Event URN:
347995
Start date:
Wed, 13th Aug 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Eelmore Driver Training School
Aldershot, Hants, GU11 2HL
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Pedal Heaven RT ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.pedalheaven.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr James Bracey
10 Bullers Road
Farnham
GB
GU9 9EP
01252 628575
bracey_james@hotmail.com
Cheques payable to:
James Bracey
Info for Riders:
To be eligible for the series overall riders must participate in at least 7 rounds with best 8 placings counting towards final standings.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Aug 14 19:01 E/1/2/3/4 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 45 mins
13 Aug 14 19:01 E/1/2 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr
13 Aug 14 19:01 3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 50 mins
13 Aug 14 18:30 U16 Boys Youth Only Youth A 20 mins

View All

A series of 9 closed circuit races around a surprisingly testing 1 mile circuit.

Event Location:

Aldershot,
Hants,
GU11 2HL

Race: E/1/2/3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Aug 14 19:01 Women Only Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 45 mins

Race: E/1/2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Aug 14 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, Elite 01 hr

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Aug 14 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 50 mins

Race: U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Aug 14 18:30 Youth Only Youth A 20 mins

Race: U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Aug 14 18:30 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Aug 14 18:30 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Aug 14 18:20 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Aug 14 18:20 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: U16 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Aug 14 18:30 Youth Only Youth A 20 mins

Race: U14 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Aug 14 18:30 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: U12 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Aug 14 18:30 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: U10 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Aug 14 18:20 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: U8 Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Aug 14 18:20 Youth Only Youth E ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lucy Chittenden Finished 1st 10
2 Ruby Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished 2nd 8
3 Rebecca Carter WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 7
4 Georgina Panchaud Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 6
5 Nasima Siddiqui WyndyMilla Finished N/A 5
6 Elizabeth Dunne WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 4
7 Linda Endicott Kent Velo Girls CC Finished 3rd 3
8 Sophie Household Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 2
9 Phoebe Heveron Cardiff University Marmots Finished 3rd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rory Townsend Pedal Heaven RT Finished 2nd 10
2 Lewis Atkins Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 8
3 Robert McCarthy Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st 7
4 Peter Hawkins Madison Genesis Finished 1st 6
5 David Creeggan Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 5
6 Mike Smith Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 4
7 Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Finished 2nd 3
8 David Billings VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 2
9 Peter Allan Finished 2nd 1
10 Richard Mardle Felt Racing Finished 1st 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Benjamin Marks Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 3rd 10
2 Matthew Lansley RP Racing Team Finished 3rd 8
3 Andrew Lindsay Finished 3rd 7
4 Grant Smith Crest Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
5 Ian Wrightson ASL Projects Racing Team Finished 3rd 5
6 Mark Workman Festival RC Finished 3rd 4
7 Dominic Spear VC Meudon Finished 3rd 3
8 Roki Read Four4th Finished 3rd 2
9 Darryl Green Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 1
10 Peter Moore Four4th Finished 3rd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Freeman Alton CC/Owens Cycles Finished A 3
2 Harvey McNaughton I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished A 2
3 Josh Ellis Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Will Cooper I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 3
2 Lewis Haller Charlotteville CC Finished B 2
3 Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sam Bishop Charlotteville CC Finished C 3
2 Nathan George Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 2
3 Andrew McNaughton Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Elliot Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
2 Alexander Uphill Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
3 Oliver Emment Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Coppola Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 3
2 Charlie Hoy Felt Racing Finished E 2
3 Harrison Tennant VC Meudon Finished E 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emma Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 3
2 Bethany Audas WyndyMilla Finished A 2
3 Meggy Hester Charlotteville CC Finished A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ellie Cooper Charlotteville CC Finished B 3
2 Eleanor Shorey Charlotteville CC Finished B 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isabella Escalera Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
2 Emma Keiller Charlotteville CC Finished C 2
3 Amelie Pateman Finished C 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ella Pateman Finished D 3
2 Katie Keiller Charlotteville CC Finished D 2
3 Madeleine Mackintosh WyndyMilla Finished D 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Electra Morris Charlotteville CC Finished E 3
2 Madison Emment Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 2