Cafe Velo Espresso Sprints 4

Closed Circuit , Vale of Glamorgan – Wednesday, 27 Aug 2014

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

347327

Start Date:

Wed, 27th Aug 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Llandow Motor Racing Circuit, Llantwit Major, Vale Of Glamorgan, CF71 7PB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Katie Prankerd Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alexandra Jenkins Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Fiona Hunter Johnston Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Melanie Alexander Contessa Scott Syncros Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Jessica Hill VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Charlotte Jennings Bynea CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Joseph Lally CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Robert Dixon Finished 0

2. Robert Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  James Dyke Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Liam Harris MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Jack Sawyer Bristol RC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Laurence Birdsey Cadence Cannondale RT Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Huw Goodwin-Jones Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Argo Bowsher MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Matthew Williams Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Stuart Gourley Radeon-Bike Science RT Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Hamish Belding Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Zachery May SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  David Bees Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Justin Harcourt Urban Cyclery Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Joshua Burns Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Andrew Parry Urban Cyclery Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Alun Owen CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Christopher Fairclough Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  John Wood NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Ross Evans Radeon-Bike Science RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Thomas Grigson Bynea CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Paul Jones NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Andrew Turner NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  William Roberts County Cycles Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Nathan Taylor Finished 3rd 0

14. Nathan Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Zach Minto Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Rhys Williams Swansea University Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Hefin Evans Bynea CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Rhys Britton Bush Healthcare CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Delbert Delaronde Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Ethan Derrick Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Paul Hayward Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Kinsey McIlquham Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Liam Simpkins Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

There will be 3 primes per event

The Races

Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/08/14 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Wed 27/08/14 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/08/14 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 27/08/14 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
20 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/08/14 19:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 27/08/14 – 19:45
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

347327

Start Date:

Wed, 27th Aug 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Llandow Motor Racing Circuit, Llantwit Major, Vale Of Glamorgan, CF71 7PB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Katie Prankerd Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alexandra Jenkins Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Fiona Hunter Johnston Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Melanie Alexander Contessa Scott Syncros Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Jessica Hill VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Charlotte Jennings Bynea CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Joseph Lally CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Robert Dixon Finished 0

2. Robert Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  James Dyke Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Liam Harris MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Jack Sawyer Bristol RC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Laurence Birdsey Cadence Cannondale RT Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Huw Goodwin-Jones Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Argo Bowsher MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Matthew Williams Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Stuart Gourley Radeon-Bike Science RT Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Hamish Belding Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Zachery May SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  David Bees Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Justin Harcourt Urban Cyclery Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Joshua Burns Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Andrew Parry Urban Cyclery Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Alun Owen CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Christopher Fairclough Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  John Wood NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Ross Evans Radeon-Bike Science RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Thomas Grigson Bynea CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Paul Jones NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Andrew Turner NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  William Roberts County Cycles Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Nathan Taylor Finished 3rd 0

14. Nathan Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Zach Minto Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Rhys Williams Swansea University Cycling Tea... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Hefin Evans Bynea CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Rhys Britton Bush Healthcare CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Delbert Delaronde Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Ethan Derrick Newport Olympic Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Paul Hayward Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Kinsey McIlquham Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Liam Simpkins Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

There will be 3 primes per event

The Races

Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/08/14 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Wed 27/08/14 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/08/14 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 27/08/14 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
20 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 27/08/14 19:45 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 27/08/14 – 19:45
Regional C+, Band 5
40 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk