Kilmarnock Criterium

Closed Circuit , Kilmarnock – Sunday, 28 Sep 2014

Event Summary

Event Overview

Final round of the Scottish Power Youth Series. 

Event Details

Event URN:

346401

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Sep 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Howard Park, Howard Park Drive, Kilmarnock, KA1 1SA

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 21st Sep 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Jess Millar Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Gemma Penman Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Eilidh Thomson Stewartry Wheelers Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Amber King Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Heather Coull East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Erica Oxley West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Lusia Steele Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Laurie Adamson Stewartry Wheelers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Abby Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Fiona Thomson Stewartry Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Eva Young Royal Albert CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Beth Wilson Glasgow Riderz Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Kirsty Hay East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Katherine Macleod Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Sophie Paterson Glasgow Riderz Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Imani Pereira-James Glasgow Riderz Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Skye Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Anna Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Fiona Hay East Kilbride Road Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Isla McCutcheon Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Lara Haine Finished 0

2. Lara Haine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Danny Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lewis Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Andrew Vettraino Glasgow Riderz Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Stuart Paterson East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Calum Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Greg Henderson Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Calum Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Lewis Martin Stewartry Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Danny Hedley Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Alexander MacRae Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Adrian Armstrong Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Ewan Mathieson Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Ryan Glasgow Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Ciaran Kirkpatrick Walkers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Alfred George Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jonathon Hilbourne Glasgow Riderz Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Tom Barrett Glasgow Riderz Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Jack Cruden Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Jamie Penny Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Adam Hazle Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Christopher Hordon West Lothian Clarion CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Cameron Oliver Stewartry Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Ryan Evetts Finished 0

9. Ryan Evetts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Alasdair Hemesley West Lothian Clarion CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Harry McGarvie Finished 0

12. Harry McGarvie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Matti Dobbins Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Sean Dupree East Kilbride Road Club Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Hamish MacLaren Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Callum Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Aaron King Stirling Bike Club Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Oscar Onley Kelso Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Fraser Gault Ythan CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Kyle McInnes Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Murray Lawson Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Alexander MacLeod Grampian Tigers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Lewis Steele Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Rory Thiel Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Cameron Harrison Finished 0

11. Cameron Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Cameron McGarvie Finished 0

12. Cameron McGarvie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Andrew Milne Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Ben Haine Finished 0

14. Ben Haine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Archie Ellen Edinburgh RC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Keir Gaffney Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Lewis Kennedy Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Thomas Dunn East Kilbride Road Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Cole Nicholson Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Ruairi Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Kristofer Bryce Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Joseph Mcintosh Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Innes Oliver Stewartry Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Kelly Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Neal Mc Shane Royal Albert CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Max Laird East Kilbride Road Club Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Rhys Edwards Edinburgh RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Alexa Mair Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Janet Tait Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Julianna Rourke Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Joanne Baxter Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Carlee Wilson Glasgow Riderz Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Claire Howieson Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Emma MacLaren Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Colin Bain East Kilbride Road Club Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Andrew Vettraino Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Greg Henderson Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  John-Paul Baxter Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Ricardo Pallisco GTR - Return To Life Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Ally Wight Hardrock Hoodlums CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  John Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Alan McMillan Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Ewan Mathieson Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Darren Kean Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Chris Ross Dumfries CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Philip Godley RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Adam Stevens Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Paul Wilson Walkers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Kenneth Girvan Ayrodynamic Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Martin Mcneely Royal Albert CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Robert Kelly Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Paul Marshall Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Mark Byers Finished N/A 0

19. Mark Byers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  William Young Royal Albert CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Christopher McConnell Loudoun RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Gordon McLarnon Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Andrew Phillips RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Kenneth Morrice VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Jordan Lyon Finished 0

25. Jordan Lyon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Lindsay McGarvie Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Joe Doherty Finished 0

27. Joe Doherty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Andy Mitchell Finished 0

28. Andy Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Niall McAlinden Glasgow Wheelers Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Ross Strachan Loudoun RC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  David Lines Velosure Starley Primal Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Robert Wardell Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Gary Hand KTM road-and-trail.com Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Peter Murdoch GTR - Return To Life Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Bradley Stokes Pedal Power RT Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Steven Lawley Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Andrew Whitehall Glasgow Wheelers Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Marc Anderson Loudoun RC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Ronnie Todd Loudoun RC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Lewis Mulholland Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Reports

Lines wins two-up sprint finish in Kilmarnock Critertium

Posted 29/09/2014 - Fiona Walker

Written by: Snowdon Sports

Falkirk rider David Lines (Starley Pri...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

There is no parking within park. Please park outside (there is plenty of parking on surrounding streets)

The Races

U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 11:40 Youth Only Youth --- 25 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 28/09/14 – 11:40
Youth Only, Youth
25 mins / plus 3 laps
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 28/09/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 28/09/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 28/09/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 28/09/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 12:20 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 28/09/14 – 12:20
Youth Only, Youth
30 mins / plus 3 laps
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 11:00 Youth Only Youth --- 25 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 28/09/14 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
25 mins / plus 3 laps
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 10:20 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins / plus 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 28/09/14 – 10:20
Youth Only, Youth
20 mins / plus 2 laps
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 10 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 28/09/14 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
10 mins / plus 1 laps
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 28/09/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 13:10 Women Only Band 4 --- 30 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 28/09/14 – 13:10
Women Only, Band 4
30 mins / plus 3 laps
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 28/09/14 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins / plus 3 laps
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 15:00 National B Band 3 --- 45 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 28/09/14 – 15:00
National B, Band 3
45 mins / plus 5 laps

Event Summary

Event Overview

Final round of the Scottish Power Youth Series. 

Event Details

Event URN:

346401

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Sep 2014

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Howard Park, Howard Park Drive, Kilmarnock, KA1 1SA

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 21st Sep 2014

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Jess Millar Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Gemma Penman Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Eilidh Thomson Stewartry Wheelers Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Amber King Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Heather Coull East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Erica Oxley West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Lusia Steele Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Laurie Adamson Stewartry Wheelers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Abby Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Fiona Thomson Stewartry Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Flynn Edinburgh RC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Eva Young Royal Albert CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Beth Wilson Glasgow Riderz Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Kirsty Hay East Kilbride Road Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Katherine Macleod Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Sophie Paterson Glasgow Riderz Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Imani Pereira-James Glasgow Riderz Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Skye Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Anna Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Fiona Hay East Kilbride Road Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Isla McCutcheon Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Lara Haine Finished 0

2. Lara Haine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Danny Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Lewis Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Andrew Vettraino Glasgow Riderz Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Stuart Paterson East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Calum Johnston Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Greg Henderson Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Calum Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Lewis Martin Stewartry Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Danny Hedley Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Alexander MacRae Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Adrian Armstrong Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Ewan Mathieson Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Ryan Glasgow Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Ciaran Kirkpatrick Walkers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Alfred George Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jonathon Hilbourne Glasgow Riderz Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Tom Barrett Glasgow Riderz Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Jack Cruden Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Jamie Penny Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Adam Hazle Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Christopher Hordon West Lothian Clarion CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Cameron Oliver Stewartry Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Ryan Evetts Finished 0

9. Ryan Evetts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Alasdair Hemesley West Lothian Clarion CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Harry McGarvie Finished 0

12. Harry McGarvie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Matti Dobbins Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Sean Dupree East Kilbride Road Club Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Hamish MacLaren Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Callum Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Aaron King Stirling Bike Club Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Oscar Onley Kelso Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Fraser Gault Ythan CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Kyle McInnes Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Murray Lawson Edinburgh RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Alexander MacLeod Grampian Tigers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Lewis Steele Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Rory Thiel Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Cameron Harrison Finished 0

11. Cameron Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Cameron McGarvie Finished 0

12. Cameron McGarvie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Andrew Milne Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Ben Haine Finished 0

14. Ben Haine -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Archie Ellen Edinburgh RC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Keir Gaffney Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Lewis Kennedy Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Thomas Dunn East Kilbride Road Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Cole Nicholson Annan Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Ruairi Mulholland Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Kristofer Bryce Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Joseph Mcintosh Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Innes Oliver Stewartry Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Kelly Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Neal Mc Shane Royal Albert CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Max Laird East Kilbride Road Club Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Rhys Edwards Edinburgh RC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Alexa Mair Edinburgh RC Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Janet Tait Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Julianna Rourke Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Joanne Baxter Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Carlee Wilson Glasgow Riderz Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Claire Howieson Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Emma MacLaren Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Colin Bain East Kilbride Road Club Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Andrew Vettraino Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Greg Henderson Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  John-Paul Baxter Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Ricardo Pallisco GTR - Return To Life Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Ally Wight Hardrock Hoodlums CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  John Reid Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Alan McMillan Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Ewan Mathieson Glasgow Riderz Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Darren Kean Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Chris Ross Dumfries CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Philip Godley RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Adam Stevens Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Paul Wilson Walkers Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Kenneth Girvan Ayrodynamic Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Martin Mcneely Royal Albert CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Robert Kelly Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Paul Marshall Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Mark Byers Finished N/A 0

19. Mark Byers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  William Young Royal Albert CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Christopher McConnell Loudoun RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Gordon McLarnon Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Andrew Phillips RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Kenneth Morrice VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Jordan Lyon Finished 0

25. Jordan Lyon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Lindsay McGarvie Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Joe Doherty Finished 0

27. Joe Doherty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Andy Mitchell Finished 0

28. Andy Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Niall McAlinden Glasgow Wheelers Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Ross Strachan Loudoun RC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  David Lines Velosure Starley Primal Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Robert Wardell Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Gary Hand KTM road-and-trail.com Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Peter Murdoch GTR - Return To Life Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Bradley Stokes Pedal Power RT Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Steven Lawley Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Andrew Whitehall Glasgow Wheelers Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Marc Anderson Loudoun RC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Ronnie Todd Loudoun RC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Lewis Mulholland Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Reports

Lines wins two-up sprint finish in Kilmarnock Critertium

Posted 29/09/2014 - Fiona Walker

Written by: Snowdon Sports

Falkirk rider David Lines (Starley Pri...

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

There is no parking within park. Please park outside (there is plenty of parking on surrounding streets)

The Races

U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 11:40 Youth Only Youth --- 25 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 28/09/14 – 11:40
Youth Only, Youth
25 mins / plus 3 laps
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 28/09/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 28/09/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 28/09/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 28/09/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 12:20 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 28/09/14 – 12:20
Youth Only, Youth
30 mins / plus 3 laps
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 11:00 Youth Only Youth --- 25 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 28/09/14 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
25 mins / plus 3 laps
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 10:20 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins / plus 2 laps
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 28/09/14 – 10:20
Youth Only, Youth
20 mins / plus 2 laps
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 10 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 28/09/14 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
10 mins / plus 1 laps
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 28/09/14 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 13:10 Women Only Band 4 --- 30 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 28/09/14 – 13:10
Women Only, Band 4
30 mins / plus 3 laps
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 28/09/14 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins / plus 3 laps
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/09/14 15:00 National B Band 3 --- 45 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 28/09/14 – 15:00
National B, Band 3
45 mins / plus 5 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk