Velo29 Winter Series 2015 Round 6

Closed Circuit , North Yorkshire – Saturday, 21 Feb 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

The 5th year of this increasingly popular Winter Series. 

Riders from as far as Aberdeen and Cambridge come to race at Croft every year.

A great place to start racing in the 4th/ Go Race event or break the Winter Training in the E/1/2/3/4 handicap.

Safe, fun, fast, good prize list and presentation, hot drinks and snacks in the paddock. A great start to the season!

Event Details

Event URN:

347499

Start Date:

Sat, 21st Feb 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Croft Racing Circuit, West Lane, Dalton-on-Tees, North Yorkshire, DL2 2PL

View map

Entry close date

Tue, 17th Feb 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Wilson Renwick Hawick CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Andrew Ashton Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Pete Roebuck Yh Training Scarborough RC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Simon Massey Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  David Beattie Hawick CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Dominic Cordner Durham University Cycling Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Ben Hamilton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Doug Slater Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Christopher Tidd Manilla GRN Cycling Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Mark Keedy South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Gordon Jackson Hawick CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  David Leaming Yh Training Scarborough RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Mark Campbell Fietsen Tempo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Raimon Marin Finished 4th 0

14. Raimon Marin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Oliver Swan Acre Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Russell Wright Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Andrew May Brother NRG Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Alex Peace Durham University Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Leo Banahan Durham University Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Neil Wilson Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Luke Wilkinson Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Ben Allon-Smith Finished 0

22. Ben Allon-Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Barry Marshall South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Sam Lane-Ryan Chorlton Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Fergus Robinson Allen Valley Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Justin Ramel Blaydon Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Michael Walker Durham University Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Paul Curtis Iceni Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  James Plumstead Bath Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Steven Rowley Berwick Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Luke Grenfell-Shaw Durham University Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Tim Irwin Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Paul Mcgough Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Mark Breeze Finished 4th 0

34. Mark Breeze -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Andrew Waring Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Tobias Bartlett Brigg & District Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Hedley Fletcher Blaydon Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Chris Beaty Allen Valley Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Adam Cockroft Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Tim Miley Northumbria Police Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Paul Dixon Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  Craig Bell Allen Valley Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Fred Napier Houghton Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
44.  Nigel Middlehurst Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
45.  Matthew Benson Durham University Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
46.  Dan Hall Team Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
47.  Henry Galbraith Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
48.  Unknown Rider1 Finished 0

48. Unknown Rider1 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Phillip Smith Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
50.  Sam Leng Malton Wheelers Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Seonaid Thompson Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ellen McDermott Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Angela Hibbs Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Hannah Righini-Brand Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Victoria Hood Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Gemma Sargent Evans Cycles Race Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Christine Marshall Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Lindsay Atkinson-Wright Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Elizabeth Banks University of Sheffield CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Jennifer Batey Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Anna Weaver Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Natalie Batey Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Julia Macchi Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Caroline Freeman Manilla GRN Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Nikki Metcalfe Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Emma Pulsford Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Sarah Harrison Manilla GRN Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Kinga Kaminska Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  David Bolland Clay Cross Road Team Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Gary Bourne Brother NRG Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Scorey Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ben Hetherington Brother NRG Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Pierre Vernie Clay Cross Road Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Collin Humphrey Brother NRG Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Richard Moore Squadra RT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jack Rees Brother NRG Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Chris Mather M Steel Cycle Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Julian Varley Finished 2nd 1

10. Julian Varley -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Andy Brown Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  David Ogg Clay Cross Road Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  John Cane Finished 0

13. John Cane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Richard Bickley Border City Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Martin Hopkinson Fietsen Tempo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Joel Mcglynn Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Kyle Whitfield Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Steven Bell Fietsen Tempo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Stuart Neilson Fietsen Tempo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Andrew Vettraino Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Adam Robertson Blumilk.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Matthew Atkinson Durham University Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Lee Cairns Team Swift Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Fergus Robinson Allen Valley Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Freddie Jagger Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Chris Ranson Houghton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Mark Johnson Yorkshire Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Terry Ashmore Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Wilson Renwick Hawick CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  James Plumstead Bath Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Mark Breeze Finished 4th 0

32. Mark Breeze -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Jon Schofield Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Jack Taylor Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  David Beattie Hawick CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Kristian Forster North Tyneside Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Luke Grenfell-Shaw Durham University Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Gordon Jackson Hawick CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Ewan Mathieson Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Darren Pine Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Raimon Marin Finished 4th 0

41. Raimon Marin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  Matt Cronshaw Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
43.  Ethan Delaney Brother NRG Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
44.  Tony Rees Brother NRG Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Ben Allon-smith Finished 0

45. Ben Allon-smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Andrew Waring Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
47.  Lewis Mulholland Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Rhys Donnelly Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Christian Burns Finished 0

49. Christian Burns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Phillip Smith Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
51.  Steven Rowley Berwick Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Paul Carvill Brigg & District Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
53.  Neil Wilson Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
54.  David Atkinson Brother NRG Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
55.  Scott Burns Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Doug Slater Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
57.  Paul Mcgough Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
58.  Michael Walker Durham University Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
59.  Drew Pidgeon Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
60.  Unknown Rider1 Finished 0

60. Unknown Rider1 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Jacob Brown Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
62.  Mark Snape Fietsen Tempo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Enter online or on the day. 4th Cats can ride both events for an extra £5! £250 prize fund each week

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/02/15 11:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£17.50)
Sat 21/02/15 – 11:00
Regional C+, Band 5
25km / 16 miles
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/02/15 11:01 Women Only Band 5 --- 22km / 14 miles
Entry: On Day: (£17.50)
Sat 21/02/15 – 11:01
Women Only, Band 5
22km / 14 miles
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/02/15 12:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£16.50)
Sat 21/02/15 – 12:15
Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

The 5th year of this increasingly popular Winter Series. 

Riders from as far as Aberdeen and Cambridge come to race at Croft every year.

A great place to start racing in the 4th/ Go Race event or break the Winter Training in the E/1/2/3/4 handicap.

Safe, fun, fast, good prize list and presentation, hot drinks and snacks in the paddock. A great start to the season!

Event Details

Event URN:

347499

Start Date:

Sat, 21st Feb 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Croft Racing Circuit, West Lane, Dalton-on-Tees, North Yorkshire, DL2 2PL

View map

Entry close date

Tue, 17th Feb 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Wilson Renwick Hawick CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Andrew Ashton Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Pete Roebuck Yh Training Scarborough RC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Simon Massey Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  David Beattie Hawick CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Dominic Cordner Durham University Cycling Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Ben Hamilton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Doug Slater Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Christopher Tidd Manilla GRN Cycling Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Mark Keedy South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Gordon Jackson Hawick CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  David Leaming Yh Training Scarborough RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Mark Campbell Fietsen Tempo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Raimon Marin Finished 4th 0

14. Raimon Marin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Oliver Swan Acre Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Russell Wright Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Andrew May Brother NRG Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Alex Peace Durham University Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Leo Banahan Durham University Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Neil Wilson Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Luke Wilkinson Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Ben Allon-Smith Finished 0

22. Ben Allon-Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Barry Marshall South Shields Velo Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Sam Lane-Ryan Chorlton Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Fergus Robinson Allen Valley Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Justin Ramel Blaydon Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Michael Walker Durham University Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Paul Curtis Iceni Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  James Plumstead Bath Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Steven Rowley Berwick Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Luke Grenfell-Shaw Durham University Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Tim Irwin Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Paul Mcgough Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Mark Breeze Finished 4th 0

34. Mark Breeze -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Andrew Waring Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Tobias Bartlett Brigg & District Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Hedley Fletcher Blaydon Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Chris Beaty Allen Valley Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Adam Cockroft Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Tim Miley Northumbria Police Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Paul Dixon Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  Craig Bell Allen Valley Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Fred Napier Houghton Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
44.  Nigel Middlehurst Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
45.  Matthew Benson Durham University Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
46.  Dan Hall Team Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
47.  Henry Galbraith Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
48.  Unknown Rider1 Finished 0

48. Unknown Rider1 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Phillip Smith Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
50.  Sam Leng Malton Wheelers Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Seonaid Thompson Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ellen McDermott Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Angela Hibbs Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Hannah Righini-Brand Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Victoria Hood Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Gemma Sargent Evans Cycles Race Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Christine Marshall Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Lindsay Atkinson-Wright Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Elizabeth Banks University of Sheffield CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Jennifer Batey Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Anna Weaver Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Natalie Batey Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Julia Macchi Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Caroline Freeman Manilla GRN Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Nikki Metcalfe Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Emma Pulsford Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Sarah Harrison Manilla GRN Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Kinga Kaminska Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  David Bolland Clay Cross Road Team Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Gary Bourne Brother NRG Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Scorey Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ben Hetherington Brother NRG Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Pierre Vernie Clay Cross Road Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Collin Humphrey Brother NRG Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Richard Moore Squadra RT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jack Rees Brother NRG Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Chris Mather M Steel Cycle Racing Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Julian Varley Finished 2nd 1

10. Julian Varley -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Andy Brown Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  David Ogg Clay Cross Road Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  John Cane Finished 0

13. John Cane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Richard Bickley Border City Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Martin Hopkinson Fietsen Tempo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Joel Mcglynn Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Kyle Whitfield Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Steven Bell Fietsen Tempo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Stuart Neilson Fietsen Tempo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Andrew Vettraino Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Adam Robertson Blumilk.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Matthew Atkinson Durham University Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Lee Cairns Team Swift Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Fergus Robinson Allen Valley Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Freddie Jagger Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Chris Ranson Houghton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Mark Johnson Yorkshire Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Terry Ashmore Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Wilson Renwick Hawick CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  James Plumstead Bath Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Mark Breeze Finished 4th 0

32. Mark Breeze -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Jon Schofield Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Jack Taylor Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  David Beattie Hawick CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Kristian Forster North Tyneside Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Luke Grenfell-Shaw Durham University Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Gordon Jackson Hawick CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Ewan Mathieson Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Darren Pine Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Raimon Marin Finished 4th 0

41. Raimon Marin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  Matt Cronshaw Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
43.  Ethan Delaney Brother NRG Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
44.  Tony Rees Brother NRG Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Ben Allon-smith Finished 0

45. Ben Allon-smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Andrew Waring Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
47.  Lewis Mulholland Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Rhys Donnelly Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Christian Burns Finished 0

49. Christian Burns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Phillip Smith Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
51.  Steven Rowley Berwick Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Paul Carvill Brigg & District Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
53.  Neil Wilson Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
54.  David Atkinson Brother NRG Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
55.  Scott Burns Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Doug Slater Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
57.  Paul Mcgough Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
58.  Michael Walker Durham University Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
59.  Drew Pidgeon Manilla GRN Cycling Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
60.  Unknown Rider1 Finished 0

60. Unknown Rider1 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Jacob Brown Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
62.  Mark Snape Fietsen Tempo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Enter online or on the day. 4th Cats can ride both events for an extra £5! £250 prize fund each week

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/02/15 11:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 25km / 16 miles
Entry: On Day: (£17.50)
Sat 21/02/15 – 11:00
Regional C+, Band 5
25km / 16 miles
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/02/15 11:01 Women Only Band 5 --- 22km / 14 miles
Entry: On Day: (£17.50)
Sat 21/02/15 – 11:01
Women Only, Band 5
22km / 14 miles
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/02/15 12:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: On Day: (£16.50)
Sat 21/02/15 – 12:15
Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk