Event URN:
347994
Start date:
Thu, 24th Jul 2014
Finish date:
Sun, 27th Jul 2014
Event Type:
Track (Competitive)
Venue:
Scotland
Online Entry FAQs
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jul 14 01:00 Men's 4000m Team Pursuit Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
24 Jul 14 01:00 Men's Team Sprint Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
24 Jul 14 01:00 Women's 500m Time Trial Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
24 Jul 14 01:00 Women's Sprint B2 Tandem Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...

View All

Race: Men's 4000m Team Pursuit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jul 14 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Men's Team Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jul 14 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Women's 500m Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jul 14 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Women's Sprint B2 Tandem

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jul 14 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Men's 1000m Time Trial B2 Tandem

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jul 14 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Men's 4000m Individual Pursuit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jul 14 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Men's Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jul 14 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Women's 3000m Individual Pursuit

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Jul 14 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Men's 1000m Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jul 14 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Men's 40k Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jul 14 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Men's Sprint B2 Tandem

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jul 14 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Women's 10k Scratch Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
26 Jul 14 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Men's 20k Scratch Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jul 14 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Men's Keirin

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jul 14 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Women's 1000m Time Trial B2 Tandem

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jul 14 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Women's 25k Points Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jul 14 01:00 Regional C+ Band 3 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Race: Women's Sprint

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jul 14 01:00 Regional C None 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's 4000m Team Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2 Steven Burke Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 25
2 Edward Clancy MBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 25
2 Andrew Tennant Madison Genesis Finished Elite 25
2 Bradley Wiggins KBE Team Sky Finished Elite 25

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2 Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
2 Philip Hindes Sprint-Team Finished 4th 0
2 Jason Kenny OBE Sprint-Team Finished 3rd 0
5 Jonathan Biggin Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 4th 0
5 Chris Pritchard Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 3rd 0
5 Callum Skinner The Racers Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women's 500m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3 Jessica Varnish Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0
6 Danielle Khan Solihull CC Finished 3rd 0
7 Victoria Williamson Finished 3rd 0
8 Eleanor Richardson Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 0
9 Jennifer Davis City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women's Sprint B2 Tandem

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Helen Scott Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 2nd 0
1 Sophie Thornhill Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 0
2 Louise Haston City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
2 Aileen McGlynn OBE Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 4th 0
5 Laura Cluxton Rock And Road Cycles Finished 4th 0
6 Rhiannon Henry Para-T Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's 1000m Time Trial B2 Tandem

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Neil Fachie Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 4th 0
1 Craig MacLean Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd 0
3 Matthew Ellis Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
3 Ieuan Williams Finished 0
5 James Brown Finished 0
5 Dave Readle Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's 4000m Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
4 Owain Doull An Post - ChainReaction Finished Elite 17
5 Andrew Tennant Madison Genesis Finished Elite 14
10 Steven Burke Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
11 Mark Stewart Spokes Racing Team Finished 1st 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2 Jason Kenny OBE Sprint-Team Finished 3rd 0
8 Matthew Crampton Sprint-Team Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women's 3000m Individual Pursuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joanna Rowsell Wiggle Honda Finished Elite 30
4 Katie Archibald Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished Elite 17
6 Laura Trott Wiggle Honda Finished Elite 12
7 Elinor Barker Wiggle Honda Finished Elite 0
8 Danielle King Wiggle Honda Finished Elite 0
12 Anna Turvey Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished 2nd 0
13 Amy Roberts Team USN Finished Elite 0
15 Ciara Horne Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 2nd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's 1000m Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
4 Edward Clancy MBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
5 Kian Emadi Tunstall Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
8 Bruce Croall City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
9 Steven Burke Polypipe Cycling Team Finished 1st 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's 40k Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Scully Madison Genesis Finished Elite 30
2 Peter Kennaugh Team Sky Finished Elite 25
4 Owain Doull An Post - ChainReaction Finished Elite 17
10 Evan Oliphant Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
11 Mark Stewart Spokes Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Mark Christian Raleigh GAC Disqualified 1st 0
Samuel Harrison Team USN Did not finish Elite 0
Martyn Irvine Did not finish 0
Joseph Kelly KTM road-and-trail.com Disqualified 1st 0
Jonathan Mould Team USN Did not finish Elite 0
Alistair Rutherford The Racers Did not finish Elite 0
Andrew Tennant Madison Genesis Did not finish Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's Sprint B2 Tandem

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Neil Fachie Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 4th 0
1 Craig MacLean Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 3rd 0
4 Matthew Ellis Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
4 Ieuan Williams Finished 0
5 James Brown Finished 0
5 Dave Readle Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women's 10k Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3 Elinor Barker Wiggle Honda Finished Elite 21
4 Danielle King Wiggle Honda Finished Elite 17
5 Katie Archibald Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished Elite 14
7 Katie Curtis Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 0
8 Eileen Roe Velosure Starley Primal Finished Elite 0
11 Laura Trott Wiggle Honda Finished Elite 0
13 Amy Roberts Team USN Finished Elite 0
14 Lydia Boylan Team Velosport Finished Elite 0
17 Charline Joiner Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished Elite 0
19 Joanna Rowsell Wiggle Honda Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's 20k Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
4 Mark Christian Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 17
5 Joseph Kelly KTM road-and-trail.com Finished 1st 14
6 Mark Stewart Spokes Racing Team Finished 1st 12
7 Samuel Harrison Team USN Finished Elite 0
8 Thomas Scully Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
11 Edward Clancy MBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
13 Peter Kennaugh Team Sky Finished Elite 0
14 Martyn Irvine Finished 0
15 Owain Doull An Post - ChainReaction Finished Elite 0
James McCallum NFTO Did not finish Elite 0
Jonathan Mould Team USN Did not finish Elite 0
Evan Oliphant Raleigh GAC Did not finish Elite 0
Andrew Tennant Madison Genesis Did not finish Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men's Keirin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
9 Chris Pritchard Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Finished 3rd 0
10 Matthew Crampton Sprint-Team Finished 3rd 0
11 John Paul City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women's 1000m Time Trial B2 Tandem

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Helen Scott Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 2nd 0
1 Sophie Thornhill Performance Cycle Coaching Finished 3rd 0
2 Louise Haston City of Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
2 Aileen McGlynn OBE Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 4th 0
5 Laura Cluxton Rock And Road Cycles Finished 4th 0
5 Fiona Duncan Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 2nd 0
6 Rhiannon Henry Para-T Finished 3rd 0
6 Rachel James Abergavenny Road Club Finished 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women's 25k Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Laura Trott Wiggle Honda Finished Elite 30
2 Elinor Barker Wiggle Honda Finished Elite 25
3 Katie Archibald Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished Elite 21
7 Danielle King Wiggle Honda Finished Elite 0
15 Amy Roberts Team USN Finished Elite 0
16 Lydia Boylan Team Velosport Finished Elite 0
17 Joanna Rowsell Wiggle Honda Finished Elite 0
18 Eileen Roe Velosure Starley Primal Finished Elite 0
19 Charline Joiner Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished Elite 0
20 Hayley Jones Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 1st 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women's Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3 Jessica Varnish Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0
5 Victoria Williamson Finished 3rd 0
7 Danielle Khan Solihull CC Finished 3rd 0
8 Jennifer Davis City of Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 0