Southern Area MTB DH Series - Round 2

MTB DH – Saturday, 08 Sep 2001

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

9252001003

Start Date:

Sat, 8th Sep 2001

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Lewis King Giant Toyota Downhill Team Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Dan Atherton Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  James Allaway Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Gareth Hopkins Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Aidan Bishop Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Mike Hawkins Norwood Paragon CC Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Luke Marshall Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Lewis White Owens Cycles Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Dylan Pinsent Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Dylan Pinsent Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Richard White Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Oliver Morris Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Ryan Golding Giant Stendec Racing Team Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  James Taylor Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Steven Jones Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Ian Daniel Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Rich Simpson Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Adrian Long Meerkat Racing Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Bill Thackray Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Simon Thomas Meerkat Racing Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Mark Crane Unknown Master 3

13.  Mark Crane -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
2.  Jamie Smith Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Darren Wainwright Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Daniel Johnson Stirling Bike Club Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Christopher Balaam Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Rob Francis Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Lee White Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Robert Marshall Unknown Sport 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Robin Weaver Unknown Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Ben Bolton Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Sport 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  N/A N/A Unknown Senior 1

15.  N/A N/A -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Robert Munn Dragon Downhill Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Adrian Hume Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Mark Chapman Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  David Gilbert Meerkat Racing Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Mark Steventon Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 08/09/01 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 08/09/01 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 08/09/01 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 08/09/01 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 08/09/01 – 00:00

Vet

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

9252001003

Start Date:

Sat, 8th Sep 2001

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Lewis King Giant Toyota Downhill Team Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Dan Atherton Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  James Allaway Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Gareth Hopkins Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Aidan Bishop Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Mike Hawkins Norwood Paragon CC Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Luke Marshall Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Lewis White Owens Cycles Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Dylan Pinsent Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Dylan Pinsent Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Richard White Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Oliver Morris Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Ryan Golding Giant Stendec Racing Team Unknown Junior 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  James Taylor Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Steven Jones Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Ian Daniel Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Rich Simpson Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Adrian Long Meerkat Racing Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Bill Thackray Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Simon Thomas Meerkat Racing Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Mark Crane Unknown Master 3

13.  Mark Crane -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
2.  Jamie Smith Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Darren Wainwright Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Daniel Johnson Stirling Bike Club Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Christopher Balaam Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Rob Francis Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Lee White Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Robert Marshall Unknown Sport 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Robin Weaver Unknown Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Ben Bolton Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Unknown Sport 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  N/A N/A Unknown Senior 1

15.  N/A N/A -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Robert Munn Dragon Downhill Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Adrian Hume Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Mark Chapman Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  David Gilbert Meerkat Racing Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Mark Steventon Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 08/09/01 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 08/09/01 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 08/09/01 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 08/09/01 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/09/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 08/09/01 – 00:00

Vet

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk