Welsh Cyclo-Cross League Round 7

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 12 Nov 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

211/WA/012/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 12th Nov 2006

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Thomas Fry Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Sam Beckingsale Unknown 0

2. Sam Beckingsale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Adam King Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jill Buck Unknown Under 12 0

4. Jill Buck -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  William James Unknown 0

5. William James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Elliot Coles Unknown Under 12 0

6. Elliot Coles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Emma Roberts Unknown 0

7. Emma Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Ashley Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Ben Dunster Unknown 0

11. Ben Dunster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Geraint Manley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Martyn Merridew Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Amy Hinchly Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  George Lowe Unknown 0

15. George Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Rowan Miller Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
17.  Lucy Evans Unknown Under 12 0

17. Lucy Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
18.  Megan Barker Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
19.  Jodie Buck Unknown Under 12 0

19. Jodie Buck -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
20.  Jack Broadley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
21.  Ffion Llewellyn Unknown 0

21. Ffion Llewellyn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Nathan Llewellyn Newport Phoenix CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
23.  Rhys Doull Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
24.  Scott Dunster Unknown 0

24. Scott Dunster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Jessica Roberts Bynea CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
26.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
27.  Alice King Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
28.  Gaby Grimes Unknown 0

28. Gaby Grimes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Boris Ellis CC Cardiff Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
30.  Bethan Manley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
31.  Imogen Potter Unknown 0

31. Imogen Potter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Josh Hinchly Unknown 0

32. Josh Hinchly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Lowri Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
34.  Rhys Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
35.  Thomas Haycox Unknown 0

35. Thomas Haycox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Jess Grimes Unknown 0

36. Jess Grimes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Women - Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Samuel Harrison Newport Phoenix CC Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Rebecca James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Matthew Jones Newport Phoenix CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Peter Merridew Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jack Llewellyn Newport Phoenix CC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Ruby Miller Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Gareth Sheppard Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Eliot Williams Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Luke Newton CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Joseph Anstice Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  James Vicary Unknown Youth 0

11. James Vicary -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Bobby Coles Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Louise Unsworth Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Ruby Ellis Stratford CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Samuel Anstice Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Ellis Lane Unknown 0

16. Ellis Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

S/J/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
S/J/V - Results
1.  Liam Killeen Specialized Racing Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Lee Williams Leahrhys.com Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Julian Winn Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Andrew Baum Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Daniel Alexander Ace Racing Team Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Benoit Davies Cheltenham & County CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Martin Eadon Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Ben Simmons Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Ben Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Lee Shunburne Matlock CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Philip Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Guy Stevens Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Dale Appleby Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Daren Williams Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Tony Gray Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Richard Bowen Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Huw Herrity Unknown Junior 0

17. Huw Herrity -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
18.  Keith Davies Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Dave Starr Unknown N/A 0

19. Dave Starr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Osian Meilyr CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Tim Carpenter Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Clive Powell Dambusters Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  James Williamson University of Birmingham CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Nicholas Parker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Paula Moseley Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  David Seward Bynea CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
29.  Darren Parker Swansea Wheelers CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Andy Pearce Unknown 0

30. Andy Pearce -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Andrew Haines Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Lynn Lines PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Paul Davis Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
34.  Gareth Chislett Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Anthony Hudson Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Martin Grimes Unknown 0

36. Martin Grimes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Ian Liddiatt Cardiff JIF Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
38.  Shaun Lewis MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  Neal Craig Unknown Senior 0

39. Neal Craig -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
40.  Robert Rowe Unknown N/A 0

40. Robert Rowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Ian Rees Pontypool RCC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
42.  Michael Roach Unknown 0

42. Michael Roach -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Claire Bowen Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
44.  Lee Thomas Unknown 0

44. Lee Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Ned Potter Unknown 0

45. Ned Potter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  Alex Anderson Unknown 0

46. Alex Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Carl Brancher Unknown N/A 0

47. Carl Brancher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Chris Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Robert Evans Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  David Gale Southdown Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
51.  Joseph Lally Unknown 0

51. Joseph Lally -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
53.  Mathu O'Hagan Unknown N/A 0

53. Mathu O'Hagan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Miles Preece Unknown N/A 0

54. Miles Preece -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Martin Penticost Unknown 0

55. Martin Penticost -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
56.  Nina Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Crad Lowe Unknown N/A 0

57. Crad Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Russell White Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
59.  Cy Strike Unknown 0

59. Cy Strike -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
60.  Jake Wright Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
61.  Jeff Unsworth Unknown 0

61. Jeff Unsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
62.  Graham Barker Unknown 0

62. Graham Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
63.  Julian Robinson Unknown 0

63. Julian Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
64.  Simon Smith Unknown 0

64. Simon Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
65.  Ken Evans Unknown N/A 0

65. Ken Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Rob Lally Unknown N/A 0

66. Rob Lally -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Carol Miller Unknown 0

67. Carol Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/11/06 10:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 12/11/06 – 10:45
MTB IA
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/11/06 11:15 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 12/11/06 – 11:15
MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/11/06 11:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 12/11/06 – 11:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
S/J/V Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/11/06 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 12/11/06 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

211/WA/012/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 12th Nov 2006

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Thomas Fry Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Sam Beckingsale Unknown 0

2. Sam Beckingsale -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Adam King Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jill Buck Unknown Under 12 0

4. Jill Buck -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  William James Unknown 0

5. William James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Elliot Coles Unknown Under 12 0

6. Elliot Coles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Emma Roberts Unknown 0

7. Emma Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Ashley Hutchison Cheltenham & County CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Ben Dunster Unknown 0

11. Ben Dunster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Geraint Manley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Martyn Merridew Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Amy Hinchly Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  George Lowe Unknown 0

15. George Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Rowan Miller Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
17.  Lucy Evans Unknown Under 12 0

17. Lucy Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
18.  Megan Barker Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
19.  Jodie Buck Unknown Under 12 0

19. Jodie Buck -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
20.  Jack Broadley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
21.  Ffion Llewellyn Unknown 0

21. Ffion Llewellyn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Nathan Llewellyn Newport Phoenix CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
23.  Rhys Doull Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
24.  Scott Dunster Unknown 0

24. Scott Dunster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Jessica Roberts Bynea CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
26.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
27.  Alice King Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
28.  Gaby Grimes Unknown 0

28. Gaby Grimes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Boris Ellis CC Cardiff Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
30.  Bethan Manley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
31.  Imogen Potter Unknown 0

31. Imogen Potter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Josh Hinchly Unknown 0

32. Josh Hinchly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Lowri Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
34.  Rhys Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
35.  Thomas Haycox Unknown 0

35. Thomas Haycox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
36.  Jess Grimes Unknown 0

36. Jess Grimes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Women - Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Samuel Harrison Newport Phoenix CC Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Rebecca James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Matthew Jones Newport Phoenix CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Peter Merridew Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jack Llewellyn Newport Phoenix CC Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Ruby Miller Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Gareth Sheppard Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Eliot Williams Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Luke Newton CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Joseph Anstice Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  James Vicary Unknown Youth 0

11. James Vicary -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Bobby Coles Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Louise Unsworth Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Ruby Ellis Stratford CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Samuel Anstice Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Ellis Lane Unknown 0

16. Ellis Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

S/J/V

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
S/J/V - Results
1.  Liam Killeen Specialized Racing Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Lee Williams Leahrhys.com Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Julian Winn Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Andrew Baum Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Daniel Alexander Ace Racing Team Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Benoit Davies Cheltenham & County CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Martin Eadon Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Ben Simmons Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Ben Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Lee Shunburne Matlock CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Philip Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Guy Stevens Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Dale Appleby Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Daren Williams Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Tony Gray Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Richard Bowen Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Huw Herrity Unknown Junior 0

17. Huw Herrity -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
18.  Keith Davies Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Dave Starr Unknown N/A 0

19. Dave Starr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Osian Meilyr CC Cardiff Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Tim Carpenter Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Clive Powell Dambusters Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  James Williamson University of Birmingham CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
25.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Nicholas Parker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Paula Moseley Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  David Seward Bynea CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
29.  Darren Parker Swansea Wheelers CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Andy Pearce Unknown 0

30. Andy Pearce -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Andrew Haines Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
32.  Lynn Lines PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Paul Davis Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
34.  Gareth Chislett Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Anthony Hudson Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Martin Grimes Unknown 0

36. Martin Grimes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  Ian Liddiatt Cardiff JIF Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
38.  Shaun Lewis MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
39.  Neal Craig Unknown Senior 0

39. Neal Craig -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
40.  Robert Rowe Unknown N/A 0

40. Robert Rowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Ian Rees Pontypool RCC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
42.  Michael Roach Unknown 0

42. Michael Roach -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
43.  Claire Bowen Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
44.  Lee Thomas Unknown 0

44. Lee Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
45.  Ned Potter Unknown 0

45. Ned Potter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  Alex Anderson Unknown 0

46. Alex Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
47.  Carl Brancher Unknown N/A 0

47. Carl Brancher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Chris Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Robert Evans Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  David Gale Southdown Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
51.  Joseph Lally Unknown 0

51. Joseph Lally -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
53.  Mathu O'Hagan Unknown N/A 0

53. Mathu O'Hagan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Miles Preece Unknown N/A 0

54. Miles Preece -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Martin Penticost Unknown 0

55. Martin Penticost -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
56.  Nina Davies Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Crad Lowe Unknown N/A 0

57. Crad Lowe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Russell White Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
59.  Cy Strike Unknown 0

59. Cy Strike -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
60.  Jake Wright Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
61.  Jeff Unsworth Unknown 0

61. Jeff Unsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
62.  Graham Barker Unknown 0

62. Graham Barker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
63.  Julian Robinson Unknown 0

63. Julian Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
64.  Simon Smith Unknown 0

64. Simon Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
65.  Ken Evans Unknown N/A 0

65. Ken Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Rob Lally Unknown N/A 0

66. Rob Lally -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
67.  Carol Miller Unknown 0

67. Carol Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

The Races

Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/11/06 10:45 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 12/11/06 – 10:45
MTB IA
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/11/06 11:15 --- MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 12/11/06 – 11:15
MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/11/06 11:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 12/11/06 – 11:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
S/J/V Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/11/06 12:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 12/11/06 – 12:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk