney City RC (Hull) Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Shaun Turner Unknown 0

12. Shaun Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Lucy Howard Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Niall Collins Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  Sophie Thackray Unknown 0

15. Sophie Thackray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Annalie Beach Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
17.  Gaetan Stevens Triangle RT Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
18.  Callum Colmon Unknown 0

18. Callum Colmon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Thomas Moses Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Oliver Webster Crosstrax Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Paul Young Glendene CC Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Jack Clarkson Pedalsport Cycling Club Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Herschel Stevens Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Thomas Moses Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Robert Friel Raleigh Racing Team Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Chris Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Oliver Webster Crosstrax Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Tim Baldwin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Paul Young Glendene CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Neal Crampton Crosstrax Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  James Thompson Sheffrec CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Robert Thackray Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Simon Maudsley Crosstrax Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Robert Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Jonathan Limebear Batley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Philip Hinchliffe Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Calum Chamberlain Mountain Trax RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Jack Clarkson Pedalsport Cycling Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  Jonathan Wolff Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Giles Dumont Moonglu CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Jonathan Hobson Wills Bros Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Lloyd Kellett Unknown 0

20. Lloyd Kellett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Steven Brook Unknown 0

21. Steven Brook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Richard Crabtree Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Marcus Spencer Batley Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Matthew Enticknap Malton Wheelers Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Andy Geall Unknown N/A 0

25. Andy Geall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  David Morris Harrogate Nova CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Herschel Stevens Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
28.  James Dyson Unknown 0

28. James Dyson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Paul Milsom Calder Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Antony Greiff Gosforth RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Andrew Faichney City RC (Hull) Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Antony Catterick Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Martyn Finn Unknown N/A 0

33. Martyn Finn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Richard Stansfield Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  S. McEhan Unknown 0

35. S. McEhan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Tony Clay Unknown 0

36. Tony Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Moved from 4 October

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/09 11:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 08/11/09 – 11:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/09 11:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 08/11/09 – 11:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/09 11:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 08/11/09 – 11:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/09 12:45 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 08/11/09 – 12:45
Category C, MTB IA
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/09 12:45 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 08/11/09 – 12:45
Category C, MTB IA
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/09 13:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 08/11/09 – 13:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/09 13:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 08/11/09 – 13:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

716/EN/004/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Nov 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Joseph Moses Bronte Wheelers/Neophix Eng Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Edward McParland Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Billy Harding Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Jake Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Edwyn Oliver-Evans East Bradford CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Thomas Jolly Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Joe Dransfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Leon Gledhill Holme Valley Whls Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Thomas Saville Norton Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Jake Ledger Unknown Youth 0

11. Jake Ledger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Benjamin Pygott Pedalsport Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Lauren O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Christopher Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Joe Howard Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Sam Dransfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Amira Mellor Holme Valley Whls Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Robert Harper Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Melissa Lowther Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
20.  Hannah Saville Norton Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Leon Crossley Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Natalie Gill Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Alexandra France Holme Valley Whls Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
24.  Amelia Collins Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Matt Denby www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Jonathan Watson www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Dan Cook Unknown N/A 0

3. Dan Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Steven Barron VC Lincoln Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Mike Young Unknown 0

6. Mike Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  David Stevens Triangle RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Michael Rowson Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Darrell Bradbury Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Wayne Nicholson Unknown 0

10. Wayne Nicholson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Julian Hick Unknown 0

11. Julian Hick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Dermot Mckee Unknown 0

12. Dermot Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Peter Wilkin Unknown N/A 0

13. Peter Wilkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  John Ginley Condor RC (Calderdale) Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Ian O'Brien Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Jim Shenton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Graham Bird Unknown N/A 0

17. Graham Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Charles Warren Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Paul Dalton Matlock CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Graham Piccavey Huddersfield Star Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Matthew Rigby Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Timothy Beachill Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Keith Dilly Unknown 0

23. Keith Dilly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  John Belson Unknown 0

24. John Belson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Stephen Sears Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Kevin Saville Unknown N/A 0

26. Kevin Saville -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Julian Hodgson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Gary Kitching Unknown N/A 0

28. Gary Kitching -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  John Colman Unknown N/A 0

29. John Colman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Stuart Spencer Moonglu CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  Brian Perks Unknown 0

31. Brian Perks -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Andrew Trafford Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Richard Thackeray Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Gordon Moss Unknown 0

34. Gordon Moss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Ian McParland Unknown 0

35. Ian McParland -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Jon Howard Unknown N/A 0

36. Jon Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Paul Smithson Unknown N/A 0

37. Paul Smithson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  David Jennaway Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Richard Durham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Frazer Hardie Unknown 0

40. Frazer Hardie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Timothy Evans Unknown 0

41. Timothy Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
42.  Chipps Chippendale Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Paul Crabtree Unknown 0

43. Paul Crabtree -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
44.  Richard Burnham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  John Dowell Unknown N/A 0

45. John Dowell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Clive Greatorex Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
47.  Ian Hagyard Unknown 0

47. Ian Hagyard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Peter Stone Unknown N/A 0

48. Peter Stone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Steven Thewliss Unknown 0

49. Steven Thewliss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
50.  Michael Lowther Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Andrew Shelbourne Unknown 0

51. Andrew Shelbourne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  John Redmond Unknown N/A 0

52. John Redmond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Peter Bradford Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Garry Marsh Unknown N/A 0

54. Garry Marsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Brian Crossley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Christopher Nunn Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Christopher Parker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Christopher Beetham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Malcolm Harding Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Kevin Dawson Unknown 0

60. Kevin Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
61.  E. Wolfe Unknown 0

61. E. Wolfe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
62.  Richard Fenn Unknown N/A 0

62. Richard Fenn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  David Ward Unknown N/A 0

63. David Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Peter Milsom Calder Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Adela Carter Crosstrax Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Lynn Bland Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Penny Rowson The Mischiefcard.com Racing Te... Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Clare Crabtree Pedalsport Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Rebecca Womersley Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Nikola Matthews Pedalsport Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Mason Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Jack Ford Unknown 0

2. Jack Ford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  David Lewis North Midlands Youth Squad Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Jenson Young Unknown 0

4. Jenson Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Tiras Waterman Holme Valley Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  William Faichney City RC (Hull) Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Robert Southby Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Harry Streetham Unknown 0

8. Harry Streetham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Jennie Roberts Pedalsport Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Thomas Young Unknown Under 12 0

10. Thomas Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Ben Selby Unknown 0

11. Ben Selby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Felicity Gledhill Unknown 0

12. Felicity Gledhill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Ben Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  George Southby Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  Annie Feetham Unknown 0

15. Annie Feetham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Toby Edwards Unknown 0

16. Toby Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Aaron Ward East Bradford CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
18.  Oliver Crabtree Unknown 0

18. Oliver Crabtree -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Amy Hinchliffe Unknown 0

19. Amy Hinchliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Taylor Nunn Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
21.  Marcus Hiley Unknown 0

21. Marcus Hiley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Harry Shelbourne Unknown 0

22. Harry Shelbourne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Glaren Crabtree Unknown 0

23. Glaren Crabtree -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Saffron Catterick Unknown 0

24. Saffron Catterick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Harry Walshaw East Bradford CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
26.  Robert Clayton Rapha Cycling Club Unknown 0

26. Robert Clayton - Rapha Cycling Club

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Sam Young Unknown Under 12 0

27. Sam Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
28.  William Thackray Unknown 0

28. William Thackray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Soljai Waterman Holme Valley Whls Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
30.  Oliver Hick Unknown 0

30. Oliver Hick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Olivia Wolff Unknown 0

31. Olivia Wolff -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Alice Sherbourne Unknown 0

32. Alice Sherbourne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Alice Spencer Unknown 0

33. Alice Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Chloe Hinchliffe Unknown 0

34. Chloe Hinchliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
35.  Ollie Spencer Unknown 0

35. Ollie Spencer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Elphina Waterman Holme Valley Whls Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
37.  Natesh Lal Unknown 0

37. Natesh Lal -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
38.  Elena Hick Unknown 0

38. Elena Hick -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Jake Beach Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Joseph Parker Crosstrax Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Thomas Humphrey Sheffrec CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Ben Dransfield Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Grace Featham Unknown 0

6. Grace Featham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Hannah Wood Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Bryan Barrett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Simeon Young Unknown 0

9. Simeon Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Thomas Wilson East Bradford CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Joseph Faichney City RC (Hull) Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Shaun Turner Unknown 0

12. Shaun Turner -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Lucy Howard Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Niall Collins Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  Sophie Thackray Unknown 0

15. Sophie Thackray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Annalie Beach Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
17.  Gaetan Stevens Triangle RT Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
18.  Callum Colmon Unknown 0

18. Callum Colmon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Thomas Moses Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Oliver Webster Crosstrax Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Paul Young Glendene CC Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Jack Clarkson Pedalsport Cycling Club Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Herschel Stevens Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Thomas Moses Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Robert Friel Raleigh Racing Team Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Chris Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Oliver Webster Crosstrax Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Tim Baldwin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Paul Young Glendene CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Neal Crampton Crosstrax Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  James Thompson Sheffrec CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Robert Thackray Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Simon Maudsley Crosstrax Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Robert Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Jonathan Limebear Batley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Philip Hinchliffe Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Calum Chamberlain Mountain Trax RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Jack Clarkson Pedalsport Cycling Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  Jonathan Wolff Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Giles Dumont Moonglu CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Jonathan Hobson Wills Bros Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Lloyd Kellett Unknown 0

20. Lloyd Kellett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Steven Brook Unknown 0

21. Steven Brook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Richard Crabtree Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Marcus Spencer Batley Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Matthew Enticknap Malton Wheelers Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  Andy Geall Unknown N/A 0

25. Andy Geall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  David Morris Harrogate Nova CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Herschel Stevens Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
28.  James Dyson Unknown 0

28. James Dyson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Paul Milsom Calder Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Antony Greiff Gosforth RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
31.  Andrew Faichney City RC (Hull) Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Antony Catterick Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Martyn Finn Unknown N/A 0

33. Martyn Finn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Richard Stansfield Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  S. McEhan Unknown 0

35. S. McEhan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Tony Clay Unknown 0

36. Tony Clay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

Moved from 4 October

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/09 11:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 08/11/09 – 11:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/09 11:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 08/11/09 – 11:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/09 11:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 08/11/09 – 11:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/09 12:45 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 08/11/09 – 12:45
Category C, MTB IA
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/09 12:45 Category C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 08/11/09 – 12:45
Category C, MTB IA
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/09 13:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 08/11/09 – 13:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/11/09 13:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 08/11/09 – 13:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk