Halesowen Friday Track League 4

Track League – Friday, 26 May 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

242/EN/005/2006

Start Date:

Fri, 26th May 2006

Finish date:

Fri, 8th Sep 2006

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 Youth Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 Youth Devil - Results
1.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Sue Booth Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Harry Mitchell Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Jacob Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Daniel Staines Worcester St Johns CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 2 B Cats 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 B Cats 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jeffrey Matthews Speedwell BC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Matthew Bailey Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  George Bate Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Luke Hughes Halesowen A & CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Simon Smith Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Event 3 A Cats 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 A Cats 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Ian Cooper The Racers Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Ross Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Jack Hibberd MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Simon Wilson Worcester St Johns CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Event 4 Freewheeler B 1 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 Freewheeler B 1 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Danny Fox Solihull CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Harvey Wadsworth Unknown 0

2. Harvey Wadsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Zack Osman Unknown 0

3. Zack Osman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Abigail Cox Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Josef Feiven Unknown N/A 0

5. Josef Feiven -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 5 Freewheeler A 2 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 Freewheeler A 2 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Edward Bate Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Thomas Wilkes Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jacob James Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Alex Watton Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Lara Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 6 Youth 800m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 Youth 800m Scratch - Results
1.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jessica Holohan Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Jacob Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Harry Mitchell Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 7 B Cats 800m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 B Cats 800m Handicap - Results
1.  Jeffrey Matthews Speedwell BC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Luke Hughes Halesowen A & CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Simon Smith Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Matthew Bailey Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  George Bate Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 8 A Cats 1 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 A Cats 1 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Ross Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jack Hibberd MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  David Le Grys VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Simon Wilson Worcester St Johns CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Event 9 Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Zack Osman Unknown 0

1. Zack Osman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Danny Fox Solihull CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Abigail Cox Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Harvey Wadsworth Unknown 0

4. Harvey Wadsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jason Biggs Unknown 0

5. Jason Biggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 10 Freewheeler A 3 Lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 Freewheeler A 3 Lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Terry Chance Unknown 0

1. Terry Chance -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Thomas Wilkes Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Edward Bate Salt & Sham Cycle Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Alex Watton Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Lara Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 11 Youth 10 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 Youth 10 lap Points - Results
1.  Jessica Holohan Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Daniel Staines Worcester St Johns CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Jacob Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Harry Mitchell Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 12 B Cats 8 Lap Panic Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 B Cats 8 Lap Panic Points - Results
1.  Jeffrey Matthews Speedwell BC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  George Bate Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Luke Hughes Halesowen A & CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Christopher Ife Lichfield City CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 13 A Cats 12 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 A Cats 12 Lap Points - Results
1.  Thomas Hibberd Sandwell Lions CSC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Peter Hodgetts Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Ross Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Simon Wilson Velocity Globalbike Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Warren King Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 14 Freewheeler B 2 Lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 Freewheeler B 2 Lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Zack Osman Unknown 0

1. Zack Osman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Danny Fox Solihull CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Abigail Cox Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Josef Feiven Unknown N/A 0

4. Josef Feiven -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Rebekah Lord Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Event 15 Freewheeler A Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 Freewheeler A Devil - Results
1.  Edward Bate Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Jacob James Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Lara Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Terry Chance Unknown 0

4. Terry Chance -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Thomas Wilkes Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 16 Youth 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 Youth 8 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jessica Holohan Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jacob Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Daniel Staines Worcester St Johns CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Harry Mitchell Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 17 B Cats 10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 B Cats 10 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Jeffrey Matthews Speedwell BC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Matthew Bailey Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  George Bate Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Christopher Ife Lichfield City CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Luke Hughes Halesowen A & CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Event 18 A Cats 10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 18 A Cats 10 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Ian Cooper Halesowen A & CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Barry Charley Parker-International.co.uk Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Ross Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  David Le Grys VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Simon Wilson Worcester St Johns CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Andrew Tranter Halesowen A & CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Vince Page MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Alistair Staley Plan B Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Jessica Varnish Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Jack Hibberd MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

EOL only

The Races

Event 1 Youth Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/05/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 26/05/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 2 B Cats 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/05/06 19:16 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 26/05/06 – 19:16
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 3 A Cats 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/05/06 19:17 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 26/05/06 – 19:17
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 4 Freewheeler B 1 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/05/06 19:18 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 26/05/06 – 19:18
Event 5 Freewheeler A 2 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/05/06 19:19 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 26/05/06 – 19:19
Event 6 Youth 800m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/05/06 19:20 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 1 mile
Entry:
Fri 26/05/06 – 19:20
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 1 mile
Event 7 B Cats 800m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/05/06 19:21 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 26/05/06 – 19:21
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 8 A Cats 1 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/05/06 19:22 Regional C MTB IA --- 2km / 1 mile
Entry:
Fri 26/05/06 – 19:22
Regional C, MTB IA
2km / 1 mile
Event 9 Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/05/06 19:23 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 26/05/06 – 19:23
Event 10 Freewheeler A 3 Lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/05/06 19:24 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 26/05/06 – 19:24
Event 11 Youth 10 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/05/06 19:27 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 26/05/06 – 19:27
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 12 B Cats 8 Lap Panic Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/05/06 19:28 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 26/05/06 – 19:28
Event 13 A Cats 12 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/05/06 19:29 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 26/05/06 – 19:29
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 14 Freewheeler B 2 Lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/05/06 19:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 26/05/06 – 19:30
Event 15 Freewheeler A Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/05/06 19:31 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 26/05/06 – 19:31
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 16 Youth 8 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/05/06 19:32 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 26/05/06 – 19:32
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 17 B Cats 10 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/05/06 19:33 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 26/05/06 – 19:33
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 18 A Cats 10 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/05/06 19:34 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 26/05/06 – 19:34
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

242/EN/005/2006

Start Date:

Fri, 26th May 2006

Finish date:

Fri, 8th Sep 2006

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Event 1 Youth Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 1 Youth Devil - Results
1.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Sue Booth Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Harry Mitchell Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Jacob Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Daniel Staines Worcester St Johns CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 2 B Cats 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 2 B Cats 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jeffrey Matthews Speedwell BC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Matthew Bailey Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  George Bate Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Luke Hughes Halesowen A & CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Simon Smith Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Event 3 A Cats 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 3 A Cats 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Ian Cooper The Racers Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Ross Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Jack Hibberd MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Simon Wilson Worcester St Johns CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Event 4 Freewheeler B 1 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 4 Freewheeler B 1 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Danny Fox Solihull CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Harvey Wadsworth Unknown 0

2. Harvey Wadsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Zack Osman Unknown 0

3. Zack Osman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Abigail Cox Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
5.  Josef Feiven Unknown N/A 0

5. Josef Feiven -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 5 Freewheeler A 2 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 5 Freewheeler A 2 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Edward Bate Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Thomas Wilkes Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Jacob James Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Alex Watton Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Lara Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 6 Youth 800m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 6 Youth 800m Scratch - Results
1.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Jessica Holohan Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Jacob Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Emily Kay Halesowen A & CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Harry Mitchell Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 7 B Cats 800m Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 7 B Cats 800m Handicap - Results
1.  Jeffrey Matthews Speedwell BC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Luke Hughes Halesowen A & CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Simon Smith Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Matthew Bailey Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  George Bate Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 8 A Cats 1 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 8 A Cats 1 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Ross Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Martin Osman MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Jack Hibberd MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  David Le Grys VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Simon Wilson Worcester St Johns CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Event 9 Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 9 Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Zack Osman Unknown 0

1. Zack Osman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Danny Fox Solihull CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Abigail Cox Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Harvey Wadsworth Unknown 0

4. Harvey Wadsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Jason Biggs Unknown 0

5. Jason Biggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Event 10 Freewheeler A 3 Lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 10 Freewheeler A 3 Lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Terry Chance Unknown 0

1. Terry Chance -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Thomas Wilkes Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Edward Bate Salt & Sham Cycle Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Alex Watton Halesowen A & CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Lara Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 11 Youth 10 lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 11 Youth 10 lap Points - Results
1.  Jessica Holohan Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Daniel Staines Worcester St Johns CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Jacob Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Harry Mitchell Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Event 12 B Cats 8 Lap Panic Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 12 B Cats 8 Lap Panic Points - Results
1.  Jeffrey Matthews Speedwell BC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  George Bate Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Luke Hughes Halesowen A & CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Christopher Ife Lichfield City CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Event 13 A Cats 12 Lap Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 13 A Cats 12 Lap Points - Results
1.  Thomas Hibberd Sandwell Lions CSC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Peter Hodgetts Halesowen A & CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Ross Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Simon Wilson Velocity Globalbike Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Warren King Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Event 14 Freewheeler B 2 Lap Block Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 14 Freewheeler B 2 Lap Block Handicap - Results
1.  Zack Osman Unknown 0

1. Zack Osman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Danny Fox Solihull CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Abigail Cox Redditch Road & Path CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Josef Feiven Unknown N/A 0

4. Josef Feiven -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Rebekah Lord Halesowen A & CC Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

Event 15 Freewheeler A Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 15 Freewheeler A Devil - Results
1.  Edward Bate Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Jacob James Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Lara Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Terry Chance Unknown 0

4. Terry Chance -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Thomas Wilkes Halesowen A & CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Event 16 Youth 8 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 16 Youth 8 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Jessica Holohan Wolverhampton Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jacob Tipper Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Daniel Staines Worcester St Johns CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Harry Mitchell Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

Event 17 B Cats 10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 17 B Cats 10 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Jeffrey Matthews Speedwell BC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Matthew Bailey Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  George Bate Bromsgrove Olympique CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Christopher Ife Lichfield City CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Luke Hughes Halesowen A & CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Event 18 A Cats 10 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Event 18 A Cats 10 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Ian Cooper Halesowen A & CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Barry Charley Parker-International.co.uk Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Ross Dingley Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  David Le Grys VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Simon Wilson Worcester St Johns CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Andrew Tranter Halesowen A & CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Vince Page MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Alistair Staley Plan B Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Jessica Varnish Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Jack Hibberd MJS Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

EOL only

The Races

Event 1 Youth Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/05/06 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 26/05/06 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 2 B Cats 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/05/06 19:16 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 26/05/06 – 19:16
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 3 A Cats 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/05/06 19:17 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 26/05/06 – 19:17
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 4 Freewheeler B 1 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/05/06 19:18 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 26/05/06 – 19:18
Event 5 Freewheeler A 2 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/05/06 19:19 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 26/05/06 – 19:19
Event 6 Youth 800m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/05/06 19:20 Regional C MTB IA --- 1km / 1 mile
Entry:
Fri 26/05/06 – 19:20
Regional C, MTB IA
1km / 1 mile
Event 7 B Cats 800m Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/05/06 19:21 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 26/05/06 – 19:21
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 8 A Cats 1 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/05/06 19:22 Regional C MTB IA --- 2km / 1 mile
Entry:
Fri 26/05/06 – 19:22
Regional C, MTB IA
2km / 1 mile
Event 9 Freewheeler B 2 lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/05/06 19:23 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 26/05/06 – 19:23
Event 10 Freewheeler A 3 Lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/05/06 19:24 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 26/05/06 – 19:24
Event 11 Youth 10 lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/05/06 19:27 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 26/05/06 – 19:27
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 12 B Cats 8 Lap Panic Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/05/06 19:28 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 26/05/06 – 19:28
Event 13 A Cats 12 Lap Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/05/06 19:29 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 26/05/06 – 19:29
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 14 Freewheeler B 2 Lap Block Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/05/06 19:30 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 26/05/06 – 19:30
Event 15 Freewheeler A Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/05/06 19:31 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 26/05/06 – 19:31
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 16 Youth 8 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/05/06 19:32 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 26/05/06 – 19:32
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 17 B Cats 10 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/05/06 19:33 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 26/05/06 – 19:33
Regional C, MTB IA
Event 18 A Cats 10 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 26/05/06 19:34 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Fri 26/05/06 – 19:34
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk