Team Synergy Circuit Races

Road – Saturday, 11 May 2002

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

7212002055

Start Date:

Sat, 11th May 2002

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Andrew Scopes Team Milton Keynes Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Duncan Emery Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Robert Thomson Team Milton Keynes Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Jamie Adkins Bournemouth Arrow Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  John McVey Unknown 3rd 6

5. John McVey -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Andrzej Bojarski Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Simon Cannings Team Milton Keynes Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Eddie Adkins Bournemouth Arrow Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Don Parry Nene Valley RT Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Nicholas Smith Peterborough Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Martin Freeman Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Simon Cope Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Paul Mill *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Paul Foreman Alpha Road Club Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Aaron McCaffrey Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Chris McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Benjamin Price Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Martin Bunker Hull Thursday RC Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Greg Simcock XRT - Elmy Cycles Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Matthew Cook Mildenhall CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Tom Stockdale Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  William Penn Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Adam Cadwaladr Lichfield City CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  David Williams Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Mathew Stannard Team Keyne Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Ian Stannard TWC Pijnenburg Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Scott Milton Team Synergy Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Chris Murphy Team Keyne Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Youth event is 12 laps. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/05/02 00:00 --- --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 11/05/02 – 00:00
51km / 32 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/05/02 00:00 --- --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 11/05/02 – 00:00
51km / 32 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/05/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 11/05/02 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/05/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 11/05/02 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/05/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 11/05/02 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/05/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 11/05/02 – 00:00

U16

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

7212002055

Start Date:

Sat, 11th May 2002

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Andrew Scopes Team Milton Keynes Unknown Junior 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Duncan Emery Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Robert Thomson Team Milton Keynes Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Jamie Adkins Bournemouth Arrow Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  John McVey Unknown 3rd 6

5. John McVey -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Andrzej Bojarski Hemel Hempstead CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Simon Cannings Team Milton Keynes Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Eddie Adkins Bournemouth Arrow Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Don Parry Nene Valley RT Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Nicholas Smith Peterborough Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Martin Freeman Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Simon Cope Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Paul Mill *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Paul Foreman Alpha Road Club Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Aaron McCaffrey Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Chris McNamara Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Benjamin Price Terry Wright Cycles Specialize... Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Martin Bunker Hull Thursday RC Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Greg Simcock XRT - Elmy Cycles Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Matthew Cook Mildenhall CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Tom Stockdale Evesham & District Whls CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  William Penn Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Adam Cadwaladr Lichfield City CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  David Williams Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Mathew Stannard Team Keyne Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Ian Stannard TWC Pijnenburg Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Scott Milton Team Synergy Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Chris Murphy Team Keyne Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Youth event is 12 laps. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/05/02 00:00 --- --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 11/05/02 – 00:00
51km / 32 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/05/02 00:00 --- --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.50 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 11/05/02 – 00:00
51km / 32 miles
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/05/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 11/05/02 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/05/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 11/05/02 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/05/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sat 11/05/02 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/05/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Sat 11/05/02 – 00:00

U16

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk