Omega Thruxton Circuits

Closed Circuit , Andover – Sunday, 13 Sep 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

787/EN/009/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Sep 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Thruxton Motor Circuit, Thruxton Aerodrome, Andover, Hampshire, SP11 8PW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Barry Baines Boompods EDCO NRG Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Barry Baines Bristol South CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Barry Baines Bristol South CC Unknown 3rd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul Derrick BAD Tri Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul Derrick BAD Tri Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul Derrick BAD Tri Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Ross Clayton Climb On Bikes CC Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Steven Johnston Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Steven Johnston Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Steven Johnston Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Steve Groome Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Steve Groome Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Steve Groome Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Benjamin Price Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  David White Velo Club Montpellier Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  David White Velo Club Montpellier Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  David White Velo Club Montpellier Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Trevor King I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Joel Bragg Unknown 4th 1

9. Joel Bragg -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Steve Toze Rockets Riders Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Jonny Hewitt Unknown 0

11. Jonny Hewitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  George Taylor Wye Valley Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Luke Harley Unknown 0

13. Luke Harley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Christopher Eccles Sid Valley CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Andy Betteridge New Forest CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  William Webb Unknown 4th 0

16. William Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Ed Warren Rockets Riders Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  Tony Wells Epsom Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  Mark Dixon Unknown 4th 0

19. Mark Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Lee Jones Unknown 0

20. Lee Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Mark Shepherd Banjo Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Tim Jay Unknown 4th 0

22. Tim Jay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Anthony James Unknown 0

23. Anthony James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Dean Critchel CC Weymouth Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Richard Rose Progression Fitness Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  Simon Knowlton Sotonia CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Paul Conway Unknown 0

27. Paul Conway -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Steven Bungay Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  Christopher Mullett Gillingham and District Wheele... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Mathew Blackmore Bristol RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
31.  David Wardle Hillingdon Triathletes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  James White Severn RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
33.  Scott Chappell Dumfries CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
34.  Oliver Hitchings Sotonia CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
35.  Robin Worman Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
36.  Richard Parker Southdown Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
37.  Gerald McDermott Golden Valley CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
38.  Tim Wintour Climb On Bikes CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
39.  Graham Wade Bath Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Simon Weeks Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
41.  Dennis White Bristol RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
42.  Eugene Bardwell Southdown Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Emma Grant DNA Cycles Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Hannah Barnes Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Alli Holland Rockets Riders Club Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Miriam Whitehurst Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Alison Stringer Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Anna Fischer VCUK Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Nicola Wheeler I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Emma Craddock Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Becky Hoare Unknown 0

9. Becky Hoare -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Fiona Hughes One and All Cycling Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Louise Georgi Mid Devon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - Results
1.  Jamie Scott Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Peter Wheddon BAD Tri/Fred Baker Cycles Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  David Gorton Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  David Gorton Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  David Gorton Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Edward Rose Squadra RT Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Jonathan Wickham Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Donal Linehan Newbury RC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Neil Reeder Unknown 4th 3

7. Neil Reeder -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Ralph Carter London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Gareth Dickinson Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Mark Rickaby Unknown 3rd 1

10. Mark Rickaby -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Ed Nye Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Henry Knott Unknown 3rd 0

12. Henry Knott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Iain Bullar Wye Valley Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Brian Pearse Somer Valley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Andrew Rosser Severn RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Peter Wilson Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  George Gori Unknown 3rd 0

17. George Gori -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Nicholas Davies Reading CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Nigel Powell VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Michael Gray Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Matthew Coates VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Stephen Hill Velo Club Montpellier Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Russell Davies DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Donald Pearce Royal Air Force CA Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Mark Fitzgerald Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Joe Harris Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Wayne Thomas Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Nigel Dickinson Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Tim Smallshaw I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Andrew Duff Unknown 2nd 0

30. Andrew Duff -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  David Young Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Daniel Froud Somer Valley CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Peter Phillips Bath Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Andy Sykes Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Graham Wyatt Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Ian Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Nicholas Bourne Pendragon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Gary Smith Unknown 3rd 0

38. Gary Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Shaun Green Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  John Meehan Stratford CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  Ian Middleton Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  David Sinclair GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Llewellyn Kinch GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Sam Allen AW Cycles Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Peter Georgi Epic Cycles-Viner RT Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Ian Rees Team Type 1 Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Jack Adams Pendragon Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Richard Cartland Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Paul Pickup Pedal Heaven RT Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Nicholas Tilling GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Darrell Pembroke Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Peter Johnston Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Colin Parry VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Toby Neave Southdown Velo Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Jan-Hendre Herold Unknown 0

16. Jan-Hendre Herold -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Lee Smith Felt Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Deacon Cutterham CGC Army Cycling Union Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Neil White Bristol RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Luke Dunbar Performance Cycles-CMI U23 Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Max Webber Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Gavin Spiers Reading CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Michael Warner Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Robert Edgell Somer Valley CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Daniel Smith GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Chris Snook Banjo Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
29.  Joshua Yetman Performance Cycles-CMI U23 Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Mark Heath Team Echelon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/09 09:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 46km / 29 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/09 – 09:30

4

Regional C+, Band 5
46km / 29 miles
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/09 09:30 Women Only Band 4 --- 46km / 29 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/09 – 09:30
Women Only, Band 4
46km / 29 miles
3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/09 10:45 Regional B Band 5 --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/09 – 10:45

3

Regional B, Band 5
51km / 32 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/09 10:45 National B Band 3 --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/09 – 10:45
National B, Band 3
51km / 32 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

787/EN/009/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 13th Sep 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Thruxton Motor Circuit, Thruxton Aerodrome, Andover, Hampshire, SP11 8PW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Barry Baines Boompods EDCO NRG Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Barry Baines Bristol South CC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Barry Baines Bristol South CC Unknown 3rd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul Derrick BAD Tri Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul Derrick BAD Tri Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul Derrick BAD Tri Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Ross Clayton Climb On Bikes CC Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Steven Johnston Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Steven Johnston Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Steven Johnston Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Steve Groome Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Steve Groome Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Steve Groome Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Benjamin Price Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  David White Velo Club Montpellier Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  David White Velo Club Montpellier Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  David White Velo Club Montpellier Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Trevor King I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Joel Bragg Unknown 4th 1

9. Joel Bragg -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Steve Toze Rockets Riders Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Jonny Hewitt Unknown 0

11. Jonny Hewitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  George Taylor Wye Valley Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Luke Harley Unknown 0

13. Luke Harley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Christopher Eccles Sid Valley CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Andy Betteridge New Forest CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  William Webb Unknown 4th 0

16. William Webb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Ed Warren Rockets Riders Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  Tony Wells Epsom Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  Mark Dixon Unknown 4th 0

19. Mark Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Lee Jones Unknown 0

20. Lee Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Mark Shepherd Banjo Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Tim Jay Unknown 4th 0

22. Tim Jay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Anthony James Unknown 0

23. Anthony James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Dean Critchel CC Weymouth Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Richard Rose Progression Fitness Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
26.  Simon Knowlton Sotonia CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Paul Conway Unknown 0

27. Paul Conway -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Steven Bungay Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  Christopher Mullett Gillingham and District Wheele... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Mathew Blackmore Bristol RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
31.  David Wardle Hillingdon Triathletes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  James White Severn RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
33.  Scott Chappell Dumfries CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
34.  Oliver Hitchings Sotonia CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
35.  Robin Worman Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
36.  Richard Parker Southdown Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
37.  Gerald McDermott Golden Valley CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
38.  Tim Wintour Climb On Bikes CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
39.  Graham Wade Bath Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Simon Weeks Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
41.  Dennis White Bristol RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
42.  Eugene Bardwell Southdown Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Emma Grant DNA Cycles Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Hannah Barnes Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Alli Holland Rockets Riders Club Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Miriam Whitehurst Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Alison Stringer Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Anna Fischer VCUK Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Nicola Wheeler I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Emma Craddock Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Becky Hoare Unknown 0

9. Becky Hoare -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Fiona Hughes One and All Cycling Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Louise Georgi Mid Devon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - Results
1.  Jamie Scott Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Peter Wheddon BAD Tri/Fred Baker Cycles Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  David Gorton Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  David Gorton Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  David Gorton Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Edward Rose Squadra RT Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Jonathan Wickham Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Donal Linehan Newbury RC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Neil Reeder Unknown 4th 3

7. Neil Reeder -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Ralph Carter London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Gareth Dickinson Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Mark Rickaby Unknown 3rd 1

10. Mark Rickaby -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Ed Nye Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Henry Knott Unknown 3rd 0

12. Henry Knott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Iain Bullar Wye Valley Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Brian Pearse Somer Valley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Andrew Rosser Severn RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Peter Wilson Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  George Gori Unknown 3rd 0

17. George Gori -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Nicholas Davies Reading CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Nigel Powell VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Michael Gray Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Matthew Coates VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Stephen Hill Velo Club Montpellier Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Russell Davies DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  Donald Pearce Royal Air Force CA Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Mark Fitzgerald Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Joe Harris Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Wayne Thomas Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Nigel Dickinson Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Tim Smallshaw I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Andrew Duff Unknown 2nd 0

30. Andrew Duff -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
31.  David Young Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Daniel Froud Somer Valley CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
33.  Peter Phillips Bath Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
34.  Andy Sykes Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Graham Wyatt Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Ian Donohue Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Nicholas Bourne Pendragon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Gary Smith Unknown 3rd 0

38. Gary Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Shaun Green Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  John Meehan Stratford CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  Ian Middleton Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  David Sinclair GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Llewellyn Kinch GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Sam Allen AW Cycles Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Peter Georgi Epic Cycles-Viner RT Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Ian Rees Team Type 1 Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Jack Adams Pendragon Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Richard Cartland Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Paul Pickup Pedal Heaven RT Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Nicholas Tilling GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Darrell Pembroke Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Peter Johnston Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Colin Parry VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Toby Neave Southdown Velo Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Jan-Hendre Herold Unknown 0

16. Jan-Hendre Herold -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Lee Smith Felt Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Deacon Cutterham CGC Army Cycling Union Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Neil White Bristol RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Luke Dunbar Performance Cycles-CMI U23 Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Max Webber Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Gavin Spiers Reading CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Michael Warner Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Robert Edgell Somer Valley CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Daniel Smith GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Chris Snook Banjo Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
29.  Joshua Yetman Performance Cycles-CMI U23 Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Mark Heath Team Echelon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/09 09:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 46km / 29 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/09 – 09:30

4

Regional C+, Band 5
46km / 29 miles
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/09 09:30 Women Only Band 4 --- 46km / 29 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/09 – 09:30
Women Only, Band 4
46km / 29 miles
3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/09 10:45 Regional B Band 5 --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/09 – 10:45

3

Regional B, Band 5
51km / 32 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/09/09 10:45 National B Band 3 --- 51km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 13/09/09 – 10:45
National B, Band 3
51km / 32 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk