Commonwealth Games 2014 Individual Time Trial - Glasgow

Time Trial – Thursday, 31 Jul 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

347992

Start Date:

Thu, 31st Jul 2014

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Country:
Scotland

Results

Confirmed Results

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
2.  Emma Pooley VC Norwich Finished 00:42:25:046 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:42:25:046
5.  Katie Archibald Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished Elite 00:43:30:001 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:43:30:001
7.  Elinor Barker MBE Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 00:43:56:044 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:43:56:044
8.  Lucy Coldwell Wimbledon Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:44:03:040 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:44:03:040
9.  Anna Turvey Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished 2nd 00:44:08:062 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:44:08:062
12.  Amy Roberts Team Wales Finished Elite 00:44:30:063 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:44:30:063
13.  Joanna Rowsell Shand MBE Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 00:44:45:087 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:44:45:087
14.  Anna Christian IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 00:45:48:065 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:45:48:065
22.  Joanna Watts GVC Edmond De Rothschild Finished 3rd 00:48:49:015 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:48:49:015
23.  Ann Bowditch GVC Edmond De Rothschild Finished N/A 00:49:02:097 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:49:02:097
25.  Karina Jackson GVC Edmond De Rothschild Finished 3rd 00:49:46:064 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:49:46:064
26.  Laura Wasley Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 00:50:07:014 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:50:07:014
--- Ciara Horne Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Men - Results
1.  Alex Dowsett Movistar Team Finished Elite 00:47:41:078 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:47:41:078
3.  Geraint Thomas Team Sky Finished N/A 00:47:55:082 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:47:55:082
7.  Stephen Cummings BMC Racing Team Finished Elite 00:49:14:086 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:49:14:086
8.  David Millar Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling ... Finished Elite 00:49:56:023 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:49:56:023
10.  James McLaughlin Finished 00:50:39:064 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:50:39:064
11.  Mark Christian Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 00:50:50:054 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:50:50:054
12.  Michael Hutchinson In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 2nd 00:52:05:064 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:52:05:064
15.  Andrew Roche Comeragh CC Finished 1st 00:52:33:061 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:52:33:061
16.  Scott Davies Madison Genesis Finished Elite 00:52:33:090 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:52:33:090
17.  Luke Rowe Team Sky Finished Elite 00:52:47:097 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:52:47:097
22.  Aaron Bailey Guernsey Velo Club Finished 4th 00:55:52:017 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:55:52:017
31.  Christian Spence Finished 00:58:29:027 0

31. Christian Spence -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:58:29:027
32.  Matthew Osborn Casp Racing Finished 2nd 00:58:40:072 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:58:40:072
--- Richard Tanguy Casp Racing Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/07/14 10:01 National A Band 2 ---
Thu 31/07/14 – 10:01
National A, Band 2
Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/07/14 12:31 National A Band 2 ---
Thu 31/07/14 – 12:31

Men

National A, Band 2

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

347992

Start Date:

Thu, 31st Jul 2014

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Country:
Scotland

Results

Confirmed Results

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
2.  Emma Pooley VC Norwich Finished 00:42:25:046 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:42:25:046
5.  Katie Archibald Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished Elite 00:43:30:001 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:43:30:001
7.  Elinor Barker MBE Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 00:43:56:044 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:43:56:044
8.  Lucy Coldwell Wimbledon Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:44:03:040 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:44:03:040
9.  Anna Turvey Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished 2nd 00:44:08:062 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:44:08:062
12.  Amy Roberts Team Wales Finished Elite 00:44:30:063 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:44:30:063
13.  Joanna Rowsell Shand MBE Wiggle High5 Finished Elite 00:44:45:087 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:44:45:087
14.  Anna Christian IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 00:45:48:065 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:45:48:065
22.  Joanna Watts GVC Edmond De Rothschild Finished 3rd 00:48:49:015 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:48:49:015
23.  Ann Bowditch GVC Edmond De Rothschild Finished N/A 00:49:02:097 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:49:02:097
25.  Karina Jackson GVC Edmond De Rothschild Finished 3rd 00:49:46:064 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:49:46:064
26.  Laura Wasley Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 00:50:07:014 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:50:07:014
--- Ciara Horne Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Men - Results
1.  Alex Dowsett Movistar Team Finished Elite 00:47:41:078 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:47:41:078
3.  Geraint Thomas Team Sky Finished N/A 00:47:55:082 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:47:55:082
7.  Stephen Cummings BMC Racing Team Finished Elite 00:49:14:086 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:49:14:086
8.  David Millar Cannondale Drapac Pro Cycling ... Finished Elite 00:49:56:023 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:49:56:023
10.  James McLaughlin Finished 00:50:39:064 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:50:39:064
11.  Mark Christian Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 00:50:50:054 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:50:50:054
12.  Michael Hutchinson In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 2nd 00:52:05:064 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:52:05:064
15.  Andrew Roche Comeragh CC Finished 1st 00:52:33:061 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:52:33:061
16.  Scott Davies Madison Genesis Finished Elite 00:52:33:090 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:52:33:090
17.  Luke Rowe Team Sky Finished Elite 00:52:47:097 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:52:47:097
22.  Aaron Bailey Guernsey Velo Club Finished 4th 00:55:52:017 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:55:52:017
31.  Christian Spence Finished 00:58:29:027 0

31. Christian Spence -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:58:29:027
32.  Matthew Osborn Casp Racing Finished 2nd 00:58:40:072 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:58:40:072
--- Richard Tanguy Casp Racing Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/07/14 10:01 National A Band 2 ---
Thu 31/07/14 – 10:01
National A, Band 2
Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 31/07/14 12:31 National A Band 2 ---
Thu 31/07/14 – 12:31

Men

National A, Band 2

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk