Welsh Cyclo-Cross League Round 1

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 01 Oct 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

205/WA/012/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Oct 2006

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Ashley Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Martyn Merridew Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Adam King Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jill Buck Unknown 0

4. Jill Buck -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Emily Haycox Hub Vélo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Ffion James Ilkley Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Sam Beckingsale Unknown 0

7. Sam Beckingsale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Amy Hinchly Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Ben Dunster Unknown 0

9. Ben Dunster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Ryan Roberts Unknown 0

10. Ryan Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Scot Dunster Unknown 0

11. Scot Dunster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Jack Broadley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Emma Roberts Unknown 0

13. Emma Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Luke Evans Unknown 0

14. Luke Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Jodie Buck Unknown 0

15. Jodie Buck -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Ffion Llewellyn Unknown 0

16. Ffion Llewellyn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Thomas Fry Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
18.  Rowan Miller Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
19.  Jessica Roberts Unknown 0

19. Jessica Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Charlie Daw Unknown 0

20. Charlie Daw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Connor Bevan Unknown 0

22. Connor Bevan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Josh Hinchly Unknown 0

23. Josh Hinchly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Jess Grimes Unknown 0

24. Jess Grimes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Gaby Grimes Unknown 0

25. Gaby Grimes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Jake Lewis-Gale Unknown 0

26. Jake Lewis-Gale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Hannah Roberts Unknown 0

27. Hannah Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Jack Grant Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
29.  Thomas Haycox Unknown 0

29. Thomas Haycox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Women - Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Andrew Williams Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Samuel Harrison Newport Phoenix CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Rhys Davey VC Sevale (Malvern) Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Peter Merridew Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Matthew Jones Newport Phoenix CC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Jack Llewellyn Newport Phoenix CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Ruby Miller Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Joanna Freeman Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Luke Newton CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Joseph Anstice Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Owen Tovey Unknown 0

11. Owen Tovey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Greg Davis Unknown 0

12. Greg Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Francine Powell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Louise Unsworth Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Amy Roberts Unknown 0

15. Amy Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Samuel Anstice Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Hannah Buck Unknown 0

17. Hannah Buck -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Lizzie Welling Unknown 0

18. Lizzie Welling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Ollie Deakin Unknown 0

19. Ollie Deakin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

S/J/V/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
S/J/V/W - Results
1.  Ben Simmons Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Daren Williams Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Richard Bowen Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Clive Powell Dambusters Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Osian Meilyr CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Keith Davies Cardiff JIF Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Freddy Griffiths Schmoos Swansea Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Grant Leavy Swansea Wheelers CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Paul Davis Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Nicholas Parker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Paula Moseley Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Simon Nurse Unknown 0

14. Simon Nurse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Craig Standage Cardiff JIF Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Claire Bowen Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Neal Craig Unknown Senior 0

17. Neal Craig -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Christian Jones Unknown 0

18. Christian Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Andy Pearce Unknown 0

19. Andy Pearce -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Shaun Lewis MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Dave Gale Unknown 0

21. Dave Gale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Carl Brancher Unknown N/A 0

22. Carl Brancher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Mark Ayling Unknown N/A 0

23. Mark Ayling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Martin Grimes Unknown 0

24. Martin Grimes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Martin Penticost Unknown 0

25. Martin Penticost -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Donald Gray Unknown Veteran 0

26. Donald Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Jessica Allen Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
28.  Ian Liddiatt Cardiff JIF Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Robert Evans Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Alex Anderson Unknown 0

30. Alex Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Crad Lowe Unknown Veteran 0

31. Crad Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Jonathan Parker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Steve Hodgson Unknown 0

33. Steve Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Jake Wright Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
35.  Gerald Clarke Unknown 0

35. Gerald Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Russell White Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
37.  Steve Roe Unknown N/A 0

37. Steve Roe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Simon Smith Unknown 0

38. Simon Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Sally Daw Unknown 0

39. Sally Daw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Carol Miller Unknown 0

40. Carol Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Kevin Daw Unknown 0

41. Kevin Daw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/06 10:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/10/06 – 10:45
MTB IA
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/06 11:15 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 01/10/06 – 11:15
MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/06 11:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 01/10/06 – 11:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
S/J/V/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/06 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 01/10/06 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

205/WA/012/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Oct 2006

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Ashley Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Martyn Merridew Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Adam King Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jill Buck Unknown 0

4. Jill Buck -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Emily Haycox Hub Vélo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Ffion James Ilkley Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Sam Beckingsale Unknown 0

7. Sam Beckingsale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Amy Hinchly Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Ben Dunster Unknown 0

9. Ben Dunster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Ryan Roberts Unknown 0

10. Ryan Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Scot Dunster Unknown 0

11. Scot Dunster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Jack Broadley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Emma Roberts Unknown 0

13. Emma Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Luke Evans Unknown 0

14. Luke Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Jodie Buck Unknown 0

15. Jodie Buck -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Ffion Llewellyn Unknown 0

16. Ffion Llewellyn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Thomas Fry Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
18.  Rowan Miller Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
19.  Jessica Roberts Unknown 0

19. Jessica Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Charlie Daw Unknown 0

20. Charlie Daw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Connor Bevan Unknown 0

22. Connor Bevan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Josh Hinchly Unknown 0

23. Josh Hinchly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Jess Grimes Unknown 0

24. Jess Grimes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Gaby Grimes Unknown 0

25. Gaby Grimes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Jake Lewis-Gale Unknown 0

26. Jake Lewis-Gale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Hannah Roberts Unknown 0

27. Hannah Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Jack Grant Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
29.  Thomas Haycox Unknown 0

29. Thomas Haycox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Women - Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Andrew Williams Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Samuel Harrison Newport Phoenix CC Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Rhys Davey VC Sevale (Malvern) Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Peter Merridew Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Matthew Jones Newport Phoenix CC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Jack Llewellyn Newport Phoenix CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Ruby Miller Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Joanna Freeman Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Luke Newton CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Joseph Anstice Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Owen Tovey Unknown 0

11. Owen Tovey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Greg Davis Unknown 0

12. Greg Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Francine Powell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Louise Unsworth Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Amy Roberts Unknown 0

15. Amy Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Samuel Anstice Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Hannah Buck Unknown 0

17. Hannah Buck -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Lizzie Welling Unknown 0

18. Lizzie Welling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Ollie Deakin Unknown 0

19. Ollie Deakin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

S/J/V/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
S/J/V/W - Results
1.  Ben Simmons Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Daren Williams Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Richard Bowen Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Clive Powell Dambusters Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Osian Meilyr CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Keith Davies Cardiff JIF Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Freddy Griffiths Schmoos Swansea Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Grant Leavy Swansea Wheelers CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Paul Davis Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Nicholas Parker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Paula Moseley Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Simon Nurse Unknown 0

14. Simon Nurse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Craig Standage Cardiff JIF Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Claire Bowen Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Neal Craig Unknown Senior 0

17. Neal Craig -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Christian Jones Unknown 0

18. Christian Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Andy Pearce Unknown 0

19. Andy Pearce -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Shaun Lewis MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Dave Gale Unknown 0

21. Dave Gale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Carl Brancher Unknown N/A 0

22. Carl Brancher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Mark Ayling Unknown N/A 0

23. Mark Ayling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Martin Grimes Unknown 0

24. Martin Grimes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Martin Penticost Unknown 0

25. Martin Penticost -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Donald Gray Unknown Veteran 0

26. Donald Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Jessica Allen Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
28.  Ian Liddiatt Cardiff JIF Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Robert Evans Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Alex Anderson Unknown 0

30. Alex Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Crad Lowe Unknown Veteran 0

31. Crad Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Jonathan Parker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Steve Hodgson Unknown 0

33. Steve Hodgson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Jake Wright Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
35.  Gerald Clarke Unknown 0

35. Gerald Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Russell White Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
37.  Steve Roe Unknown N/A 0

37. Steve Roe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Simon Smith Unknown 0

38. Simon Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Sally Daw Unknown 0

39. Sally Daw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Carol Miller Unknown 0

40. Carol Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Kevin Daw Unknown 0

41. Kevin Daw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/06 10:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 01/10/06 – 10:45
MTB IA
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/06 11:15 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 01/10/06 – 11:15
MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/06 11:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 01/10/06 – 11:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
S/J/V/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/10/06 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 01/10/06 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk