Recycling.co.uk RR League Event 10

Road – Saturday, 15 Jul 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

145/EN/003/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 15th Jul 2006

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  David Williams Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Jimmy Froggatt Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 1st 33
Points: 33 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  James Dobbin Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  James Williamson Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Grahame Sumner Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Andrew Guy Preston CC Unknown 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Stephen Feeney Chester RC Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Daniel Shand West Pennine RC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Daniel Shand West Pennine RC Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Daniel Shand West Pennine RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Peter Hey West Pennine RC Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Gary Adamson Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Mark Burton Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Stephen Rudkin Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Christopher Belsham J.E. James RT Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Richard Hepworth Wakefield CC Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Paul Shallicker Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Adam Weaver Doncaster Whls CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Stuart Ormes MK Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Shaun Pearson Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Warren Flynn Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown 2nd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Warren Flynn Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Warren Flynn Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Richard Lannaghan Kent Valley RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Richard Lannaghan Kent Valley RC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Richard Lannaghan Kent Valley RC Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Simon Shaw Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Denby Sinclair Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Simon Appleton Horwich CC Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Greg Atkinson New Brighton CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Greg Atkinson New Brighton CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Greg Atkinson New Brighton CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Christian Prior Royal Air Force CA Unknown 3rd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Ashley Finn Lune RCC Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Mark Beynon Lancashire RC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Jeffrey Standley Lakes RC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Adrian Lawrence Lancashire RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Adrian Lawrence Lancashire RC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Adrian Lawrence Lancashire RC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Paul Armstrong Honister '92 Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Nathan Harrison Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Meirion Davies Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Andrew Poulsom Lancashire RC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Andrew McCann Ribble Valley CRC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Michael Cunliffe Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Anthony Allan Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  William Belcher Clayton Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Antony Lowe Lancashire RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  John Kent Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Brian Pearson Lakes RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Dave Preece Unknown N/A 0

23. Dave Preece -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Shaun Faraday Unknown 4th 0

24. Shaun Faraday -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Eldon Garnett Ribble Valley CRC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Brian Nicol Clayton Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  John Gibson Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  Adrian Nicholls North Lancashire RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  Paul Ray Ribble Valley CRC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Richard Flynn Unknown 4th 0

31. Richard Flynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
32.  Richard Stott Cleveleys RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Mark O'Connell Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre-race entries will only be accepted from riders who have registered with the Road Race League. Unregistered riders may enter on the day subject to places being available. If the event is oversubscribed EOL will be on a first come first served basis. Entries on CDNW League entry forms please. (Go to www.cdnw.org for League Registration Forms and Race Entry Forms)

The Races

EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/07/06 10:00 National B Band 3 --- 90km / 56 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 15/07/06 – 10:00
National B, Band 3
90km / 56 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/07/06 10:05 Regional B Band 4 --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 15/07/06 – 10:05

3/4

Regional B, Band 4
80km / 50 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

145/EN/003/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 15th Jul 2006

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  David Williams Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Jimmy Froggatt Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 1st 33
Points: 33 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  James Dobbin Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  James Williamson Agisko-Viner -Cycling.tv Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Grahame Sumner Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Andrew Guy Preston CC Unknown 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Stephen Feeney Chester RC Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Daniel Shand West Pennine RC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Daniel Shand West Pennine RC Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Daniel Shand West Pennine RC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Peter Hey West Pennine RC Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Gary Adamson Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Mark Burton Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Stephen Rudkin Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Christopher Belsham J.E. James RT Unknown 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Richard Hepworth Wakefield CC Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Paul Shallicker Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Adam Weaver Doncaster Whls CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Stuart Ormes MK Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Shaun Pearson Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Warren Flynn Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown 2nd 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Warren Flynn Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Warren Flynn Obricoaching Racing Team Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Richard Lannaghan Kent Valley RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Richard Lannaghan Kent Valley RC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Richard Lannaghan Kent Valley RC Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Simon Shaw Wills Wheels Cycling Club Unknown N/A 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Denby Sinclair Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Simon Appleton Horwich CC Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Greg Atkinson New Brighton CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Greg Atkinson New Brighton CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Greg Atkinson New Brighton CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Christian Prior Royal Air Force CA Unknown 3rd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Ashley Finn Lune RCC Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Mark Beynon Lancashire RC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Jeffrey Standley Lakes RC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Adrian Lawrence Lancashire RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Adrian Lawrence Lancashire RC Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
11.  Adrian Lawrence Lancashire RC Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Paul Armstrong Honister '92 Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Nathan Harrison Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Meirion Davies Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Andrew Poulsom Lancashire RC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Andrew McCann Ribble Valley CRC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Michael Cunliffe Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Anthony Allan Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  William Belcher Clayton Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Antony Lowe Lancashire RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  John Kent Birkenhead North End CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Brian Pearson Lakes RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Dave Preece Unknown N/A 0

23. Dave Preece -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Shaun Faraday Unknown 4th 0

24. Shaun Faraday -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Eldon Garnett Ribble Valley CRC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Brian Nicol Clayton Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  John Gibson Lancashire RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  Adrian Nicholls North Lancashire RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  Paul Ray Ribble Valley CRC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Richard Flynn Unknown 4th 0

31. Richard Flynn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
32.  Richard Stott Cleveleys RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Mark O'Connell Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Pre-race entries will only be accepted from riders who have registered with the Road Race League. Unregistered riders may enter on the day subject to places being available. If the event is oversubscribed EOL will be on a first come first served basis. Entries on CDNW League entry forms please. (Go to www.cdnw.org for League Registration Forms and Race Entry Forms)

The Races

EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/07/06 10:00 National B Band 3 --- 90km / 56 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 15/07/06 – 10:00
National B, Band 3
90km / 56 miles
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/07/06 10:05 Regional B Band 4 --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 15/07/06 – 10:05

3/4

Regional B, Band 4
80km / 50 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk