Event URN:
346914
Start date:
Tue, 2nd Sep 2014
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
York Sport Cycle Circuit
Lakeside Way, York, YO10 5FG
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
York Sport Cycling Partnership ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.york-sport.com/cycling
Event organiser:
Mr Andrew Johnston
07455 191429
cycling@york-sport.com
Info for Riders:
Sign on is in the Portakabin adjacent to the circuit. For the safety of competitors do not drive cars down to the circuit.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Sep 14 19:00 4th Cat only Regional C+ Band 5 4th 30 mins
2 Sep 14 19:45 2/3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th 50 mins

View All

York Sport Circuit Races at York Sport Village easy access from A64, please park in the designated event car parks. Changing, showers & lockers all available at the Sport Village building, there is also a cafe open until 8.00pm.  No warming up permitted on the bus lane, use the upper Kimberlow Road, please take care on the roads around the facility which can be busy at peak times.

Event Location:

Lakeside Way,
York,
YO10 5FG

Race: 4th Cat only

View Entrants

Fully Booked
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Sep 14 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 4th 30 mins

Race: 2/3/4

View Entrants

Online entry closed 7 months 24 days 9 hours 18 minutes 21 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Sep 14 19:45 Regional C+ Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th 50 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: 4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Phillip Buckham-Bonnett Clifton CC Finished 4th 10
2 Craig Preece Help for Heroes Cycling Finished 4th 8
3 Martin Blake Finished 4th 7
4 Jason Kenning Finished 4th 6
5 James Clovis Team Swift Finished 4th 5
6 Edward Evans Skipton Cycling Club Finished 4th 4
7 Brandon Stock Clifton CC Finished 4th 3
8 Ian Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 4th 2
9 Andrew Ashton Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
10 Wayne Hutson Arrow Cycles Finished 4th 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: 2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Giles Pidcock Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished 2nd 10
2 Peter Barusevicus All Terrain Cycles Finished 2nd 8
3 Simon Maudsley Team Vertex Finished 2nd 7
4 Dominic Smith Retford & District Wheeler... Finished 2nd 6
5 Mark Davies Team Cystic Fibrosis Finished 2nd 5
6 James Dyson 3RT Finished 3rd 4
7 Jacob Brown Team Swift Finished 2nd 3
8 Benjamin Last Clay Cross Road Team Finished 2nd 2
9 Beau Smith Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 3rd 1
10 Timothy Mansfield Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished 3rd 1

Provisional Results

1

Phillip Buckham-Bonnett

Clifton CC

2

Craig Preece

Team Battle Back

3

Martin Blake

 

4

Jason Kenning

 

5

James Clovis

Team Swift

6

Edward Evans

Skipton Cycling Club

7

Brandon Stock

Clifton CC

8

Ian Cliffe

Ilkley Cycling Club

9

Andrew Ashton

Albarosa Cycling Club

10

Wayne Hutson

Arrow Cycles

2nd/3rd/4th

1

Giles Pidock

Chevin Cycles.com Trek

2

Peter Barvsevicus

 

3

Simon Mauldley

Team Vertex

4

Dominic Smith

Retford & District

5

Mark Davies

Team Cystic Fibrosis

6

James Dyson

 

7

Jacob Brown

Team Swift

8

Ben Last

Claycross

9

Beau Smith

Leisure Lakes Bikes.com

10

Tim Mansfield