Event URN:
347993
Start date:
Sun, 3rd Aug 2014
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Scotland
Online Entry FAQs
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Aug 14 08:01 Women National A Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite
3 Aug 14 12:01 Men National A Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite

View All

Race: Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Aug 14 08:01 National A Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite ---

Race: Men

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Aug 14 12:01 National A Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Geraint Thomas MBE Team Sky Finished Elite 100
3 Scott Thwaites Bora–Argon 18 Finished Elite 75
4 Russell Downing NFTO Finished Elite 66
6 Luke Rowe Team Sky Finished Elite 51
8 Peter Kennaugh Team Sky Finished Elite 39
10 Scott Davies Madison Genesis Finished Elite 29
11 David Millar Team Cannondale - Garmin Finished Elite 25
Aaron Bailey Guernsey Velo Club Did not finish 4th 0
Elliot Baxter Manx Viking Whls CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Mark Christian Raleigh GAC Did not finish 1st 0
Owain Doull An Post - ChainReaction Did not finish Elite 0
Alex Dowsett Movistar Team Did not finish Elite 0
Fraser Duncan North Down CC Did not finish Junior 0
Andrew Fenn Etixx - Quick-Step Did not finish Elite 0
Grant Ferguson Betch.NL-Superior-Brentjens MT... Did not finish Elite 0
Samuel Harrison Team USN Did not finish Elite 0
Peter Hawkins Madison Genesis Did not finish 1st 0
Tobyn Horton Madison Genesis Did not finish Elite 0
Jake Kelly ILLI-Bikes Cycling Team Did not finish 1st 0
Joseph Kelly KTM road-and-trail.com Did not finish 1st 0
James McLaughlin Did not finish 2nd 0
Thomas Moses JLT Condor Did not finish Elite 0
Jonathan Mould Team USN Did not finish Elite 0
Mike Northey Madison Genesis Did not finish Elite 0
Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Evan Oliphant Raleigh GAC Did not finish Elite 0
Matthew Osborn Casp Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Jack Pullar Velosure Starley Primal Did not finish Elite 0
Andrew Roche Comeragh CC Did not finish N/A 0
James Roe GVC Edmond De Rothschild Did not finish 2nd 0
Thomas Scully Madison Genesis Did not finish Elite 0
Michael Serafin GVC Edmond De Rothschild Did not finish 2nd 0
Christian Spence Did not finish 0
Ian Stannard Team Sky Did not finish Elite 0
Richard Tanguy Casp Racing Did not finish 2nd 0