Event URN:
347346
Start date:
Sat, 9th Aug 2014
Event Type:
Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)
Venue:
Silver Sands
Hawkcraig Rd, Aberdour, Fife, KY3 0XB
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Carnegie Cyclones ( website )
Event organiser:
Mr Michael Nally
23 North Row
Charlestown
Dunfermline
Fife
KY11 3EL
01314798421
mick.nally@ingenico.com
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Aug 14 14:00 Haughcross 2014 Go-Ride Under 12, Youth 15 mins

View All

As part of the Aberdour Festival 2014 we will be running an Under 12 race alongside the famous Haughcross Event.

Event Location:

Hawkcraig Rd,
Aberdour,
Fife,
KY3 0XB

Race: Haughcross 2014

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Aug 14 14:00 Go-Ride --- Under 12, Youth 15 mins

Provisional Results

Carnegie Cyclones    
 
       
HaughCross U12 Primary School Cyclocross Results      
                     
HaughCross Primary School Course 0.6 km              
09-Aug-14                    
                     
  No. Name Category  Team  Laps Total Tm Diff      
P1/2/3 Female                  
1 220  Rudie Shearer P3 Female  Edinburgh RC 4  9:29        
2 209  Kristin Peil P3 Female  Edinburgh RC 4  9:51        
3 207 Anna Birrell P2 Female  Carnegie Cyclones 4 10:17        
4 212  Rhiannon Gourlay P2 Female  Leslie Bike Shop/Bik.. 4 10:21        
5 218  Isla Mclintock P3 Female  Aberdour PS 4 11:13        
6 222  Martha Cooper P3 Female  Carnegie Cyclones 4 11:25        
7 211  Rowan Cooper P2 Female  Limekilns Primary 4 11:32        
8 206  Bethan Kitchin P1 Female  Sciennes School 4  11:33        
9 202  Rosie Price P3 Female  Carnegie Cyclones 4  11:41        
10 235  Rebecca Scott P3 Female  Dalgety Bay PS 3  9:46  1 Lap      
11 250  Tilly P3 Female  Aberdour 3  10:20  1 Lap      
12 217  Mairi Mclintock P1 Female  Aberdour PS 3  11:22  1 Lap      
13 227  Maddy Phillips P3 Female  Aberdour PS 3  11:28  1 Lap      
14 229  Maya McGlynn P1 Female  Aberdour PS 3  11:30  1 Lap      
15 247  Izzy Braid P3 Female  Aberdour PS 3  11:55  1 Lap      
                     
P1/2/3 Male                    
1 213  Ruaridh McCormick  P3 Male  Carnegie Cyclones 4  9:26        
2 205  Sam Kitchin  P3 Male  Sciennes School 4  9:27        
3 216  Laurie Mackarel  P3 Male  Aberdour PS 4  10:00        
4 230  Archie Hughes  P3 Male  Aberdour PS 4  10:20        
5 246  Adam Prior  P2 Male  Dalgety Bay PS 3  9:51  1 Lap      
6 233  Ruairi Scullion  P3 Male  Aberdour PS 3  10:16  1 Lap      
7 226  Joshua Milroy  P2 Male  Aberdour PS 3  10:26  1 Lap      
8 228  Paddy McGlynn  P1 Male  Aberdour PS 3  10:47  1 Lap      
9 225  Lucas Randall  P2 Male  Aberdour PS 3  11:04  1 Lap      
10 236  Ewan Bishop  P2 Male  Aberdour PS 2  10:14  2 Laps      
DNF 224  Gareth Davies  P1 Male  Carnegie Cyclones 1  5:53        
DNF 234  Dean Scullion  P1 Male  Aberdour PS 1  6:36        
                     
P4/5 Female                    
1 210 Ruby Soho Smith P4 Female Peebles Cycling Club 6 11:34        
2 204 Lois Thomson P4 Female Carnegie Cyclones 6 12:07        
                     
P4/5 Male                    
1 238 Freddie Fuller P5 Male Edinburgh RC 7 10:57        
2 237 Jake Rennie P4 Male Carnegie Cyclones 7 11:40        
3 223 Elliott Davies P4 Male Carnegie Cyclones 6 11:05 1 Lap      
4 214 Rory Laidlaw P4 Male KICC - Innerleithen 6 11:07 1 Lap      
5 215 Jesse Mackarel P4 Male Aberdour PS 6 11:28 1 Lap      
6 221 Finlay Cooper P5 Male Carnegie Cyclones 6 11:56 1 Lap      
7 248 Joe Prior P5 Male Dalgety Bay PS 6 12:02 1 Lap      
8 232 Charlie Scullion P5 Male Aberdour PS 5 11:16 2 Laps      
                     
P6/7 Male                    
1 208 Ross Birrell P6 Male Carnegie Cyclones 10 16:47        
2 201 Finton Price P6 Male Carnegie Cyclones 10 17:48        
3 231 Duncan Jones P7 Male St Peters Primary 9 17:13 1 Lap      
4 219 Fionnlagh Wells P6 Male Middleden Mtb Club 9 18:16 1 Lap      
5 203 Murray Thomson P6 Male Carnegie Cyclones 9 18:47 1 Lap      
6 249 Hugh Mitchell P6 Male Aberdour PS 8 18:36 2 Laps      
                     
Chief of Timing & Scoring Mark Young Orbits Cycling            
Race Director Mick Nally Carnegie Cyclones